Mon Mrg G'burg Open Prs
- 220.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 19.58 |
Julian Boyce, Silver Spring MD; Kenneth Hopke, Annandale VA; | 69.44%
| 14.69 |
Steven Frymer, Lexington MA; Maurice Segall, Brookline MA; | 69.34%
| 11.01 |
Helen Martin - Kathleen Richardson, ; | 67.31%
| 8.26 |
Chieko Franck, Centreville VA; Gail Hennessa, Sterling VA; | 66.70%
| 6.20 |
Bette Kramer - Erika Emery, Washington DC; | 65.53%
| 4.07 |
Cecilia Dupont, Lafayette Hill PA; William Black, Narberth PA; | 64.81%
| 4.07 |
Richard Hurd, Trumansburg NY; Steven Shiffrin, Ithaca NY; | 64.81%
| 2.61 |
Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Enid Hughes, Alexandria VA; Balllston Bridge Club | 64.29%
| 2.52 |
Arthur Jones - John Rude, Media PA; | 63.66%
| 3.88 |
Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke, Washington DC; | 62.88%
| 1.78 |
Linda Mize - Robert Wheeler, Florissant MO; | 62.86%
| 2.25 |
Susan Glasspiegel, Simsbury CT; James Macomber, Farmington CT; Hartford Bridge Club @ Th | 62.82%
| 1.71 |
Jacob Hornberger, Ashburn VA; Peter Harrington, Sterling VA; | 62.54%
| 2.34 |
Janice Smola - Paul Simon, Arlington MA; | 62.43%
| 1.78 |
Ronnie Frank - Dolores Stefanik, Saint Louis MO; | 62.30%
| 2.44 |
Allan Sitterson, Leesburg VA; Jack Rakowski, Potomac Falls VA; | 62.08%
| 1.58 |
Judith Pyka, Manchester CT; Phyllis Pierson, Bloomfield CT; Hartford Bridge Club @ Th | 61.70%
| 2.34 |
Marjorie Gazzola, Arlington VA; Alan Breed, Falls Church VA; Balllston Bridge Club | 61.64%
| 1.32 |
Jim Allen, Jr, Gaithersburg MD; Warren Manison, Potomac MD; | 61.57%
| 1.25 |
En Xie - Kay Cohen, Saint Louis MO; | 61.43%
| 1.71 |
Margaret Storey, Centreville VA; Dorothy Bechtle, Clifton VA; | 61.35%
| 2.63 |
Ron Sutter, Mc Lean VA; Yuen DeAnda, Springfield VA; | 61.17%
| 2.25 |
Stuart Whittle - Ann Baum, Waltham MA; | 61.05%
| 1.78 |
Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL; Stephen Zenk, Saint Louis MO; | 60.80%
| 1.38 |
Anne Meltzer - Courtenay Footman, Ithaca NY; | 60.65%
| 2.16 |
Harry Gellis - Patti Martin, ; | 60.61%
| 1.88 |
Donna Moore, Dayton OH; Victoria Plotner, Centerville OH; | 60.42%
| 2.91 |
Ted Van Dyke - Franny Van Dyke, Washington DC; | 60.42%
| 1.59 |
Carole Quist, Florissant MO; Edward Wang, Chesterfield MO; | 60.42%
| 1.88 |
James Adams, Rockville MD; Ann Ingram, Silver Spring MD; | 60.38%
| 1.64 |
Tom Jennings, McLean VA; James Augustine, Alexandria VA; Balllston Bridge Club | 60.20%
| 1.13 |
Adish Jain, So Glastonbury CT; Asha Jain, S Glastonbury CT; Hartford Bridge Club @ Th | 60.10%
| 1.69 |
Irving Weinstein, Newport News VA; George Barber, Yorktown VA; | 60.04%
| 0.99 |
Ellen Ryan, Ithaca NY; Suzanne Logue, ; | 59.90%
| 2.18 |
Yaeko Perera, Vienna VA; Sarath Silva, Washington DC; | 59.85%
| 1.64 |
Michael Allen - John Neefe, Malvern PA; | 59.72%
| 2.16 |
John Goring, Frankfort IL; Louis Nimnicht, Crown Point IN; Calumet DBC | 59.71%
| 1.58 |
Bart Bussink, Cambridge MA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; | 59.66%
| 1.64 |
Allen Nitschelm, Acton MA; E Roman, Boxborough MA; | 59.52%
| 2.34 |
Ronald Agel, Boston MA; Kenneth Bernstein, Belmont MA; | 59.52%
| 1.64 |
Dalia Kende, Rockville MD; Charles Pecarro, Falls Church VA; Balllston Bridge Club | 59.46%
| 1.17 |
Mirta Halperin, Potomac MD; Betty Bursey, Herndon VA; Balllston Bridge Club | 59.46%
| 1.13 |
James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA; Parul Jain, Wellesley MA; | 59.40%
| 1.51 |
Roger Sokol, Minooka IL; Barbara Graegin, Dyer IN; Calumet DBC | 59.36%
| 1.88 |
Marilyn Gans, Dayton OH; Lee Monnin, Centerville OH; | 59.26%
| 1.22 |
Ved Gupta, Sterling VA; Lew Besserer, Ashburn VA; | 59.19%
| 1.32 |
Thomas Reckford, Washington DC; Ted Proxmire, Bethesda MD; | 59.09%
| 1.08 |
George Roeper, Homewood IL; Gale Osgerby, Dyer IN; Calumet DBC | 59.02%
| 0.80 |
Stephen Pope, Ithaca NY; Ornit Grossman, ; | 58.85%
| 1.32 |
Ettie Gordon - Irene Schulkin, Rockville MD; | 58.83%
| 1.69 |
Peter Hardin, Poquoson VA; Wendell Graham, Newport News VA; | 58.63%
