Sat Aft G'burg Open Prs
- 116.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 16.45 |
Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone, Blacksburg, VA; Abingdon Bridge Club | 73.51%
| 12.34 |
Renate Conlon - Ronald Conlon, Severn MD; | 70.00%
| 9.25 |
Roy Diesner - Sandy Johnson, Rockford IL; | 67.41%
| 6.94 |
Sandra DeMartino - Frances Schneider, Riverside CT; | 66.84%
| 5.20 |
En Xie - Helene Siegfried, Saint Louis MO; | 66.64%
| 3.90 |
Mark Aquino - Susan Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; | 66.25%
| 2.93 |
Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA; Uppercapebridge Club | 66.20%
| 2.20 |
Larry Klein - Cliff Pleatman, Cincinnati OH; Lynchburg Duplicate Bridg | 65.18%
| 1.83 |
Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; | 65.00%
| 5.91 |
Rita Winkel, Sterling VA; Jack Rakowski, Potomac Falls VA; | 63.51%
| 1.59 |
Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH; Lynchburg Duplicate Bridg | 63.39%
| 1.59 |
Keith Hungate, Marion VA; Marsha Platnick, Bluefield WV; Abingdon Bridge Club | 63.10%
| 2.06 |
Rita Baudo, West Yarmouth MA; James Butler, Falmouth MA; Uppercapebridge Club | 62.96%
| 1.44 |
Edward Hoffer - Pamela Hoffer, Marion MA; Uppercapebridge Club | 62.04%
| 1.69 |
Richard Palmer, Charlestown MA; Ruth Weston, Marshfield MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 61.61%
| 1.11 |
Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA; Steve Quisenberry, Kingsport, TN; Abingdon Bridge Club | 61.61%
| 1.11 |
Carolyn Farley, Lebanon VA; Jan Bruce, Bristol, TN; Abingdon Bridge Club | 61.01%
| 4.43 |
Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD; | 60.71%
| 1.11 |
Kay Mulford - Nancy Luetge, Cincinnati OH; Lynchburg Duplicate Bridg | 60.42%
| 1.88 |
Richard Wegman - Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD; | 60.12%
| 1.78 |
Linda Green, Fairfield CT; Betty Corbani, Danbury CT; | 59.90%
| 2.34 |
Martin Feeney, Greenwood IN; Wagner Van Vlack, Carmel IN; Puritan Bridge Club | 59.62%
| 3.66 |
Jacob Hornberger, Ashburn VA; Ellinor Koch, Leesburg VA; | 59.55%
| 2.75 |
Sheila Bender - Ronald Bender, Randolph MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 59.23%
| 2.16 |
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Marshall Williams, Woonsocket RI; | 58.33%
| 1.64 |
Margi Dyer, Mayfield KY; Doug Snow, Paducah KY; Paducah Duplicate Bridge | 58.33%
| 1.18 |
Steven Blank - Bill Cook, Louisville KY; Louisville Bridge Club | 57.44%
| 0.97 |
Margaret Johnson, Bluefield WV; Ruby Ann Coppinger, Bluefield, VA; Abingdon Bridge Club | 57.44%
| 1.18 |
Audrey Spellman, Leesburg VA; Laverne Gobs, Hamilton VA; | 57.40%
| 2.06 |
Rich Fecher - William Swanson, Leesburg VA; | 57.13%
| 0.76 |
Michael Eastburn - Peggy Eastburn, Paducah KY; Paducah Duplicate Bridge | 56.67%
| 1.54 |
Marty Hartlieb - Joyce Nimocks, Rockford IL; | 56.30%
| 1.16 |
Susan Gersh, Weston CT; Peter Nicoletti, Darien CT; | 56.08%
| 1.18 |
Kenneth Wirkala, Hanover MA; Astrid Peisch, Cohasset MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 55.65%
| |
---|
Sat Aft G'burg Small Evts
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.75 |
Lois Taylor - Richard Taylor, Frederick MD; | 71.43%
| 2.81 |
