Tuesday Afternoon Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.12 |
Daniel Bertrand - Rod Hilderman, Calgary AB; | 68.72%
| 10.59 |
Dana H. Christensen - Jeanne Moore, Pocatello ID; Little Slam Bridge Club | 67.42%
| 7.94 |
Porki Harris, Kalispell MT; Cathy Brown, Bigfork MT; | 64.58%
| 5.96 |
Doris Fishman - Jean Ward, Calgary AB; | 63.69%
| 4.47 |
Don Shatilla - Billy Zerebesky, Saskatoon SK; | 63.10%
| 5.40 |
Barbara Lombardy - Mary Apple, Billings MT; | 62.20%
| 2.93 |
Lucille Barton - Lee Barton, Edmonton AB; | 62.20%
| 4.05 |
Marlene Wallace - Gail Quinn, Red Deer AB; | 62.08%
| 1.57 |
Gary Stephens - Tanya McCully, Whitefish MT; | 61.90%
| 1.78 |
Jack Triplett, Inkom ID; Randal Gentillon, Idaho Falls ID; Little Slam Bridge Club | 61.17%
| 3.04 |
John Waldal, Pocatello ID; Kathy Thomas, Blackfoot ID; Little Slam Bridge Club | 60.88%
| 2.28 |
Jeanette Kish - Joan Shedden, Calgary AB; | 60.65%
| 1.78 |
Andy Anderson - Brent Moulding, Saskatoon SK; | 60.58%
| 1.78 |
Abdul Fakih - Dale Bercov, Calgary AB; | 60.58%
| 1.78 |
Chris Murphy - Dorothy Mersereau, Calgary AB; | 59.67%
| 1.95 |
Mano Senaratne, Edmonton AB; Bill Gibson, Sherwood Park AB; | 58.93%
| 1.59 |
Anne Gentry, Whitefish MT; George Miller, Whitestation MT; | 58.93%
| 1.25 |
Lily Lister - Doug Mann, Calgary AB; | 58.33%
| 1.51 |
Evelyn Sisonenko - Mary Abelseth, Red Deer AB; | 58.33%
| 1.13 |
Rose Case, St. Albert AB; Janice Cowley, Edmonton AB; | 58.04%
| 1.46 |
Naushad Dada - Elizabeth Dunphy, Calgary AB; | 57.14%
| 1.10 |
Milt Mansell - Sharon Mansell, Calgary AB; | 56.25%
| 1.07 |
Paul Scott - Robert MacKinven, Calgary AB; | 55.79%
| |
---|
D18 STaC 1000 Pairs EDM
| MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 2.48 |
Al Barclay - Court Smith, Edmonton AB; | 66.83%
| 1.86 |
Reg Eadie - Valerie Bowker, Edmonton AB; | 61.54%
| 1.40 |
Lilas Lysne - Carolyn Rosher, Edmonton AB; | 57.37%
| 1.05 |
Judy Kinniburgh - Lolly Heikkinen, Edmonton AB; | 56.57%
| 0.87 |
Rita Langford - Juanita Davies, Edmonton AB; | 56.41%
| 0.62 |
Anita Donadt, Edmonton AB; Bobbi Keene, St. Albert AB; | 55.29%
| 0.43 |
Adrienne Coull, Edmonton AB; Angela Grootelaar, St. Albert AB; | 53.53%
| 0.42 |
Barbara Belch - Joan Pitfield, Edmonton AB; | 53.53%
| 0.74 |
Jan Loree - Maureen Drost, Edmonton AB; | 44.87%
| |
---|
Tuesday Afternoon Pairs Tuesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Don Shatilla - Billy Zerebesky, Saskatoon SK; | 63.10%
| 1.25 | Linda Olbort - Lil Hemeon, Saskatoon SK; | 57.44%
| 0.89 | Georges Colin - Peter Gerrard, Saskatoon SK; | 57.14%
| 0.59 | Eleanor Kennedy - Dorothy Manning, Saskatoon SK; | 51.79%
| 0.49 | Mary Clarke - Lynne Holderness, Saskatoon SK; | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Andy Anderson - Brent Moulding, Saskatoon SK; | 60.58%
| 1.25 | Louise Barnett - Carolann Murray, Saskatoon SK; | 55.29%
| 0.89 | Pat Buglass - Judy Knoll, Saskatoon SK; | 52.91%
| 0.62 | Lynn Goshawk - Jean Warner, Saskatoon SK; | 51.06%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Dann Kramer - Diane Campbell, Calgary AB; | 59.95%
