Tue Eve G'burg Open Prs
- 79.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.58 |
Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA; | 72.22%
| 10.94 |
Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA; Carole Weinstein, Waltham MA; | 67.58%
| 8.20 |
Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Joseph Cappannelli, Stoneham MA; | 65.18%
| 7.20 |
Roger Li - Rob Hasserjian, ; MIT/DL BC | 64.93%
| 5.40 |
Thomas Frank - Doug Avery, Indianapolis IN; Westside DBC | 64.58%
| 4.05 |
Heather Harmeyer - Casey Szulc, Indianapolis IN; Westside DBC | 64.24%
| 3.04 |
Donna Edwards - Michael Edwards, Suffolk VA; Nansemond River D B C | 64.00%
| 1.95 |
Estelle Ronderos, Plymouth Meetng PA; Diane Carroll, Bala Cynwyd PA; North Penn Duplicate Brid | 63.99%
| 2.28 |
Georgia Heth, Morton IL; Alin Olaru, Peoria IL; Peoria Duplicate Bridge C | 63.89%
| 1.60 |
Leonard Kaufman - Larry Seitzman, Peoria IL; Peoria Duplicate Bridge C | 63.89%
| 2.25 |
Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Selen Hotamisligil, Weston MA; | 62.69%
| 1.78 |
Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Steven Hudson, Revere MA; | 60.71%
| 1.69 |
Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA; Albert Horng, Hatfield PA; North Penn Duplicate Brid | 60.42%
| 2.06 |
Michael Eidi - Fadi Eidi, Chevy Chase MD; | 60.08%
| 1.59 |
Elliot Grant, Derwood MD; James Davenport Jr, Bethesda MD; | 60.00%
| 2.06 |
Maggy Salah - David Witzel, Falls Church VA; | 60.00%
| 1.17 |
Charles Arnold - Gary Packer, Indianapolis IN; Westside DBC | 59.72%
| 2.06 |
Candy Butz, Belleville IL; Paul Bridges, O'Fallon IL; Yorktown DBc | 59.63%
| 1.41 |
JoAnn Olson - Gerry Zekert, Suffolk VA; Nansemond River D B C | 59.50%
| 1.44 |
Mary Gonet - Daphne Sloan, Vienna VA; | 57.50%
| |
---|
Tue Eve G'burg Small Evts
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.13 |
John Kinn - Cathleen Kinn, Poughkeepsie NY; Bridge Center Of Mid-Huds | 63.69%
| 3.10 |
Ann Schissel, Ithaca NY; Steve Younger, ; | 60.86%
| 2.32 |
Barry Passer, Newfield NY; Doris Chandler, ITHACA NY; | 56.94%
| 1.74 |
Richard Fronapfel, Danbury CT; David Shapiro, Bethel CT; Newtown Bridge Club | 54.86%
| 1.31 |
Dennis Kaye, Rosendale NY; Bill Maine, Poughkeepsie NY; Bridge Center Of Mid-Huds | 54.76%
| 1.11 |
Rosemary Benedict, Oxford CT; Dave Foster, Ridgefield CT; Newtown Bridge Club | 54.41%
| 0.85 |
John Monti, Walden NY; Patricia Maine, Poughkeepsie NY; Bridge Center Of Mid-Huds | 54.17%
| 0.89 |
Mark Wheeler - James Spear, Ithaca NY; | 53.92%
| 0.59 |
Mary Watson-Stribula - Lisette Voorhees, Ridgefield CT; Newtown Bridge Club | 48.61%
| |
---|
Tue Eve G'burg 1499ers
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.58 |
Deborah Townsend, Lebanon, VA; Bill Curtis, Abingdon, VA; Abingdon Bridge Club | 59.52%
| 1.19 |
Ray Minor - Susie Minor, Abingdon, VA; Abingdon Bridge Club | 57.14%
| 0.89 |
Don Ault - Fred Keller, Abingdon, VA; Abingdon Bridge Club | 53.97%
| |
---|
Tue Eve G'burg 499ers
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.50 |
Michael Gundrum - Brian Bergmann, Cincinnati OH; C.B.A. | 67.92%
| 1.13 |
