Monday Evening Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.69 |
Arleen Todd - Patrick Todd, Lethbridge AB; | 64.93%
| 5.77 |
Barbara Hesler - Sharon Reiter, Missoula MT; | 61.25%
| 4.33 |
Marjorie Appelman - Marta York, Missoula MT; | 60.63%
| 3.24 |
Roberta Stirling - Adele Lewchuk, Sherwood Park AB; | 60.42%
| 2.43 |
Brian Ellestad - Lucille Barton, Edmonton AB; | 59.82%
| 1.82 |
Mary Peet - Joan Wilson, Billings MT; | 59.05%
| 1.59 |
Pierre Jomini - Sandy Jomini, Billings MT; | 58.89%
| 1.41 |
Judy Hartz - Ann Mary Dussault, Missoula MT; | 58.75%
| 1.11 |
Lester Kremer - Gwen Gatzemeier, Billings MT; | 57.78%
| |
---|
Monday Evening Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.69 |
Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB; Edward Flett, Red Deer AB; | 61.81%
| 5.05 |
Laurie Shapka Thiel - Nazir Ahmad, Red Deer AB; | 54.86%
| 5.05 |
Evelyn Sisonenko - Barbara Coltman, Red Deer AB; | 54.86%
| 3.55 |
Patricia Young - Doreen Radford, Red Deer AB; | 50.00%
| 3.55 |
Darlene Gabrielson - John Collier, Red Deer AB; | 50.00%
| 2.50 |
Elizabeth Warren - Marlene Wallace, Red Deer AB; | 50.00%
| 2.28 |
James Wallace - Gerene Albrecht, Red Deer AB; | 45.83%
| 1.71 |
Ruth Sidebottom - Jane Purdie, Red Deer AB; | 42.36%
| 1.28 |
Bob Sugarman - Eric Gilchrist, Red Deer AB; | 40.28%
| |
---|
Monday Evening Pairs Monday Eve Session
Section M
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB; Edward Flett, Red Deer AB; | 61.81%
| 1.07 | Laurie Shapka Thiel - Nazir Ahmad, Red Deer AB; | 54.86%
| 1.07 | Evelyn Sisonenko - Barbara Coltman, Red Deer AB; | 54.86%
| 0.72 | Patricia Young - Doreen Radford, Red Deer AB; | 50.00%
| 0.72 | Darlene Gabrielson - John Collier, Red Deer AB; | 50.00%
| 0.43 | Elizabeth Warren - Marlene Wallace, Red Deer AB; | 50.00%
| |
---|
Monday Evening Pairs Monday Eve Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Judy Hartz - Ann Mary Dussault, Missoula MT; | 58.75%
| 0.99 | Robin Carey - Catharine Carey, Missoula MT; | 55.63%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Barbara Hesler - Sharon Reiter, Missoula MT; | 61.25%
| 0.99 | Marjorie Appelman - Marta York, Missoula MT; | 60.63%
| |
---|
Section C
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Roberta Stirling - Adele Lewchuk, Sherwood Park AB; | 60.42%
| 1.58 | Brian Ellestad - Lucille Barton, Edmonton AB; | 59.82%
| 1.13 | Louise Klimowicz - Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB; | 58.33%
| 0.79 | Dorothy Robertson - Jerry Lloyd, Edmonton AB; | 58.04%
| 0.45 | Karen Long - Barry Pritchard, Edmonton AB; | 52.08%
| 0.54 | Marek Foff, Canmore AB; Ed Lam, Edmonton AB; | 51.49%
| 0.66 | Bruce Kavaroff - Alex McEachern, Edmonton AB; | 50.30%
| 0.46 | Amanda Atwell - Katie McGreer, Edmonton AB; | 45.54%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Arleen Todd - Patrick Todd, Lethbridge AB; | 64.93%
| 1.18 | Lu Gunther - Hanna Odland, Lethbridge AB; | 52.43%
| 0.85 | Marilyn Fleming, Lethbridge AB; Ronald Russell, Raymond AB; | 52.38%
| 0.61 | Chris Burton - Mary Ainscough, Lethbridge AB; | 51.39%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Lorraine Russell, Raymond AB; Freda North, Lethbridge AB; | 57.44%
| 1.18 | Doug Campbell, Taber AB; Gale Shannon, Lethbridge AB; | 54.76%
| 0.85 | Sandra Baker - Laurel Fines, Lethbridge AB; | 49.70%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Pierre Jomini - Sandy Jomini, Billings MT; | 58.89%
| 1.11 | Lester Kremer - Gwen Gatzemeier, Billings MT; | 57.78%
| 0.80 | Dale Peterson - Judith Peterson, Billings MT; | 53.33%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Mary Peet - Joan Wilson, Billings MT; | 59.05%
| 1.11 | George Warmer - Claire Leslie, Billings MT; | 56.67%
| 0.80 | Diane Lusin - Sonja Bennett, Billings MT; | 55.71%
| |
---|