Wed Aft Open Pairs
- 62.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.47 |
Bruce Sauter - Kathy Gatewood; Kathy's Bridge Club | 69.35%
| 10.10 |
Phyllis Chase - Fred Randall; Narragansett Bridge Club | 68.75%
| 7.58 |
Patricia Eastman - Richard Tracy; Eastman Bridge Club | 66.14%
| 5.68 |
Larry Rawls - Deirdre Ellerson; Eastman Bridge Club | 66.04%
| 4.26 |
Allen Nitschelm - E Roman; Cavendish Club Of Worcest | 65.42%
| 3.20 |
Larry Young - Pete Murdza; Eastman Bridge Club | 64.32%
| 3.23 |
Alex Bresler - Steven Fortunato; Uppercapebridge Club | 62.98%
| 1.65 |
Donald Robertson - Steven Salidas; Uppercapebridge Club | 62.50%
| 2.42 |
Joe Watts - Nora Miller; Eastman Bridge Club | 62.50%
| 1.97 |
Robert Fucile - Irving Lipschitz; Tom Cheetham Nashua DBC | 62.16%
| 1.97 |
Greg Chang - Marshall Thomas; Tom Cheetham Nashua DBC | 61.36%
| 2.06 |
Joe Valenti - P Martinelli; Pembury Bridge Club | 61.11%
| 1.50 |
Alyce Carlson - Janet Hawk; Viking Bridge Club | 60.42%
| 1.44 |
Jonathan Kogen - Coreen Nejame; Pembury Bridge Club | 60.37%
| 1.69 |
Laura Rhodes - Cynthia Ervin; Kathy's Bridge Club | 59.52%
| 1.18 |
Mary Shaw - Denis Glover; Kathy's Bridge Club | 58.93%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Invitational Prs
- 33.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.45 |
Clinton Harris - Margaret Harris; Wellesley Country Club | 65.25%
| 4.84 |
Robert Delaar - Peg Belden; Pinehills Duplicate BC | 61.57%
| 3.63 |
Chris Pfeiffer - Joseph Dillon; Pinehills Duplicate BC | 60.88%
| 2.72 |
Wendy Seymour - Nancy Douglas; Pinehills Duplicate BC | 60.74%
| 2.04 |
Debby Notman - Elaine Wilde; The Country Club | 59.52%
| 1.53 |
John Shagoury - Dale Hardy; Pinehills Duplicate BC | 57.49%
| 1.15 |
Connie O'Brien - Margaret Hieser; Pinehills Duplicate BC | 57.45%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
| Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Alyce Carlson - Janet Hawk; Viking Bridge Club | 60.42%
| 1.05 | Sonia Wilson - Sandy Barnes; Viking Bridge Club | 53.75%
| 0.46 | Charles McLaughlin - Robert Hofmann; Viking Bridge Club | 46.25%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Barbara Bauchspies - Linda Mirchandani; Viking Bridge Club | 59.58%
| 1.05 | Steve Grimes - Gregory Klinker; Viking Bridge Club | 59.17%
| 0.66 | Catherine Hillery - Bill Spencer; Viking Bridge Club | 51.67%
| 0.46 | William Everett - Catherine Branch; Viking Bridge Club | 48.75%
| |
---|
Section EE
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Alex Bresler - Steven Fortunato; Uppercapebridge Club | 62.98%
| 1.64 | Donald Robertson - Steven Salidas; Uppercapebridge Club | 62.50%
| 1.17 | Mickey MacMillan - Thomas Cibotti; Uppercapebridge Club | 59.83%
| 0.82 | Katie Love - Don Smith; Uppercapebridge Club | 56.62%
| 0.47 | Richard Katzeff - W Peter Crossley; Uppercapebridge Club | 55.98%
| 0.39 | Sarah Sykes - Robert McCaw; Uppercapebridge Club | 54.12%
| 0.51 | Madeleine Schuman - Brenda Johnson; Uppercapebridge Club | 48.72%
| 0.49 | Anita Johnston - Jon Valbert; Uppercapebridge Club | 47.97%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Phyllis Chase - Fred Randall; Narragansett Bridge Club | 68.75%
