Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Sunday Evening Side Serie
- 40.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.48 |
John Chaison Jr - Glenda Chaison, San Diego CA | 68.40%
| 7.11 |
Marshall Kerlin, Rome GA; Jesse Reisman, Livingston NJ | 64.58%
| 6.74 |
Phyllis Seeder, Granada Hills CA; Edward Berliner, Van Nuys CA | 64.24%
| 5.06 |
Faye Baker - Raymond Procwat, Hamilton ON | 63.54%
| 3.00 |
Susan Raphael, Sherman Oaks CA; Joyce Hart, Woodland Hills CA | 63.19%
| 2.33 |
Kathleen Miller, Kennett Square PA; Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL | 62.85%
| 3.81 |
Thomas Sewter - Sharon Sewter, Arnprior ON | 62.15%
| 2.86 |
Charlotte Schuepbach - Mike Vivian, San Antonio TX | 60.76%
| 2.33 |
Robert Colton - Jeanne Colton, Tillsonburg ON | 60.42%
| 2.14 |
Chris Kuckyt, Cayuga ON; Morag Horsman, Ancaster ON | 60.42%
| 1.44 |
Karen Kribs, Aspen CO; Nancy Alciatore, Dunedin FL | 60.07%
| 2.33 |
Dorothy Roper, Houston TX; Marcia Lindsey, Bellaire TX | 60.07%
| 1.21 |
Don Hempel - Cindy Hempel, Crested Butte CO | 59.03%
| 1.63 |
William Bloomer - Sharon Bloomer, Wichita KS | 58.68%
| |
---|
Evening Side GameMonday
- 27.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.01 |
Karen Trenner, Kirkland WA; Janet Meister, Bellevue WA | 69.10%
| 5.26 |
Jo Ellen Amrine - Frank Amrine, Moore SC | 63.89%
| 3.94 |
Maria Godzina, Spring TX; Karen Parker, The Woodlands TX | 61.81%
| 2.80 |
Jeanne Lucas - Ed Lucas III, Tempe AZ | 61.46%
| 2.80 |
Darrel Draper - JoAnne Draper, Omaha NE | 61.46%
| 2.10 |
Cynthia Rivet, Lakeway TX; Sue Alt, Sapphire NC | 60.07%
| 1.96 |
Phyllis Seeder, Granada Hills CA; Victoria Benavides, Valdosta GA | 59.72%
| 1.40 |
Lynn Gamblin, Houston TX; Marilyn Slaughter, Missouri City TX | 59.37%
| 2.68 |
J Brennan - Karen Brennan, Sherman TX | 57.99%
| 1.05 |
Jan Amara, Venice FL; Fern Shierson, Mooresville NC | 57.29%
| 0.74 |
Robert Johnstone - Kay Johnstone, Sherman TX | 54.51%
| |
---|
Thurs Eve Side Game
- 15.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.74 |
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 71.11%
| 3.56 |
Stephanie Miller - Larry Miller, N Saint Paul MN | 70.00%
| 2.67 |
Jerie Johnson - Teresa Scoles, Wichita KS | 68.33%
| 2.10 |
Carol Ellis - Andrea Williams, San Antonio TX | 65.56%
| 1.50 |
George Nichols Jr, Columbia SC; Russell Delaney, Sarasota FL | 63.89%
| 1.98 |
Sue Phillips, Burnstown ON; Peter Phillips, Ottawa ON | 60.56%
| 1.19 |
Geneva Johnson, San Antonio TX; John Newell, | 56.67%
| 1.12 |
Delaine Boyd, Manchester MO; David Dierkes, Saint Louis MO | 56.67%
| 0.89 |
William Bloomer - Sharon Bloomer, Wichita KS | 55.56%
| |
---|
Evening Side Game,WED
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.79 |
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 74.83%
| 2.84 |
Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Dolly Katz, Atlanta GA | 59.55%
| 2.57 |
Dennis Reising - Carole Reising, Granite Falls NC | 56.08%
| 1.60 |
Dennis Moore - Pat Moore, Las Vegas NV | 55.73%
| 1.93 |
Mary Jo Chandler - Candy Disabatino, Wilmington DE | 54.04%
| 1.63 |
Jim Solomon - Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA | 52.94%
| 1.45 |
