Friday Afternoon STaC
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.51 |
Nancy Coffee - Rita Hall, Missoula MT; | 67.36%
| 10.88 |
Sharon Carter - Marsha Schell, Billings MT; | 66.67%
| 8.16 |
Linda Connell, Saskatoon SK; Rick Boldt, Corman Park SK; | 65.43%
| 6.12 |
Gordon Bower, ; Tanya McCully, Whitefish MT; | 64.86%
| 7.65 |
Cathy Brown, Bigfork MT; Michael Boreson, Kalispell MT; | 64.39%
| 5.74 |
John Logan - Patricia Logan, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club | 64.35%
| 2.58 |
F Jahanbani - Serdar Akkor, Salt Lake City UT; | 64.12%
| 4.30 |
David Crossley, Saskatoon SK; Les Schauss, Saskatoon; | 64.06%
| 3.23 |
Bill Pellett, Whitefish MT; Bob Sadler, Kalispell MT; | 63.46%
| 1.45 |
Carolann Murray - Verla Zerebesky, Saskatoon SK; | 62.49%
| 2.34 |
Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB; Edward Flett, Red Deer AB; | 62.18%
| 2.42 |
Darolyn Nelson - Joyce Nelsen, Missoula MT; | 62.04%
| 1.25 |
B. J. McAlear - Karen Renne, ; | 61.81%
| 2.27 |
Dean Walt - Chris Bowrey, Red Deer AB; | 61.61%
| 1.32 |
Lon Doll - James Knostman, Billings MT; | 61.57%
| 1.70 |
Ann Fey, Whitefish MT; Charrisse Bourquin, Bigfork MT; | 61.17%
| 2.06 |
H Wayne Gardner, Park City UT; Fred Coxe III, Riverton UT; | 60.65%
| 1.69 |
Arleen Todd - Patrick Todd, Lethbridge AB; | 58.63%
| 1.28 |
Lu Gunther, Lethbridge AB; Mary Ainscough, ; | 58.33%
| 1.08 |
Mitzi Anderson - Anne Gentry, Whitefish MT; | 58.33%
| 1.08 |
Pauline Murray - Kittie Neifert, Whitefish MT; | 58.22%
| 0.76 |
Wei Deng - Mike Raymont, Calgary CA; | 58.14%
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon Pairs
| MPs | D | E | Names | Score | 1.69 |
Colin Butler - Susan Katzman, Saskatoon SK; | 60.42%
| 1.27 |
Peter Gerrard - Marj McKinnon, Saskatoon SK; | 60.12%
| 0.95 |
Evelyn Engele - Isabelle Jones, Saskatoon SK; | 55.36%
| 0.76 |
Louis (Bud) Sarich - Dick Strayer, Saskatoon SK; | 52.98%
| 0.59 |
Elaine Humble - Rene Roberts, Saskatoon SK; | 52.38%
| 0.57 |
Dorothy Fortier - Shirley Martin, Saskatoon SK; | 51.19%
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon STaC
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.15 |
Michael Berggren - Uri Loewenstein, Salt Lake City UT; | 68.06%
| 2.36 |
H Wayne Gardner, Park City UT; Fred Coxe III, Riverton UT; | 56.71%
| 1.55 |
Svetlana Stojsic, Salt Lake City UT; Rodney Organt, Salt Lake Cty UT; | 56.02%
| 1.55 |
F Jahanbani - Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT; | 56.02%
| 1.35 |
Lee Sporleder, North Salt Lake UT; Dennis David, Sandy UT; | 53.70%
| 0.88 |
Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT; | 53.70%
| 1.01 |
Sandy Haughey, Murray UT; Violet Corkle, Salt Lake City UT; | 50.69%
| 0.76 |
K. K. Mitchell - Suzelle McCullough, Park City UT; | 50.46%
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon STaC Friday Aft Session
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | F Jahanbani - Serdar Akkor, Salt Lake City UT; | 64.12%
| 1.44 | Benjamin Suta - Dennis David, Sandy UT; | 58.10%
| 1.03 | Svetlana Stojsic, Salt Lake City UT; Maryann Fakler, Springville UT; | 57.18%
| 0.72 | Carrie Fugett - Michael Berggren, Salt Lake City UT; | 56.02%
| 0.67 | Mac Dalgleish - J Christensen, Salt Lake City UT; | 51.85%
| 0.48 | Susan Anderson, Salt Lake City UT; Kerma Jones, North Salt Lake UT; | 50.23%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | H Wayne Gardner, Park City UT; Fred Coxe III, Riverton UT; | 60.65%
