Monday Evening Open Pairs
- 16.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.88 |
Ted Witt, Menomonee Falls WI; Ronald Gould, Mequon WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club (WI) | 66.00%
| 3.66 |
George Goewey, Chicago IL; Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL; South Suburban BC | 64.88%
| 2.75 |
Michael Howards, Park Forest IL; Carol Osgerby, Dyer IN; South Suburban BC | 60.42%
| 2.06 |
Bruce Ladin - Barry Holt, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 59.17%
| 2.44 |
Nic Hristea - Mark Pinkowski, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 58.75%
| 1.83 |
Patricia D'Errico, Frankfort IL; Caron Espinosa, Mokena IL; South Suburban BC | 55.95%
| 1.20 |
Mark Harrington, Mequon WI; John Pereles, Milwaukee WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club (WI) | 55.00%
| 1.20 |
William Buchman - Gregory Ward, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 55.00%
| 1.05 |
John Miller - Steven Morris, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 54.17%
| 1.04 |
Jay Schneider - Eileen Tardy, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 52.92%
| 0.78 |
Fred Princehorn - Patrice Princehorn, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 47.32%
| |
---|
Monday Evening Open Pairs Monday Eve Session
| Section 21
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Ted Witt, Menomonee Falls WI; Ronald Gould, Mequon WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club (WI) | 66.00%
| 1.05 | Mark Harrington, Mequon WI; John Pereles, Milwaukee WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club (WI) | 55.00%
| 0.64 | Robert Steuer, Glendale WI; Michael Wierzbicki, Greendale WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club (WI) | 48.00%
| 0.59 | James Ellis, Brookfield WI; Ron Ramaker, Brown Deer WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club (WI) | 47.00%
| |
---|
Section 22 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Bruce Ladin - Barry Holt, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 59.17%
| 1.05 | William Buchman - Gregory Ward, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 55.00%
| |
---|
Section 22 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Nic Hristea - Mark Pinkowski, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 58.75%
| 1.05 | John Miller - Steven Morris, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 54.17%
| 0.59 | Jamie Carroll, ; Wayne Hall, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 46.67%
| |
---|
Section 23 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | George Goewey, Chicago IL; Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL; South Suburban BC | 64.88%
| 1.11 | Michael Howards, Park Forest IL; Carol Osgerby, Dyer IN; South Suburban BC | 60.42%
| 0.85 | Trudi McKamey, Portage IN; George Roeper, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 51.19%
| 0.60 | Fred Princehorn - Patrice Princehorn, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 47.32%
| |
---|
Section 23 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Patricia D'Errico, Frankfort IL; Caron Espinosa, Mokena IL; South Suburban BC | 55.95%
| 1.11 | Joseph Chin, Highland IN; Don Cohen, Oak Park IL; South Suburban BC | 55.06%
| 0.80 | Steven Watson, Schererville IN; Louis Nimnicht, Crown Point IN; South Suburban BC | 54.46%
| |
---|