Tuesday AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.75 |
Steve Gross - Ellen Anten; Bridge Academy II | 67.31%
| 5.06 |
Jim Jensen - Hank Sheehan; South Bay Bridge Club | 62.50%
| 3.80 |
Jeanette Betts - Ernie Frank; South Bay Bridge Club | 62.20%
| 2.85 |
Robert Shapley - Dan Molnar; San Diego Bridge Club | 61.53%
| 2.14 |
Noel Purkin - Tammy Purkin; Bridge Academy II | 60.10%
| 2.26 |
Leslie Brucker - Robert Greene; Bridge Academy II | 59.94%
| 1.70 |
Renee Wishengrad - Mark Lavine; Bridge Academy II | 59.46%
| 1.59 |
Arlene Greengard - Gerri Carlson; South Bay Bridge Club | 57.14%
| 1.32 |
Joseph Mottola - Jerry Schwartz; San Diego Bridge Club | 56.73%
| 0.95 |
Sue Boyle - Scott Sonne; San Diego Bridge Club | 51.65%
| 0.80 |
Chris Freeland - Rafael Gishri; South Bay Bridge Club | 51.19%
| 0.56 |
Elaine Godin - Ed Srenco; South Bay Bridge Club | 50.00%
| 0.56 |
Mike McGory - Edward Ruttenberg; South Bay Bridge Club | 50.00%
| |
---|
Tuesday AM 1999er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.14 |
Barbara Dickson - Coral Goldsmith; 750 Bridge Club | 68.96%
| 3.11 |
Norman Bloomfield - Judith Marylander; 750 Bridge Club | 61.01%
| 2.33 |
Sheila Singer - Ron Stewart; 750 Bridge Club | 60.50%
| 1.75 |
Carol Levin - Gloria Feerst; 750 Bridge Club | 60.42%
| 1.76 |
Doni Sidell - Ray Primus; 750 Bridge Club | 60.33%
| 1.32 |
Yoshie Bell - Daniel Strauss; 750 Bridge Club | 60.12%
| 1.10 |
Ilene Berg - Dick Berg; 750 Bridge Club | 59.52%
| 0.77 |
Larry Abramson - Dennis Forst; 750 Bridge Club | 58.04%
| 0.56 |
Ivan Faggen - Izydor Wilchfort; 750 Bridge Club | 57.44%
| |
---|
Tues AM Future Master Sw
| MPs | C | D | E | Names | Score | 1.35 |
Harry Arora - Raj Patel - Magnus Leopold - Nira Levy; Adventures In Bridge | 61.00
| 1.01 |
Barbara London - Linda Humphreys - Gayle Klusky - Jerry Klusky; Adventures In Bridge | 44.00
| 0.93 |
George Scher - Joanne Leibovitz - Suzan Shaanan - Shirley First; Adventures In Bridge | 42.00
| 0.70 |
Patricia Dabbar - Bob Geiser - Judy Geiser - Betty Lepore; Adventures In Bridge | 41.00
| 0.76 |
Rusty Thompson - June Zupfer - Merle Datnow - Marilynn Rowen; Adventures In Bridge | 33.00
| |
---|
Tues AM Silver Master Sw
| MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score | 2.70 |
Jane Petering - Linda Atkinson - Cathy Staver - Paula Alexander; Adventures In Bridge | 54.00
| 2.03 |
Iris Mencinger - Lynne Vallacher - Susan Koshkarian - Bobbie Tobias; Adventures In Bridge | 53.00
| 1.52 |
Don Davidson - Brian Jones - Winfield Carson - Carolyn Casey; Adventures In Bridge | 52.00
| 1.00 |
Dick Hill - Jeanne Flynn - Toby Burke - Karen Hunt; Adventures In Bridge | 47.00
| 1.00 |
Marc Phillips - Dennis Schraeder - Fred Dickson - Ruth Aronsohn; Adventures In Bridge | 47.00
| 0.70 |
Mary Ann Scher - Barbara Rozansky - Chebli Jada - Karen Perling; Adventures In Bridge | 46.00
| 0.81 |
Jim Smith - Carol Schreiber - Merrel Olesen - Bob Stephens; Adventures In Bridge | 44.00
| |
---|
Tues AM Master Swiss
| MPs | A | X | Y | Names | Score | 7.35 |
Lamya Agelidis - Linda Gu - Kathy Moyer - Maritha Pottenger; Adventures In Bridge | 54.00
| 5.51 |
Dorn Bishop - Michael Crawford - Bette Strauch - John Strauch; Adventures In Bridge | 52.00
| 3.19 |
David Oakley - David Hunt - Mary Huffaker - Ronald Huffaker; Adventures In Bridge | 47.00
| 3.19 |
Andrew Loh - Edward Molloy - Phyllis Yates - Scott Nelson; Adventures In Bridge | 47.00
| 3.19 |
Milton Spinner - Jeremy Fields - Bob Walters - Gary Mollenkopf; Adventures In Bridge | 47.00
| |
---|
Tuesday AM Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Steve Gross - Ellen Anten; Bridge Academy II | 67.31%
| 1.58 | Noel Purkin - Tammy Purkin; Bridge Academy II | 60.10%
| 1.13 | Mike Prcic - Gabriella Amadeo; Bridge Academy II | 58.97%