| 1.44 | James Flesher, Cottonwood Heigh UT; Cindy Zimmerman, American Fork UT; | 56.25%
| 1.03 | Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT; | 55.56%
| 0.72 | K. K. Mitchell - Suzelle McCullough, Park City UT; | 52.31%
| 0.38 | Buzz Farnes, Midvale UT; Uri Loewenstein, Salt Lake City UT; | 51.39%
| 0.38 | A Anne Lemmon - Joan Coles, Salt Lake City UT; | 51.39%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson, Saskatoon SK; | 61.10%
| 1.58 | Mark Churchman - Dennis Nelson, Saskatoon SK; | 59.04%
| 1.13 | Brent Moulding - Louise Barnett, Saskatoon SK; | 55.49%
| 1.07 | Joanne Robertson - Gaylene Johnston, Saskatoon SK; | 54.91%
| 0.75 | Georges Colin - Judy Knoll, Saskatoon SK; | 54.22%
| 0.54 | Joy Treleaven - Anne McElroy, Saskatoon SK; | 52.90%
| 0.37 | Patricia Long - Bev Watson, Saskatoon SK; | 50.91%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Linda Connell, Saskatoon SK; Rick Boldt, Corman Park SK; | 65.43%
| 1.58 | David Crossley, Saskatoon SK; Les Schauss, Saskatoon; | 64.06%
| 1.13 | Carolann Murray - Verla Zerebesky, Saskatoon SK; | 62.49%
| 0.79 | Grant Cheston - Bev Hanson, Saskatoon SK; | 53.22%
| 0.54 | Sandra Loughran - Tim Quigley, Saskatoon SK; | 53.16%
| 0.38 | Barry Prokop - Bev Prokop, Saskatoon SK; | 51.54%
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon Pairs Friday Aft Session
Section C North-South
MPs | D | E | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Colin Butler - Susan Katzman, Saskatoon SK; | 60.42%
| 0.59 | Elaine Humble - Rene Roberts, Saskatoon SK; | 52.38%
| 0.44 | Dorothy Fortier - Shirley Martin, Saskatoon SK; | 51.19%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | D | E | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Peter Gerrard - Marj McKinnon, Saskatoon SK; | 60.12%
| 0.59 | Evelyn Engele - Isabelle Jones, Saskatoon SK; | 55.36%
| 0.48 | Louis (Bud) Sarich - Dick Strayer, Saskatoon SK; | 52.98%
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon STaC Friday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.35 | Svetlana Stojsic, Salt Lake City UT; Rodney Organt, Salt Lake Cty UT; | 56.02%
| 1.35 | F Jahanbani - Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT; | 56.02%
| 0.84 | Lee Sporleder, North Salt Lake UT; Dennis David, Sandy UT; | 53.70%
| 0.59 | Sandy Haughey, Murray UT; Violet Corkle, Salt Lake City UT; | 50.69%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Michael Berggren - Uri Loewenstein, Salt Lake City UT; | 68.06%
| 1.11 | H Wayne Gardner, Park City UT; Fred Coxe III, Riverton UT; | 56.71%
| 0.79 | Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT; | 53.70%
| 0.55 | William Braun, Salt Lake City UT; Richard Miller, Ogden UT; | 52.55%
| 0.63 | JoAnn Okumura, Salt Lake City UT; Coleen Cronin, Holladay UT; | 48.61%
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon STaC Friday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | John Logan - Patricia Logan, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club | 64.35%
| 1.38 | Kristin Hornberger - Mary Hedges, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club | 60.94%
| 0.99 | David Driggers - Susan Driggers, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club | 53.65%
| 0.69 | Phil Hinds, Casper WY; Robbie Humble, ; Oil City Bridge Club | 49.48%
| 0.40 | James Bauer - Guy Padgett, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club | 48.44%
