Thu AM Open Pairs
- 9.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.56 |
Larry Simon - Walt Casper; Panama City DBC | 60.61%
| 2.67 |
Betty Youmans - John Lightfoot; Panama City DBC | 59.92%
| 2.00 |
Tom Smith - Rita Xistris; Panama City DBC | 58.25%
| 1.50 |
Marvinette Dennis - Ronald Fennell; Panama City DBC | 57.47%
| 1.13 |
Shelly Hobbs - Jane Bradford; Panama City DBC | 56.53%
| 1.95 |
Steve White - Barbara Staples; Panama City DBC | 55.05%
| 1.46 |
Keogh Kevin - Edward Thomasson; Panama City DBC | 54.88%
| 1.10 |
Leigh Fischer - Ross Staples; Panama City DBC | 53.80%
| 0.82 |
Mike Potter - Gil Wilson; Panama City DBC | 52.44%
| |
---|
Thu AM 0-750 Pairs
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score | 1.97 |
Victoria Anderson - M Margaret Stearns; Pompano Beach DBC | 61.11%
| 1.48 |
Jerry Podolsky - Darlene Weiser; Pompano Beach DBC | 57.64%
| 1.11 |
Ann-Marie Dwane - Joan Stulginskas; Pompano Beach DBC | 57.29%
| 0.84 |
Bruce Romboli - Skip Romboli; Pompano Beach DBC | 56.25%
| 0.95 |
Joan Nurmi - Terry Lobdell; Pompano Beach DBC | 56.25%
| 0.41 |
William Cobb - Victoria Cobb; Pompano Beach DBC | 55.56%
| 0.41 |
Thomas Mayer - Ursula Mayer; Pompano Beach DBC | 55.56%
| 0.71 |
Bill Gellerman - Bob Whitehouse; Pompano Beach DBC | 53.82%
| 0.54 |
Adrienne Smith - Phyllis Di Domenico; Pompano Beach DBC | 51.04%
| 0.63 |
Janice Radtke - Marion Viner; Pompano Beach DBC | 47.22%
| |
---|
Thu AM Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session
| Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Larry Simon - Walt Casper; Panama City DBC | 60.61%
| 1.32 | Betty Youmans - John Lightfoot; Panama City DBC | 59.92%
| 0.94 | Tom Smith - Rita Xistris; Panama City DBC | 58.25%
| 0.98 | Keogh Kevin - Edward Thomasson; Panama City DBC | 54.88%
| 0.69 | Mike Potter - Gil Wilson; Panama City DBC | 52.44%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Charles Bradford - Armand Grassi; Panama City DBC | 59.30%
| 1.32 | Marvinette Dennis - Ronald Fennell; Panama City DBC | 57.47%
| 0.94 | Shelly Hobbs - Jane Bradford; Panama City DBC | 56.53%
| 0.98 | Steve White - Barbara Staples; Panama City DBC | 55.05%
| 0.69 | Leigh Fischer - Ross Staples; Panama City DBC | 53.80%
| |
---|
Thu AM 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Victoria Anderson - M Margaret Stearns; Pompano Beach DBC | 61.11%
| 0.69 | Jerry Podolsky - Darlene Weiser; Pompano Beach DBC | 57.64%
| 0.49 | Ann-Marie Dwane - Joan Stulginskas; Pompano Beach DBC | 57.29%
| 0.27 | William Cobb - Victoria Cobb; Pompano Beach DBC | 55.56%
| 0.27 | Thomas Mayer - Ursula Mayer; Pompano Beach DBC | 55.56%
| 0.41 | Beatrix Oram - Bernard Boucher; Pompano Beach DBC | 46.88%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Bruce Romboli - Skip Romboli; Pompano Beach DBC | 56.25%
| 0.84 | Joan Nurmi - Terry Lobdell; Pompano Beach DBC | 56.25%
| 0.49 | Bill Gellerman - Bob Whitehouse; Pompano Beach DBC | 53.82%
| 0.34 | Naseem Farooq - Margaret Duggan; Pompano Beach DBC | 53.13%
| 0.39 | Janice Radtke - Marion Viner; Pompano Beach DBC | 47.22%
| |
---|