Friday Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 17.16 |
Russell Buker - Linda Young; Joshua Tree Bridge Club | 68.98%
| 12.87 |
Gail Lapins - Aivars Lapins; San Luis Obispo DBC | 68.31%
| 9.65 |
Mark Itabashi - Norman Woo; Costa Mesa Bridge Club | 66.99%
| 7.24 |
Judy Elbogen - Philip Hiestand; South Orange County Unit | 65.05%
| 5.43 |
Joan Brooke - David Glen; South Orange County Unit | 64.81%
| 3.56 |
Rai Osborne - Marjorie Michelin; Costa Mesa Bridge Club | 64.58%
| 3.56 |
Roman Matusik - Patricia Menefee; South Orange County Unit | 64.58%
| 7.49 |
Cass Schwartz - Jim Solomon; San Luis Obispo DBC | 64.29%
| 1.91 |
Phyllis Parker - Ralph Beazley; Long Beach Bridge Center | 64.12%
| 6.10 |
Anthony Doria - Dale Rensing; Costa Mesa Bridge Club | 62.98%
| 2.34 |
Delia Juul-Dam - Allan Chapman; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 62.66%
| 3.69 |
Sunny Lee - Louis Papp; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 62.50%
| 3.69 |
Marie Sheehy - Yolanda Medina; Santa Maria | 62.50%
| 4.58 |
Diane Bishop - Ken Bishop; Barrington Bridge Club | 62.34%
| 1.13 |
Weishu Wu - Mariko Kakimoto; Costa Mesa Bridge Club | 62.18%
| 2.44 |
Bill Sides - Lois Diamond; Barrington Bridge Club | 62.18%
| 1.88 |
Sunny Foster - Gary Waldron; South Orange County Unit | 62.03%
| 1.78 |
Ed Barad - Carol Mccully; Long Beach Bridge Center | 61.34%
| 1.69 |
Dave Elder - Ron Schwarer; San Luis Obispo DBC | 61.31%
| 3.43 |
Judy Obermeier - Mike Carroll; San Luis Obispo DBC | 61.06%
| 1.18 |
Jim Merzon - Marvin Weitzenhoffer; San Luis Obispo DBC | 61.01%
| 2.16 |
Elizabeth Poplawsky - Gloria Levine; Cove Community BC | 60.90%
| 1.25 |
Barbara Hardin - Genevieve Konop; San Luis Obispo DBC | 60.60%
| 1.78 |
Subba Ravipudi - Dan Botoaca; Long Beach Bridge Center | 60.48%
| 1.25 |
Caroline Bowman - Bob Perryman; San Luis Obispo DBC | 60.46%
| 2.57 |
Don Freeland - Martha Freeland; Cove Community BC | 60.42%
| 1.32 |
William Brodek Jr - Paula Olivares; Joshua Tree Bridge Club | 60.19%
| 1.93 |
Eilene Gittleman - Nathan Gittleman; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 59.94%
| 1.88 |
Ashok Wadhwa - Frank Frand; South Orange County Unit | 59.33%
| 1.32 |
William Torpey - Gerit Fenenga; Santa Maria | 59.26%
| 1.18 |
Muriel Harkins - Ann Thurston; San Luis Obispo DBC | 59.23%
| 2.16 |
Beverly Burge - James Matthews; Cove Community BC | 59.13%
| 1.51 |
Alice Perlmutter - Marge Meyer; Cove Community BC | 58.79%
| 1.25 |
Kim Wang - John Williams; Long Beach Bridge Center | 58.56%
| 1.51 |
Robert Appelbaum - Gene Turban; Cove Community BC | 58.04%
| 0.82 |
Mori Taylor - Katherine Weisberg; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 56.89%
| |
---|
Friday Aft 499er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.41 |
Ralph Schindler - Krista Kehl; Cove Community BC | 64.26%
| 3.31 |
Diane Starnes - Norma Cedarstrom; South Orange County Unit | 62.80%
| 2.48 |
Judy Blumenthal - Chita Becker; Cove Community BC | 62.50%
| 1.86 |
Taewoong Kim - Richard Greenthal; Cove Community BC | 62.02%
| 1.40 |
Brenda Charlap - Harvey Charlap; Cove Community BC | 61.22%
| 1.05 |
Marcy Blumstein - Shelly Arbuckle; Cove Community BC | 61.06%
| 0.78 |
Mel Sharp - Marnie Sharp; Cove Community BC | 60.10%
| 1.11 |
Jess Herrera - Gunjan Anand; South Orange County Unit | 57.44%
| 0.83 |
Anna Wong - George Harwood; South Orange County Unit | 56.85%
| 0.62 |
Marty Martin - John Bowden; Cove Community BC | 55.77%
| 1.01 |
Chaya Venkat - Hugh Meeks; Cove Community BC | 54.81%
| 0.76 |
Barbara Chavanne - John Chavanne; Cove Community BC | 53.53%
| 0.57 |
