Wednesday Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 17.34 |
Rhoda Himmell - Lewis Himmell; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 69.83%
| 13.01 |
Alfred Tuckman - Ruth Ann Alpert; J & J Bridge Club | 69.33%
| 9.75 |
Mark Itabashi - Weishu Wu; South Orange County Unit | 68.46%
| 7.32 |
Iftikhar Baqai - Mitch Dunitz; Long Beach Bridge Center | 68.08%
| 10.25 |
Judi Henwood - Pat Dickson; MHDBC Joslyn | 67.59%
| 4.11 |
Howard Engle - Barry Kirkham; Cove Community BC | 67.31%
| 3.09 |
Joyce Lelah - Maria Pendergast; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 65.73%
| 2.31 |
Philip Hiestand - Rai Osborne; J & J Bridge Club | 65.39%
| 1.97 |
Sheri Rivera - Aram Bedros; Barrington Bridge Club | 65.13%
| 7.69 |
Bryan Conley - Brana Hall; Barrington Bridge Club | 64.81%
| 2.06 |
David Kane - Noel Hanford; Cove Community BC | 64.58%
| 2.06 |
John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger; South Orange County Unit | 63.46%
| 5.77 |
Sally Tobin - Connie Swanson; MHDBC Joslyn | 63.43%
| 1.88 |
Steven Yaffe - Martin Blain; Barrington Bridge Club | 62.61%
| 1.16 |
Pam Wittes - Matthew Riklin; Barrington Bridge Club | 62.21%
| 1.97 |
Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum; South Orange County Unit | 62.10%
| 4.32 |
Nino Lingad - Daniel Herscher; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 62.07%
| 2.06 |
Sue Tripp - Barbara Sue Seal; Cove Community BC | 62.04%
| 3.24 |
Lee Johnson - Fred Dyle; J & J Bridge Club | 61.60%
| 1.44 |
James Alperin - Marilyn Loesberg; Cove Community BC | 61.30%
| 1.32 |
Barbara Gilcrest - Diana Black; J & J Bridge Club | 61.23%
| 2.43 |
Leslie Levine - Meg Casalaspi; South Orange County Unit | 61.11%
| 0.75 |
Samuel Haveson - David Segal; Barrington Bridge Club | 61.06%
| 1.77 |
Thomas Oakley - Alan Schneider; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 60.83%
| 2.74 |
Lynne Castoldi - Susan Servais; MHDBC Joslyn | 60.65%
| 2.34 |
Barbara Olsen - Gennelle Linville; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 60.58%
| 1.16 |
Wayne Carney - Al Bongarzone; Cove Community BC | 60.42%
| 1.32 |
Sally Murphy - Joan Kaye; J & J Bridge Club | 60.41%
| 1.44 |
James Lopes - Brad Beland; Cove Community BC | 60.10%
| 0.99 |
George Brody - Jeffrey Rocklin; South Orange County Unit | 59.86%
| 1.88 |
Torrence McGough - Richard Vincent; Barrington Bridge Club | 59.67%
| 1.54 |
Sheila Francis - R Grebner; J & J Bridge Club | 59.61%
| 1.28 |
Carole Foran - Michael Billow; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 2.34 |
Susan Panter - Deborah Steffen; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 57.97%
| 1.41 |
Jean Bloomfield - Louis Bloomfield; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 57.97%
| 0.66 |
Rene Rogers - Roger Sielicky; MHDBC Joslyn | 57.87%
| 1.58 |
Wayne Rapp - Kiyo Nagaishi; Long Beach Bridge Center | 57.24%
| 1.64 |
Beverly Iles - Cheryl Miller; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 56.73%
| 0.98 |
Debra Stern - David Stern; Barrington Bridge Club | 56.66%
| 1.13 |
John Hagman - Ralph Brunson; Long Beach Bridge Center | 55.70%
| 0.94 |
Kenneth Agress - Sharon Ray; J & J Bridge Club | 55.58%
| 0.73 |
Barbara Holman - Janice Ronci; Barrington Bridge Club | 54.03%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft 499er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.53 |
Leonard Goldenberg - Paul Scott; J & J Bridge Club | 64.58%
| 4.15 |
Eric Hui - Jack Stroud; Cove Community BC | 63.43%
| 3.11 |
Pat Swanson - Bruce Cameron; Cove Community BC | 63.19%
| 2.33 |
Barbara Gomberg - Linda Lebovitz; Cove Community BC | 62.99%
| 1.75 |
Jonathan Sadai Md - Loretta Leat; J & J Bridge Club | 62.92%