| 1.88 |
Jon Ranhand, Rockville MD; John Jackson, Boyds MD; | 58.53%
| 1.51 |
Mac Jackson - Martha Buell, ; | 58.52%
| 1.08 |
Jay Mincks - Jim Anderson, ; | 57.17%
| 1.11 |
Nancy Hope, St Louis MO; Carol Gilker, ; | 56.79%
| 0.53 |
Neil Spokes - Lucy Shuller, Winchester VA; | 56.41%
| |
---|
Mon Mrg G'burg Small Evnt
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.00 |
Elizabeth Stumpp, Stratford CT; Renee Pomerantz, Bridgeport CT; | 58.00%
| 2.25 |
Jill Fouad, New Canaan CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; | 57.50%
| 1.69 |
Scott Hutchason - Dorothy Kolinsky, Stamford CT; | 56.25%
| 1.11 |
Esther Watstein, Stratford US; Martin Arnold, Trumbull CT; | 56.00%
| 1.11 |
David Keller, Trumbull CT; Om Chhabra, Shelton CT; | 56.00%
| 0.92 |
Melissa Bissell, Old Greenwich CT; Linda Gordon, Stamford CT; | 51.25%
| |
---|
Mon Mrg G'burg 999ers
- 14.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.48 |
Julie Marquette, Olney MD; Barbara Levine, Bethesda MD; | 62.88%
| 1.86 |
Dave Marchal, Kensington MD; Mohammed Moiduddin, Gaithersburg MD; | 60.23%
| 1.40 |
Jill Benson, Bethesda MD; Gale Greenbaum, Potomac MD; | 60.04%
| 1.05 |
Helen Paver, North Bethesda MD; William Rogers, Gaithersburg MD; | 57.95%
| 1.14 |
Prabhakar Tamboli - Albert Pike III, Potomac MD; | 57.39%
| 0.69 |
Ellen Forman - Dan Calistrat, Potomac MD; | 57.39%
| 0.86 |
William Davis, Washington DC; H Wesley Ashendorf, Potomac MD; | 55.68%
| 1.20 |
Judith Fried, Bethesda MD; Cate Frezza, Silver Spring MD; | 55.49%
| 0.90 |
Karon Green, Potomac MD; Ellen Futterman, Cabin John MD; | 52.46%
| 0.68 |
Rebecca Mandir, Bethesda MD; Nanci Porten, Potomac MD; | 50.95%
| 0.51 |
Robbie Lloyd, Silver Spring MD; Carole Stringer, Rockville MD; | 46.97%
| |
---|
Mon Mrg G'burg 599ers
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.24 |
Philip Slattery - Ann Bradford, Alexandria VA; Balllston Bridge Club | 57.00%
| 0.93 |
Debbie Massey, Falls Church VA; Kenneth Kraus, Springfield VA; Balllston Bridge Club | 53.00%
| |
---|
Mon Mrg G'burg 499ers #1
- 11.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.97 |
Helen Handy, Ellicott City MD; Shirley Smith, Reisterstown MD; | 67.56%
| 1.48 |
Joni Bialzak, Timonium MD; Catherine Stafford, Catonsville MD; | 59.52%
| 1.11 |
Joann Holback - Lisa Kier, Baldwin MD; | 57.74%
| 1.10 |
Lynn Rogers, Towson MD; Claire Fountain, Lutherville MD; | 57.14%
| 0.96 |
Sally Tullis - Edith M. Donohue, Baltimore MD; | 55.06%
| 0.72 |
Ann Huber, ; Janet Trockenbrat, Baltimore MD; | 54.17%
| 0.54 |
Betsy Cumming, Baltimore MD; Merry Alterman, Towson MD; | 53.57%
| 0.41 |
William VanArnam - Maryann Kinkopf, Baltimore MD; | 53.27%
| 0.30 |
Monika Willging - Leslie Greenberg, Baltimore MD; | 52.68%
| |
---|
Mon Mrg G'burg 499ers #2
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.69 |
Robert De Laar, Plymouth MA; Robert Kostka, Kingston MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 65.17%
| 1.27 |
Jeanne Murphy - Linda Long, Hingham MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 62.50%
| 1.28 |
Brian King, Hull MA; Linda Randall, Plymouth MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 59.08%
| 0.71 |
Joan Leitzes - Suzanne Essley, Duxbury MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 58.50%
| 0.96 |
Judy Bell, Osterville MA; Terri Libby, Needham MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 57.75%
| 0.72 |
Nancy Mullen - Maureen Cullen, Braintree MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 55.00%
| 0.69 |
Nancy Manzolillo, Norwood MA; Astrid Peisch, Cohasset MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 50.83%
| 0.52 |
Maureen Westgate - Karen Shapiro, Plymouth MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 49.58%
| |
---|
Mon Mrg G'burg 199ers
- 11.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.75 |
Maureen Curran, Saint Charles MO; Mary Volmert, Chesterfield MO; | 58.43%
| 1.31 |
Brenda Gay, Grover MO; Bonnie Brewbaker, Saint Louis MO; | 57.95%
| 0.98 |
