Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Saturday Morn Open Pairs
- 13.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.50 |
Joseph Shull, New Haven IN; Grant Van Horne, Auburn IN | 62.51%
| 4.13 |
Michael Curley - Robert Varty, Grand Rapids MI | 61.79%
| 3.09 |
Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI; Eric Holder, Temperance MI | 59.38%
| 2.32 |
Graham Putnam, Dexter MI; James Egan, Ann Arbor MI | 58.55%
| 1.93 |
Bob Rasmussen, Ann Arbor MI; John Koschik, Livonia MI | 57.59%
| 1.31 |
Robert Houtrow, Delton MI; Lowell Seyburn, Portage MI | 57.15%
| 1.40 |
Gerald Avery, Dewitt MI; Gary Theis, Williamston MI | 52.80%
| 1.05 |
K Van Alstine Jr, Eaton Rapids MI; Terri Johnson, Lansing MI | 51.80%
| 1.29 |
Robert Parks, East Lansing MI; Matt Parks, Taylor MI | 51.58%
| 0.97 |
Rick Cook - Robert Hammell, Jackson MI | 49.82%
| 0.80 |
Rebecca Bellinger, Leslie MI; Mary Stewart, East Lansing MI | 46.71%
| |
---|
Saturday Aft Open Pairs
- 14.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.50 |
Wilbur Argersinger - James Walter, Ann Arbor MI | 61.70%
| 4.13 |
Robert Houtrow, Delton MI; Lowell Seyburn, Portage MI | 58.97%
| 3.09 |
Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI; William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI | 58.65%
| 2.32 |
Joseph Shull, New Haven IN; Grant Van Horne, Auburn IN | 58.01%
| 1.74 |
Michael Curley - Robert Varty, Grand Rapids MI | 56.73%
| 2.48 |
Graham Putnam, Dexter MI; James Egan, Ann Arbor MI | 55.93%
| 1.86 |
Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI; Eric Holder, Temperance MI | 52.88%
| 1.40 |
Klaus Brondum - Martha Toon, Ann Arbor MI | 52.72%
| 1.05 |
Gerald Avery, Dewitt MI; Gary Theis, Williamston MI | 51.12%
| 1.29 |
Mary Flegal - Fred Flegal, Vicksburg MI | 50.80%
| 0.97 |
Kathleen McDevitt - Betty Barca, Jackson MI | 50.00%
| 0.86 |
Loren Lemmen, Lansing MI; Kathy Stepanovich, Haslett MI | 49.04%
| |
---|
Sunday Swiss Teams
- 19 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.98 |
Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI | 105.00
| 5.99 |
Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI; Henry Shevitz, Bloomfield Hls MI | 98.00
| 4.49 |
Jeanine Dow - C Arthur Nevins, Kalamazoo MI; Donald Jones, Portage MI; D Thomas Johnson, Dowling MI | 97.00
| 3.37 |
Diane Schafer - Joseph Stephenson, Lansing MI; Alice Hill - Richard Hill, Haslett MI | 80.00
| 2.66 |
James Walter - Wilbur Argersinger - David Graff, Ann Arbor MI; Pamela Ziegel, Petoskey MI | 76.00
| 3.30 |
John Philbrook, Manchester MI; John Allen, Tecumseh MI; Eric Holder, Temperance MI; Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI | 75.00
| 2.48 |
Ed Herstein, Ann Arbor MI; Graham Putnam, Dexter MI; P Steven Dotson - Donna Dotson, Chelsa MI | 73.00
| 1.86 |
Martha Toon - Klaus Brondum, Ann Arbor MI; D Abraham, Windsor ON; David Armstrong, Whitmore Lake MI | 72.00
| 1.79 |
Kathleen McDevitt - Janice Haynes, Jackson MI; Carole Wiseley, Jerome MI; Mary Sprague, Spring Arbor MI | 71.00
| |
---|