| 1.31 |
John Kubisty - Cookie Ostrow; Cove Community BC | 62.73%
| 1.11 |
Susan Skara - Janet Hudson; J & J Bridge Club | 61.67%
| 0.94 |
Darrel Jones - Grace Brown; Cove Community BC | 61.57%
| 1.14 |
Roberta Baronsky - Sue Freeman; Cove Community BC | 60.16%
| 0.66 |
Neil Arnold - Carl Birnberg; Cove Community BC | 59.95%
| 0.69 |
Lee Kraft-Cressman - Leslie Kaufman; Cove Community BC | 59.72%
| 0.94 |
Elaine Juhl - Margaret Kernan; South Orange County Unit | 58.33%
| 0.64 |
Bryan Hannay - Connie Spencer; Cove Community BC | 56.94%
| 0.59 |
Sandi Kinton - Yvonne Shen; J & J Bridge Club | 56.67%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft 199er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.28 |
Karen Comegys - Elizabeth Bowen; Barrington Bridge Club | 68.85%
| 0.96 |
Judy Blits - Jill Smith; Barrington Bridge Club | 54.35%
| 0.72 |
Zorina Pelant - Patricia Moller; Barrington Bridge Club | 53.80%
| 0.55 |
Leslie Dean - Nancy Rosser; Barrington Bridge Club | 53.60%
| 0.41 |
Harriet Finebaum - Nancy Polacheck; Barrington Bridge Club | 52.10%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft 49er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.18 |
Lorraine Hargrave - Erma Prinslow; Five Cities DBC | 70.00%
| 0.89 |
John Hjalmarson - Lillian Doty; Five Cities DBC | 65.00%
| 0.66 |
Rebecca Li - Cheryl Service; Five Cities DBC | 62.50%
| 0.50 |
Frieda Sumpter - Fran Longway; Five Cities DBC | 62.33%
| 0.41 |
Angela Rand - Kristi Schulenberg; Five Cities DBC | 56.67%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Philip Hiestand - Rai Osborne; J & J Bridge Club | 65.39%
| 1.32 | Anthony Doria - Robert Santen; J & J Bridge Club | 53.94%
| 0.94 | Barry Joel Sussman - Dale Rensing; J & J Bridge Club | 53.13%
| 0.66 | Walter Schafer Jr - Eleth Fields; J & J Bridge Club | 52.69%
| 0.55 | Annet Bonfanti - Yoko Yamaguchi; J & J Bridge Club | 47.80%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Lee Johnson - Fred Dyle; J & J Bridge Club | 61.60%
| 1.32 | Barbara Gilcrest - Diana Black; J & J Bridge Club | 61.23%
| 0.94 | Sheila Francis - R Grebner; J & J Bridge Club | 59.61%
| 0.66 | Mark Fraser - Randall Hamlin; J & J Bridge Club | 54.57%
| 0.52 | Neil Nobuo Ogura - Sue Krause; J & J Bridge Club | 50.58%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Alfred Tuckman - Ruth Ann Alpert; J & J Bridge Club | 69.33%
| 1.32 | Sally Murphy - Joan Kaye; J & J Bridge Club | 60.41%
| 0.94 | Kenneth Agress - Sharon Ray; J & J Bridge Club | 55.58%
| 0.66 | Howard Morton - Arne Lier; J & J Bridge Club | 53.23%
| 0.64 | Mary Crosson - John Ted Moore; J & J Bridge Club | 47.67%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Eddie Rose - Robert Gish; J & J Bridge Club | 59.68%
| 1.32 | Carol Klahr - Mary Lou Hughes; J & J Bridge Club | 56.81%
| 1.04 | Oliver Yildiz - M Hanefi Erten; J & J Bridge Club | 56.00%
| 0.73 | Anita Bent - James Bent; J & J Bridge Club | 54.53%
| 0.59 | Joan Klein - Carrie Macmillin; J & J Bridge Club | 48.74%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft 499er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Leonard Goldenberg - Paul Scott; J & J Bridge Club | 64.58%
| 0.59 | Jonathan Sadai Md - Loretta Leat; J & J Bridge Club | 62.92%
| 0.42 | Susan Legome - Susan Katz; J & J Bridge Club | 55.83%
| 0.56 | Renee Horner - Wanda Shelton; J & J Bridge Club | 45.83%
| 0.39 | George Bahti - Georgie Monahan; J & J Bridge Club | 45.42%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Susan Skara - Janet Hudson; J & J Bridge Club | 61.67%
| 0.59 | Sandi Kinton - Yvonne Shen; J & J Bridge Club | 56.67%
| 0.42 | Kathryn Moore - Dee Park; J & J Bridge Club | 55.00%