Bengt Farnstrom, ; Colin Steele, Winchester VA; Dick Bowers Bridge Club | 66.00%
| 2.11 |
Kurt Engleman, Avondale PA; J Mark Donovan, Oreland PA; | 63.00%
| 1.58 |
Fred Gillespie, Glen Mills PA; Thomas Kramer, Newark DE; | 58.00%
| 1.19 |
Dave Bort, Keedysville MA; James Cartlidge, Middletown MD; | 57.94%
| 1.31 |
Joan Burgess - Barbara Richard, ; Dick Bowers Bridge Club | 56.00%
| 0.98 |
Helen Sperry - Ann Hawkins-Viau, Winchester VA; Dick Bowers Bridge Club | 54.00%
| 0.85 |
Rose Conklin - Anne Soria, Frederick MD; | 53.17%
| |
---|
Sat Aft G'burg 999ers
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.27 |
Steven Leifer - Jacqueline Leifer, Potomac MD; | 65.68%
| 1.70 |
Gaurang Sheth, Williamsville NY; Ellen Lux, Potomac MD; | 60.91%
| 1.28 |
Ken Kimball, Clifton VA; Tamara Vetter, Fairfax VA; | 60.45%
| 0.96 |
Fadi Eidi, Chevy Chase MD; Marguerite Salah, Falls Church VA; | 58.64%
| 0.72 |
Robert Kerr, Silver Spring MD; Jim Anschutz, Rockville MD; | 58.41%
| 1.14 |
Richard Barth - Carl Barth, Washington DC; | 57.95%
| 1.13 |
Joel Greengard - Michele Greengard, Gaithersburg MD; | 57.05%
| 0.75 |
Dave Marchal, Kensington MD; Mohammed Moiduddin, Gaithersburg MD; | 57.05%
| 0.53 |
Joseph Abita, Boyds MD; Carole Stringer, Rockville MD; | 54.77%
| 0.85 |
Johanna Weekley, North Bethesda MD; Cathy McIntyre, Silver Spring MD; | 48.41%
| 0.64 |
Carole Smith - Jeff Frank, Washington DC; | 47.27%
| 0.48 |
Diane Binnick, Washington DC; Irene Bloom, Potomac MD; | 45.45%
| |
---|
Sat Aft G'burg 299ers
- 11.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.77 |
Alex Bresler - Linda Gademan, Osterville MA; Uppercapebridge Club | 69.91%
| 1.33 |
Lisa Lampen, Saint Louis MO; Micki Meyerhardt, Kirkwood MO; | 60.71%
| 1.00 |
Debb Keniley, Saint Louis MO; Carol Wagner, Ballwin MO; | 59.52%
| 0.87 |
Peter Fuerst - Mary Alice Ash, Saint Louis MO; | 58.63%
| 0.65 |
Georgia Van Cleve - John Colwell, Saint Louis MO; | 56.55%
| 0.65 |
Louisa Miller, Kirkwood MO; Bruce Kannenberg, Saint Louis MO; | 56.55%
| 0.90 |
Nancy Bartel - Kathryn Schneider, Saint Louis MO; | 55.65%
| 0.68 |
Warren Nickerson, Cotuit MA; Edward Schmitt, East Falmouth MA; Uppercapebridge Club | 55.09%
| 0.51 |
Dennis Pace, Centerville MA; Stephen Lynch, East Falmouth MA; Uppercapebridge Club | 48.61%
| |
---|
Sat Aft G'burg Small Evts Saturday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Bengt Farnstrom, ; Colin Steele, Winchester VA; Dick Bowers Bridge Club | 66.00%
| 1.05 | Joan Burgess - Barbara Richard, ; Dick Bowers Bridge Club | 56.00%
| 0.46 | Helen Sperry - Ann Hawkins-Viau, Winchester VA; Dick Bowers Bridge Club | 54.00%
| |
---|
Sat Aft G'burg Open Prs Second Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Mark Aquino - Susan Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; | 66.25%
| 1.44 | Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; | 65.00%
| 1.03 | Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Marshall Williams, Woonsocket RI; | 58.33%
| 0.72 | Paul Weinbaum, Norwood MA; Richard Saval, Wayland MA; | 56.67%
| 0.41 | Steven Groag, Smithfield RI; Ann Baum, Waltham MA; | 52.08%
| 0.66 | Ellen Brown - Valerie Fleischer, Newton MA; | 50.83%