| 0.40 | Deb Raugutt, ; Cora Raugutt, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Nancy Coffee - Rita Hall, Missoula MT; | 67.36%
| 1.25 | Terry Wolfe, Clinton MT; Linda Brown, Missoula MT; | 57.87%
| 0.89 | Michael Sehestedt - Jeanne Wilson, Missoula MT; | 53.70%
| 0.62 | Sally Wright - William Derrick, Missoula MT; | 51.85%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Darolyn Nelson - Joyce Nelsen, Missoula MT; | 62.04%
| 1.25 | B. J. McAlear - Karen Renne, ; | 61.81%
| 0.89 | Lori Bryan - Ken Bryan, Stevensville MT; | 56.02%
| 0.67 | Charles Pengilly - Ralph Stone, Missoula MT; | 54.86%
| 0.66 | Judy Hartz - Carol Ulsafer, Missoula MT; | 49.54%
| 0.46 | Bruce Johnson, ; Hedwig Vogel-Wright, Missoula MT; | 43.75%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB; Edward Flett, Red Deer AB; | 62.18%
| 1.64 | Dean Walt - Chris Bowrey, Red Deer AB; | 61.61%
| 1.17 | Phil Blackburn, Rocky Mtn House AB; Gerda Brouwer, Red Deer AB; | 56.41%
| 0.82 | Ruth Sidebottom - Noreen Fenrich, Red Deer AB; | 55.77%
| 0.59 | Bernice Jeske - Mary Abelseth, Red Deer AB; | 55.13%
| 0.39 | Robert Short - Lorna Deschner, Red Deer AB; | 54.49%
| 0.42 | Myrna Arrison, Norglenwold AB; Doreen Radford, Red Deer AB; | 49.68%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Arleen Todd - Patrick Todd, Lethbridge AB; | 58.63%
| 1.18 | Lu Gunther, Lethbridge AB; Mary Ainscough, ; | 58.33%
| 0.85 | Wendy Egeland, Coaldale AB; Hanna Odland, Lethbridge AB; | 52.38%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Ally Carlson - David Carlson, Lethbridge AB; | 56.25%
| 1.18 | Lin Abela - Bob Thole, Lethbridge AB; | 55.90%
| 0.85 | Ruby Misak - Helen Bradley, Lethbridge AB; | 55.56%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Sharon Carter - Marsha Schell, Billings MT; | 66.67%
| 1.32 | Lon Doll - James Knostman, Billings MT; | 61.57%
| 0.94 | Sherman Supola - David Orser, Billings MT; | 55.79%
| 0.96 | Diane Paszkowski, ; Susan Knox, Billings MT; | 54.40%
| 0.67 | Karen Allen, Laurel MT; Linda Capser, Billings MT; | 51.16%
| 0.48 | Susan Walton, Billings MT; Jerry Kaiser, BILLINGS MT; | 50.46%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Ann Zorn - Bill Bradshaw, Billings MT; | 58.80%
| 1.32 | Chuck Gilje - Tom Romine, Billings MT; | 56.48%
| 0.94 | Robert Allen, Laurel MT; Eugene Wadas, Billings MT; | 56.02%
| 0.66 | Pierre Jomini - Sandy Jomini, ; | 55.32%
| 0.46 | John Eastman - Larry Campodonico, Billings MT; | 49.77%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Cathy Brown, Bigfork MT; Michael Boreson, Kalispell MT; | 64.39%
| 1.51 | Ann Fey, Whitefish MT; Charrisse Bourquin, Bigfork MT; | 61.17%
| 1.08 | Mitzi Anderson - Anne Gentry, Whitefish MT; | 58.33%
| 0.76 | Wei Deng - Mike Raymont, Calgary CA; | 58.14%
| 0.43 | Gary Stephens - John Murrey, Whitefish MT; | 57.77%
| 0.40 | Phyllis Ausk - Shirley Heldstab, Columbia Falls MT; | 55.49%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Gordon Bower, ; Tanya McCully, Whitefish MT; | 64.86%
| 1.51 | Bill Pellett, Whitefish MT; Bob Sadler, Kalispell MT; | 63.46%
| 1.08 | Pauline Murray - Kittie Neifert, Whitefish MT; | 58.22%
| 0.76 | Bob Gerhard, Marion MT; Bob Sleadd, Kalispell MT; | 56.12%
| 0.43 | Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT; Annie Alex, Big Arm MT; | 53.67%
| 0.40 | Linda Malvin, Whitefish MT; Joan Sadler, Kalispell MT; | 45.45%
| |
---|