Jan Mooberry - Jack Mooberry; Cove Community BC | 50.48%
| 0.49 |
Carole Schuman - BJ Chammas; South Orange County Unit | 49.11%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Special Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.31 |
Jim Edmondson - Judy Edmondson; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 67.79%
| 3.23 |
Joan Rocco - Jerry Rocco; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 57.37%
| 2.42 |
Hal Saunders - Kathy Drake; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 57.21%
| 1.82 |
Margaret Splittgerber - Margaret Wahlborg; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 56.41%
| 1.36 |
William Schultz - Stanley Bloom; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 56.09%
| 1.51 |
Robert Bigoni - Frances Pangburn; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 55.93%
| 1.00 |
Roberta Solodkin - Ginny Trautwein; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 55.77%
| 0.85 |
Bob Martin - Anne Martin; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 54.17%
| 0.61 |
Tish Gainey - Leny Van Wingerden; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 53.37%
| 0.49 |
Don Elconin - Steve Puchli; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 53.37%
| |
---|
Friday Aft 99er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.05 |
Ginny Welton - Pat McCready; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 58.75%
| 0.79 |
Jo Lepley - John Maxwell; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 57.50%
| 0.59 |
Lylie Francis - Joan Murdoch; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 53.13%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Side Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.63 |
Tony Miller - Robert White Jr; TGiF Of California | 67.26%
| 1.73 |
Esther Sires - David Speer; TGiF Of California | 56.55%
| 1.73 |
Nancy Brown - Charles Wright; TGiF Of California | 56.55%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Invit Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.75 |
Marlyne Weiner - Myrna La Baer; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu | 58.89%
| 2.81 |
Firoza Cooper - Marvin Markowitz; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu | 57.43%
| 2.11 |
Diane Boger - Karen Wong; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu | 57.38%
| 1.58 |
Marcie Quilici - Barbara Perschetz; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu | 57.11%
| 1.19 |
Brian Kanarek - Irene Barbach; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu | 55.17%
| 0.94 |
Jane Berke - Bill Berke; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu | 52.73%
| |
---|
Stratified NLM Pairs
| MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score | 1.58 |
Bill Dilks - Lynn Danielson; Long Beach Bridge Center | 62.92%
| 1.19 |
Julie Osborne - Donna Agnew; Long Beach Bridge Center | 60.42%
| 0.89 |
Jamila Malikyar - Gerald Ketz; Long Beach Bridge Center | 59.58%
| 0.84 |
Tim Cole - Vince Vilker; Long Beach Bridge Center | 55.42%
| 0.63 |
Mark Beizer - Don Houser; Long Beach Bridge Center | 52.92%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Open Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Mark Itabashi - Norman Woo; Costa Mesa Bridge Club | 66.99%
| 1.58 | Joseph Kivel - Marilyn Kivel; Costa Mesa Bridge Club | 57.69%
| 1.22 | Robyn Grant - Rose Reynolds; Costa Mesa Bridge Club | 54.65%
| 0.85 | Shirl Thomas - Kurth Krause; Costa Mesa Bridge Club | 53.85%
| 0.45 | Sally Murphy - Marilyn Christy; Costa Mesa Bridge Club | 53.37%
| 0.61 | Jeani Fraser - Bonnie Mitchell; Costa Mesa Bridge Club | 50.96%