| 0.46 | David Hogan, Marlborough MA; Joanna Gleason, Chestnut Hill MA; | 44.17%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Richard Palmer, Charlestown MA; Ruth Weston, Marshfield MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 61.61%
| 1.18 | Sheila Bender - Ronald Bender, Randolph MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 59.23%
| 0.85 | Kendall Patterson - Lorna Patterson, Sharon MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 50.89%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Paul Manganello, Kingston MA; Gautam Merchant, Humarock MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 56.55%
| 1.18 | Kenneth Wirkala, Hanover MA; Astrid Peisch, Cohasset MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 55.65%
| 0.72 | William Shaffer - Jean Shaffer, Milton MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 54.46%
| 0.72 | Christopher Gorton - Cynthia Gorton, Boston MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 54.46%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Roy Diesner - Sandy Johnson, Rockford IL; | 67.41%
| 1.44 | Will Engel, Freeport IL; Craig Bontjes, Byron IL; | 56.67%
| 1.03 | Marty Hartlieb - Joyce Nimocks, Rockford IL; | 56.30%
| 0.57 | Francis Buhler - Gena Hartlieb, Rockford IL; | 55.56%
| 0.57 | Pasquale Danna - Ken Dornfeld, Huntley IL; | 55.56%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.84 | Dennis Rose, Boaz KY; Jo Echols, Paducah KY; Paducah Duplicate Bridge | 58.75%
| 1.84 | Tim Butterbaugh, US; Jane Baker, Paducah KY; Paducah Duplicate Bridge | 58.75%
| 1.08 | Margi Dyer, Mayfield KY; Doug Snow, Paducah KY; Paducah Duplicate Bridge | 58.33%
| 0.76 | Michael Eastburn - Peggy Eastburn, Paducah KY; Paducah Duplicate Bridge | 56.67%
| 0.43 | Dennis Bristol, Ledbetter KY; Paul Quayle, Gilbertsville KY; Paducah Duplicate Bridge | 55.00%
| 0.61 | Linda Steele - Danny Edwards, ; Paducah Duplicate Bridge | 44.58%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH; Lynchburg Duplicate Bridg | 63.39%
| 1.11 | Kay Mulford - Nancy Luetge, Cincinnati OH; Lynchburg Duplicate Bridg | 60.42%
| 0.80 | Margaret Young, Cincinnati OH; Jackie Toth, West Chester OH; Lynchburg Duplicate Bridg | 56.85%
| 0.68 | D. Thomas Terwilliger - C Daniel Payne, Cincinnati OH; Lynchburg Duplicate Bridg | 44.94%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Larry Klein - Cliff Pleatman, Cincinnati OH; Lynchburg Duplicate Bridg | 65.18%
| 1.11 | Reeta Brendamour - Ben Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Lynchburg Duplicate Bridg | 51.49%
| 0.80 | Barbara Levinson, Cincinnati OH; Judy Ruehl, Batavia OH; Lynchburg Duplicate Bridg | 51.19%
| 0.59 | Stephen Felson - Robert Brown, Cincinnati OH; Lynchburg Duplicate Bridg | 50.60%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.44 | James Morguelan - Lloyd Moulton, Louisville KY; Louisville Bridge Club | 53.87%
| 1.44 | Jacqueline Yockey - Jane Naiser, Louisville KY; Louisville Bridge Club | 53.87%
| 0.85 | Shirley Mueller - Sheldon Shafer, Louisville KY; Louisville Bridge Club | 52.98%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | William Toutant, Louisville KY; Dorsey Brown, Prospect KY; Louisville Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 1.18 | Steven Blank - Bill Cook, Louisville KY; Louisville Bridge Club | 57.44%