| 1.11 | Lee (Lydia) Capobianco - Maurice Chesney; Narragansett Bridge Club | 56.55%
| 0.80 | Marcia West - Ann Basilico; Narragansett Bridge Club | 47.62%
| 0.55 | Patricia Kent - Mary Gagnon; Narragansett Bridge Club | 47.02%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Joyce Regan - Joan O'Connell; Narragansett Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 1.11 | Arlene Roberti - William Niemi; Narragansett Bridge Club | 57.14%
| 0.84 | George Feldman - Gladys Jacober; Narragansett Bridge Club | 54.46%
| 0.59 | Valerie Roy - Barbara Laterra; Narragansett Bridge Club | 48.21%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Robert Fucile - Irving Lipschitz; Tom Cheetham Nashua DBC | 62.16%
| 1.38 | John Banker - Robert Leese; Tom Cheetham Nashua DBC | 60.34%
| 0.99 | Herbert Shanzer - Alan Horvitz; Tom Cheetham Nashua DBC | 57.95%
| 0.69 | Jules Lemire - John Maxwell; Tom Cheetham Nashua DBC | 53.51%
| 0.56 | John Oswald - Ross Huntington; Tom Cheetham Nashua DBC | 51.22%
| 0.40 | Stephen Singer - Elma Vaidya; Tom Cheetham Nashua DBC | 46.57%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Greg Chang - Marshall Thomas; Tom Cheetham Nashua DBC | 61.36%
| 1.38 | Allen Pattee - Sarah Widhu; Tom Cheetham Nashua DBC | 55.25%
| 0.99 | Arthur Hartling - James Garvey; Tom Cheetham Nashua DBC | 54.50%
| 0.69 | Robert Eachus - Barry Rogoff; Tom Cheetham Nashua DBC | 53.94%
| 0.37 | Richard Letizia - Robert Williams; Tom Cheetham Nashua DBC | 50.09%
| 0.49 | Keith Kimball - Don Rivard; Tom Cheetham Nashua DBC | 49.94%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Joe Valenti - P Martinelli; Pembury Bridge Club | 61.11%
| 1.44 | Jonathan Kogen - Coreen Nejame; Pembury Bridge Club | 60.37%
| 1.03 | Gloria Rosenthal - Annette Gordon; Pembury Bridge Club | 59.63%
| 0.72 | Dudley Williams - James Kronholm; Pembury Bridge Club | 55.93%
| 0.45 | Elizabeth Aho - John DeBaggis; Pembury Bridge Club | 53.70%
| 0.31 | Gerald Goldberg - Judith McNutt; Pembury Bridge Club | 51.48%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Allen Nitschelm - E Roman; Cavendish Club Of Worcest | 65.42%
| 1.05 | Bruce Tedford - Berta O'Brien; Cavendish Club Of Worcest | 56.67%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Steven Kaufman - Jerome Starr; Cavendish Club Of Worcest | 57.08%
| 1.05 | Bonnie Knapp - Ruth Westheimer; Cavendish Club Of Worcest | 54.58%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Bruce Sauter - Kathy Gatewood; Kathy's Bridge Club | 69.35%
| 1.18 | Mary Shaw - Denis Glover; Kathy's Bridge Club | 58.93%
| 0.85 | Mary Gamerman - Claudia Garon; Kathy's Bridge Club | 58.04%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Laura Rhodes - Cynthia Ervin; Kathy's Bridge Club | 59.52%
| 1.18 | Diane Manas - Lucy Cookson; Kathy's Bridge Club | 58.63%
| 0.85 | Lance Neumann - Deb Neumann; Kathy's Bridge Club | 50.30%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Larry Rawls - Deirdre Ellerson; Eastman Bridge Club | 66.04%