Jerie Johnson - Teresa Scoles, Wichita KS | 51.56%
| 1.08 |
Charlene Johnson, San Antonio TX; John Newell, | 51.39%
| |
---|
Tuesday Evening Side Game
- 20.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.69 |
Dennis Moore - Pat Moore, Las Vegas NV | 71.18%
| 4.27 |
Nancy Alciatore, Dunedin FL; Karen Kribs, Aspen CO | 66.67%
| 3.20 |
Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Dolly Katz, Atlanta GA | 62.85%
| 3.13 |
Barbara Starrett - Jo Ann Ellison, Tucson AZ | 60.42%
| 2.33 |
Ray Duncan, Hudson FL; R E Doc Golladay, Madison AL | 59.03%
| 2.06 |
Dorothy Roper, Houston TX; Marcia Lindsey, Bellaire TX | 59.03%
| 2.33 |
Alan Godes, Needham MA; Barbara Giddens, Pearland TX | 55.56%
| 1.63 |
Sue Alt, Austin TX; Cynthia Rivet, Lakeway TX | 54.17%
| 1.05 |
Carole Reising - Dennis Reising, Granite Falls NC | 53.47%
| 1.63 |
William Bloomer - Sharon Bloomer, Wichita KS | 52.78%
| 0.69 |
Jan Amara, Venice FL; Fern Shierson, Mooresville NC | 52.78%
| |
---|
Friday Evening Side Game
- 17.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.12 |
Mike Vivian - Charlotte Schuepbach, San Antonio TX | 70.56%
| 3.36 |
George Nichols Jr, Columbia SC; Marshall Kerlin, Rome GA | 66.67%
| 3.36 |
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 66.67%
| 2.77 |
Phyllis Seeder, Granada Hills CA; Ed Berliner, | 62.22%
| 1.89 |
Sheila Bleiman - Jim Woodside, Sun City West AZ | 62.22%
| 2.08 |
Chris Kuckyt, Cayuga ON; Faye Baker, Hamilton ON | 60.56%
| 1.58 |
Sue Alt, Austin TX; Cynthia Rivet, Lakeway TX | 58.33%
| 1.12 |
Marilyn Slaughter, Missouri City TX; Lynn Gamblin, Houston TX | 55.56%
| 1.47 |
Mary Jo Chandler - Candy Disabatino, Wilmington DE | 55.56%
| 0.89 |
Charlene Johnson - Suzanne Miller, San Antonio TX | 47.78%
| |
---|
Monday AFT Texas Gold Rus
- 38.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 11.03 |
Ellen Flaherty, Fort Dodge IA; Tom Flaherty, Mason City IA | 64.58%
| 8.27 |
J Brennan - Karen Brennan, Sherman TX | 61.46%
| 6.20 |
Barbara Whitman - William Whitman, Round Pond ME | 61.28%
| 4.65 |
Margaret Bennett, Orange CA; Sunila Kulkarni, Ladera Ranch CA | 60.42%
| 3.68 |
Jerie Johnson - Teresa Scoles, Wichita KS | 59.72%
| 3.15 |
Barbara Johnson, Edina MN; Eleanor Byrd, Clarksville TN | 59.20%
| 2.76 |
Bette Linbeck - Judith Britton, Houston TX | 58.85%
| 2.56 |
Mary Ellen Pospishil - Colleen Fogarty, Omaha NE | 58.68%
| 2.51 |
Dorothy Roper, Houston TX; Marcia Lindsey, Bellaire TX | 58.16%
| 2.11 |
Phoebe Lindholm, Rockport TX; Ruthlalea Taylor, Fulton TX | 58.16%
| 2.15 |
Alex Birman, The Villages FL; Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX | 57.81%
| 2.43 |
Richard Crawford - Barbara Crawford, Crested Butte CO | 57.29%
| 1.58 |
Mary Jo Chandler - Candy Disabatino, Wilmington DE | 56.08%
| 1.57 |
Karen Parker, The Woodlands TX; Maria Godzina, Spring TX | 55.73%
| 1.82 |
Charlotte Riviera, Bellevue WA; Joanne Kerr, Kirkland WA | 55.38%
| 1.30 |
Cathy Graves - W Gordon Graves, Pagosa Springs CO | 55.38%
| 1.41 |
Janet Meister, Bellevue WA; Karen Trenner, Kirkland WA | 55.38%
| 1.16 |
Raymond Procwat, Hamilton ON; Chris Kuckyt, Cayuga ON | 54.34%
| 1.29 |
Janice Fletcher - Geneva Johnson, San Antonio TX | 54.17%
| 1.50 |