| 1.07 | Martin McDonald - E Elaine Stewart, Calgary AB; | 55.79%
| 1.07 | Paul Scott - Robert MacKinven, Calgary AB; | 55.79%
| 0.63 | Andrea Killackey - Maged Wafa, Calgary AB; | 55.32%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Jeanette Kish - Joan Shedden, Calgary AB; | 60.65%
| 1.25 | Lily Lister - Doug Mann, Calgary AB; | 58.33%
| 0.89 | Tina Gokturk - Jim Berglund, Calgary AB; | 55.79%
| 0.70 | Brian Johns - Chris Wuerscher, Calgary AB; | 52.55%
| 0.42 | Anne Day - Sharon Karst, Calgary AB; | 47.92%
| 0.42 | Inge French, Okotoks AB; Jean Lewis, Calgary AB; | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Chris Murphy - Dorothy Mersereau, Calgary AB; | 59.67%
| 1.25 | Jane Lamont, High River AB; Diane Gordon, Okotoks AB; | 54.19%
| 0.89 | Gerry Marchant - Patricia Slack, Calgary AB; | 52.00%
| 0.62 | Marion Dizep - Rae Cram, Calgary AB; | 50.18%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Daniel Bertrand - Rod Hilderman, Calgary AB; | 68.72%
| 1.25 | Faiz Nadir - Garry Ramsden-Wood, Calgary AB; | 58.86%
| 0.90 | Shirley King - Christine McKay, Calgary AB; | 54.00%
| 0.62 | Steven Lawrence - Murray Haggins, Calgary AB; | 50.55%
| 0.63 | Pamela Caravan - Andy McKaig, Calgary AB; | 49.13%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Abdul Fakih - Dale Bercov, Calgary AB; | 60.58%
| 1.25 | Naushad Dada - Elizabeth Dunphy, Calgary AB; | 57.14%
| 0.89 | Fred Klein - Avril Karr, Calgary AB; | 55.56%
| 0.62 | Janet Sharpe - Gail Bews, Calgary AB; | 51.06%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Doris Fishman - Jean Ward, Calgary AB; | 63.69%
| 1.25 | L. Tanja Hurlbert - Brenda Bertrand, Calgary AB; | 59.52%
| 0.90 | Milt Mansell - Sharon Mansell, Calgary AB; | 56.25%
| 0.62 | Delores Hedley, Calgary AB; Lois Dunsmore, Enderby BC; | 54.17%
| 0.63 | Julie Bain - Dianna Dryden, Calgary AB; | 47.62%
| |
---|
Section M
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Marlene Wallace - Gail Quinn, Red Deer AB; | 62.08%
| 1.51 | Evelyn Sisonenko - Mary Abelseth, Red Deer AB; | 58.33%
| 0.92 | Rick Cookson Hills - Heather Cookson Hills, Bentley AB; | 52.92%
| 0.92 | Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB; Edward Flett, Red Deer AB; | 52.92%
| 0.40 | David Renwick - Bonnie Renwick, Red Deer AB; | 50.42%
| 0.40 | Phil Blackburn, Rocky Mtn House AB; Brenda Bunting, Red Deer AB; | 50.42%
| 0.66 | Dan McKenna, Red Deer AB; Sheila Gaudreau, Red Deer County AB; | 47.92%
| 0.46 | Myrna Arrison, Norglenwold AB; Doreen Radford, Red Deer AB; | 46.67%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Sharon Carter - Bob Carter, Billings MT; | 56.25%
| 1.11 | Karen Allen, Laurel MT; Linda Capser, Billings MT; | 55.36%
| 0.80 | Ann Zorn - Lon Doll, Billings MT; | 52.98%
| 0.56 | James Knostman - Sally Knostman, Billings MT; | 46.13%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Barbara Lombardy - Mary Apple, Billings MT; | 62.20%
| 1.11 | Pierre Jomini - Sandy Jomini, ; | 55.36%
| 0.80 | Jan Bridger, Laurel MT; Larry Campodonico, Billings MT; | 51.79%
