Tuesday Evening Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.85 |
Doris Fishman - Lily Lister, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 61.61%
| 2.14 |
Steven Lawrence - Clarende Duby, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 60.12%
| 2.05 |
Judith Muir - Brent Muir, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 59.23%
| 1.05 |
Lamya Abougoush - Faiz Nadir, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 58.93%
| 1.05 |
Abdul Fakih - Mary Anne Crookes, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 58.93%
| 1.54 |
Alice Thomas - Barbara McKay, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 54.17%
| 1.15 |
Fred Klein - Avril Karr, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 53.87%
| 0.86 |
Rhonda Kerr - Susan Wigmore, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 50.00%
| 0.65 |
Marguerite Paulsen - Crystal Mann, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 49.70%
| 0.62 |
Kathryne Foster - Melissa Wigham, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 46.73%
| |
---|
Tuesday Eve STaC
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.56 |
Lori Bryan - Ken Bryan, Stevensville MT; | 65.00%
| 4.31 |
Robin Carey - Catharine Carey, Missoula MT; | 61.88%
| 4.31 |
Terry Wolfe, Clinton MT; Michael Sehestedt, Missoula MT; | 61.88%
| 2.77 |
Alan Sparrow - Nancy Sparrow, Salt Lake City UT; | 61.38%
| 2.08 |
Mike Lilley - Janet Lilley, Missoula MT; | 61.25%
| 2.06 |
William Ralph - Janet Ralph, Butte MT; | 60.00%
| 1.32 |
Howard Hyden, Sandy UT; Deanna Christensen, Centerville UT; | 59.04%
| 1.78 |
Jeanne Moore - Dana H. Christensen, Pocatello ID; Little Slam Bridge Club | 58.04%
| 1.78 |
Steve Smith - Mardy Little, Pocatello ID; Little Slam Bridge Club | 57.94%
| 1.44 |
Virginia Kebe - William Kebe, Jr, Butte MT; | 57.78%
| 1.25 |
John Waldal, Pocatello ID; Kathy Thomas, Blackfoot ID; Little Slam Bridge Club | 55.65%
| |
---|
Tuesday Evening Pairs Tuesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.43 | Doris Fishman - Lily Lister, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 61.61%
| 1.00 | Lamya Abougoush - Faiz Nadir, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 58.93%
| 1.02 | Fred Klein - Avril Karr, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 53.87%
| 0.71 | Rhonda Kerr - Susan Wigmore, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 50.00%
| 0.51 | Marguerite Paulsen - Crystal Mann, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 49.70%
| 0.48 | Heather Bourne - Deborah Ambrose, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 46.43%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.43 | Steven Lawrence - Clarende Duby, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 60.12%
| 1.02 | Judith Muir - Brent Muir, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 59.23%
| 0.72 | Abdul Fakih - Mary Anne Crookes, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 58.93%
| 0.71 | Alice Thomas - Barbara McKay, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 54.17%
| 0.51 | Kathryne Foster - Melissa Wigham, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club | 46.73%
| |
---|
Tuesday Eve STaC Tuesday Eve Session
Section S
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Alan Sparrow - Nancy Sparrow, Salt Lake City UT; | 61.38%
| 1.32 | Howard Hyden, Sandy UT; Deanna Christensen, Centerville UT; | 59.04%
| 0.94 | Ellie Stauffer, Salt Lake City UT; Tibby Milne, Bountiful UT; | 57.07%
| 0.66 | Massoud Tahmassebipour, Holladay UT; Nancy Larson, Draper UT; | 56.29%
| 0.49 | Larry Bonnette, Bountiful UT; Sandy Haughey, Murray UT; | 46.27%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | William Ralph - Janet Ralph, Butte MT; | 60.00%
| 1.44 | Virginia Kebe - William Kebe, Jr, Butte MT; | 57.78%
| 1.03 | Cynthia Cohan - Ken Boyle, Butte MT; | 54.07%
| 0.72 | Arlene Stepan - I Stepan, Butte MT; | 53.33%
| 0.41 | Joanne Braun - Alice Vicevich, Butte MT; | 51.85%
| 0.40 | Bob Hadley - Beverly Hadley, Butte MT; | 47.41%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Lori Bryan - Ken Bryan, Stevensville MT; | 65.00%
| 1.19 | Robin Carey - Catharine Carey, Missoula MT; | 61.88%
| 1.19 | Terry Wolfe, Clinton MT; Michael Sehestedt, Missoula MT; | 61.88%
| 0.69 | Mike Lilley - Janet Lilley, Missoula MT; | 61.25%
| 0.29 | Elizabeth Loehnen - Brad Halfpap, Missoula MT; | 53.75%
| 0.29 | Joan Fleck - Susan Masar, Missoula MT; | 53.75%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Steve Smith - Mardy Little, Pocatello ID; Little Slam Bridge Club | 57.94%
| 1.25 | Joy Burke, Lava Hot Spgs ID; Shiela Mathiesen, Pocatello ID; Little Slam Bridge Club | 52.38%
| 0.89 | Randal Gentillon - Cindy Gentillon, Idaho Falls ID; Little Slam Bridge Club | 50.53%
| 0.62 | Nelle Lucas, Boise ID; Jim Lucas, Idaho Falls ID; Little Slam Bridge Club | 50.26%
| 0.46 | Cathy Kratz - Lawrence Kratz, Pocatello ID; Little Slam Bridge Club | 49.47%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Jeanne Moore - Dana H. Christensen, Pocatello ID; Little Slam Bridge Club | 58.04%
| 1.25 | John Waldal, Pocatello ID; Kathy Thomas, Blackfoot ID; Little Slam Bridge Club | 55.65%
| 0.89 | Patricia Olsen - Josie Brown, Idaho Falls ID; Little Slam Bridge Club | 54.46%
| 0.62 | Doris Brydon, Pocatello ID; Bill Brydon, ; Little Slam Bridge Club | 50.60%
| |
---|