Carole Reising - Dennis Reising, Granite Falls NC | 53.99%
| 1.18 |
Susan Yelderman - Martha Brennan, Rockport TX | 53.30%
| 0.88 |
Vicky Stringer - Thomas Stringer, Saint Louis MO | 52.78%
| |
---|
Monday AFT Texas Open Pai
- 15.0 Tables / Based on 42 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 22.75 |
Larry Eisenhart - Laura Eisenhart, Scottsdale AZ | 58.85%
| 17.06 |
John Chaison Jr - Glenda Chaison, San Diego CA | 58.33%
| 12.80 |
Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX; Betty Wilkinson, Terrell TX | 57.81%
| 9.60 |
Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX; George Nichols Jr, Columbia SC | 56.60%
| 7.58 |
Marshall Kerlin, Rome GA; Bob Jones, Marietta GA | 56.25%
| 6.50 |
Julia Blancet, League City TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX | 55.38%
| 5.69 |
Barbara Phillips, Spring TX; Judy Cupps, Houston TX | 55.21%
| 5.54 |
Lee Kulbitski - Gary Kulbitski, Colorado Spgs CO | 54.51%
| 4.16 |
Jim Solomon - Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA | 52.26%
| 3.12 |
A Allen, Nicholasville KY; Mary Doody, Indian Land SC | 51.91%
| 3.50 |
Jo Ellen Amrine - Frank Amrine, Moore SC | 51.39%
| 2.30 |
Glenn Crawford - Colleen Armstead, Sun City West AZ | 48.61%
| 2.30 |
Phyllis Seeder - Ed Berliner, Granada Hills CA | 48.61%
| |
---|
Tues Bracketd Swiss -- 1
- 7 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 15.86 |
Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Marshall Kerlin, Rome GA; Jeanne Lucas - Ed Lucas III, Tempe AZ | 90.00
| 11.90 |
Eugene Condon - Maxine Poulton, Maricopa AZ; Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 73.00
| 7.81 |
Jeanne Colton - Robert Colton, Tillsonburg ON; Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL; Kathleen Miller, Kennett Square PA | 64.00
| 7.81 |
Irby Jones - Martha Jo Jones, Gonzales LA; Jo Ellen Amrine - Frank Amrine, Moore SC | 64.00
| |
---|
Tues Bracketed Swiss -- 2
- 7 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 7.39 |
Susan Raphael, Sherman Oaks CA; Joyce Hart, Woodland Hills CA; Nancy Alciatore, Dunedin FL; Karen Kribs, Aspen CO | 87.00
| 5.54 |
Lee Kulbitski - Gary Kulbitski, Colorado Spgs CO; Shari Dorton - Christopher Dorton, Silverthorne CO | 81.00
| 4.16 |
Barbara Giddens, Pearland TX; Alan Godes, Needham MA; Mary Doody, Indian Land SC; A Allen, Nicholasville KY | 70.00
| |
---|
Tues Bracketed Swiss -- 3
- 7 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.42 |
Chris Kuckyt, Cayuga ON; Faye Baker - Raymond Procwat, Hamilton ON; Morag Horsman, Ancaster ON | 74.00
| 4.07 |
Stephen Banks - Carol Banks, Houston TX; Alex Birman, The Villages FL; Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX | 72.00
| 3.05 |
Ray Duncan, Hudson FL; R E Doc Golladay, Madison AL; Stephanie Miller - Larry Miller, N Saint Paul MN | 65.00
| |
---|
Tues Bracketd Swiss -- 4
- 7 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.80 |
Deborah Reed, Sugar Land TX; Cynthia Bell, The Woodlands TX; Marilyn Slaughter, Missouri City TX; Lynn Gamblin, Houston TX | 78.00
| 3.60 |
William Riley - Sally Riley, Alton IL; Patti Starr - Nadine Schacht, Tucson AZ | 68.00
| 2.70 |
Mac Dalgleish - Patricia Dalgleish, Salt Lake City UT; Dolly Katz, Atlanta GA; John Newell, | 67.00