Linda Langsdorf - Barbara Agatstein, Saint Louis MO; | 56.62%
| 0.74 |
Gail Fischmann, Frontenac MO; Renee Hartstein, Saint Louis MO; | 55.82%
| 0.98 |
Harvey Rudman - Harriet Rudman, Saint Louis MO; | 55.48%
| 0.74 |
Susan Jansen - Elizabeth Sasser, Saint Louis MO; | 54.76%
| 0.55 |
Nancy Bernstein - Itta Hyman, Saint Louis MO; | 53.91%
| 0.41 |
Linda Kamler - Priscilla Lunsford, Chesterfield MO; | 53.07%
| |
---|
Mon Mrg G'burg Open Prs Monday Morn Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Steve Babin, Normal IL; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL; | 59.04%
| 1.32 | Dave Freehill - Zach Freehill, Bloomington IL; | 52.79%
| 0.94 | Dewey Gronau, Bloomington IL; Hank Hoffman, East Peoria IL; | 51.23%
| 0.66 | Eunice Patton - Jeff Furler, Bloomington IL; | 50.56%
| 0.79 | Darryl Bremner - Marilyn Bremner, Clinton IL; | 49.89%
| 0.55 | Steve Wulfers, Normal IL; Tom Teeters, Bloomington IL; | 49.00%
| |
---|
Mon Mrg G'burg 499ers #1 Monday Morn Session
| Section EE North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Helen Handy, Ellicott City MD; Shirley Smith, Reisterstown MD; | 67.56%
| 0.69 | Joni Bialzak, Timonium MD; Catherine Stafford, Catonsville MD; | 59.52%
| 0.52 | Betsy Cumming, Baltimore MD; Merry Alterman, Towson MD; | 53.57%
| 0.36 | William VanArnam - Maryann Kinkopf, Baltimore MD; | 53.27%
| 0.26 | Mary Ann Albaugh - Barbara Gaddis, Baltimore MD; | 50.89%
| |
---|
Section EE East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Joann Holback - Lisa Kier, Baldwin MD; | 57.74%
| 0.69 | Lynn Rogers, Towson MD; Claire Fountain, Lutherville MD; | 57.14%
| 0.51 | Sally Tullis - Edith M. Donohue, Baltimore MD; | 55.06%
| 0.36 | Ann Huber, ; Janet Trockenbrat, Baltimore MD; | 54.17%
| 0.26 | Monika Willging - Leslie Greenberg, Baltimore MD; | 52.68%
| |
---|
Mon Mrg G'burg Open Prs Monday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Susan Glasspiegel, Simsbury CT; James Macomber, Farmington CT; Hartford Bridge Club @ Th | 62.82%
| 1.58 | Judith Pyka, Manchester CT; Phyllis Pierson, Bloomfield CT; Hartford Bridge Club @ Th | 61.70%
| 1.13 | Adish Jain, So Glastonbury CT; Asha Jain, S Glastonbury CT; Hartford Bridge Club @ Th | 60.10%
| 0.79 | Partab Makhijani, W Hartford CT; Larry Bowman, Storrs CT; Hartford Bridge Club @ Th | 55.45%
| 0.45 | Yeong-Long Shiue - Tom Joyce, Manchester CT; Hartford Bridge Club @ Th | 54.17%
| 0.38 | Reginald Harvey, Wallingford CT; Thomas Lorch, W Hartford CT; Hartford Bridge Club @ Th | 53.85%
| 0.56 | Ellen Meinke, W Hartford CT; Susan Scherer, Avon CT; Hartford Bridge Club @ Th | 45.35%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Lea Selig, W Hartford CT; Rowna Sutin, Bloomfield CT; Hartford Bridge Club @ Th | 59.13%
| 1.58 | Aldona Siuta, Unionville CT; Joan Brault, Avon CT; Hartford Bridge Club @ Th | 57.37%
| 1.13 | J Michael Carmiggelt, Simsbury CT; Robert Kuzma, Newington CT; Hartford Bridge Club @ Th | 56.25%
| 0.79 | Linda Starr, Windsor CT; Ron Talbot, Glastonbury CT; Hartford Bridge Club @ Th | 53.53%
| 0.45 | Lesley Meyers, Bloomfield CT; Trevor Reeves, Farmington CT; Hartford Bridge Club @ Th | 51.12%
| 0.51 | Eric Vogel, South Windsor CT; Irene Rivers, Vernon CT; Hartford Bridge Club @ Th | 50.16%
| 0.61 | Larry Levy - Loretta Levy, W Hartford CT; Hartford Bridge Club @ Th | 48.24%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Caron Espinosa, Mokena IL; Patrice Princehorn, Homewood IL; Calumet DBC | 56.09%
| 1.51 | Barbara Walczak - M Schumm, Munster IN; Calumet DBC | 53.70%
| 1.08 | Donald Valiska, Highland IN; Carol Osgerby, Dyer IN; Calumet DBC | 53.45%
| 0.76 | Joseph Chin, Highland IN; Steven Watson, Schererville IN; Calumet DBC | 53.08%
| 0.54 | Mary Vera, Hammond IN; Mike Sowa, Griffith IN; Calumet DBC | 52.10%
| 0.37 | Jim Lively, Highland IN; Jane Krueger, Crown Point IN; Calumet DBC | 51.12%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | John Goring, Frankfort IL; Louis Nimnicht, Crown Point IN; Calumet DBC | 59.71%
| 1.51 | Roger Sokol, Minooka IL; Barbara Graegin, Dyer IN; Calumet DBC | 59.36%