Lewis Temples, Loveland OH; F James Hunkler, Milford OH; C.B.A. | 64.17%
| 0.84 |
Gail Zimmer - Alex Grimm, Cincinnati OH; C.B.A. | 63.33%
| 0.63 |
Robert Roark, Cincinnati OH; Sharon Koster, Blue Ash OH; C.B.A. | 62.50%
| 0.63 |
Joanne Oppelt - Tim Oppelt, Cincinnati OH; C.B.A. | 56.25%
| 0.74 |
Patricia Burnam, Cincinnati OH; Pam Heckel, Wyoming OH; C.B.A. | 46.25%
| |
---|
Tue Eve G'burg 299ers
- 6.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.43 |
Thomas Stringer - David Bishop, Saint Louis MO; | 60.40%
| 1.07 |
Charlotte Lehmann, Brentwood MO; Vicky Stringer, Saint Louis MO; | 56.83%
| 0.80 |
Trent Phelps, Chesterfield MO; Ann Crowley, Saint Louis MO; | 56.00%
| 0.60 |
Brad Stout, University City MO; Nadia Alul, Saint Louis MO; | 55.90%
| 0.50 |
Frank Lemp, Saint Louis MO; Craig Cooke, Chesterfield MO; | 54.50%
| |
---|
Tue Eve G'burg 99ers
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.13 |
Marilyn Bauer - Jan Mooberry, Peoria IL; Peoria Duplicate Bridge C | 69.38%
| 0.85 |
Richard Kern, Peoria IL; Mary Lou Gold, Bloomington IL; Peoria Duplicate Bridge C | 66.25%
| 0.85 |
Sandra Young, Peoria IL; Annette Krause, Edwards IL; Peoria Duplicate Bridge C | 53.75%
| 0.55 |
Robert Bye, Bloomington IL; Patrick Murphey, Metamora IL; Peoria Duplicate Bridge C | 51.25%
| 0.64 |
Cynthia Macholan - Daniel Macholan, Washington IL; Peoria Duplicate Bridge C | 48.75%
| 0.48 |
Julie Burns, Metamora IL; Mary Haynes, Peoria IL; Peoria Duplicate Bridge C | 45.63%
| |
---|
Tue Eve G'burg Pairs
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.44 |
Elaine Glova - Steve Glova, ; KC Duplicate | 64.00%
| 1.83 |
Michael Heimann, Warsaw IN; Mike Petro, ; KC Duplicate | 55.00%
| |
---|
Tue Eve G'burg Small Evts Tuesday Eve Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Richard Fronapfel, Danbury CT; David Shapiro, Bethel CT; Newtown Bridge Club | 54.86%
| 1.11 | Rosemary Benedict, Oxford CT; Dave Foster, Ridgefield CT; Newtown Bridge Club | 54.41%
| 0.80 | Kay Howe, Trumbull CT; Pat Hartman, Stratford CT; Newtown Bridge Club | 52.94%
| |
---|
Tue Eve G'burg Open Prs Tuesday Eve Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.60 | Georgia Heth, Morton IL; Alin Olaru, Peoria IL; Peoria Duplicate Bridge C | 63.89%
| 1.60 | Leonard Kaufman - Larry Seitzman, Peoria IL; Peoria Duplicate Bridge C | 63.89%
| 0.94 | James Carbaugh, Metamora IL; Rich Pestien, Peoria IL; Peoria Duplicate Bridge C | 56.94%
| 0.66 | Raymond Russ, Henry IL; Paul Lindauer, Varna IL; Peoria Duplicate Bridge C | 50.46%
| 0.55 | Bill Bulfer, East Peoria IL; Richard Spengler, Peoria IL; Peoria Duplicate Bridge C | 49.54%
| |
---|
Tue Eve G'burg 99ers Tuesday Eve Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.56 | Marilyn Bauer - Jan Mooberry, Peoria IL; Peoria Duplicate Bridge C | 69.38%
| 0.39 | Robert Bye, Bloomington IL; Patrick Murphey, Metamora IL; Peoria Duplicate Bridge C | 51.25%
| 0.40 | Cynthia Macholan - Daniel Macholan, Washington IL; Peoria Duplicate Bridge C | 48.75%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.56 | Richard Kern, Peoria IL; Mary Lou Gold, Bloomington IL; Peoria Duplicate Bridge C | 66.25%