| 0.43 | Frank Difiore - Bonnie Difiore; Costa Mesa Bridge Club | 47.28%
| 0.42 | Ilana Brodie - Bonnie Louis; Costa Mesa Bridge Club | 46.79%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Rai Osborne - Marjorie Michelin; Costa Mesa Bridge Club | 64.58%
| 1.58 | Anthony Doria - Dale Rensing; Costa Mesa Bridge Club | 62.98%
| 1.13 | Weishu Wu - Mariko Kakimoto; Costa Mesa Bridge Club | 62.18%
| 0.85 | Sherman Gao - Pei Chen; Costa Mesa Bridge Club | 56.25%
| 0.61 | Joan Kaye - Ron Stearns; Costa Mesa Bridge Club | 54.33%
| 0.35 | Lynda Crawford - Mary Lou Hughes; Costa Mesa Bridge Club | 50.48%
| 0.59 | Robert Walton - Clarke Fairbrother; Costa Mesa Bridge Club | 50.48%
| 0.42 | Kenneth Agress - Sharon Ray; Costa Mesa Bridge Club | 48.40%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Sunny Lee - Louis Papp; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 62.50%
| 1.64 | Eilene Gittleman - Nathan Gittleman; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 59.94%
| 1.17 | Phyllis Mory - Mario Mory; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 59.62%
| 0.82 | Mori Taylor - Katherine Weisberg; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 56.89%
| 0.47 | James Clarkson - Charles Kelley; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 54.65%
| 0.39 | Brian Fielding - Brian Richardson; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 53.37%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Delia Juul-Dam - Allan Chapman; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 62.66%
| 1.64 | Karen Schwartz - Michael Abeles; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 57.85%
| 1.17 | Brian Rose - Herbert Ehrmann; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 57.37%
| 0.82 | Leslie Brucker - Stuart Hemple; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 55.45%
| 0.47 | Valerie Aron - David Segal; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 55.29%
| 0.39 | Rhoda Himmell - Lewis Himmell; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 53.69%
| 0.45 | Robert Ashen - Richard Weinberger; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 50.64%
| 0.55 | Brenda Schonfeld - Patricia Bessone; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 46.96%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Cass Schwartz - Jim Solomon; San Luis Obispo DBC | 64.29%
| 1.18 | Jim Merzon - Marvin Weitzenhoffer; San Luis Obispo DBC | 61.01%
| 0.85 | Floyd Redman - Betty Hsu; San Luis Obispo DBC | 54.76%
| 0.69 | David Gillette - Gina Kirk; San Luis Obispo DBC | 50.00%
| 0.48 | Sharon Murphy - Kathleen Malovos; San Luis Obispo DBC | 43.15%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Dave Elder - Ron Schwarer; San Luis Obispo DBC | 61.31%
| 1.18 | Muriel Harkins - Ann Thurston; San Luis Obispo DBC | 59.23%
| 0.85 | Jim Parks - Bob Karriker; San Luis Obispo DBC | 53.27%
| 0.52 | Barbara Naylor - Frank Naylor; San Luis Obispo DBC | 46.43%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Gail Lapins - Aivars Lapins; San Luis Obispo DBC | 68.31%
| 1.25 | Barbara Hardin - Genevieve Konop; San Luis Obispo DBC | 60.60%
| 1.04 | Mary Neal - LaMoyne Beene; San Luis Obispo DBC | 56.02%
| 0.79 | Heidi Karriker - Monique Levy; San Luis Obispo DBC | 51.50%
| 0.55 | Pete Avotins - Pat Avotins; San Luis Obispo DBC | 49.55%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Judy Obermeier - Mike Carroll; San Luis Obispo DBC | 61.06%
| 1.25 | Caroline Bowman - Bob Perryman; San Luis Obispo DBC | 60.46%
| 0.89 | Bill Ringbom - Eli Zinner; San Luis Obispo DBC | 56.60%