| 0.39 | Wayne Hanson - Joyce Jack; J & J Bridge Club | 49.58%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger; South Orange County Unit | 63.46%
| 1.44 | Dan Glasgow - Steve Rakower; South Orange County Unit | 53.94%
| 1.03 | Beth Christison - Barbara Hill; South Orange County Unit | 52.18%
| 0.72 | Jane Dober - Roman Matusik; South Orange County Unit | 50.99%
| 0.59 | Franklin Grossman - Frances Krause; South Orange County Unit | 50.93%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Mark Itabashi - Weishu Wu; South Orange County Unit | 68.46%
| 1.44 | Harold Binder - Jerry Schreider; South Orange County Unit | 58.41%
| 1.03 | Alan Gailfus - Teresa McCord; South Orange County Unit | 57.87%
| 0.72 | Robert Irani - Steven Love; South Orange County Unit | 54.77%
| 1.10 | Sunny Foster - Gary Waldron; South Orange County Unit | 50.86%
| 0.79 | Surendra Gupta - Sunila Kulkarni; South Orange County Unit | 47.19%
| 0.55 | Sharon Donoff - Judy Brennan; South Orange County Unit | 45.69%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum; South Orange County Unit | 62.10%
| 1.38 | Leslie Levine - Meg Casalaspi; South Orange County Unit | 61.11%
| 0.99 | George Brody - Jeffrey Rocklin; South Orange County Unit | 59.86%
| 0.69 | David Glen - Joan Brooke; South Orange County Unit | 59.32%
| 0.55 | Mark Finkelstein - Beverly Bain; South Orange County Unit | 54.23%
| 0.64 | Violet Sugi - Nancy Chino; South Orange County Unit | 45.89%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Dan Siegel - Jacob Weisberg; South Orange County Unit | 55.53%
| 1.38 | Diane Velick - William Velick; South Orange County Unit | 54.08%
| 1.16 | Cynthia Gallaway - Alan Buchner; South Orange County Unit | 53.19%
| 0.81 | Janie Matlaf - Judy Alvord; South Orange County Unit | 51.85%
| 0.58 | Barbara Ward - Betsy Evans; South Orange County Unit | 51.10%
| 0.59 | Irwin Rosenfeld - Thomas Miller; South Orange County Unit | 50.64%
| 0.42 | Kenneth Frank - John Bartelt; South Orange County Unit | 49.94%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft 499er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Charlotte Grant - Dixie Sundberg; South Orange County Unit | 58.04%
| 0.66 | Debbie Parker - Dominic Tenuta; South Orange County Unit | 56.25%
| 0.47 | Panna Chaudhari - Anna Wong; South Orange County Unit | 55.06%
| 0.33 | Norma Cedarstrom - Lois Tarquin; South Orange County Unit | 53.57%
| 0.45 | Niall Cullen - Shirley Hull; South Orange County Unit | 48.21%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Elaine Juhl - Margaret Kernan; South Orange County Unit | 58.33%
| 0.57 | Betsy Hartley - Joyce Potter; South Orange County Unit | 55.65%
| 0.57 | Gina Royalty - Christina Chapman; South Orange County Unit | 55.65%
| 0.33 | Gloria Carrillo - Beverly Talanian; South Orange County Unit | 55.06%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Judi Henwood - Pat Dickson; MHDBC Joslyn | 67.59%
| 1.32 | Sally Tobin - Connie Swanson; MHDBC Joslyn | 63.43%
| 0.94 | Lynne Castoldi - Susan Servais; MHDBC Joslyn | 60.65%
| 0.66 | Rene Rogers - Roger Sielicky; MHDBC Joslyn | 57.87%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.53 | Joyce Lelah - Maria Pendergast; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 65.73%
| 1.77 | Thomas Oakley - Alan Schneider; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 60.83%
| 1.27 | Farideh Sigari - Delia Juul-Dam; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 58.52%
| 1.28 | Carole Foran - Michael Billow; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 0.90 | Huguette Galante - Trudy Sokol; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 55.39%
| 0.64 | James Clarkson - Charles Kelley; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 53.15%
