Weds Eve Open Pairs
- 18.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.25 |
Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo, Brookfield WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club (WI) | 68.45%
| 3.94 |
Guo Dong Gao - Haijin Li, Aurora IL; Hinsdale | 63.49%
| 2.95 |
William Anspach, Chicago IL; Robert Block, Deerfield IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 61.46%
| 1.94 |
Ken Svehla, Downers Grove IL; Karen Sarsfield, Hinsdale IL; Hinsdale | 57.54%
| 1.94 |
John Flershem - Robert McDonnell, Palos Heights IL; Hinsdale | 57.54%
| 1.59 |
Philip Moss, Wilmette IL; Caryl Brown, Highland Park IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 57.41%
| 1.18 |
Robert Steuer, Glendale WI; John Pereles, Milwaukee WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club (WI) | 57.14%
| 1.11 |
Coral Paton - Missy Bishop, Elmhurst IL; Hinsdale | 56.35%
| |
---|
Weds Eve Limited Pair 1
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.30 |
Jay Schneider - Phyllis Camber, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 66.25%
| 2.48 |
Woody Haynes - Tom Walsh, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 63.75%
| 1.86 |
Joan Dattel, Chicago IL; Steven Norman, La Grange IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 59.17%
| 1.39 |
Kenneth East, Chicago IL; Jamie Carroll, ; Lawson Bridge Studio | 57.50%
| 1.04 |
Eugene Stopeck - Fay Stopeck, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 56.67%
| |
---|
Weds Eve Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
| Section 81
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo, Brookfield WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club (WI) | 68.45%
| 1.18 | Robert Steuer, Glendale WI; John Pereles, Milwaukee WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club (WI) | 57.14%
| 0.85 | James Schultz - John Wallbaum, Sheboygan WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club (WI) | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section 82 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Ken Svehla, Downers Grove IL; Karen Sarsfield, Hinsdale IL; Hinsdale | 57.54%
| 1.11 | Coral Paton - Missy Bishop, Elmhurst IL; Hinsdale | 56.35%
| 0.80 | Jack Schuster, Elmhurst IL; Robert Allan, Villa Park IL; Hinsdale | 53.57%
| |
---|
Section 82 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Guo Dong Gao - Haijin Li, Aurora IL; Hinsdale | 63.49%
| 1.11 | John Flershem - Robert McDonnell, Palos Heights IL; Hinsdale | 57.54%
| 0.80 | Aurora Miller - Anthony Miller, La Grange Park IL; Hinsdale | 55.56%
| |
---|
Section 83 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Philip Moss, Wilmette IL; Caryl Brown, Highland Park IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 57.41%
| 1.11 | Georgann Humphrey, Highland Park IL; Marc Passman, Skokie IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 56.05%
| 0.80 | David Langer, Buffalo Grove IL; Marlene Konik, Highland Park IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 54.02%
| 0.60 | Leo Melamed - B Melamed, Glencoe IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 44.10%
| |
---|
Section 83 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | William Anspach, Chicago IL; Robert Block, Deerfield IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 61.46%
| 1.11 | Bruce Perkers, Buffalo Grove IL; Cory Perkers, Chicago IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 56.60%
| 0.80 | Judy Riehs, Buffalo Grove IL; Randall Roberts, Chicago IL; Reluctant Redoubler DBC | 55.90%
| |
---|
Weds Eve Limited Pair 1 Wednesday Eve Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.35 | Jay Schneider - Phyllis Camber, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 66.25%
| 0.95 | Eugene Stopeck - Fay Stopeck, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 56.67%
| 0.68 | C James Walsh - Kevin Litz, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 55.00%
| 0.41 | Eileen Tardy, Chicago IL; Nancy Purcell, ; Lawson Bridge Studio | 53.33%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.35 | Woody Haynes - Tom Walsh, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 63.75%
| 0.95 | Joan Dattel, Chicago IL; Steven Norman, La Grange IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 59.17%
| 0.68 | Kenneth East, Chicago IL; Jamie Carroll, ; Lawson Bridge Studio | 57.50%
| |
---|