| 1.08 | George Roeper, Homewood IL; Gale Osgerby, Dyer IN; Calumet DBC | 59.02%
| 0.76 | Jerry Palm, Homewood IL; Zafar Khan, Crown Point IN; Calumet DBC | 57.03%
| 0.43 | Ruth Goodpasture, Bourbonnais IL; James Angell, Munster IN; Calumet DBC | 56.44%
| 0.70 | D Bigler, Tigard OR; Yuan Hsu, Hammond IN; Calumet DBC | 51.63%
| 0.37 | Carolyn Potasnik, Munster IN; Constance Stevens, Highland IN; Calumet DBC | 47.73%
| 0.49 | Barbara Lawson - Carol Miller, Valparaiso IN; Calumet DBC | 45.76%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Enid Hughes, Alexandria VA; Balllston Bridge Club | 64.29%
| 1.64 | Dalia Kende, Rockville MD; Charles Pecarro, Falls Church VA; Balllston Bridge Club | 59.46%
| 1.17 | Roy Robson, Arlington VA; Georgette Weiss, Fort Washington MD; Balllston Bridge Club | 55.45%
| 0.82 | John S. Jr. Mason, Alexandria VA; Ivy Broder, Washington DC; Balllston Bridge Club | 54.17%
| 0.54 | Shirley Lafferty, Arlington VA; Gene Gallagher, Falls Church VA; Balllston Bridge Club | 52.91%
| 0.39 | David Fleischer, Alexandria VA; Barbara Hodges, Arlington VA; Balllston Bridge Club | 51.99%
| 0.56 | Tom Grahame, Washington DC; Duncan Thompson, Arlington VA; Balllston Bridge Club | 51.07%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Marjorie Gazzola, Arlington VA; Alan Breed, Falls Church VA; Balllston Bridge Club | 61.64%
| 1.64 | Tom Jennings, McLean VA; James Augustine, Alexandria VA; Balllston Bridge Club | 60.20%
| 1.17 | Mirta Halperin, Potomac MD; Betty Bursey, Herndon VA; Balllston Bridge Club | 59.46%
| 0.82 | Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Balllston Bridge Club | 58.57%
| 0.75 | Nancy Loomis, Annandale VA; Carolyn Becraft, Burke VA; Balllston Bridge Club | 55.98%
| 0.39 | Neal McKinney, Vienna VA; Philip Tseng, Arlington VA; Balllston Bridge Club | 55.81%
| 0.54 | Jean Marx, Chevy Chase MD; Bonnie Polk, Arlington VA; Balllston Bridge Club | 55.02%
| 0.37 | Joe Leighton, Reston VA; Amy Brisson, ; Balllston Bridge Club | 51.05%
| |
---|
Mon Mrg G'burg 599ers Monday Morn Session
| Section C
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.77 | Philip Slattery - Ann Bradford, Alexandria VA; Balllston Bridge Club | 57.00%
| 0.54 | Debbie Massey, Falls Church VA; Kenneth Kraus, Springfield VA; Balllston Bridge Club | 53.00%
| |
---|
Mon Mrg G'burg Open Prs Monday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Allan Sitterson, Leesburg VA; Jack Rakowski, Potomac Falls VA; | 62.08%
| 1.71 | Margaret Storey, Centreville VA; Dorothy Bechtle, Clifton VA; | 61.35%
| 1.22 | Laverne Gobs, Hamilton VA; Nancy Morrow, Lesbuurg VA; | 56.74%
| 0.85 | Rita Winkel, Sterling VA; Bill Toufectis, Ashburn VA; | 54.89%
| 0.65 | Gisela Browne - Mary Jo Swain, Ashburn VA; | 54.16%
| 0.45 | Betsy Eliot, Gainesvbille VA; Michael Corrigan, Reston VA; | 53.47%
| 0.80 | Bruce Leslie, England; Audrey Spellman, Leesburg VA; | 51.99%
| 0.56 | Susie Tinney, Leesburg VA; Christine Brooks, Ashburn VA; | 50.50%
| 0.40 | Stan Salzman, Leesburg VA; Richard Ott, Sterling VA; | 46.10%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Chieko Franck, Centreville VA; Gail Hennessa, Sterling VA; | 66.70%
| 1.71 | Jacob Hornberger, Ashburn VA; Peter Harrington, Sterling VA; | 62.54%
| 1.22 | Ved Gupta, Sterling VA; Lew Besserer, Ashburn VA; | 59.19%
| 0.85 | Aida Perez - Alex Perez, Falls Church VA; | 56.82%
| 0.49 | Neil Spokes - Lucy Shuller, Winchester VA; | 56.41%
| 0.41 | Joy Brown, Leesburg VA; Clara Siewick, Great Falls VA; | 55.31%
| 0.24 | Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; Sara Hilgartner, Great Falls VA; | 51.56%
| 0.31 | Fran Hitch, Mcclean VA; Jill Norvell, Reston VA; | 46.55%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Steven Frymer, Lexington MA; Maurice Segall, Brookline MA; | 69.34%
| 1.58 | Saundra Gotch, Framingham MA; Neil Gordon, Wayland MA; | 57.51%
| 1.13 | Donald Caplin - Sondra Caplin, Waltham MA; | 53.15%
| 0.79 | Annie Majarian, Waltham MA; Maxine Aaronson, Sudbury MA; | 53.10%