| |
---|
Tues Bracketed Swiss -- 5
- 7 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.70 |
Scherry Sprague, Willis TX; Joan Schouest, The Woodlands TX; Dorothy Roper, Houston TX; Marcia Lindsey, Bellaire TX | 69.00
| 2.78 |
Katherine Powers - Russel Powers - Phoebe Lindholm, Rockport TX; Ruthlalea Taylor, Fulton TX | 64.00
| 2.08 |
Dwight Silver, Austin TX; Kathleen Muniz, Naples FL; Susan Brown - Martha Brennan, Rockport TX | 62.00
| |
---|
Tues Bracketed Swiss -- 6
- 10 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.04 |
Sue Alt, Sapphire NC; Cynthia Rivet, Lakeway TX; Jody Elgin, Henrietta TX; Patricia Robinson, Wichita Falls TX | 88.00
| 2.28 |
Mary Kolb - Peggy Carpenter - Terry Conaway, Lake Kiowa TX; Janice Thompson, Gainesville TX | 82.00
| 1.71 |
Barbara Crawford - Don Hempel - Cindy Hempel - Richard Crawford, Crested Butte CO | 65.00
| 1.28 |
W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves, Pagosa Springs CO; Lorrie Church - Stan Church, Albuquerque NM | 64.00
| |
---|
WedMornDaytime Side Serie
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.84 |
Phyllis Seeder, Granada Hills CA; Ed Berliner, | 62.34%
| 2.13 |
Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX; Arlyne Shockman, Philadelphia PA | 61.52%
| 1.76 |
Kay Johnstone - Robert Johnstone, Sherman TX | 59.89%
| 1.32 |
Joyce Hart, Woodland Hills CA; Susan Raphael, Sherman Oaks CA | 56.74%
| |
---|
Tues Aft Side Game
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
John Chaison Jr - Glenda Chaison, San Diego CA | 67.22%
| 2.41 |
Glenn Crawford - Colleen Armstead, Sun City West AZ | 64.44%
| 1.81 |
Margaret Bennett, Orange CA; Sunila Kulkarni, Ladera Ranch CA | 63.33%
| 1.31 |
Dennis Moore - Pat Moore, Las Vegas NV | 60.56%
| 1.84 |
Linda Rhodes - Phillip Rhodes, Weeping Water NE | 56.11%
| 1.38 |
Joanne Kerr, Kirkland WA; Charlotte Riviera, Bellevue WA | 51.11%
| 1.04 |
Kenneth McDowell - Patricia McDowell, Granbury TX | 48.33%
| |
---|
Tues Morn Daytime Side
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.22 |
Glenn Crawford - Colleen Armstead, Sun City West AZ | 62.22%
| 2.42 |
Phyllis Seeder, Granada Hills CA; Ed Berliner, | 58.33%
| 1.73 |
Kenneth McDowell - Patricia McDowell, Granbury TX | 56.67%
| 1.73 |
Patricia Garner - William Garner, Granbury TX | 56.67%
| 1.11 |
Linda Rhodes - Phillip Rhodes, Weeping Water NE | 56.11%
| 0.99 |
Dennis Moore - Pat Moore, Las Vegas NV | 56.11%
| 0.83 |
Karen Trenner, Kirkland WA; Janet Meister, Bellevue WA | 51.11%
| |
---|
Honduras Open PairsWedAFT
- 8.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.88 |
Marshall Kerlin, Rome GA; Bob Jones, Marietta GA | 61.11%
| 11.16 |
Sheila Bleiman - Jim Woodside, Sun City West AZ | 58.33%
| 8.37 |
Dennis Moore - Pat Moore, Las Vegas NV | 58.06%
| 6.28 |
Robert Colton - Jeanne Colton, Tillsonburg ON | 55.28%
| 4.96 |
Larry Eisenhart - Laura Eisenhart, Scottsdale AZ | 53.33%
| 3.63 |
A Allen, Nicholasville KY; Mary Doody, Indian Land SC | 50.00%
| 2.38 |
Glenn Crawford - Colleen Armstead, Sun City West AZ | 46.94%
| 2.38 |
Jim Solomon - Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA | 46.94%
| |
---|
Honduras Gold RushWEDAFT