| 0.62 | Carol Moss - Charles Davis; San Luis Obispo DBC | 50.38%
| 0.48 | Bettye Landino - Michael Landino; San Luis Obispo DBC | 46.58%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Judy Elbogen - Philip Hiestand; South Orange County Unit | 65.05%
| 1.32 | Jane Dober - Laverne Marano; South Orange County Unit | 59.26%
| 1.10 | Loli Henderson - Janie Matlaf; South Orange County Unit | 54.86%
| 0.77 | Darlene White - Philip White; South Orange County Unit | 54.63%
| 0.55 | Marshall Pearlman - Franklin Grossman; South Orange County Unit | 53.01%
| 0.69 | Gregory Hanson - Lisa Hanson; South Orange County Unit | 47.22%
| 0.48 | Bonnie Myers - Rosalind Chasman; South Orange County Unit | 43.75%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Joan Brooke - David Glen; South Orange County Unit | 64.81%
| 1.32 | Roman Matusik - Patricia Menefee; South Orange County Unit | 64.58%
| 1.10 | Phillip Foster - Betty Hinchman; South Orange County Unit | 56.94%
| 0.77 | Irwin Rosenfeld - Thomas Miller; South Orange County Unit | 51.62%
| 0.55 | Jeffrey Rocklin - Jeffrey Hecht; South Orange County Unit | 46.99%
| 0.48 | Alan Buchner - Betsy Evans; South Orange County Unit | 44.91%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Ashok Wadhwa - Frank Frand; South Orange County Unit | 59.33%
| 1.32 | Ellen O'Brien - Diane Velick; South Orange County Unit | 58.24%
| 0.94 | Lee Maddocks - Dennis Iverson; South Orange County Unit | 57.38%
| 0.73 | Myrna Silverman - Laverne Mersereau; South Orange County Unit | 51.49%
| 0.52 | John Winslow - Marian Stark; South Orange County Unit | 50.16%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Sunny Foster - Gary Waldron; South Orange County Unit | 62.03%
| 1.32 | Susan Kissinger - Gale Senter; South Orange County Unit | 59.63%
| 0.94 | Steven Love - Alberto Feilhaber; South Orange County Unit | 55.07%
| 0.77 | Margaret Briskie - Fran Blattner; South Orange County Unit | 53.04%
| 0.69 | Robert Cavanaugh - Carol Stiff; South Orange County Unit | 50.66%
| 0.48 | Martha Moss - Jerry Zevin; South Orange County Unit | 49.56%
| |
---|
Friday Aft 499er Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Diane Starnes - Norma Cedarstrom; South Orange County Unit | 62.80%
| 0.72 | Oona O Hara - Paula Campbell; South Orange County Unit | 55.65%
| 0.49 | Galyn Cagle - Betty Ann Cagle; South Orange County Unit | 55.06%
| 0.50 | Kenneth Frank - Kathy Marie Rocheleau; South Orange County Unit | 54.17%
| 0.49 | Carole Schuman - BJ Chammas; South Orange County Unit | 49.11%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Jess Herrera - Gunjan Anand; South Orange County Unit | 57.44%
| 0.69 | Anna Wong - George Harwood; South Orange County Unit | 56.85%
| 0.49 | Gina Royalty - Christina Chapman; South Orange County Unit | 55.65%
| 0.34 | Nasra Kwentus - Deedee Pichard; South Orange County Unit | 55.06%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Open Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Bill Sides - Lois Diamond; Barrington Bridge Club | 62.18%
| 1.71 | Robert Levy - George Wagner; Barrington Bridge Club | 56.73%
| 1.22 | Ephraim Katz - Shulamit Katz; Barrington Bridge Club | 56.41%
| 1.10 | Berry Wilkinson - John Stokdyk; Barrington Bridge Club | 56.25%
| 0.49 | Rebecca Clough - Janet Treisman; Barrington Bridge Club | 56.09%
| 0.41 | Peter Benjamin - Robert Perlsweig; Barrington Bridge Club | 55.29%
| 0.77 | Debra Stern - David Stern; Barrington Bridge Club | 50.32%
| 0.55 | Richard Gliksman - Joyce Lelah; Barrington Bridge Club | 47.12%
