Wednesday Afternoon STaC
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.25 |
Michael Boreson - Paulette Fopp, Kalispell MT; | 67.13%
| 8.44 |
Elaine Panchuk - Billy Zerebesky, Saskatoon SK; | 65.17%
| 6.33 |
Mac Dalgleish, Salt Lake City UT; Richard Wetherell, Bountiful UT; | 64.81%
| 4.75 |
Ron Hemeon - Lil Hemeon, Saskatoon SK; | 63.50%
| 3.56 |
Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT; | 61.34%
| 2.91 |
Shari Kohoutek - Georgene Robison, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge | 61.31%
| 2.19 |
Judy Hartz - Maggie Stephens, Missoula MT; Bridge with Brando | 60.83%
| 1.64 |
Dennis Nelson - Cydney Hayes, Saskatoon SK; | 60.69%
| 1.64 |
Porki Harris, Kalispell MT; Cathy Brown, Bigfork MT; | 60.65%
| 1.50 |
John Brandeberry, Missoula MT; Terry Wolfe, Clinton MT; Bridge with Brando | 60.00%
| 2.25 |
Janet Fiero - Elizabeth Loehnen, Missoula MT; Bridge with Brando | 59.58%
| 1.69 |
Duane Kohoutek - Ronald Szabo, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge | 59.23%
| 1.69 |
Marta York - John Knudsen, Missoula MT; Bridge with Brando | 57.92%
| 1.88 |
Annie Alex, Big Arm MT; Shirley Dean, Kalispell MT; | 57.03%
| 1.32 |
Caryl Miller - Joaquenia Heinrich, Whitefish MT; | 55.99%
| 0.94 |
Charrisse Bourquin, Bigfork MT; Marjorie Simpson, Kalispell MT; | 55.47%
| 0.90 |
Joe Anderson - Fred Maker, Missoula MT; Bridge with Brando | 52.08%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.75 |
Marion Dizep - E Elaine Stewart, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 68.69%
| 2.81 |
Rae Cram - Clarende Duby, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 63.32%
| 2.11 |
Maged Wafa - Lily Lister, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 62.58%
| 1.58 |
Marguerite Paulsen - Brent Muir, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 61.27%
| 1.19 |
Sherree Davis - Julie Larsen, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 60.47%
| 0.94 |
Bobby O'Hara - Marg Herman, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 58.14%
| 0.67 |
Linda Snow - Alan White, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 55.47%
| 0.66 |
Susan Wigmore - Avril Karr, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 55.25%
| 0.38 |
Debbie Hunt - Lisa O'Hara, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 53.98%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon STaC
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.63 |
David Driggers - Susan Driggers, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club | 63.10%
| 1.97 |
Tom Broumley - Loretta Chadderdon, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club | 57.74%
| 1.48 |
Sue Farmer - Marcia Walker, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club | 52.38%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon Pairs
| MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 1.69 |
Rene Roberts - Peter Konchak, Saskatoon SK; | 64.58%
| 1.27 |
Moe Dagenais - Lucille Mann, Saskatoon SK; | 56.85%
| 0.98 |
Phyllis Minielly - Donna Breker, Saskatoon SK; | 54.46%
| 0.71 |
Colleen Cooper - Les Cooper, Saskatoon SK; | 53.87%
| 0.59 |
Pat Eger - Margaret Gordon, Saskatoon SK; | 53.57%
| 0.74 |
Shirley Miller - Pat Keeler, Saskatoon SK; | 52.98%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon STaC Wednesday Aft Session
Section S North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | F Jahanbani - Paul James, Salt Lake City UT; | 56.48%
| 1.75 | Doug Adair - Julianne Adair, Midvale UT; | 56.48%
| 1.03 | Nancy Courtney, Salt Lake Cty UT; A Anne Lemmon, Salt Lake City UT; | 53.94%
| 0.72 | Dorothy Vilven - Ann Efnor, Salt Lake City UT; | 53.70%
| 0.90 | Cindy Zimmerman, American Fork UT; Benjamin Suta, Sandy UT; | 53.01%
| 0.63 | J Christensen - Robert Boehmer, Salt Lake City UT; | 50.69%
| |
---|
Section S East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Mac Dalgleish, Salt Lake City UT; Richard Wetherell, Bountiful UT; | 64.81%
| 1.44 | Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT; | 61.34%
| 1.03 | Barbara Lundy, Park City UT; Harold Farnsworth, Salt Lake City UT; | 57.41%
| 0.72 | H Wayne Gardner, Park City UT; Tim Nelsen, ; | 52.55%
| 0.41 | Ann Morin, Park City UT; Uri Loewenstein, Salt Lake City UT; | 52.08%
| 0.63 | Richard Dunie - JoAnn Okumura, Salt Lake City UT; | 49.77%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Rae Cram - Clarende Duby, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 63.32%