| 1.44 | Joe Watts - Nora Miller; Eastman Bridge Club | 62.50%
| 1.03 | Jesse Stalker - Hanan Lushkov; Eastman Bridge Club | 58.75%
| 0.72 | Claire Gardner - Peter Valiante; Eastman Bridge Club | 56.88%
| 0.41 | Marcia Wilkins - Denise Olson; Eastman Bridge Club | 53.33%
| 0.49 | Al Austin-Nelson - Marilyn Austin-Nelson; Eastman Bridge Club | 45.42%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Patricia Eastman - Richard Tracy; Eastman Bridge Club | 66.14%
| 1.44 | Larry Young - Pete Murdza; Eastman Bridge Club | 64.32%
| 1.03 | Krzysztof Jarosz - Dorota Jarosz; Eastman Bridge Club | 55.23%
| 0.75 | Tony Newton - Jen Schad; Eastman Bridge Club | 52.27%
| 0.41 | Tom Kurtz - Aggie Kurtz; Eastman Bridge Club | 52.05%
| 0.53 | Alice Eberhardt - Carlye Klein; Eastman Bridge Club | 50.68%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Invitational Prs Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.35 | Helen Marston - J Brooks Fenno; The Country Club | 56.85%
| 0.95 | Joanna Gleason - Fred Gardner; The Country Club | 55.06%
| 0.68 | Sally Coughlin - Louise McGinnes; The Country Club | 52.38%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.35 | Debby Notman - Elaine Wilde; The Country Club | 59.52%
| 0.95 | Ellen Elcock - Joan Noonan; The Country Club | 55.65%
| 0.68 | Anne Pellegrino - Anne Vernon; The Country Club | 52.38%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Clinton Harris - Margaret Harris; Wellesley Country Club | 65.25%
| 1.32 | Lura Provost - Barbara Perkins; Wellesley Country Club | 57.35%
| 0.94 | John Tucker - Kenneth Roberts; Wellesley Country Club | 55.77%
| 0.66 | Peter Clay - Kathleen Clay; Wellesley Country Club | 55.05%
| 0.40 | Suzanne Tibbetts - Jan Remien; Wellesley Country Club | 54.57%
| 0.31 | Robert Traylor - Marlene Keliher; Wellesley Country Club | 52.99%
| 0.18 | Althea Shirley - Jacqueline Eby; Wellesley Country Club | 52.50%
| 0.28 | Edward Fleischer - Ruth Fleischer; Wellesley Country Club | 51.84%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Fran Ryan - Michael Ryan; Wellesley Country Club | 56.55%
| 1.32 | Barbara Greppin - Tess Raymond; Wellesley Country Club | 54.91%
| 0.94 | Charlotte Walsh - Bonnie Schell; Wellesley Country Club | 54.25%
| 0.66 | Bernard Garbose - Helen Meyrowitz; Wellesley Country Club | 52.80%
| 0.38 | Tim O'Connor - Helen O'Connor; Wellesley Country Club | 51.64%
| 0.31 | Jerri Grannis - Dedee Bowers; Wellesley Country Club | 50.67%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Robert Delaar - Peg Belden; Pinehills Duplicate BC | 61.57%
| 1.11 | Wendy Seymour - Nancy Douglas; Pinehills Duplicate BC | 60.74%
| 0.79 | Connie O'Brien - Margaret Hieser; Pinehills Duplicate BC | 57.45%
| 0.55 | Carol Taylor - Larry Metzger; Pinehills Duplicate BC | 50.98%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Chris Pfeiffer - Joseph Dillon; Pinehills Duplicate BC | 60.88%
| 1.11 | John Shagoury - Dale Hardy; Pinehills Duplicate BC | 57.49%
| 0.79 | June Pfeiffer - Linda Glovin; Pinehills Duplicate BC | 56.07%
| 0.55 | Bob Alpern - Melaine Alpern; Pinehills Duplicate BC | 53.26%
| |
---|