| 0.85 | Patricia Lewis, Jeffersonville IN; Brian C. Ross, Charlestown IN; Louisville Bridge Club | 57.14%
| 0.61 | John Peake - Skeeter Ehret, Louisville KY; Louisville Bridge Club | 47.62%
| |
---|
Section O North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Ronald Babcock - Conrad Rennemann Jr, Centerville OH; | 56.55%
| 1.18 | Ilse Tebbetts, Yellow Springs OH; Beth Grismer, Dayton OH; | 54.17%
| 0.85 | Doug Reams, Lebanon OH; David Francis, Franklin OH; | 53.27%
| |
---|
Section O East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Joyce Dennis, Fairborn OH; Joanne Coyle, Dayton OH; | 57.14%
| 1.18 | Marilyn Gans - Marcie Pavlo, Dayton OH; | 53.87%
| 0.85 | Kenneth Cramer, Dayton OH; William Hartung, Bellbrook OH; | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Martin Feeney, Greenwood IN; Wagner Van Vlack, Carmel IN; Puritan Bridge Club | 59.62%
| 1.64 | Eugene Kober - Claudia Kober, Indianapolis IN; Puritan Bridge Club | 57.37%
| 1.17 | Loren Anderson, Indianapolis IN; Bev Brown, Fishers IN; Puritan Bridge Club | 56.73%
| 0.82 | Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges, Carmel IN; Puritan Bridge Club | 55.13%
| 0.79 | Kathy Garrity, Zionsville IN; Mary Ann Kanervo, Indianapolis IN; Puritan Bridge Club | 54.49%
| 0.43 | Bill Gheen, Indpls IN; T Bondus III, Carmel IN; Puritan Bridge Club | 54.49%
| 0.55 | Howard Bowers - Peggy Little, Indianapolis IN; Puritan Bridge Club | 51.28%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Rita Winkel, Sterling VA; Jack Rakowski, Potomac Falls VA; | 63.51%
| 1.18 | Audrey Spellman, Leesburg VA; Laverne Gobs, Hamilton VA; | 57.40%
| 0.85 | Boots Hall - Jack Hall, Leesburg VA; | 53.96%
| 0.61 | Harry Godfrey - Jim Mcculloch, Lansdowne VA; | 42.88%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Jacob Hornberger, Ashburn VA; Ellinor Koch, Leesburg VA; | 59.55%
| 1.18 | Rich Fecher - William Swanson, Leesburg VA; | 57.13%
| 0.85 | Lenore Ward, Lansdowne VA; Kay Markell, Leesburg VA; | 55.38%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Keith Hungate, Marion VA; Marsha Platnick, Bluefield WV; Abingdon Bridge Club | 63.10%
| 1.11 | Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA; Steve Quisenberry, Kingsport, TN; Abingdon Bridge Club | 61.61%
| 0.84 | Margaret Johnson, Bluefield WV; Ruby Ann Coppinger, Bluefield, VA; Abingdon Bridge Club | 57.44%
| 0.59 | Betty Fugate, Lebanon VA; Pauline Gotham, Abingdon VA; Abingdon Bridge Club | 51.19%
| 0.61 | Ellen Wicht - Elizabeth Ann Wicht, Meadowview VA; Abingdon Bridge Club | 44.35%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone, Blacksburg, VA; Abingdon Bridge Club | 73.51%
| 1.11 | Carolyn Farley, Lebanon VA; Jan Bruce, Bristol, TN; Abingdon Bridge Club | 61.01%
| 0.80 | Gail Dalton, Bristol VA; Charles Whitman, Abingdon VA; Abingdon Bridge Club | 47.32%
| 0.55 | Ruth Ann Arington, Glade Spring, VA; Jody Denton, Bristol, VA; Abingdon Bridge Club | 45.24%
| |
---|
Sat Aft G'burg Small Evts Saturday Aft Session
| Section H
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Kurt Engleman, Avondale PA; J Mark Donovan, Oreland PA; | 63.00%
| 1.05 | Fred Gillespie, Glen Mills PA; Thomas Kramer, Newark DE; | 58.00%
| |
---|
Sat Aft G'burg 999ers Saturday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.13 | Gaurang Sheth, Williamsville NY; Ellen Lux, Potomac MD; | 60.91%