- 21.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 7.12 |
Richard Crawford - Barbara Crawford, Crested Butte CO | 59.37%
| 5.34 |
Nadine Schacht - Patti Starr, Tucson AZ | 58.85%
| 4.01 |
Sue Alt, Austin TX; Cynthia Rivet, Lakeway TX | 57.99%
| 3.00 |
Janice Fletcher, San Antonio TX; Dolly Katz, Atlanta GA | 57.47%
| 2.37 |
Raymond Procwat, Hamilton ON; Morag Horsman, Ancaster ON | 56.60%
| 2.03 |
Ray Duncan, Hudson FL; R E Doc Golladay, Madison AL | 56.42%
| 1.78 |
William Garner - Kenneth McDowell, Granbury TX | 56.25%
| 1.90 |
Jerie Johnson - Teresa Scoles, Wichita KS | 56.08%
| 1.53 |
Dwight Silver, Austin TX; Kathleen Muniz, Naples FL | 56.08%
| 1.82 |
Barbara Starrett - Jo Ann Ellison, Tucson AZ | 55.90%
| 1.53 |
Barbara Whitman - William Whitman, Round Pond ME | 55.73%
| |
---|
Weds Aft Side Game
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.41 |
Russell Delaney, Sarasota FL; Arlyne Shockman, Philadelphia PA | 66.11%
| 2.56 |
Julia Blancet, League City TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX | 61.11%
| 2.41 |
Margaret Bennett, Orange CA; Sunila Kulkarni, Ladera Ranch CA | 60.56%
| 1.84 |
Charles Stenholm - Cynthia Stenholm, Granbury TX | 58.33%
| 1.38 |
Cathy Graves - W Gordon Graves, Pagosa Springs CO | 57.22%
| 1.04 |
Lorrie Church - Stan Church, Albuquerque NM | 48.33%
| 0.89 |
Bette Linbeck - Judith Britton, Houston TX | 48.33%
| |
---|
DaytimeSideThursdayMorn
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.84 |
Eleanor Byrd, Clarksville TN; Barbara Johnson, Edina MN | 61.87%
| 2.13 |
Geneva Johnson - Janice Fletcher, San Antonio TX | 57.25%
| 1.60 |
Nancy Hembree, Port Orange FL; Barbara Harkleroad, Ormond Beach FL | 53.32%
| 1.23 |
Glenn Crawford - Colleen Armstead, Sun City West AZ | 51.50%
| 1.04 |
Sherry Gee, Porter TX; Marsha Belk, Conroe TX | 50.51%
| |
---|
BelizeGoldRushThursAFT
- 18.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 6.43 |
Charles Stenholm - Cynthia Stenholm, Granbury TX | 58.68%
| 4.82 |
Katherine Powers - Russel Powers, Rockport TX | 58.33%
| 3.62 |
Susan Lawton - Rosslynn Shortt, Waterloo ON | 57.12%
| 2.71 |
Faye Baker - Raymond Procwat, Hamilton ON | 56.94%
| 2.14 |
Cynthia Rivet, Lakeway TX; Sue Alt, Austin TX | 56.77%
| 1.84 |
Don Hempel - Cindy Hempel, Crested Butte CO | 56.60%
| 1.61 |
Charlotte Riviera, Bellevue WA; Joanne Kerr, Kirkland WA | 55.73%
| 1.45 |
Frank Pinkerton - Robbie Pinkerton, Jefferson City TN | 55.38%
| 1.29 |
Thomas Sewter, Arnprior ON; Peter Phillips, Ottawa ON | 55.21%
| 0.78 |
Dennis Reising - Carole Reising, Granite Falls NC | 51.22%
| |
---|
ThurAftBelizeOpenPairs
- 9.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables | MPs | A | X | Y | Names | Score | 16.19 |
Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL; Kathleen Miller, Kennett Square PA | 64.76%
| 12.14 |
Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Marshall Kerlin, Rome GA | 63.02%
| 9.11 |
Dennis Moore - Pat Moore, Las Vegas NV | 60.07%
| 6.83 |
Robert Colton - Jeanne Colton, Tillsonburg ON | 56.08%
| 5.40 |
David Dierkes, Saint Louis MO; Delaine Boyd, Manchester MO | 55.56%
| 3.51 |
Jo Ellen Amrine - Frank Amrine, Moore SC | 47.92%
| 2.63 |