| 0.46 | Sandra Young, Peoria IL; Annette Krause, Edwards IL; Peoria Duplicate Bridge C | 53.75%
| 0.32 | Julie Burns, Metamora IL; Mary Haynes, Peoria IL; Peoria Duplicate Bridge C | 45.63%
| |
---|
Tue Eve G'burg Open Prs Tuesday Eve Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Abhi Dutta, New Haven CT; Paul Johnson, Cheshire CT; Hartford Bridge Club @ Th | 55.56%
| 1.32 | John Willoughby, Suffield CT; Daniel Sullivan, W Hartford CT; Hartford Bridge Club @ Th | 54.17%
| 0.94 | Adam Hansen, New Britain CT; Bonnie Reyes, Hartford CT; Hartford Bridge Club @ Th | 52.31%
| 0.66 | Mike Smith, NEWINGTON CT; Susan Smith, Newington CT; Hartford Bridge Club @ Th | 50.46%
| |
---|
Tue Eve G'burg Small Evts Tuesday Eve Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Ann Schissel, Ithaca NY; Steve Younger, ; | 60.86%
| 1.25 | Barry Passer, Newfield NY; Doris Chandler, ITHACA NY; | 56.94%
| 0.89 | Mark Wheeler - James Spear, Ithaca NY; | 53.92%
| 0.62 | Eleanor O'Connor, Trumansburg NY; Edythe Krauss, New York NY; | 53.71%
| |
---|
Tue Eve G'burg Open Prs Tuesday Eve Session
| Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Roger Li - Rob Hasserjian, ; MIT/DL BC | 64.93%
| 1.58 | Nathan Glasser - Paul Wendt, ; MIT/DL BC | 59.38%
| 1.13 | Eric Schwartz - Pete Jr. Matthews, ; MIT/DL BC | 59.03%
| 0.79 | Barry Margolin - James Jones, ; MIT/DL BC | 57.29%
| 0.83 | Neil Kreuzer - Madara Gunewardane, ; MIT/DL BC | 55.90%
| 0.84 | Christianne Corcelle - Rachel Morton, ; MIT/DL BC | 55.56%
| 0.41 | Eric Throop - Mark Throop, ; MIT/DL BC | 53.13%
| 0.59 | Livingston Carroll - Trey Hyer, ; MIT/DL BC | 47.92%
| 0.42 | Hridam Basu - Joe Sackett, ; MIT/DL BC | 46.53%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Candy Butz, Belleville IL; Paul Bridges, O'Fallon IL; Yorktown DBc | 59.63%
| 1.44 | David Dorfman - Pam Dorfman, ; Yorktown DBc | 57.41%
| 1.03 | Kadie Davis - Vicki Valley, Edwardsville IL; Yorktown DBc | 57.04%
| 0.72 | Ray Sigler, Trenton IL; Linda Key, O'Fallon IL; Yorktown DBc | 55.93%
| 0.41 | Charles Keltner, Highland IL; Jared Amason, Centralia IL; Yorktown DBc | 53.70%
| |
---|
Tue Eve G'burg 499ers Tuesday Eve Session
| Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Michael Gundrum - Brian Bergmann, Cincinnati OH; C.B.A. | 67.92%
| 0.72 | Lewis Temples, Loveland OH; F James Hunkler, Milford OH; C.B.A. | 64.17%
| 0.52 | Gail Zimmer - Alex Grimm, Cincinnati OH; C.B.A. | 63.33%
| 0.36 | Robert Roark, Cincinnati OH; Sharon Koster, Blue Ash OH; C.B.A. | 62.50%
| 0.21 | Mike Burns - Charlie Kobida, Cincinnati OH; C.B.A. | 57.50%
| 0.34 | Joanne Oppelt - Tim Oppelt, Cincinnati OH; C.B.A. | 56.25%
| 0.39 | Patricia Burnam, Cincinnati OH; Pam Heckel, Wyoming OH; C.B.A. | 46.25%
| |
---|
Tue Eve G'burg Open Prs Tuesday Eve Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Estelle Ronderos, Plymouth Meetng PA; Diane Carroll, Bala Cynwyd PA; North Penn Duplicate Brid | 63.99%
| 1.18 | Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; North Penn Duplicate Brid | 58.63%
| 0.85 | Elaine Clair, Gwynedd Valley PA; Tony Zacchei, Lower Gwynedd PA; North Penn Duplicate Brid | 57.44%