| |
---|
D18 STaC 1000 Pairs EDM Tuesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score
| 1.24 | Reg Eadie - Valerie Bowker, Edmonton AB; | 61.54%
| 0.87 | Lilas Lysne - Carolyn Rosher, Edmonton AB; | 57.37%
| 0.62 | Judy Kinniburgh - Lolly Heikkinen, Edmonton AB; | 56.57%
| 0.43 | Adrienne Coull, Edmonton AB; Angela Grootelaar, St. Albert AB; | 53.53%
| 0.25 | Ann Sector - Kayla Shoctor, Edmonton AB; | 52.88%
| 0.21 | Don Cooper - Janet MacLean, Edmonton AB; | 50.80%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score
| 1.24 | Al Barclay - Court Smith, Edmonton AB; | 66.83%
| 0.87 | Rita Langford - Juanita Davies, Edmonton AB; | 56.41%
| 0.62 | Anita Donadt, Edmonton AB; Bobbi Keene, St. Albert AB; | 55.29%
| 0.43 | Ted Blezard - Esther Oaks, Edmonton AB; | 55.13%
| 0.42 | Barbara Belch - Joan Pitfield, Edmonton AB; | 53.53%
| 0.21 | Brian Wolfe, Sherwood Park AB; Claude Rouget, Edmonton AB; | 49.84%
| 0.29 | Dick Parslow, St. Albert AB; Lori Sansom, Edmonton AB; | 48.56%
| 0.49 | Jan Loree - Maureen Drost, Edmonton AB; | 44.87%
| |
---|
Tuesday Afternoon Pairs Tuesday Aft Session
Section C
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Lucille Barton - Lee Barton, Edmonton AB; | 62.20%
| 1.58 | Mano Senaratne, Edmonton AB; Bill Gibson, Sherwood Park AB; | 58.93%
| 1.13 | Rose Case, St. Albert AB; Janice Cowley, Edmonton AB; | 58.04%
| 0.79 | Don Carson - Roxann Trouth, Edmonton AB; | 54.46%
| 0.45 | Judy Chapman - Barry Pritchard, Edmonton AB; | 50.89%
| 0.38 | Don Greenwood, Edmonton AB; Wayne Hushagen, St. Albert AB; | 49.40%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Anne Gentry, Whitefish MT; George Miller, Whitestation MT; | 58.93%
| 1.11 | Wei Deng - Mike Raymont, Calgary CA; | 53.27%
| 0.80 | Jim Swab, Columbia Falls MT; Nuala Uhde, Kalispell MT; | 51.79%
| 0.46 | Bob Gerhard, Marion MT; Stephanie Baca, Kalispell MT; | 50.89%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Porki Harris, Kalispell MT; Cathy Brown, Bigfork MT; | 64.58%
| 1.11 | Gary Stephens - Tanya McCully, Whitefish MT; | 61.90%
| 0.80 | Penni Woodland, Somers MT; Annie Alex, Big Arm MT; | 52.38%
| 0.49 | Charrisse Bourquin, Bigfork MT; Marjorie Simpson, Kalispell MT; | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Dana H. Christensen - Jeanne Moore, Pocatello ID; Little Slam Bridge Club | 67.42%
| 1.25 | John Waldal, Pocatello ID; Kathy Thomas, Blackfoot ID; Little Slam Bridge Club | 60.88%
| 0.89 | Lucy Bonman - Paul Allen, Pocatello ID; Little Slam Bridge Club | 53.68%
| 0.62 | Peggy Vogt - Anne Gaffney, Pocatello ID; Little Slam Bridge Club | 48.47%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Jack Triplett, Inkom ID; Randal Gentillon, Idaho Falls ID; Little Slam Bridge Club | 61.17%
| 1.25 | Nelle Lucas, Boise ID; Jim Lucas, Idaho Falls ID; Little Slam Bridge Club | 56.83%
| 0.89 | Dick Anderson - John Sutter, ; Little Slam Bridge Club | 53.99%
| 0.62 | Janice Matteson-Howell - Barbara Bain, Pocatello ID; Little Slam Bridge Club | 51.85%
| |
---|