Larry Eisenhart - Laura Eisenhart, Scottsdale AZ | 46.70%
| |
---|
Daytime Side Thurs AFT
- 11.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.98 |
Cathy Graves - W Gordon Graves, Pagosa Springs CO | 75.35%
| 2.99 |
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 63.89%
| 2.24 |
Irby Jones - Martha Jo Jones, Gonzales LA | 59.37%
| 2.39 |
Larry Miller - Stephanie Miller, N Saint Paul MN | 57.99%
| 1.72 |
John Chaison Jr - Glenda Chaison, San Diego CA | 55.21%
| 1.79 |
Joan Delaney, Sarasota FL; Nina Bluvol, Columbus OH | 54.86%
| 1.48 |
Sherry Gee, Porter TX; Marsha Belk, Conroe TX | 52.43%
| 1.06 |
Rebecca Norris, Carlsbad NM; Ruby Goering, Wichita KS | 51.39%
| 0.89 |
Marjorie Mandery - Roger Mandery, Mount Vernon WA | 51.39%
| 1.11 |
Gail Beaupre, Mabank TX; Mary Adams, Gun Barrel City TX | 49.31%
| 0.83 |
Gwenyth Conners - Gary Conners, Pittsford NY | 47.92%
| |
---|
Friday Morning Side Game
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.79 |
Martha Jo Jones - Irby Jones, Gonzales LA | 65.67%
| 2.89 |
Gayle Ogden - Vern Ogden, Granbury TX | 62.15%
| 2.13 |
Arlyne Shockman, Philadelphia PA; Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX | 61.76%
| 2.17 |
Phyllis Seeder, Granada Hills CA; Ed Berliner, | 61.55%
| 1.63 |
Barbara Johnson, Edina MN; Eleanor Byrd, Clarksville TN | 59.29%
| 1.17 |
Susan Raphael, Sherman Oaks CA; Joyce Hart, Woodland Hills CA | 54.41%
| 1.22 |
Janice Thompson, Gainesville TX; Sharon Smith, | 54.41%
| 0.95 |
Charles Stenholm - Cynthia Stenholm, Granbury TX | 52.78%
| |
---|
Cozumel Gold Rush Pairs
- 22.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 7.35 |
Barbara Whitman - William Whitman, Round Pond ME | 64.58%
| 5.51 |
Susan Lawton - Rosslynn Shortt, Waterloo ON | 61.63%
| 4.13 |
Frank Pinkerton - Robbie Pinkerton, Jefferson City TN | 60.76%
| 3.10 |
Raymond Procwat, Hamilton ON; Chris Kuckyt, Cayuga ON | 59.55%
| 2.45 |
Jerie Johnson - Teresa Scoles, Wichita KS | 59.37%
| 1.97 |
Mike Vivian - Charlotte Schuepbach, San Antonio TX | 56.94%
| 1.97 |
Cynthia Bell, The Woodlands TX; Deborah Reed, Sugar Land TX | 56.94%
| 1.63 |
Janice Fletcher, San Antonio TX; Susan Brown, Rockport TX | 55.73%
| 1.47 |
Katherine Powers - Russel Powers, Rockport TX | 55.21%
| 1.61 |
Roger Mandery - Marjorie Mandery, Mount Vernon WA | 55.03%
| 1.62 |
Darlene Kinstley, Houston TX; Mabel Byrnes, Corpus Christi TX | 54.86%
| 1.18 |
Mary Driesbock - Cornelia Freeman, Corpus Christi TX | 54.86%
| 1.82 |
Dennis Reising - Carole Reising, Granite Falls NC | 54.17%
| 1.72 |
Jo Ann Ellison - Barbara Starrett, Tucson AZ | 53.12%
| 0.81 |
Sue Phillips, Burnstown ON; Peter Phillips, Ottawa ON | 47.22%
| 0.76 |
Susan Yelderman - Martha Brennan, Rockport TX | 45.31%
| |
---|
Cozumel Open Pairs
- 5.0 Tables / Based on 15 Tables | MPs | A | X | Y | Names | Score | 10.94 |
Marshall Kerlin, Rome GA; Bob Jones, Marietta GA | 66.25%
| 8.21 |
Sheila Bleiman - Jim Woodside, Sun City West AZ | 59.06%
| 6.15 |
Ed Lucas III - Jeanne Lucas, Tempe AZ | 57.19%
| 4.62 |
Robert Colton - Jeanne Colton, Tillsonburg ON | 55.63%
| 4.27 |
Dennis Moore - Pat Moore, Las Vegas NV | 48.75%
| 2.47 |
George Nichols Jr, Columbia SC; Mac Dalgleish, Salt Lake City UT | 47.19%