| 0.73 | Bruce Lieberman - David Silberman, Doylestown PA; North Penn Duplicate Brid | 49.70%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA; Albert Horng, Hatfield PA; North Penn Duplicate Brid | 60.42%
| 1.18 | Barbara Muhlhauser - Bob Muhlhauser, Ambler PA; North Penn Duplicate Brid | 58.63%
| 0.85 | Kenneth Salter, Norristown PA; Tom Salter, Hatfield PA; North Penn Duplicate Brid | 53.57%
| 0.68 | Elaine Watters - Susan Bailey, Lansdale PA; North Penn Duplicate Brid | 47.02%
| |
---|
Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Thomas Frank - Doug Avery, Indianapolis IN; Westside DBC | 64.58%
| 1.64 | Heather Harmeyer - Casey Szulc, Indianapolis IN; Westside DBC | 64.24%
| 1.17 | Charles Arnold - Gary Packer, Indianapolis IN; Westside DBC | 59.72%
| 0.82 | Hal Cultice, Indianapolis IN; Larry Allison, Brownsburg IN; Westside DBC | 55.56%
| 0.47 | Bob Lyon - Ryan White, Indianapolis IN; Westside DBC | 55.13%
| 0.40 | Tracy Clayton - Carolyn Clayton, Danville IN; Westside DBC | 53.82%
| |
---|
Tue Eve G'burg 1499ers Tuesday Eve Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.01 | Gail Dalton, Bristol VA; Nancy Metcalf, Abingdon VA; Abingdon Bridge Club | 65.08%
| 0.80 | Deborah Townsend, Lebanon, VA; Bill Curtis, Abingdon, VA; Abingdon Bridge Club | 59.52%
| 0.56 | Ray Minor - Susie Minor, Abingdon, VA; Abingdon Bridge Club | 57.14%
| 0.42 | Don Ault - Fred Keller, Abingdon, VA; Abingdon Bridge Club | 53.97%
| |
---|
Tue Eve G'burg Open Prs Tuesday Eve Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA; | 72.22%
| 1.58 | Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA; Carole Weinstein, Waltham MA; | 67.58%
| 1.13 | Maria Kawka - Marek Kawka, Bolton MA; | 59.25%
| 0.79 | Arkady Shifrin, Natick MA; Nataly Goldin, Chestnut Hill MA; | 56.18%
| 0.75 | Chuck Greenslit, Framingham MA; Barbara Needle, Needham MA; | 51.63%
| 0.70 | Susan Banghart, Weston MA; Darryl Tremelling, Ashland MA; | 49.10%
| 0.37 | Sam Shoushtarian, Newtonville MA; David Levin, Belmont MA; | 48.62%
| 0.49 | Nathalie Tabor, Brookline MA; Lisa Muir, Lexington MA; | 43.70%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Selen Hotamisligil, Weston MA; | 62.69%
| 1.58 | John Byers, Newton MA; Michael Mitzenmacher, Palos Verdes Pn CA; | 57.76%
| 1.13 | Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA; Randall Ray, Wrentham MA; | 56.27%
| 0.79 | Paul Harris, Waltham MA; Adi Chehna, Marlborough MA; | 54.89%
| 0.45 | Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA; | 54.26%
| 0.71 | Ru Hong Terajewicz, Newton MA; Cecil T C Chan, Wellesley MA; | 50.55%
| 0.66 | Valerie Fleischer - Ellen Brown, Newton MA; | 49.81%
| 0.46 | Steven Hoffman, Lincoln MA; Allan Toledano, Chestnut Hill MA; | 47.60%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Joseph Cappannelli, Stoneham MA; | 65.18%
| 1.25 | Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Barbara Burgess, Burlington MA; | 54.76%
| 0.77 | Merrick Weinstein, Manchester NH; Peter Mitchell, Bow NH; | 53.27%
| 0.77 | David Cancian, Lincoln MA; Richard Giles, Concord MA; | 53.27%