| 0.42 | Sandra Price - Nancy Rosser; Barrington Bridge Club | 45.35%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Diane Bishop - Ken Bishop; Barrington Bridge Club | 62.34%
| 1.71 | Marion Tumen - Rhoda Weisler; Barrington Bridge Club | 55.45%
| 1.04 | Nelly Gordon - Colin Gordon; Barrington Bridge Club | 53.37%
| 1.04 | Abe Pineles - Greta Pineles; Barrington Bridge Club | 53.37%
| 0.45 | Farideh Sigari - Torrence McGough; Barrington Bridge Club | 50.80%
| 0.45 | Aram Bedros - Arthur Zail; Barrington Bridge Club | 50.80%
| 0.51 | Jaclyn Hatfield - Jill Thesman; Barrington Bridge Club | 50.64%
| 0.51 | Yasue Harada - Sharon Fadem; Barrington Bridge Club | 50.64%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Russell Buker - Linda Young; Joshua Tree Bridge Club | 68.98%
| 1.32 | William Brodek Jr - Paula Olivares; Joshua Tree Bridge Club | 60.19%
| 0.80 | Barbara York - Onorita Pallanti; Joshua Tree Bridge Club | 49.54%
| 0.80 | Paul Reukauf - Carol Reukauf; Joshua Tree Bridge Club | 49.54%
| 0.45 | Rosalee McEntyre - Phoebe Evans; Joshua Tree Bridge Club | 47.22%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Special Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Jim Edmondson - Judy Edmondson; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 67.79%
| 1.51 | Robert Bigoni - Frances Pangburn; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 55.93%
| 1.08 | Rick Panter - Mark Bartusek; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 55.77%
| 0.85 | Bob Martin - Anne Martin; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 54.17%
| 0.61 | Tish Gainey - Leny Van Wingerden; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 53.37%
| 0.43 | Constance Sommer - Kathleen Simpson; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 52.88%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Joan Rocco - Jerry Rocco; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 57.37%
| 1.51 | Hal Saunders - Kathy Drake; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 57.21%
| 1.08 | Margaret Splittgerber - Margaret Wahlborg; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 56.41%
| 0.76 | William Schultz - Stanley Bloom; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 56.09%
| 0.47 | Roberta Solodkin - Ginny Trautwein; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 55.77%
| 0.33 | Don Elconin - Steve Puchli; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 53.37%
| |
---|
Friday Aft 99er Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.64 | Ginny Welton - Pat McCready; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 58.75%
| 0.45 | Jo Lepley - John Maxwell; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 57.50%
| 0.32 | Lylie Francis - Joan Murdoch; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 53.13%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Side Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section D
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Tony Miller - Robert White Jr; TGiF Of California | 67.26%
| 1.02 | Esther Sires - David Speer; TGiF Of California | 56.55%
| 1.02 | Nancy Brown - Charles Wright; TGiF Of California | 56.55%
| 0.48 | Esther Hart - Lynne Spoons; TGiF Of California | 43.45%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Open Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Marie Sheehy - Yolanda Medina; Santa Maria | 62.50%
| 1.32 | William Torpey - Gerit Fenenga; Santa Maria | 59.26%
| 0.94 | Barbara Basila - Betsy Miller; Santa Maria | 53.24%
| 0.66 | Bonita Hales - Christy Nichol; Santa Maria | 50.46%
| 0.52 | Mary Goodspeed - Myrna Mucci; Santa Maria | 49.07%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Elizabeth Poplawsky - Gloria Levine; Cove Community BC | 60.90%