| 0.79 | Fadi Eidi, Chevy Chase MD; Marguerite Salah, Falls Church VA; | 58.64%
| 0.76 | Joel Greengard - Michele Greengard, Gaithersburg MD; | 57.05%
| 0.40 | Terry Coates, Wheaton MD; Sheila Kaplan, Washington DC; | 55.23%
| 0.53 | Joseph Abita, Boyds MD; Carole Stringer, Rockville MD; | 54.77%
| 0.42 | Carole Smith - Jeff Frank, Washington DC; | 47.27%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.13 | Steven Leifer - Jacqueline Leifer, Potomac MD; | 65.68%
| 0.79 | Ken Kimball, Clifton VA; Tamara Vetter, Fairfax VA; | 60.45%
| 0.57 | Robert Kerr, Silver Spring MD; Jim Anschutz, Rockville MD; | 58.41%
| 0.53 | Richard Barth - Carl Barth, Washington DC; | 57.95%
| 0.38 | Dave Marchal, Kensington MD; Mohammed Moiduddin, Gaithersburg MD; | 57.05%
| 0.49 | Johanna Weekley, North Bethesda MD; Cathy McIntyre, Silver Spring MD; | 48.41%
| |
---|
Sat Aft G'burg Open Prs Second Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Richard Wegman - Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD; | 60.12%
| 1.32 | Martin Reed, Silver Spring MD; Howard Tash, Gaithersburg MD; | 55.95%
| 0.94 | Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD; Ettie Gordon, Rockville MD; | 54.17%
| 0.66 | Richard Levin - Donald Goldman, Potomac MD; | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD; | 60.71%
| 1.32 | Juline Glaz - Daniel Shankle Jr, Germantown MD; | 57.14%
| 0.94 | Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD; Thomas Grahame, Washington DC; | 56.55%
| 0.66 | Julian Boyce, Silver Spring MD; Pamela Bowman, Towson MD; | 56.25%
| 0.59 | Neil Crane, Bethesda MD; Annapurna Satpathy, Rockville MD; | 50.00%
| |
---|
Sat Aft G'burg Small Evts Saturday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Lois Taylor - Richard Taylor, Frederick MD; | 71.43%
| 1.18 | Dave Bort, Keedysville MA; James Cartlidge, Middletown MD; | 57.94%
| 0.85 | Rose Conklin - Anne Soria, Frederick MD; | 53.17%
| 0.46 | Mary Ann Simmons, Frederick MD; El Cooper, Clarksburg MD; | 46.03%
| |
---|
Sat Aft G'burg Open Prs Second Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | En Xie - Helene Siegfried, Saint Louis MO; | 66.64%
| 1.38 | Jerry Kraemer - John Kraemer, Ballwin MO; | 55.53%
| 0.99 | Clay Cuthbertson, Quincy IL; Mark Boswell, Clarkson Valley MO; | 53.33%
| 0.69 | Marvin King, Creve Coeur MO; Katie King, Saint Louis MO; | 52.40%
| 0.55 | Mike Vontz, Lake St Louis MO; Ron Combs, Ballwin MO; | 51.71%
| 0.56 | Allan Curtis - Beth Curtis, Saint Louis MO; | 47.34%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Susan Perez, Maryland Hgts MO; John Samsel, Chesterfield MO; | 59.26%
| 1.38 | Ralph Behrens, Saint Louis MO; Judy Eaton, Edwardsville IL; | 57.09%
| 0.99 | Jason Clevenger, Saint Louis MO; Andrew Carver, Glen Carbon IL; | 56.63%
| 0.69 | Jack Bryant - Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO; | 54.09%
| 0.84 | Carol Jablonow - John Levis, Saint Louis MO; | 54.05%
| 0.61 | John Welte, Ballwin MO; Jill Padua, Saint Louis MO; | 52.06%
| |
---|
Sat Aft G'burg 299ers Saturday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.76 | Lisa Lampen, Saint Louis MO; Micki Meyerhardt, Kirkwood MO; | 60.71%