| 2.47 |
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 47.19%
| 2.47 |
Alan Godes, Needham MA; Barbara Giddens, Pearland TX | 47.19%
| |
---|
Daytime Side Series
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.17 |
W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves, Pagosa Springs CO | 65.97%
| 3.13 |
Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX; Betty Wilkinson, Terrell TX | 63.54%
| 2.06 |
Eugene Condon - Maxine Poulton, Maricopa AZ | 60.07%
| 2.84 |
Jo Ellen Amrine - Frank Amrine, Moore SC | 60.07%
| 1.32 |
Judy Cupps, Houston TX; Barbara Phillips, Spring TX | 58.68%
| 2.13 |
Larry Eisenhart - Laura Eisenhart, Scottsdale AZ | 58.33%
| 1.60 |
Jim Solomon - Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA | 57.64%
| 1.70 |
Stephanie Miller - Larry Miller, N Saint Paul MN | 53.12%
| 1.27 |
Andrea Williams - Carol Ellis, San Antonio TX | 52.43%
| 0.96 |
Sunila Kulkarni, Ladera Ranch CA; Margaret Bennett, Orange CA | 50.69%
| |
---|
Texas Knockout-1
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 12.41 |
Robert Colton - Jeanne Colton, Tillsonburg ON; Ed Lucas III - Jeanne Lucas, Tempe AZ
| 8.69 |
Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX; Betty Wilkinson, Terrell TX; Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL; Kathleen Miller, Kennett Square PA
| 4.41 |
Christopher Dorton - Shari Dorton, Silverthorne CO; Gary Kulbitski - Lee Kulbitski, Colorado Spgs CO
| |
---|
Texas Knockout-2
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 4.79 |
Tom Flaherty, Mason City IA; Mary Ellen Pospishil - Colleen Fogarty, Omaha NE; Ellen Flaherty, Fort Dodge IA
| 3.35 |
Ray Duncan, Hudson FL; R E Doc Golladay, Madison AL; Frank Pinkerton - Robbie Pinkerton, Jefferson City TN
| |
---|
Texas Knockout-3
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 4.16 |
Mabel Byrnes, Corpus Christi TX; Darlene Kinstley, Houston TX; Barbara Johnson, Edina MN; Eleanor Byrd, Clarksville TN
| 2.91 |
Jan Amara, Venice FL; Fern Shierson, Mooresville NC; Gary Conners - Gwenyth Conners, Pittsford NY
| |
---|
Texas Knockout-4
- 7 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 2.63 |
Kenneth McDowell - William Garner, Granbury TX; James Graves, Fairfield IA; Fredye Alford, Texarkana TX
| 1.84 |
Karen Parker, The Woodlands TX; Maria Godzina, Spring TX; Barbara Starrett - Jo Ann Ellison, Tucson AZ
| |
---|
Bracket Teams - 1
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 16.15 |
Sheila Bleiman - Jim Woodside, Sun City West AZ; Larry Eisenhart - Laura Eisenhart, Scottsdale AZ | 64.00
| 12.11 |
Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX; Julia Blancet, League City TX; Judy Cupps, Houston TX; Barbara Phillips, Spring TX | 59.00
| |
---|
Bracket Teams - 2
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 8.44 |
Frank Amrine - Jo Ellen Amrine, Moore SC; Martha Jo Jones - Irby Jones, Gonzales LA | 67.00
| 6.33 |
Glenda Chaison, San Diego CA; John Chaison Jr, N Las Vegas NV; Sandra Dayton - Gary Dayton, Austin TX | 58.00
| |
---|
Saturday Bracket Teams-3
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.57 |
William Whitman - Barbara Whitman, Round Pond ME; Frank Pinkerton - Robbie Pinkerton, Jefferson City TN | 63.00