| 1.32 | Maged Wafa - Lily Lister, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 62.58%
| 0.94 | Sherree Davis - Julie Larsen, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 60.47%
| 0.66 | Susan Wigmore - Avril Karr, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 55.25%
| 0.38 | Debbie Hunt - Lisa O'Hara, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 53.98%
| 0.31 | Fred Klein - Drina Barton, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 52.91%
| 0.26 | Susan Piercy - Robin Hart, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 50.27%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Marion Dizep - E Elaine Stewart, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 68.69%
| 1.32 | Marguerite Paulsen - Brent Muir, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 61.27%
| 0.94 | Bobby O'Hara - Marg Herman, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 58.14%
| 0.66 | Linda Snow - Alan White, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 55.47%
| 0.38 | Crystal Mann - Elizabeth Gain, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 54.97%
| 0.31 | Katie Trafford - Cheryl Bourne, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 52.24%
| 0.17 | Barbara MacDougall - Marjorie Grubb, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 50.74%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon STaC Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Judy Hartz - Maggie Stephens, Missoula MT; Bridge with Brando | 60.83%
| 1.05 | Janet Fiero - Elizabeth Loehnen, Missoula MT; Bridge with Brando | 59.58%
| 0.49 | Marta York - John Knudsen, Missoula MT; Bridge with Brando | 57.92%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | John Brandeberry, Missoula MT; Terry Wolfe, Clinton MT; Bridge with Brando | 60.00%
| 0.90 | Lori Bryan - Ken Bryan, Stevensville MT; Bridge with Brando | 52.08%
| 0.90 | Joe Anderson - Fred Maker, Missoula MT; Bridge with Brando | 52.08%
| 0.55 | Ann Mary Dussault - Joan Fleck, Missoula MT; Bridge with Brando | 51.67%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Duane Kohoutek - Ronald Szabo, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge | 59.23%
| 1.18 | Joey Woods - Shirley Ryan, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge | 58.93%
| 0.85 | Jack Sherick - Ginger Christensen, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge | 54.76%
| 0.56 | Donna Johnson, Great Falls MT; Marilyn Pimperton, Belt MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge | 41.07%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Shari Kohoutek - Georgene Robison, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge | 61.31%
| 1.18 | Gudrun Linden - Diane Volk, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge | 55.36%
| 0.85 | Henry Nemec - Arleen Heintzelman, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge | 54.46%
| 0.63 | George Geise - Rachel Valett, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge | 50.89%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon STaC Wednesday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | David Driggers - Susan Driggers, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club | 63.10%
| 1.18 | Tom Broumley - Loretta Chadderdon, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club | 57.74%
| 0.85 | Sue Farmer - Marcia Walker, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club | 52.38%
| 0.66 | James Bauer - Robbie Hunble, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club | 49.40%
| 0.46 | John Logan - Patricia Logan, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club | 47.02%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon STaC Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Annie Alex, Big Arm MT; Shirley Dean, Kalispell MT; | 57.03%
| 1.32 | Caryl Miller - Joaquenia Heinrich, Whitefish MT; | 55.99%
| 0.94 | Charrisse Bourquin, Bigfork MT; Marjorie Simpson, Kalispell MT; | 55.47%
| 0.52 | Janet Weiss, Whitefish MT; Frances Ollendike, Kalispell MT; | 53.65%
| 0.52 | Gary Stephens - Tanya McCully, Whitefish MT; | 53.65%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Michael Boreson - Paulette Fopp, Kalispell MT; | 67.13%
| 1.32 | Porki Harris, Kalispell MT; Cathy Brown, Bigfork MT; | 60.65%
| 0.94 | Robert Walstad - Anne Gentry, Whitefish MT; | 56.02%
| 0.66 | Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT; Marion Kibbe, Whitefish MT; | 50.69%
| 0.66 | George Miller, Whitestation MT; Bob Gerhard, Marion MT; | 50.23%