| 0.79 | Gerald Collier - Donna Bell; Bridge Academy II | 55.45%
| 1.16 | Eve Pohlo - Catharina Hassig; Bridge Academy II | 54.01%
| 0.81 | Susanne Lee - Jan Snider; Bridge Academy II | 48.88%
| 0.58 | Donald Glynn - Gene Crubaugh; Bridge Academy II | 47.92%
| 0.52 | Miriam Wyan - Donna Tainter; Bridge Academy II | 47.28%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Leslie Brucker - Robert Greene; Bridge Academy II | 59.94%
| 1.58 | Renee Wishengrad - Mark Lavine; Bridge Academy II | 59.46%
| 1.13 | Howard Cohen - Seymour Zemlyn; Bridge Academy II | 58.97%
| 0.79 | Dawn Kowalski - John Clark; Bridge Academy II | 55.29%
| 0.45 | Claude Le Feuvre - Dwight Hunt; Bridge Academy II | 53.53%
| 0.38 | Janet Cooper - Craig Kavin; Bridge Academy II | 53.37%
| 0.38 | Charles Potts - Dennis Zentil; Bridge Academy II | 46.15%
| 0.38 | Barry Heller - Dwight McCormick; Bridge Academy II | 46.15%
| |
---|
Tuesday AM 1999er Pairs Tuesday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Ilene Berg - Dick Berg; 750 Bridge Club | 59.52%
| 0.77 | Larry Abramson - Dennis Forst; 750 Bridge Club | 58.04%
| 0.55 | Lynn Edelson - Cheri Bitar; 750 Bridge Club | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Carol Levin - Gloria Feerst; 750 Bridge Club | 60.42%
| 0.77 | Tracy Boys - Eva Seri; 750 Bridge Club | 54.76%
| 0.55 | John Tickner - William Raff; 750 Bridge Club | 54.17%
| 0.66 | Vivian Freedman - Madli Puhvell; 750 Bridge Club | 53.57%
| 0.46 | Gwen Pollyea - Bobbi Endler; 750 Bridge Club | 44.94%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Barbara Dickson - Coral Goldsmith; 750 Bridge Club | 68.96%
| 0.77 | Sheila Singer - Ron Stewart; 750 Bridge Club | 60.50%
| 0.55 | Robert Rice - Ann Pion; 750 Bridge Club | 54.64%
| 0.46 | April Adams - Jerry Athans; 750 Bridge Club | 54.46%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Doni Sidell - Ray Primus; 750 Bridge Club | 60.33%
| 0.77 | Doug Beagle - Alan Golden; 750 Bridge Club | 56.93%
| 0.55 | Rosalie Zalis - Len Mendelsohn; 750 Bridge Club | 56.85%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Norman Bloomfield - Judith Marylander; 750 Bridge Club | 61.01%
| 0.77 | Carol Bell - Linda Silvey; 750 Bridge Club | 55.36%
| 0.55 | Richard Ruby - Joanne Meyer; 750 Bridge Club | 55.06%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Yoshie Bell - Daniel Strauss; 750 Bridge Club | 60.12%
| 0.77 | Phillip Calloway - Shoshana Blumenfeld; 750 Bridge Club | 59.82%
| 0.55 | Ivan Faggen - Izydor Wilchfort; 750 Bridge Club | 57.44%
| |
---|
Tuesday AM Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Arlene Greengard - Gerri Carlson; South Bay Bridge Club | 57.14%
| 1.11 | Frances Israel - Stanley Greengard; South Bay Bridge Club | 53.27%
| 0.56 | Elaine Godin - Ed Srenco; South Bay Bridge Club | 50.00%
| 0.56 | Laura Gastelum - Raymond Mack; South Bay Bridge Club | 50.00%
| 0.56 | Mike McGory - Edward Ruttenberg; South Bay Bridge Club | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Jim Jensen - Hank Sheehan; South Bay Bridge Club | 62.50%
| 1.11 | Jeanette Betts - Ernie Frank; South Bay Bridge Club | 62.20%
| 0.80 | Chris Freeland - Rafael Gishri; South Bay Bridge Club | 51.19%
| 0.48 | Neal Hudson - Greg Gallagher; South Bay Bridge Club | 45.54%
| |
---|
Section M
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Robert Shapley - Dan Molnar; San Diego Bridge Club | 61.53%
| 1.32 | Joseph Mottola - Jerry Schwartz; San Diego Bridge Club | 56.73%
| 0.94 | Marty Bloomberg - Florence Seltzer; San Diego Bridge Club | 54.28%
| 0.66 | Belton Allen - Robin Rodger; San Diego Bridge Club | 53.41%
| 0.73 | Fred Nimtz - Gregory Wetz; San Diego Bridge Club | 53.28%
| 0.55 | Sue Boyle - Scott Sonne; San Diego Bridge Club | 51.65%
| |
---|