Friday Aft Open Pairs
- 31.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.69 |
Stacy Jacobs - George Jacobs, ; Vallarta Bridge Club | 75.23%
| 5.77 |
Michael Chockley, Plano TX; Jack Schober, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 64.20%
| 4.33 |
Helen Lawson, Jalisco Mexico; Cynthia Tree, Comox BC; Lake Chapala Duplicate | 60.67%
| 3.24 |
Anita Pupols, Dallas TX; Allan Gold, Rydal PA; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 59.66%
| 2.43 |
Patricia Ducayet - Edwin Ducayet Jr, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 59.47%
| 1.82 |
Janet Larson - Lou Tesler, ; Vallarta Bridge Club | 57.18%
| 1.44 |
Mike Roney - Jeane Treloar, Ajijic Mexico; Lake Chapala Duplicate | 56.74%
| 1.17 |
Jo England - Sidney Perutz, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 56.63%
| 1.88 |
David Reed, Puerto Vallarta; Alain Fleurot, ; Vallarta Bridge Club | 56.25%
| 1.64 |
Darrel Strelitz - Kenneth Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 56.06%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Limited Pair 1
- 8.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.60 |
Joni Antweil, Plano TX; Candace Hyman, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 63.62%
| 1.20 |
Karen Cohen - Robin Bohbot, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 63.04%
| 0.90 |
David Lansdown - David Kellogg, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 60.98%
| 0.68 |
Judy Zipkes, Addison TX; Jole Luehrs, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 56.82%
| 0.52 |
Mary Chaffin, Dallas TX; Margaret Duff, Richardson TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 56.73%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Open Pairs Friday Aft Session
| Section 31 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Michael Chockley, Plano TX; Jack Schober, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 64.20%
| 1.64 | Darrel Strelitz - Kenneth Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 56.06%
| 1.17 | Judith Lotridge, Carrollton TX; Jerry Frankel, Plano TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 53.98%
| 0.82 | Sam Norvell - David Noteware, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 53.79%
| 0.47 | Beth Castleberry, Richardson TX; Judy Bouska, Garland TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 53.60%
| 0.39 | Bill Osborn, Frisco TX; Gail Wells, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 52.46%
| 0.24 | Glenda Cooper, Irving TX; Randy Patterson, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 51.70%
| |
---|
Section 31 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Anita Pupols, Dallas TX; Allan Gold, Rydal PA; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 59.66%
| 1.64 | Patricia Ducayet - Edwin Ducayet Jr, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 59.47%
| 1.17 | Jo England - Sidney Perutz, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 56.63%
| 0.82 | Jean Higgins - William Higgins, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 54.36%
| 0.47 | Milton Neher - Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 53.60%
| 0.39 | Bruce Harbour - Fonse Ragland, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 53.03%
| 0.33 | Floyd Gerwig, Plano TX; Susan Bates, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 50.38%
| |
---|
Section 32
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Helen Lawson, Jalisco Mexico; Cynthia Tree, Comox BC; Lake Chapala Duplicate | 60.67%
| 1.44 | Mike Roney - Jeane Treloar, Ajijic Mexico; Lake Chapala Duplicate | 56.74%
| 1.03 | Janet Mitchell, Laredo TX; Marianne Hodgson, Keewatin ON; Lake Chapala Duplicate | 55.78%
| 0.72 | Diane Van Brocklin - Charles Chartier, Chapala Mexico; Lake Chapala Duplicate | 54.07%
| 0.41 | Jimmy Reynolds, Laredo TX; Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala Mexico; Lake Chapala Duplicate | 54.00%
| 0.48 | Huguette Joly - Roger Buckland, Shediac NB; Lake Chapala Duplicate | 43.41%
| |
---|
Section 33 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | David Reed, Puerto Vallarta; Alain Fleurot, ; Vallarta Bridge Club | 56.25%
| 1.32 | Arthur Page - Jeanette Perpam, ; Vallarta Bridge Club | 55.32%
| 0.94 | Myrlen Ann Knafelc - John Bertram, ; Vallarta Bridge Club | 55.09%
| 0.66 | Linda Lake - Maxine Webb, ; Vallarta Bridge Club | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section 33 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Stacy Jacobs - George Jacobs, ; Vallarta Bridge Club | 75.23%
| 1.32 | Janet Larson - Lou Tesler, ; Vallarta Bridge Club | 57.18%
| 0.94 | Edwin Glickman - Douglas Larson, ; Vallarta Bridge Club | 56.48%
| 0.66 | David Connell - Gaetan Lavoie, ; Vallarta Bridge Club | 51.39%
| 0.45 | Mary Seggerman - Anne Bergman, ; Vallarta Bridge Club | 46.76%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Limited Pair 1 Friday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Joni Antweil, Plano TX; Candace Hyman, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 63.62%
| 0.56 | Karen Cohen - Robin Bohbot, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 63.04%
| 0.40 | Judy Zipkes, Addison TX; Jole Luehrs, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 56.82%
| 0.28 | Mary Chaffin, Dallas TX; Margaret Duff, Richardson TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 56.73%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | David Lansdown - David Kellogg, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 60.98%
| 0.56 | Sheridan Coerver - Carol McEntee, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 54.48%
| 0.40 | Franci Moses - Irene Pence, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 53.86%
| 0.35 | Patty Kleckner - Marcia Messinger, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 52.17%
| 0.32 | Eileen Smith - Lynn Kleifgen, Dallas TX; Bridge Academy Of Nth Dal | 46.53%
| |
---|