| 1.51 | Don Freeland - Martha Freeland; Cove Community BC | 60.42%
| 1.08 | Warren Burd - Fritzie Von Jessen; Cove Community BC | 58.17%
| 0.76 | Deanna Fox - Shayle Fox; Cove Community BC | 54.65%
| 0.43 | Angela Davies - Robert McConnell; Cove Community BC | 51.44%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Beverly Burge - James Matthews; Cove Community BC | 59.13%
| 1.51 | David Lodge - James Weeks; Cove Community BC | 58.49%
| 1.08 | Bobby Paul - Robert Robinson; Cove Community BC | 57.53%
| 0.76 | Barbara Sue Seal - Charles Williams; Cove Community BC | 54.81%
| 0.77 | James Lopes - Brad Beland; Cove Community BC | 54.49%
| 0.55 | Arline Small - Sandy Zieky; Cove Community BC | 51.12%
| 0.64 | Diana Seeb - Jack Firkins; Cove Community BC | 45.99%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Marilyn Hahn - Hal Binder; Cove Community BC | 60.18%
| 1.51 | Alice Perlmutter - Marge Meyer; Cove Community BC | 58.79%
| 1.08 | Mary Goulet - Joanne Wiley; Cove Community BC | 55.90%
| 0.76 | David Kane - Robert Inch; Cove Community BC | 54.78%
| 0.69 | Henry Harris - Carol Harris; Cove Community BC | 52.06%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Barbara Hopewell - Beverly Hartin; Cove Community BC | 58.52%
| 1.51 | Robert Appelbaum - Gene Turban; Cove Community BC | 58.04%
| 1.08 | Wayne Carney - Darla Perman; Cove Community BC | 55.63%
| 0.76 | Sue Tripp - Janice Randles; Cove Community BC | 54.89%
| 0.45 | Avice Osmundson - Doug Payn; Cove Community BC | 49.78%
| |
---|
Friday Aft 499er Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Marilyn Torosian - Linda Miller; Cove Community BC | 58.17%
| 0.65 | John Dillingham - Dom Gruttadauria; Cove Community BC | 54.81%
| 0.72 | Kathleen Tejeda - Rennie Tejeda; Cove Community BC | 54.81%
| 0.50 | Barbara Chavanne - John Chavanne; Cove Community BC | 53.53%
| 0.36 | John Kubisty - Lloyd Hanford; Cove Community BC | 53.37%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Judy Blumenthal - Chita Becker; Cove Community BC | 62.50%
| 0.76 | Mel Sharp - Marnie Sharp; Cove Community BC | 60.10%
| 0.54 | Nancy Price - Richard Kier; Cove Community BC | 56.41%
| 0.38 | Sally Corey - Carol Hanson; Cove Community BC | 55.29%
| 0.50 | Chaya Venkat - Hugh Meeks; Cove Community BC | 54.81%
| 0.36 | Pat Mattingly - Edna Dugan; Cove Community BC | 51.12%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Ralph Schindler - Krista Kehl; Cove Community BC | 64.26%
| 0.76 | Sally Ackerman - Barbara Patterson; Cove Community BC | 58.17%
| 0.54 | Sue Blom - Carol Ross; Cove Community BC | 57.05%
| 0.48 | Marty Martin - John Bowden; Cove Community BC | 55.77%
| 0.22 | Sharon Morrison - Sanford Hertz; Cove Community BC | 52.72%
| 0.34 | Gord Brown - Maureen Brown; Cove Community BC | 51.28%
| 0.45 | Kathy Rand - Gloria Gottesman; Cove Community BC | 48.72%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Taewoong Kim - Richard Greenthal; Cove Community BC | 62.02%
| 0.76 | Brenda Charlap - Harvey Charlap; Cove Community BC | 61.22%
| 0.54 | Marcy Blumstein - Shelly Arbuckle; Cove Community BC | 61.06%
| 0.38 | Kam Harrel - Cressey Sayre; Cove Community BC | 59.78%
| 0.22 | Neil Arnold - Carl Birnberg; Cove Community BC | 51.92%
| 0.48 | Lois Solomon - Gerre Chudacoff; Cove Community BC | 50.16%
| 0.53 | David Shultz - Monique Shultz; Cove Community BC | 47.44%
| 0.37 | Alvena Wagner - Vicki Pass; Cove Community BC | 43.59%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Invit Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Firoza Cooper - Marvin Markowitz; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu | 57.43%