| 0.79 | Patricia Jaeger - Irwin Jaeger; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 51.32%
| 0.55 | Lisa Karako - Homa Nasseri; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 46.89%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.53 | Rhoda Himmell - Lewis Himmell; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 69.83%
| 1.77 | Nino Lingad - Daniel Herscher; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 62.07%
| 1.27 | Brian Fielding - Brian Richardson; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 59.03%
| 1.02 | Dianne Sax - Louis Papp; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 55.77%
| 0.51 | Leslie Brucker - Viktor Anikovich; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 54.66%
| 0.73 | June Decter - David Raphel; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 51.56%
| 0.62 | Nathan Gittleman - Robert Brogan; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 50.23%
| 0.45 | Ruth Fax - Saul Leonard; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 50.16%
| 0.24 | Thomas Hilger - Ubaldo Marson; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 49.01%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Susan Panter - Deborah Steffen; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 57.97%
| 1.64 | Beverly Iles - Cheryl Miller; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 56.73%
| 1.17 | Robert Bigoni - Frances Pangburn; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 56.32%
| 0.82 | Gail Steffan - Julie Nadel; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 55.49%
| 0.49 | Norma Zuchowicz - Clara Minch; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 52.06%
| 0.89 | Mary Schmidt - Inge Hirst; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 51.51%
| 0.62 | John Chere - Laura Kuhn; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 49.04%
| 0.45 | Fred Anson - Joanell Scala; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 48.76%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Barbara Olsen - Gennelle Linville; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 60.58%
| 1.41 | Margaret Splittgerber - Norma Jean Shaw; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 57.97%
| 1.41 | Jean Bloomfield - Louis Bloomfield; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 57.97%
| 0.82 | Joel Kreiner - Rick Panter; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 56.46%
| 0.60 | Kathy Drake - John Whittlesey; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 54.67%
| 0.60 | Bill Todd - Joann Jackson; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 54.67%
| 0.47 | Jennifer Larkin - Tish Gainey; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 53.02%
| 0.33 | Roberta Solodkin - Dana Reno; Santa Barbara Bridge Ctr | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | David Kane - Noel Hanford; Cove Community BC | 64.58%
| 1.44 | James Alperin - Marilyn Loesberg; Cove Community BC | 61.30%
| 1.16 | Wayne Carney - Al Bongarzone; Cove Community BC | 60.42%
| 0.81 | Ronald Spain - Gary Solomon; Cove Community BC | 54.40%
| 0.59 | Patricia Cochrane - Iola Barr; Cove Community BC | 51.59%
| 0.41 | Jack Barr - Judith McClintic; Cove Community BC | 50.93%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Sue Tripp - Barbara Sue Seal; Cove Community BC | 62.04%
| 1.44 | James Lopes - Brad Beland; Cove Community BC | 60.10%
| 1.03 | Anne Lund - Carol Van Court; Cove Community BC | 55.09%
| 0.77 | Jocelyn Krug - Mariann Farrelly; Cove Community BC | 52.46%
| 0.55 | James Matthews - George King; Cove Community BC | 49.77%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Dick Prochnow - Robert Inch; Cove Community BC | 60.26%