| 4.18 |
Raeann Koerner, Ventura CA; Raymond Koerner, Camarillo CA; Phyllis Seeder, Granada Hills CA; Ed Berliner, | 62.00
| |
---|
Saturday Bracket Teams-4
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.93 |
Tom Flaherty, Mason City IA; Ellen Flaherty, Fort Dodge IA; Mary Ellen Pospishil - Colleen Fogarty, Omaha NE | 63.00
| 3.70 |
Chris Kuckyt, Cayuga ON; Morag Horsman, Ancaster ON; Faye Baker - Raymond Procwat, Hamilton ON | 61.00
| |
---|
Saturday Bracket Teams -5
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.42 |
Susan Lawton - Rosslynn Shortt, Waterloo ON; Barbara Johnson, Edina MN; Eleanor Byrd, Clarksville TN | 65.00
| 3.32 |
Deborah Reed, Sugar Land TX; Marcia Lindsey, Bellaire TX; Dorothy Roper, Houston TX; Cynthia Bell, The Woodlands TX | 61.00
| |
---|
Saturday Bracket Teams--6
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.78 |
Mac Dalgleish - Patricia Dalgleish, Salt Lake City UT; Susan Yelderman, Rockport TX; Charlotte Bailey, Needham MA | 60.00
| 2.84 |
Katherine Powers - Russel Powers - Phoebe Lindholm, Rockport TX; Ruthlalea Taylor, Fulton TX | 59.00
| |
---|
Saturday Bracket Teams-7
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.43 |
Cynthia Rivet, Lakeway TX; Sue Alt, Austin TX; Jody Elgin, Henrietta TX; Patricia Robinson, Wichita Falls TX | 64.00
| 1.82 |
Karen Parker - Joan Schouest, The Woodlands TX; Maria Godzina, Spring TX; Scherry Sprague, Willis TX | 56.00
| |
---|
Saturday Bracket Teams-8
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.40 |
W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves, Pagosa Springs CO; Stan Church - Lorrie Church, Albuquerque NM | 73.00
| 1.80 |
Robert Johnstone - Kay Johnstone - J Brennan - Karen Brennan, Sherman TX | 67.00
| |
---|
Daytime Side Final
- 29.75 Tables / Based on 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 8.43 |
W Gordon Graves, Pagosa Springs CO | 141.32%
| 8.43 |
Cathy Graves, Pagosa Springs CO | 141.32%
| 5.54 |
Arlyne Shockman, Philadelphia PA | 127.87%
| 5.63 |
Colleen Armstead, Sun City West AZ | 126.66%
| 5.63 |
Glenn Crawford, Sun City West AZ | 126.66%
| 6.03 |
Irby Jones, Gonzales LA | 125.05%
| 6.03 |
Martha Jo Jones, Gonzales LA | 125.05%
| |
---|
Evening Side Final
- 44.50 Tables / Based on 34 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 16.85 |
Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 145.94%
| 16.85 |
Will Burford, Naples FL | 145.94%
| 9.48 |
Mike Vivian, San Antonio TX | 131.32%
| 9.48 |
Charlotte Schuepbach, San Antonio TX | 131.32%
| 10.47 |
Marshall Kerlin, Rome GA | 131.25%
| 7.09 |
Pat Moore, Las Vegas NV | 131.25%
| 7.09 |
Dennis Moore, Las Vegas NV | 131.25%
| 4.86 |
George Nichols Jr, Columbia SC | 130.56%
| 5.71 |
Nancy Alciatore, Dunedin FL | 126.74%
| 5.71 |
Karen Kribs, Aspen CO | 126.74%
| 9.51 |
Phyllis Seeder, Granada Hills CA | 126.46%
| 7.14 |
Faye Baker, Hamilton ON | 124.10%
| 6.04 |
Dolly Katz, Atlanta GA | 122.40%
| 6.04 |
Bob Jones, Marietta GA | 122.40%
| 10.59 |
Glenda Chaison, San Diego CA | 122.29%
| 10.59 |
John Chaison Jr, San Diego CA | 122.29%
| 2.66 |
Carol Ellis, San Antonio TX | 122.16%
| 2.66 |
Andrea Williams, San Antonio TX | 122.16%
| |
---|