Total masterpoints: 451.30 earned by 117 players.
Total attendance: 117 tables.
1 17.38 Hilton Greenberg, Thornhill ON
2 12.87 Andre Gaudet, Newmarket ON
3 12.83 William Woodfine, Mount Royal QC
4 12.83 Mary Seggerman, Puerto Vallarta JA
5 12.54 Edwin Glickman, Basalt CO
6 11.20 Maxine Webb, High River AB
7 11.20 Linda Lake, Southampton NY
8 10.59 John Bertram, Madison WI
9 10.27 Kenneth Baughan, Gloucester ON
10 10.25 Sharon Odle, Nashville TN
11 10.25 Charles Odle, Nashville TN
12 9.99 Myrlen Ann Knafelc, Reno NV
13 9.99 Kenneth Lee, Elliot Lake ON
14 9.82 John Fosnaught, Indianapolis IN
15 9.37 Janet Larson, Olympia WA
16 9.37 Douglas Larson, Olympia WA
17 8.71 Marta Vigneux, North York ON
18 8.47 Naida Gubbins, Parksville BC
19 8.47 Berry Gubbins, Parksville BC
20 8.44 Doris Lange, Calgary AB
21 8.44 Bob Albert, Laguna Beach CA
22 7.94 Rene Franco, Fort Lauderdale FL
23 7.94 Patricia Livengood, Kill Devil Hill NC
24 7.79 Rosaire Chaput, Lefebvre QC
25 7.79 Johanne Pare, Lefebvre QC
26 7.69 Arthur Page, Puerto Vallarta JA
27 7.69 Anne Bergman, Puerto Vallarta JA
28 7.65 Norman Webb, Puerto Vallarta JA
29 7.65 Kathy George, Rochester NY
30 7.57 Robert Tremblay, Gatineau QC
31 6.34 Santokh Sian, Powell River BC
32 6.34 Marion Stoodley, Powell River BC
33 5.10 David Langford, Tacoma WA
34 5.10 David Hopkins, Shelton WA
35 4.30 Katie Kathy Hauck, Shoreline WA
36 4.30 Carol-Ann Halliday, Vernon BC
37 4.09 Janet Mori, Penticton BC
38 3.80 Sally Lamothe, Sudbury ON
39 3.80 Jane Palmer, Sudbury ON
40 3.63 Marlene Wildeman, Kamloops BC
41 3.52 David Connell, Dartmouth NS
42 3.50 Prakash Shah, Puerto Vallarta JA
43 3.49 Marianna Wright, Toronto ON
44 3.49 Anthony Wright, Toronto ON
45 3.49 Alain Fleurot, Puerto Vallarta JA
46 3.26 Louis Tesler, Prior Lake MN
47 3.11 Shirley Rezabek, Maple Plain MN
48 3.11 Ivan Sherman, Puerto Vallarta JA
49 3.08 Robert Hauck, Shoreline WA
50 2.96 Al Goldspiel, Puerto Vallarta JA
51 2.90 Raymond Wickland, Sidney BC
52 2.78 Sally Davies, Lively ON
53 2.78 Jeanine Kuik, Sudbury ON
54 2.70 John Renner, Kamloops BC
55 2.70 Carol Renner, Kamloops BC
56 2.55 Richard Gamble, Apple Valley MN
57 2.55 Rebecca Gamble, Apple Valley MN
58 2.54 William Anderson, Sunset ME
59 2.54 Elana Anderson, Sunset ME
60 2.34 Carolyn Yelton, Chicago IL
61 2.33 Joanne Horne, Halifax NS
62 2.33 Donna Nicol, Edmonton AB
63 2.03 Walter Farber, New York NY
64 2.03 Shamsuz Zaman, Oakville ON
65 1.63 Roberta Palmer, Ann Arbor MI
66 1.57 William Le Beau, Jamesville NY
67 1.57 James Haselwood, New Baltimore MI
68 1.53 John Kettlewell, Vancouver BC
69 1.53 Carmel Kettlewell, Vancouver BC
70 1.52 Lynda Orr, Vancouver BC
71 1.36 Azra Shah, Cobble Hill BC
72 1.24 Patricia Desbrisay, Penticton BC
73 1.22 Terry Doyle, North York ON
74 1.22 Donelda Maclean, Algonquin Hgld ON
75 1.20 Robert Odoherty,
76 1.20 Lorne Abells, Lethbridge AB
77 1.10 Silver Padachy,
78 1.10 Maureen Stanley, Calgary AB
79 1.09 Manny Likou, West Dundee IL
80 1.09 Carolyn Likou, West Dundee IL
81 1.09 Bob Angus, Dartmouth
82 0.98 Marion Cartwright, Calgary AB
83 0.98 Margaret Ludwick, Calgary AB
84 0.98 Cynde Lere, Flagstaff AZ
85 0.98 Bertye Gluckstein, Toronto ON
86 0.90 Sharon Donaldson, Calgary AB
87 0.90 Ireta Fisher, Victoria BC
88 0.83 Donna Dahl, Calgary AB
89 0.80 Bob Angus,
90 0.78 Rob Sax, Glenview IL
91 0.78 Phil Abrahams, Nothbrook IL
92 0.70 Mary Molzahn, Bloomington MN
93 0.70 James Casserly, Bloomington MN
94 0.67 Climent Fillion,
95 0.67 Claudette Fillion,
96 0.62 Stephen Feld, New York NY
97 0.62 Peter Hollander, Milan NY
98 0.62 Michael Lucey, Bedford NS
99 0.60 Sue Samuels, Chicago IL
100 0.60 Herbert Fields, New York NY
101 0.51 John Appleton,
102 0.51 Ellen Appleton,
103 0.45 Martin Dyer, Miami FL
104 0.45 Ellen Reynolds, Haslett
105 0.45 Donna Bellwood, Belleville ON
106 0.45 David Rose, Toronto ON
107 0.45 Barbara Bradford, Haslett MI
108 0.34 Ronald Weagle, Moncton NB
109 0.34 Peggy Slotin,
110 0.34 Laurence Peterson, Cumming GA
111 0.34 Ellen Reynolds,
112 0.30 Sharon Kalanj, Blaine WA
113 0.30 Ron Walenius, Toronto ON
114 0.30 Jan Cook, New Westminster BC
115 0.30 James Southcott, Grand Bend ON
116 0.30 Jacquelyn Southcott, Grand Bend ON
117 0.30 Eleanor Walenius, Toronto ON
|