Thur Eve STaC 500/200/100
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.59 |
David Middleton - Shirley Wilson; Bridge Club Of Lexington | 62.02%
| 1.19 |
Dick LeDuc - Joy LeDuc; Evansville DBC | 60.00%
| 0.89 |
James Merkel - Bradley Beck; Bridge Club Of Lexington | 55.21%
| 0.67 |
Phyllis Ward - Charlye Jo Griggs; Evansville DBC | 55.00%
| 0.84 |
Marshall Robertson - Bruce Ballinger; Bridge Club Of Lexington | 53.80%
| 0.63 |
Mollie Schnettler - Lori Saunier; Bridge Club Of Lexington | 53.56%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening Open Pairs
- 12.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.31 |
Ginger Beasley - Eileen Miksch; Logan County Bridge Club | 67.48%
| 3.23 |
Peggy Dishop - David Dishop; Logan County Bridge Club | 67.19%
| 2.42 |
Verna Goldberg - Brian C. Ross; Louisville DBC | 64.00%
| 1.82 |
Dwight Larcomb - John Knisely; Logan County Bridge Club | 60.49%
| 1.36 |
Vangie Smith - Christopher Overpeck; Louisville DBC | 58.00%
| 1.69 |
Tom Coyle - Audrey Dybvad; MVBA | 57.74%
| 1.08 |
Carol Parker - David Parker; Logan County Bridge Club | 57.03%
| 1.05 |
Miriam Knisely - Catherine Linstedt; Logan County Bridge Club | 57.00%
| 1.18 |
Stuart Petersen - Janis Gimbrone; MVBA | 55.95%
| 0.85 |
M Brian Clausing - David Kennedy; MVBA | 52.38%
| |
---|
Thur Eve Swiss 0/1750/750
- 8 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.70 |
Amy Gerowitz - Potter Orr - Dennis Schultz - Larry Newman; AJ's Games At The CBC | 83.00
| 2.03 |
Nalin Mehta - Amul Shukla - Arun Gupta - Ambrish Bansal; AJ's Games At The CBC | 82.00
| 1.52 |
A J Stephani - Isaac Stephani - Jane Duncan - Gail Zimmer; AJ's Games At The CBC | 71.00
| |
---|
Thursday Eve Inv. Pairs
- 14.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.75 |
Joan Klitch - Jane Witherspoon; Franklin Bridge Club | 60.04%
| 2.81 |
Aimee Calvert - John Nesser; Franklin Bridge Club | 59.72%
| 2.11 |
Margaret Gutmann - Margaret Galbreath; Franklin Bridge Club | 59.09%
| 1.58 |
Richard Hobart - Donna Joseph; Franklin Bridge Club | 58.17%
| 1.32 |
Sherry McArdle - Pat Cowan; Franklin Bridge Club | 55.41%
| 0.95 |
Kathy Newton - John Lowe; Franklin Bridge Club | 54.64%
| 0.94 |
Janice Marks - Edward Mathews; Franklin Bridge Club | 53.33%
| 0.53 |
Richard Boyer - Al Holtsberry; Franklin Bridge Club | 51.82%
| |
---|
Thur Eve STaC 500/200/100 Thursday Eve Session
| Section L
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.89 | David Middleton - Shirley Wilson; Bridge Club Of Lexington | 62.02%
| 0.62 | James Merkel - Bradley Beck; Bridge Club Of Lexington | 55.21%
| 0.48 | Marshall Robertson - Bruce Ballinger; Bridge Club Of Lexington | 53.80%
| 0.34 | Mollie Schnettler - Lori Saunier; Bridge Club Of Lexington | 53.56%
| |
---|
Section M
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Dick LeDuc - Joy LeDuc; Evansville DBC | 60.00%
| 0.49 | Phyllis Ward - Charlye Jo Griggs; Evansville DBC | 55.00%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Dwight Larcomb - John Knisely; Logan County Bridge Club | 60.49%
| 1.05 | Miriam Knisely - Catherine Linstedt; Logan County Bridge Club | 57.00%
| 0.48 | Sue Caro - Lois Latimer; Logan County Bridge Club | 47.68%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Ginger Beasley - Eileen Miksch; Logan County Bridge Club | 67.48%
| 1.05 | Peggy Dishop - David Dishop; Logan County Bridge Club | 67.19%
| |
---|
Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Verna Goldberg - Brian C. Ross; Louisville DBC | 64.00%
| 1.05 | Vangie Smith - Christopher Overpeck; Louisville DBC | 58.00%
| 0.73 | Bill McAvinue - Janet Vowels; Louisville DBC | 50.00%
| 0.73 | Joseph Wright - Adrian Kimberlin; Louisville DBC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section C
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Tom Coyle - Audrey Dybvad; MVBA | 57.74%
| 1.18 | Stuart Petersen - Janis Gimbrone; MVBA | 55.95%
| 0.85 | M Brian Clausing - David Kennedy; MVBA | 52.38%
| 0.55 | Edward Schlaack - Joseph Camillus; MVBA | 51.79%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening Inv. Pai Thursday Eve Session
| Section I North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Aimee Calvert - John Nesser; Franklin Bridge Club | 59.72%
| 1.32 | Margaret Gutmann - Margaret Galbreath; Franklin Bridge Club | 59.09%
| 0.94 | Richard Hobart - Donna Joseph; Franklin Bridge Club | 58.17%
| 0.66 | Kathy Newton - John Lowe; Franklin Bridge Club | 54.64%
| 0.38 | Richard Boyer - Al Holtsberry; Franklin Bridge Club | 51.82%
| 0.31 | Darrell Hall - Marilyn Hall; Franklin Bridge Club | 50.55%
| |
---|
Section I East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Joan Klitch - Jane Witherspoon; Franklin Bridge Club | 60.04%
| 1.32 | Sherry McArdle - Pat Cowan; Franklin Bridge Club | 55.41%
| 0.94 | Janice Marks - Edward Mathews; Franklin Bridge Club | 53.33%
| 0.66 | Phyllis Allmacher - Judith Auer; Franklin Bridge Club | 53.14%
| 0.41 | Fredrick Bradshaw - Arthur Beach; Franklin Bridge Club | 52.81%
| 0.31 | Richard Comstock - Paula Messinger; Franklin Bridge Club | 52.06%
| 0.44 | Gerald Penn - Scott Bolz; Franklin Bridge Club | 51.51%
| |
---|