| 0.45 | Sandra Lindheimer - Michael Lindheimer, Lexington MA; | 52.72%
| 0.38 | Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; | 51.70%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Stuart Whittle - Ann Baum, Waltham MA; | 61.05%
| 1.58 | Bart Bussink, Cambridge MA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; | 59.66%
| 1.13 | James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA; Parul Jain, Wellesley MA; | 59.40%
| 0.79 | Shirley Beebee, Acton MA; Robert Baum, Natick MA; | 57.61%
| 0.45 | Yonathan Bard, Newton MA; Leonard Selsky, Chestnut Hill MA; | 55.80%
| 0.38 | Eva Milofsky, Belmont MA; Barbara Glazerman, Newton MA; | 48.11%
| 0.79 | Nancy Fleming - Lee Engler, Weston MA; | 47.33%
| 0.55 | Richard Silverman, Waban MA; Marianne Bechet, Chestnut Hill MA; | 44.63%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Janice Smola - Paul Simon, Arlington MA; | 62.43%
| 1.64 | Allen Nitschelm, Acton MA; E Roman, Boxborough MA; | 59.52%
| 1.17 | Doreen Cassidy, Andover MA; Connie Chabot, North Andover MA; | 57.72%
| 0.82 | Carolyn Weiser, Woburn MA; Thomas Deady, Jr, Medford MA; | 55.97%
| 0.67 | Paula Craven, Chelmsford MA; Susan Saponaro, Winchester MA; | 53.90%
| 0.39 | Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; | 53.30%
| 0.61 | Joe Silvestro, Waltham MA; Rebecca Ames, Weston MA; | 48.70%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Ronald Agel, Boston MA; Kenneth Bernstein, Belmont MA; | 59.52%
| 1.64 | Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; Tom Macbeth, Westford MA; | 57.19%
| 1.17 | John Zappala, Lynnfield MA; Marilyn Ogden, Valley Forest PA; | 56.13%
| 0.82 | Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA; | 54.37%
| 0.57 | Sunny Adler, Winchester MA; Barbara Rosenbaum, Lexington MA; | 54.00%
| 0.39 | Patty Wyner, Northborough MA; Peter Crane, Burlington MA; | 53.22%
| 0.40 | Mark Lee, Boston MA; Robert Claypool, Acton MA; | 51.58%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Peter Hardin, Poquoson VA; Wendell Graham, Newport News VA; | 58.63%
| 1.18 | Charles Sadowski - David Burnes, Yorktown VA; | 54.13%
| 0.85 | Rita Wolak, Hampton VA; Laurene Sproston, Yorktown VA; | 53.57%
| 0.56 | Louise Ragland, Newport News VA; Marilyn Kamischke, Fort Monroe VA; | 51.87%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Irving Weinstein, Newport News VA; George Barber, Yorktown VA; | 60.04%
| 1.18 | Yuko Richter, Hampton VA; Bruce Grunwald, Newport News VA; | 54.17%
| 0.90 | Jeanne Herrmann, Grafton VA; Gilbert Dalton, Chesapeake VA; | 53.10%
| 0.63 | Sandy Katz - Lee Greenwell, Poquoson VA; | 52.98%
| |
---|
Mon Mrg G'burg 999ers Monday Morn Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.24 | Dave Marchal, Kensington MD; Mohammed Moiduddin, Gaithersburg MD; | 60.23%
| 0.87 | Jill Benson, Bethesda MD; Gale Greenbaum, Potomac MD; | 60.04%
| 0.62 | Prabhakar Tamboli - Albert Pike III, Potomac MD; | 57.39%
| 0.43 | Arthur Olson, Takoma Park MD; Susan Donohue, MD; | 56.06%
| 0.25 | Elaine Greif, Gaithersburg MD; Judy Glick, Rockville MD; | 54.36%
| 0.21 | Duane Webster - Carol Webster, Potomac MD; | 53.79%
| 0.53 | Rebecca Mandir, Bethesda MD; Nanci Porten, Potomac MD; | 50.95%
| 0.37 | Deidre Sacks, Bethesda MD; Donna Genderson, Rockville MD; | 46.02%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.24 | Julie Marquette, Olney MD; Barbara Levine, Bethesda MD; | 62.88%
| 0.87 | Helen Paver, North Bethesda MD; William Rogers, Gaithersburg MD; | 57.95%
| 0.62 | Ellen Forman - Dan Calistrat, Potomac MD; | 57.39%
| 0.80 | William Davis, Washington DC; H Wesley Ashendorf, Potomac MD; | 55.68%
| 0.64 | Judith Fried, Bethesda MD; Cate Frezza, Silver Spring MD; | 55.49%
| 0.45 | Karon Green, Potomac MD; Ellen Futterman, Cabin John MD; | 52.46%
| 0.32 | Robbie Lloyd, Silver Spring MD; Carole Stringer, Rockville MD; | 46.97%
| |
---|
Mon Mrg G'burg Open Prs Monday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | James Adams, Rockville MD; Ann Ingram, Silver Spring MD; | 60.38%