| 1.51 | Marla Gropper - Shirley Fitterman; Cove Community BC | 58.33%
| 1.08 | Deanna Fox - Jeane Greenbaum; Cove Community BC | 56.57%
| 0.76 | Norma Wolf - Carl Wolf; Cove Community BC | 55.77%
| 0.43 | David Lodge - Jack Blumenthal; Cove Community BC | 53.53%
| 0.69 | Henry Harris - Carol Harris; Cove Community BC | 49.84%
| 0.48 | Diane Treslo - Susan Penner; Cove Community BC | 45.19%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Howard Engle - Barry Kirkham; Cove Community BC | 67.31%
| 1.51 | Fred Theurkauf - Jim Darvey; Cove Community BC | 56.09%
| 1.22 | Muriel Goldberg - Wendy Gross; Cove Community BC | 53.85%
| 0.76 | Robert Carroll - Sandra Carroll; Cove Community BC | 53.37%
| 0.85 | Barbara Hopewell - Ilene Grabel; Cove Community BC | 51.28%
| 0.61 | Martha Schwab - Marge Meyer; Cove Community BC | 50.48%
| 0.52 | Susan Barkley - Jeanie Wolff; Cove Community BC | 49.36%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft 499er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Darrel Jones - Grace Brown; Cove Community BC | 61.57%
| 0.68 | Joyce Stroud - John Bowden; Cove Community BC | 57.18%
| 0.47 | Sue Blom - Enid Herbstman; Cove Community BC | 51.85%
| 0.48 | Barbara Chase - Marybeth Higuera; Cove Community BC | 51.62%
| 0.34 | Chaya Venkat - Hugh Meeks; Cove Community BC | 50.46%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | John Kubisty - Cookie Ostrow; Cove Community BC | 62.73%
| 0.66 | Neil Arnold - Carl Birnberg; Cove Community BC | 59.95%
| 0.47 | Nancy Price - Richard Kier; Cove Community BC | 55.56%
| 0.33 | Veronica Gergely - Arlene May; Cove Community BC | 55.09%
| 0.56 | Tom Lane - Dirk Burghout; Cove Community BC | 50.69%
| 0.39 | Henry Nadler - Al Laplant; Cove Community BC | 45.60%
| 0.45 | Nancy Jacobs - Mary Napier; Cove Community BC | 42.36%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Loretta Kohn - Susan Moore; Cove Community BC | 58.01%
| 0.66 | Sara Sevey - James Sevey; Cove Community BC | 55.93%
| 0.60 | Peter Hirschmiller - Deenie Meyerson; Cove Community BC | 55.24%
| 0.33 | Kathleen Tejeda - Marcy Blumstein; Cove Community BC | 53.01%
| 0.42 | Sally Corey - Sharon Boileau; Cove Community BC | 50.49%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Barbara Gomberg - Linda Lebovitz; Cove Community BC | 62.99%
| 0.66 | Roberta Baronsky - Sue Freeman; Cove Community BC | 60.16%
| 0.47 | Jacqueline Hansson - Marilyn Torosian; Cove Community BC | 56.80%
| 0.33 | Wanda Raffetto - Michael Raffetto; Cove Community BC | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Pat Swanson - Bruce Cameron; Cove Community BC | 63.19%
| 0.69 | Roberta Monahan - Marilyn Ginsberg; Cove Community BC | 56.48%
| 0.49 | Sandra Ruderman - Joseph Albert; Cove Community BC | 55.32%
| 0.34 | Jane Witous - Judee Woodbury; Cove Community BC | 53.94%
| 0.37 | Nancy Peckham - Carolyn Billings; Cove Community BC | 52.78%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Eric Hui - Jack Stroud; Cove Community BC | 63.43%
| 0.69 | Lee Kraft-Cressman - Leslie Kaufman; Cove Community BC | 59.72%
| 0.56 | Bryan Hannay - Connie Spencer; Cove Community BC | 56.94%
| 0.34 | Lori Kiefer - Paco Jordan; Cove Community BC | 56.48%
| 0.39 | Georgia Jones - Shirley Shaw; Cove Community BC | 54.17%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Steven Yaffe - Martin Blain; Barrington Bridge Club | 62.61%
| 1.32 | Peter Benjamin - Joyce Meyer; Barrington Bridge Club | 59.69%
| 0.94 | Bill Sides - Lois Diamond; Barrington Bridge Club | 58.52%
| 0.98 | Debra Stern - David Stern; Barrington Bridge Club | 56.66%