| 0.46 | R Michelle Green, Somerville MA; Julian Jefferson, Manchester NH; | 46.73%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Steven Hudson, Revere MA; | 60.71%
| 1.25 | Joyce Leary, Andover MA; Ulla Winkler, Medford MA; | 54.17%
| 0.89 | Paul Vena - Robert Krieg, Burlington MA; | 53.87%
| 0.62 | Robin Hillyard - Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA; | 53.57%
| |
---|
Tue Eve G'burg Small Evts Tuesday Eve Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | John Kinn - Cathleen Kinn, Poughkeepsie NY; Bridge Center Of Mid-Huds | 63.69%
| 1.18 | Dennis Kaye, Rosendale NY; Bill Maine, Poughkeepsie NY; Bridge Center Of Mid-Huds | 54.76%
| 0.85 | John Monti, Walden NY; Patricia Maine, Poughkeepsie NY; Bridge Center Of Mid-Huds | 54.17%
| 0.55 | Betsy R Kopstein-Stuts, Pleasant Valley NY; Roz Werner, Wappingers Fal NY; Bridge Center Of Mid-Huds | 45.24%
| |
---|
Tue Eve G'burg Open Prs Tuesday Eve Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Michael Eidi - Fadi Eidi, Chevy Chase MD; | 60.08%
| 1.11 | Roma Chandra, Rockville MD; Murat Berk, Potomac MD; | 53.50%
| 0.80 | Mark Lavine, Gaithersburg MD; Juline Glaz, Germantown MD; | 51.74%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Elliot Grant, Derwood MD; James Davenport Jr, Bethesda MD; | 60.00%
| 1.11 | Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD; Michael Kuehl, Bethesda MD; | 52.58%
| 0.80 | Rolf Swenson, US; Barry Lieberman, Damascus MD; | 50.83%
| |
---|
Tue Eve G'burg 299ers Tuesday Eve Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Thomas Stringer - David Bishop, Saint Louis MO; | 60.40%
| 0.50 | Trent Phelps, Chesterfield MO; Ann Crowley, Saint Louis MO; | 56.00%
| 0.36 | Brad Stout, University City MO; Nadia Alul, Saint Louis MO; | 55.90%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Charlotte Lehmann, Brentwood MO; Vicky Stringer, Saint Louis MO; | 56.83%
| 0.50 | Frank Lemp, Saint Louis MO; Craig Cooke, Chesterfield MO; | 54.50%
| 0.36 | Ken Deutch - Diane Deutch, Saint Louis MO; | 53.58%
| |
---|
Tue Eve G'burg Pairs Tuesday Eve Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Elaine Glova - Steve Glova, ; KC Duplicate | 64.00%
| 1.05 | Michael Heimann, Warsaw IN; Mike Petro, ; KC Duplicate | 55.00%
| |
---|
Tue Eve G'burg Open Prs Tuesday Eve Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Donna Edwards - Michael Edwards, Suffolk VA; Nansemond River D B C | 64.00%
| 0.99 | Charles Miesch, Chesapeake VA; Mike Debranski, Suffolk VA; Nansemond River D B C | 55.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | JoAnn Olson - Gerry Zekert, Suffolk VA; Nansemond River D B C | 59.50%
| 0.99 | Paul Saunders - John Pinner III, Suffolk VA; Nansemond River D B C | 50.50%
| 0.61 | Geoffrey Payne - Rebecca Habel, Suffolk VA; Nansemond River D B C | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Maggy Salah - David Witzel, Falls Church VA; | 60.00%
| 1.44 | Mary Gonet - Daphne Sloan, Vienna VA; | 57.50%
| 1.03 | John Merold, Oak Hill VA; Noi West, Vienna VA; | 56.25%
| 0.57 | David Street - Eileen Street, Reston VA; | 53.33%
| 0.57 | Sheila Zadd, Vienna VA; Corinna Muzic, VA; | 53.33%
| |
---|