| 1.32 | Ettie Gordon - Irene Schulkin, Rockville MD; | 58.83%
| 0.94 | Hanna Schepps, Silver Spring MD; Marie Creisher, Derwood MD; | 57.41%
| 0.66 | Rhona Prensky, Chevy Chase MD; Nelu Schwartz, Gaithersburg MD; | 55.46%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Jon Ranhand, Rockville MD; John Jackson, Boyds MD; | 58.53%
| 1.32 | Roma Chandra, Rockville MD; Leonid Fastovsky, Chevy Chase MD; | 57.78%
| 0.94 | Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD; Donald Berman, Laurel MD; | 52.35%
| 0.66 | Patti Anschutz, Rockville MD; Stephen Salitrik, Frederick MD; | 51.88%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; | 58.56%
| 1.32 | Richard Wegman - Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD; | 55.09%
| 0.94 | Clayven Smith Jr - Daisy Smith, Silver Spring MD; | 53.70%
| 0.66 | Mark Lavine, Gaithersburg MD; Rochelle Cohen, Potomac MD; | 51.62%
| 0.59 | Behnaz Fardshisheh, Potomac MD; Pari Khoshkish, Washington DC; | 50.46%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Julian Boyce, Silver Spring MD; Kenneth Hopke, Annandale VA; | 69.44%
| 1.32 | Jim Allen, Jr, Gaithersburg MD; Warren Manison, Potomac MD; | 61.57%
| 0.94 | Juline Glaz - Daniel Shankle Jr, Germantown MD; | 52.31%
| 0.90 | Barbara Sadick, Potomac MD; Erik Kitagawa, Silver Spring MD; | 50.93%
| 0.56 | Robert Kerr - Palma Seeger, Silver Spring MD; | 46.30%
| 0.54 | Suzanne Floyd, Bethesda MD; Gerard Mulvenna, Rockville MD; | 46.30%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Harry Gellis - Patti Martin, ; | 60.61%
| 1.51 | Mac Jackson - Martha Buell, ; | 58.52%
| 1.08 | Dorothy Margolin - Ginna Berkenkamp, ; | 56.82%
| 0.76 | Nancy Tobin - Jim Borowski, ; | 55.49%
| 0.43 | Linda Miller - Mi Ham, ; | 51.89%
| 0.56 | Akiko Yamashita - Bernie Moritz, ; | 42.80%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Helen Martin - Kathleen Richardson, ; | 67.31%
| 1.51 | Becky Arends - Tom Doyle, ; | 57.87%
| 1.08 | Jay Mincks - Jim Anderson, ; | 57.17%
| 0.76 | Janice Kuppich - Jane Farthing, ; | 55.42%
| 0.43 | Barbara Schlicht - Carol Taylor, ; | 53.67%
| |
---|
Mon Mrg G'burg Small Evnt Monday Morn Session
| Section J
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Elizabeth Stumpp, Stratford CT; Renee Pomerantz, Bridgeport CT; | 58.00%
| 0.90 | Esther Watstein, Stratford US; Martin Arnold, Trumbull CT; | 56.00%
| 0.90 | David Keller, Trumbull CT; Om Chhabra, Shelton CT; | 56.00%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Jill Fouad, New Canaan CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; | 57.50%
| 1.05 | Scott Hutchason - Dorothy Kolinsky, Stamford CT; | 56.25%
| 0.59 | Melissa Bissell, Old Greenwich CT; Linda Gordon, Stamford CT; | 51.25%
| |
---|
Mon Mrg G'burg Open Prs Monday Morn Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Donna Moore, Dayton OH; Victoria Plotner, Centerville OH; | 60.42%
| 1.32 | Janet Lee, Centerville OH; Gary Hatten, Miamisburg OH; | 56.94%
| 0.94 | William Hartung, Bellbrook OH; Joanne Deutsch, Dayton OH; | 56.02%
| 0.66 | Ilse Tebbetts, Yellow Springs OH; Shirley Lee, Dayton OH; | 50.69%
| 0.79 | Rosie Sullivan, Centerville OH; Cindy Van Vliet, Xenia OH; | 49.54%
| 0.55 | Patricia Hoffman, Beavercreek OH; Beverley Dana, Centerville OH; | 46.99%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Marilyn Gans, Dayton OH; Lee Monnin, Centerville OH; | 59.26%
| 1.32 | Joyce Dennis, Fairborn OH; C Tom Kerns, Beavercreek OH; | 56.48%
| 0.94 | Ronald Babcock - Conrad Rennemann Jr, Centerville OH; | 56.02%
| 0.67 | Ernest Dalton, Centerville OH; Donald Jenkin, Dayton OH; | 55.09%
| 0.48 | Lynda Brown Walker, Springboro OH; Bonnie Papini, Beavercreek OH; | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.63 | Ron Sutter, Mc Lean VA; Yuen DeAnda, Springfield VA; | 61.17%
| 1.84 | Ted Van Dyke - Franny Van Dyke, Washington DC; | 60.42%
| 1.32 | Thomas Reckford, Washington DC; Ted Proxmire, Bethesda MD; | 59.09%
| 0.63 | Neil Singer, Washington DC; Louela Bonner, Bethesda MD; | 55.30%