| 0.69 | Judy Anne Keaney - Alan Laub; Barrington Bridge Club | 48.52%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Torrence McGough - Richard Vincent; Barrington Bridge Club | 59.67%
| 1.32 | Constance Fishbach - Joan Rubin; Barrington Bridge Club | 56.38%
| 0.94 | Robert Perlsweig - Michael Mikyska; Barrington Bridge Club | 55.74%
| 0.73 | Barbara Holman - Janice Ronci; Barrington Bridge Club | 54.03%
| 0.52 | Dawn Lee - Myrna Blaufarb; Barrington Bridge Club | 50.93%
| 0.48 | Bella Feniger - Julie Kimelman; Barrington Bridge Club | 48.39%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Sheri Rivera - Aram Bedros; Barrington Bridge Club | 65.13%
| 1.38 | Bryan Conley - Brana Hall; Barrington Bridge Club | 64.81%
| 0.99 | Pam Wittes - Matthew Riklin; Barrington Bridge Club | 62.21%
| 0.69 | Samuel Haveson - David Segal; Barrington Bridge Club | 61.06%
| 0.77 | Robert Sherman - Carol Sherman; Barrington Bridge Club | 48.32%
| 0.55 | Irwin Salk - Arnold Schwartz; Barrington Bridge Club | 46.82%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | George Wagner - Arthur Zail; Barrington Bridge Club | 55.77%
| 1.38 | Lynn Edelson - Cliff Goodrich; Barrington Bridge Club | 54.00%
| 0.99 | Susan Somogyi - Diane Licht; Barrington Bridge Club | 51.76%
| 0.79 | Karraine Murray - Linda Lin; Barrington Bridge Club | 51.56%
| 0.55 | Tom Racciatti - Lunsford Laverty; Barrington Bridge Club | 51.39%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft 199er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.64 | Zorina Pelant - Patricia Moller; Barrington Bridge Club | 53.80%
| 0.49 | Leslie Dean - Nancy Rosser; Barrington Bridge Club | 53.60%
| 0.34 | Harriet Finebaum - Nancy Polacheck; Barrington Bridge Club | 52.10%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.64 | Karen Comegys - Elizabeth Bowen; Barrington Bridge Club | 68.85%
| 0.45 | Judy Blits - Jill Smith; Barrington Bridge Club | 54.35%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section BB North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Iftikhar Baqai - Mitch Dunitz; Long Beach Bridge Center | 68.08%
| 1.58 | Toni Morford - Ralph Beazley; Long Beach Bridge Center | 58.79%
| 1.13 | John Melis - Kay Tseng; Long Beach Bridge Center | 58.15%
| 0.79 | Phyllis Parker - John Petrie; Long Beach Bridge Center | 57.51%
| 0.98 | Cooie Dampman - Brandon Sheumaker; Long Beach Bridge Center | 54.55%
| 0.38 | Betty McClellan - John Crabtree; Long Beach Bridge Center | 52.99%
| 0.69 | Steve Rowe - Linda Dillon; Long Beach Bridge Center | 47.38%
| 0.59 | Joe FioRica - Fred Willbanks; Long Beach Bridge Center | 39.40%
| |
---|
Section BB East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Earl Van Der Vord - George Welsh; Long Beach Bridge Center | 58.63%
| 1.58 | Wayne Rapp - Kiyo Nagaishi; Long Beach Bridge Center | 57.24%
| 1.13 | John Hagman - Ralph Brunson; Long Beach Bridge Center | 55.70%
| 0.79 | Dalia Hernandez - Rae Yan; Long Beach Bridge Center | 53.66%
| 0.47 | Lavonne McQuilkin - Sherry Troeger; Long Beach Bridge Center | 52.75%
| 0.38 | Janet Logan - Pamela Kirkner; Long Beach Bridge Center | 51.63%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft 49er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.59 | Lorraine Hargrave - Erma Prinslow; Five Cities DBC | 70.00%
| 0.41 | Angela Rand - Kristi Schulenberg; Five Cities DBC | 56.67%
| 0.30 | Marsha Stillman - Harlan Butters; Five Cities DBC | 54.83%
| 0.25 | Barb Cotton - Marilynn Rosenberg; Five Cities DBC | 51.17%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.59 | John Hjalmarson - Lillian Doty; Five Cities DBC | 65.00%
| 0.41 | Rebecca Li - Cheryl Service; Five Cities DBC | 62.50%
| 0.30 | Frieda Sumpter - Fran Longway; Five Cities DBC | 62.33%
| |
---|