| 1.32 | Marcie Quilici - Barbara Perschetz; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu | 57.11%
| 0.94 | Brian Kanarek - Irene Barbach; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu | 55.17%
| 0.66 | Jo Anne Staring - Kate Motley; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu | 52.58%
| 0.38 | Daya Gupta - Chander Gupta; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu | 52.11%
| 0.31 | Mimi David - Gerald David; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu | 51.51%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Marlyne Weiner - Myrna La Baer; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu | 58.89%
| 1.32 | Diane Boger - Karen Wong; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu | 57.38%
| 0.94 | Jane Berke - Bill Berke; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu | 52.73%
| 0.66 | Tom Lund - Anne Lund; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu | 52.63%
| 0.39 | Rick Flucke - Lynne Castoldi; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu | 51.00%
| 0.31 | Sigi Braverman - Sylvia Brandt; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu | 49.92%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Open Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section BB North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Phyllis Parker - Ralph Beazley; Long Beach Bridge Center | 64.12%
| 1.25 | Bob Lavery - Steve Skinner; Long Beach Bridge Center | 54.86%
| 0.89 | Loren Hilf - Steve Rowe; Long Beach Bridge Center | 54.40%
| 0.85 | Bettyanne Houts - Renee Hoffman; Long Beach Bridge Center | 51.85%
| 0.60 | Robert Bakovic - Kay Tseng; Long Beach Bridge Center | 51.39%
| |
---|
Section BB East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Ed Barad - Carol Mccully; Long Beach Bridge Center | 61.34%
| 1.25 | Kim Wang - John Williams; Long Beach Bridge Center | 58.56%
| 0.89 | Kevin Lane - Om P Chokriwala; Long Beach Bridge Center | 57.18%
| 0.64 | Susan Bibby - Sharon Biederman; Long Beach Bridge Center | 49.31%
| 0.59 | Colleen Bilas - Dalia Hernandez; Long Beach Bridge Center | 48.38%
| |
---|
Section WW North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Earl Van Der Vord - Michael Daley; Long Beach Bridge Center | 59.61%
| 1.25 | Karen McKittrick - Mike Mckittrick; Long Beach Bridge Center | 55.24%
| 0.89 | Tien (Tony) Zee - Jack Chao; Long Beach Bridge Center | 52.20%
| 0.62 | Cecil Cook - John Petrie; Long Beach Bridge Center | 52.14%
| |
---|
Section WW East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Subba Ravipudi - Dan Botoaca; Long Beach Bridge Center | 60.48%
| 1.25 | Lutrell Long - Carole Mason; Long Beach Bridge Center | 57.12%
| 0.89 | Georgeann Dorn - Joan Johnson; Long Beach Bridge Center | 56.83%
| 0.62 | Mike Ullman - Verna Baccus; Long Beach Bridge Center | 51.50%
| 0.48 | Emily Rankin - John Rankin; Long Beach Bridge Center | 49.25%
| |
---|
Stratified NLM Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section YY North-South
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.79 | Bill Dilks - Lynn Danielson; Long Beach Bridge Center | 62.92%
| 0.60 | Tim Cole - Vince Vilker; Long Beach Bridge Center | 55.42%
| 0.42 | Mark Beizer - Don Houser; Long Beach Bridge Center | 52.92%
| |
---|
Section YY East-West
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.79 | Julie Osborne - Donna Agnew; Long Beach Bridge Center | 60.42%
| 0.55 | Jamila Malikyar - Gerald Ketz; Long Beach Bridge Center | 59.58%
| |
---|