| 0.63 | Johanna Yeganeh, Potomac MD; Carol Davis, Washington DC; | 55.30%
| 0.63 | Jean Barquin - Sarah Watson, Bethesda MD; | 55.30%
| 0.38 | Michael Cooperman, Chevy Chase MD; Mary Ourand, Washington DC; | 51.33%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.63 | Bette Kramer - Erika Emery, Washington DC; | 65.53%
| 1.84 | Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke, Washington DC; | 62.88%
| 1.32 | Yaeko Perera, Vienna VA; Sarath Silva, Washington DC; | 59.85%
| 0.73 | Patricia Mitchell - Mary Cacciatore, Washington DC; | 55.30%
| 0.73 | Charles King, Bethesda MD; Kim Smith, Rockville MD; | 55.30%
| 0.44 | Blair Bourque - Philippa Radin, Washington DC; | 54.92%
| 0.38 | Eugene Massey - Joanne Massey Howes, Washington DC; | 52.84%
| 0.21 | Andrew Jacknain - Isabelle Thabault, Washington DC; | 52.65%
| 0.21 | Janet Duke, Washington DC; Ethel Furness, Chevy Chase MD; | 52.65%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Neal Christensen, Wappingers Fl NY; Jerry Cramp, Sharon CT; | 55.95%
| 1.18 | Maria Weinberg, Poughkeepsie NY; Bob Blase, New Paltz NY; | 54.76%
| 0.85 | Ed Rogers, New Paltz NY; Sandra Beach, Rhinebeck NY; | 54.17%
| 0.56 | Steve Strell, New Paltz NY; Ilene Goldman, Poughkeepsie NY; | 48.81%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Cecilia Dupont, Lafayette Hill PA; William Black, Narberth PA; | 64.81%
| 1.19 | Judy Robbins, Narberth PA; Theresa Weglarski, West Chester PA; | 56.02%
| 1.19 | Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA; | 56.02%
| 0.69 | Jean Ann Dockray, Villanova PA; Deirdre Laveran, Radnor PA; | 53.24%
| 0.56 | Linda Dutton, Berwyn PA; Mary Connolly, ; | 43.06%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Arthur Jones - John Rude, Media PA; | 63.66%
| 1.38 | Michael Allen - John Neefe, Malvern PA; | 59.72%
| 0.99 | Jean Andrews, Newtown Square PA; Barbara Evans, Paoli PA; | 56.48%
| 0.69 | Ellen Wolf - Wendy Hart, Villanova PA; | 53.47%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Richard Hurd, Trumansburg NY; Steven Shiffrin, Ithaca NY; | 64.81%
| 1.38 | Anne Meltzer - Courtenay Footman, Ithaca NY; | 60.65%
| 0.99 | Ellen Ryan, Ithaca NY; Suzanne Logue, ; | 59.90%
| 0.80 | Stephen Pope, Ithaca NY; Ornit Grossman, ; | 58.85%
| 0.56 | Susan Lang - D. Landenberger, Ithaca NY; | 54.17%
| 0.40 | Mary Bowes - M.-H. Cathles, ; | 50.52%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Loughery Hawkins, Creve Coeur MO; Rose Morrison, Saint Louis MO; | 58.48%
| 1.58 | Thomas Brossard - Edwin Thomas Jr, Saint Louis MO; | 55.85%
| 1.13 | Kenneth Bland - Nancy Burke, Saint Louis MO; | 55.76%
| 0.79 | Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Kelly White, Saint Louis MO; | 54.17%
| 0.45 | Donna Pedrotti, Maryland Hgts MO; Margery Goldberg, Saint Louis MO; | 53.84%
| 0.38 | Tom Oppenheimer, Clayton MO; Patricia Shine, Chesterfield MO; | 52.69%
| 0.57 | Walter Carpenter III, Olivette MO; Bob Pedrotti, Maryland Hgts MO; | 51.25%
| 0.40 | Patricia Mendel, Saint Louis MO; Lou Anne Winters, Clayton MO; | 49.80%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Alice Kerckhoff, Saint Louis MO; Dianne Glick, US; | 58.77%
| 1.58 | Sanford Becker - Norman Goldman, Chesterfield MO; | 57.82%
| 1.13 | Jack Bryant - Mark Gilje, Saint Louis MO; | 56.55%
| 1.01 | Helene Siegfried - Judy Pass, Saint Louis MO; | 54.80%
| 0.71 | Martha Ludewig - Ken Schwartz, Saint Louis MO; | 53.42%
| 0.51 | Estella Lau, Saint Louis MO; Steven Clements, Wildwood MO; | 51.66%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Ronnie Frank - Dolores Stefanik, Saint Louis MO; | 62.30%
| 1.25 | En Xie - Kay Cohen, Saint Louis MO; | 61.43%
| 0.89 | Rod Beery, Saint Charles MO; Susan Wolff, Saint Louis MO; | 54.35%
| 0.62 | Allyson Wolfe - Larry Kolker, Saint Louis MO; | 53.50%
| 0.55 | Mark Ludwig, Maryland Hgts MO; Bernard Hoover, Ballwin MO; | 49.69%
| 0.56 | Joseph Butkiewicz - Guy Bradley, Chesterfield MO; | 43.47%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL; Stephen Zenk, Saint Louis MO; | 60.80%