| 0.53 | Debb Keniley, Saint Louis MO; Carol Wagner, Ballwin MO; | 59.52%
| 0.46 | Peter Fuerst - Mary Alice Ash, Saint Louis MO; | 58.63%
| 0.37 | Nancy Bartel - Kathryn Schneider, Saint Louis MO; | 55.65%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.65 | Georgia Van Cleve - John Colwell, Saint Louis MO; | 56.55%
| 0.65 | Louisa Miller, Kirkwood MO; Bruce Kannenberg, Saint Louis MO; | 56.55%
| 0.38 | Nadia Alul, Saint Louis MO; John Belfi, Chesterfield MO; | 55.95%
| 0.43 | Liz Teasdale - Ann Wilkerson, Saint Louis MO; | 51.19%
| 0.45 | Wendy Olk - Michael Bobroff, Saint Louis MO; | 48.21%
| |
---|
Sat Aft G'burg Open Prs Second Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Sandra DeMartino - Frances Schneider, Riverside CT; | 66.84%
| 1.25 | Terry Lubman, Riverside CT; Doris Greenwald, Stamford CT; | 57.00%
| 0.89 | Susan Gersh, Weston CT; Peter Nicoletti, Darien CT; | 56.08%
| 0.62 | William Wood, Norwalk CT; Barbara Moore, Darien CT; | 52.95%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Linda Green, Fairfield CT; Betty Corbani, Danbury CT; | 59.90%
| 1.25 | Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; | 59.23%
| 0.89 | Doug Thompson, Acton MA; Karen Barrett, Norwalk CT; | 56.77%
| 0.62 | Paul Burnham, Wilton CT; Paul Miller, Westport CT; | 51.76%
| 0.73 | Tom Hunter, NJ; Robin Sanders, New York; | 49.48%
| 0.56 | Christina Hare, Darien CT; Jon Jankus, ; | 42.88%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Renate Conlon - Ronald Conlon, Severn MD; | 70.00%
| 0.90 | Ruth Shilkret, Arnold MD; Bess Eastin, Odenton MD; | 53.00%
| 0.90 | Gordon Prager, Pasadena MD; Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD; | 53.00%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Rita Baudo, West Yarmouth MA; James Butler, Falmouth MA; Uppercapebridge Club | 62.96%
| 1.44 | Edward Hoffer - Pamela Hoffer, Marion MA; Uppercapebridge Club | 62.04%
| 1.03 | Marilyn McGill, North Falmouth MA; Kathleen Denton, Falmouth MA; Uppercapebridge Club | 55.79%
| 0.72 | Jody Foley, West Falmouth MA; Dick Dugas, North Falmouth MA; Uppercapebridge Club | 55.56%
| 0.71 | Estelle Cushner, Winchester MA; Peg Belden, Plymouth MA; Uppercapebridge Club | 52.31%
| 0.51 | Marilyn Beardsley, Mashpee MA; Adell Rawson, Falmouth MA; Uppercapebridge Club | 48.61%
| 0.46 | Steven Colman, Falmouth MA; Thomas Cibotti, West Falmouth MA; Uppercapebridge Club | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA; Uppercapebridge Club | 66.20%
| 1.44 | Ann Bloomfield, Mashpee MA; Bill Noyes, Monument Beach MA; Uppercapebridge Club | 56.25%
| 1.03 | Steven Fortunato, Pocasset MA; Jeff Aframe, ; Uppercapebridge Club | 54.86%
| 0.72 | Karen Largay - Mickey MacMillan, Osterville MA; Uppercapebridge Club | 53.94%
| 0.53 | Judy Caccioli - Jacqueline Martin, Centerville MA; Uppercapebridge Club | 51.39%
| |
---|
Sat Aft G'burg 299ers Saturday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.55 | Warren Nickerson, Cotuit MA; Edward Schmitt, East Falmouth MA; Uppercapebridge Club | 55.09%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.55 | Alex Bresler - Linda Gademan, Osterville MA; Uppercapebridge Club | 69.91%
| 0.45 | Dennis Pace, Centerville MA; Stephen Lynch, East Falmouth MA; Uppercapebridge Club | 48.61%
| |
---|