| 0.46 | Ann Fey, Whitefish MT; Ruth Andersen, Kalispell MT; | 48.84%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Ron Hemeon - Lil Hemeon, Saskatoon SK; | 63.50%
| 1.64 | Linda Connell - Lynne Holderness, Saskatoon SK; | 59.26%
| 1.18 | Irene Martin - Mary Belyea, Saskatoon SK; | 54.06%
| 0.83 | Betty Mostoway - Al Schumacher, Saskatoon SK; | 52.89%
| 0.59 | Ruth Schumacher, Saskatoon SK; Jane Smith, Saskatoon; | 52.48%
| 0.41 | Joy Treleaven - Pat Jackson, Saskatoon SK; | 51.25%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Elaine Panchuk - Billy Zerebesky, Saskatoon SK; | 65.17%
| 1.64 | Dennis Nelson - Cydney Hayes, Saskatoon SK; | 60.69%
| 1.17 | Jay Anderson - Mark Churchman, Saskatoon SK; | 57.23%
| 0.82 | Jim Spinney - Mary Clarke, Saskatoon SK; | 56.69%
| 1.01 | Shirley McGuire - Claire Cook, Saskatoon SK; | 54.64%
| 0.39 | Verla Zerebesky - Marcia McLeod, Saskatoon SK; | 50.28%
| 0.71 | Joanne Robertson - Pamela Kays, Saskatoon SK; | 49.61%
| 0.51 | Anne McElroy - Louise Barnett, Saskatoon SK; | 48.18%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section B North-South
MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Moe Dagenais - Lucille Mann, Saskatoon SK; | 56.85%
| 0.59 | Pat Eger - Margaret Gordon, Saskatoon SK; | 53.57%
| 0.42 | Colin Butler - Susan Katzman, Saskatoon SK; | 52.38%
| 0.49 | Raymonde Balon - Donna Currie, Saskatoon SK; | 49.11%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Rene Roberts - Peter Konchak, Saskatoon SK; | 64.58%
| 0.59 | Phyllis Minielly - Donna Breker, Saskatoon SK; | 54.46%
| 0.42 | Colleen Cooper - Les Cooper, Saskatoon SK; | 53.87%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon STaC Wednesday Aft Session
Section S North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | F Jahanbani - Paul James, Salt Lake City UT; | 56.48%
| 1.75 | Doug Adair - Julianne Adair, Midvale UT; | 56.48%
| 1.03 | Nancy Courtney, Salt Lake Cty UT; A Anne Lemmon, Salt Lake City UT; | 53.94%
| 0.72 | Dorothy Vilven - Ann Efnor, Salt Lake City UT; | 53.70%
| 0.90 | Cindy Zimmerman, American Fork UT; Benjamin Suta, Sandy UT; | 53.01%
| 0.63 | J Christensen - Robert Boehmer, Salt Lake City UT; | 50.69%
| |
---|
Section S East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Mac Dalgleish, Salt Lake City UT; Richard Wetherell, Bountiful UT; | 64.81%
| 1.44 | Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT; | 61.34%
| 1.03 | Barbara Lundy, Park City UT; Harold Farnsworth, Salt Lake City UT; | 57.41%
| 0.72 | H Wayne Gardner, Park City UT; Tim Nelsen, ; | 52.55%
| 0.41 | Ann Morin, Park City UT; Uri Loewenstein, Salt Lake City UT; | 52.08%
| 0.63 | Richard Dunie - JoAnn Okumura, Salt Lake City UT; | 49.77%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Rae Cram - Clarende Duby, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 63.32%
| 1.32 | Maged Wafa - Lily Lister, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 62.58%
| 0.94 | Sherree Davis - Julie Larsen, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 60.47%
| 0.66 | Susan Wigmore - Avril Karr, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 55.25%
| 0.38 | Debbie Hunt - Lisa O'Hara, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 53.98%
| 0.31 | Fred Klein - Drina Barton, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 52.91%
| 0.26 | Susan Piercy - Robin Hart, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 50.27%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Marion Dizep - E Elaine Stewart, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 68.69%
| 1.32 | Marguerite Paulsen - Brent Muir, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 61.27%
| 0.94 | Bobby O'Hara - Marg Herman, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 58.14%
| 0.66 | Linda Snow - Alan White, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 55.47%
| 0.38 | Crystal Mann - Elizabeth Gain, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 54.97%
| 0.31 | Katie Trafford - Cheryl Bourne, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 52.24%
| 0.17 | Barbara MacDougall - Marjorie Grubb, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 50.74%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon STaC Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Judy Hartz - Maggie Stephens, Missoula MT; Bridge with Brando | 60.83%
| 1.05 | Janet Fiero - Elizabeth Loehnen, Missoula MT; Bridge with Brando | 59.58%