| 1.25 | Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; Randy Baker, Saint Louis MO; | 58.84%
| 0.89 | Milton Zlatic - Mark Ziegelman, Saint Louis MO; | 57.43%
| 0.62 | Helen Stolar - Jane Ettelson, Saint Louis MO; | 56.45%
| 0.84 | Margaret Baldwin, Saint Louis MO; Page Jackson, St. Louis MO; | 52.71%
| 0.61 | Robert Gardiner, Webster Groves MO; John Belfi, Chesterfield MO; | 45.60%
| |
---|
Mon Mrg G'burg 199ers Monday Morn Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.88 | Brenda Gay, Grover MO; Bonnie Brewbaker, Saint Louis MO; | 57.95%
| 0.62 | Gail Fischmann, Frontenac MO; Renee Hartstein, Saint Louis MO; | 55.82%
| 0.49 | Harvey Rudman - Harriet Rudman, Saint Louis MO; | 55.48%
| 0.34 | Susan Jansen - Elizabeth Sasser, Saint Louis MO; | 54.76%
| 0.18 | Linda Kamler - Priscilla Lunsford, Chesterfield MO; | 53.07%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.88 | Maureen Curran, Saint Charles MO; Mary Volmert, Chesterfield MO; | 58.43%
| 0.62 | Linda Langsdorf - Barbara Agatstein, Saint Louis MO; | 56.62%
| 0.49 | Nancy Bernstein - Itta Hyman, Saint Louis MO; | 53.91%
| 0.31 | David Poos - Joan Poos, Crestwood MO; | 53.50%
| 0.34 | Bev Golder - Cheryl Levey, Saint Louis MO; | 52.97%
| |
---|
Mon Mrg G'burg Open Prs Monday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Carole Quist, Florissant MO; Edward Wang, Chesterfield MO; | 60.42%
| 1.11 | Donna Overbey, Florissant Mali; Veena Uberoi, St Louis MO; | 56.25%
| 0.80 | Robert Dempsey, St Charles MO; Gretchen Smith, St Louis MO; | 52.50%
| 0.55 | Barbara Reid, Ballwin MO; Lois Define, Saint Louis MO; | 45.83%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Linda Mize - Robert Wheeler, Florissant MO; | 62.86%
| 1.11 | Nancy Hope, St Louis MO; Carol Gilker, ; | 56.79%
| 0.80 | Jayne Costanzo, Glen Carbon IL; Michael Morrice, Crystal Lake IL; | 53.57%
| |
---|
Mon Mrg G'burg 499ers #2 Monday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Robert De Laar, Plymouth MA; Robert Kostka, Kingston MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 65.17%
| 0.64 | Brian King, Hull MA; Linda Randall, Plymouth MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 59.08%
| 0.42 | Joan Leitzes - Suzanne Essley, Duxbury MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 58.50%
| 0.45 | Maureen Westgate - Karen Shapiro, Plymouth MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 49.58%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Jeanne Murphy - Linda Long, Hingham MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 62.50%
| 0.64 | Judy Bell, Osterville MA; Terri Libby, Needham MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 57.75%
| 0.45 | Nancy Mullen - Maureen Cullen, Braintree MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 55.00%
| 0.32 | Nancy Manzolillo, Norwood MA; Astrid Peisch, Cohasset MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 50.83%
| |
---|
Mon Mrg G'burg Open Prs Monday Morn Session
| Section F
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.28 | Laura Pearlstein, Stoughton MA; Jen Reidy, Norwell MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 56.00%
| 1.28 | Maureen Bitler, Boston MA; Nora Schneider, Quincy MA; Puritan Bridge Club | 56.00%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Sharon Hurd, Severn MD; Charlie Wermine, West River MD; | 56.85%
| 1.07 | Jim Wildey, Annapolis MD; John Becker, Pasadena MD; | 55.36%
| 1.07 | Lee Potsiadlo, Columbia MD; Warren Kaufman, Bowie MD; | 55.36%
| 0.62 | Renate Conlon, Severn MD; Dick Ash, Crownsville MD; | 54.17%
| 0.55 | Colette Mesich, Odenton MD; Marylou Egan, Annapolis MD; | 48.21%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Marcia Goldstein, Annapolis MD; Doug Golden, Severna Park MD; | 55.56%
| 1.25 | Fatima Haziq, Odenton MD; Odessa Morton, Davidsonville MD; | 53.70%
| 0.89 | Ronald Conlon, Severn MD; Jesse Fussell, Edgewater MD; | 52.91%
| 0.62 | Philip Meredith, Annapolis MD; Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD; | 50.26%
| |
---|