| 0.49 | Marta York - John Knudsen, Missoula MT; Bridge with Brando | 57.92%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | John Brandeberry, Missoula MT; Terry Wolfe, Clinton MT; Bridge with Brando | 60.00%
| 0.90 | Lori Bryan - Ken Bryan, Stevensville MT; Bridge with Brando | 52.08%
| 0.90 | Joe Anderson - Fred Maker, Missoula MT; Bridge with Brando | 52.08%
| 0.55 | Ann Mary Dussault - Joan Fleck, Missoula MT; Bridge with Brando | 51.67%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Duane Kohoutek - Ronald Szabo, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge | 59.23%
| 1.18 | Joey Woods - Shirley Ryan, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge | 58.93%
| 0.85 | Jack Sherick - Ginger Christensen, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge | 54.76%
| 0.56 | Donna Johnson, Great Falls MT; Marilyn Pimperton, Belt MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge | 41.07%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Shari Kohoutek - Georgene Robison, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge | 61.31%
| 1.18 | Gudrun Linden - Diane Volk, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge | 55.36%
| 0.85 | Henry Nemec - Arleen Heintzelman, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge | 54.46%
| 0.63 | George Geise - Rachel Valett, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge | 50.89%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon STaC Wednesday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | David Driggers - Susan Driggers, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club | 63.10%
| 1.18 | Tom Broumley - Loretta Chadderdon, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club | 57.74%
| 0.85 | Sue Farmer - Marcia Walker, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club | 52.38%
| 0.66 | James Bauer - Robbie Hunble, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club | 49.40%
| 0.46 | John Logan - Patricia Logan, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club | 47.02%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon STaC Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Annie Alex, Big Arm MT; Shirley Dean, Kalispell MT; | 57.03%
| 1.32 | Caryl Miller - Joaquenia Heinrich, Whitefish MT; | 55.99%
| 0.94 | Charrisse Bourquin, Bigfork MT; Marjorie Simpson, Kalispell MT; | 55.47%
| 0.52 | Janet Weiss, Whitefish MT; Frances Ollendike, Kalispell MT; | 53.65%
| 0.52 | Gary Stephens - Tanya McCully, Whitefish MT; | 53.65%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Michael Boreson - Paulette Fopp, Kalispell MT; | 67.13%
| 1.32 | Porki Harris, Kalispell MT; Cathy Brown, Bigfork MT; | 60.65%
| 0.94 | Robert Walstad - Anne Gentry, Whitefish MT; | 56.02%
| 0.66 | Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT; Marion Kibbe, Whitefish MT; | 50.69%
| 0.66 | George Miller, Whitestation MT; Bob Gerhard, Marion MT; | 50.23%
| 0.46 | Ann Fey, Whitefish MT; Ruth Andersen, Kalispell MT; | 48.84%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Ron Hemeon - Lil Hemeon, Saskatoon SK; | 63.50%
| 1.64 | Linda Connell - Lynne Holderness, Saskatoon SK; | 59.26%
| 1.18 | Irene Martin - Mary Belyea, Saskatoon SK; | 54.06%
| 0.83 | Betty Mostoway - Al Schumacher, Saskatoon SK; | 52.89%
| 0.59 | Ruth Schumacher, Saskatoon SK; Jane Smith, Saskatoon; | 52.48%
| 0.41 | Joy Treleaven - Pat Jackson, Saskatoon SK; | 51.25%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Elaine Panchuk - Billy Zerebesky, Saskatoon SK; | 65.17%
| 1.64 | Dennis Nelson - Cydney Hayes, Saskatoon SK; | 60.69%
| 1.17 | Jay Anderson - Mark Churchman, Saskatoon SK; | 57.23%
| 0.82 | Jim Spinney - Mary Clarke, Saskatoon SK; | 56.69%
| 1.01 | Shirley McGuire - Claire Cook, Saskatoon SK; | 54.64%
| 0.39 | Verla Zerebesky - Marcia McLeod, Saskatoon SK; | 50.28%
| 0.71 | Joanne Robertson - Pamela Kays, Saskatoon SK; | 49.61%
| 0.51 | Anne McElroy - Louise Barnett, Saskatoon SK; | 48.18%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section B North-South
MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Moe Dagenais - Lucille Mann, Saskatoon SK; | 56.85%
| 0.59 | Pat Eger - Margaret Gordon, Saskatoon SK; | 53.57%
| 0.42 | Colin Butler - Susan Katzman, Saskatoon SK; | 52.38%
| 0.49 | Raymonde Balon - Donna Currie, Saskatoon SK; | 49.11%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Rene Roberts - Peter Konchak, Saskatoon SK; | 64.58%
| 0.59 | Phyllis Minielly - Donna Breker, Saskatoon SK; | 54.46%
| 0.42 | Colleen Cooper - Les Cooper, Saskatoon SK; | 53.87%
| |
---|