Total masterpoints: 659.68 earned by 187 players.
Total attendance: 150 tables.
1 16.73 Len Case, Charlotte NC
2 16.73 Jean Davis, Charlotte NC
3 15.48 Nancy Colter, Dublin GA
4 15.48 Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC
5 15.22 Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC
6 15.22 Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC
7 14.66 Michael Oechsler, Greenville SC
8 14.66 Ann Rickard, Greer SC
9 14.19 Randy Joyce, Chapel Hill NC
10 14.19 Kay Joyce, Chapel Hill NC
11 11.42 Richard Brown, Easley SC
12 10.98 Debbie Wagner, Athens GA
13 10.98 Cynthia Cone, Watkinsville GA
14 9.98 Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA
15 9.28 Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC
16 9.28 Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC
17 9.26 Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN
18 8.80 Boyce Robbins, Greenville SC
19 8.39 Gene Luckey, Lakemont GA
20 8.39 Felicia Lease, Lakemont GA
21 6.98 Steve Rainey, Taylors SC
22 6.98 Jagdish Somani, Morganton NC
23 6.55 Tom Flowers, Simpsonville SC
24 6.55 George Sarnoff, Simpsonville SC
25 6.39 Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC
26 6.39 Francine Moring, Columbia SC
27 5.82 Cheryl Scott, Charleston SC
28 5.82 Carl Becker, Charleston SC
29 5.60 Mike Smith, Charleston SC
30 5.60 Martha Tyler, Mount Pleasant SC
31 4.95 Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC
32 4.95 Chris Moll, Raleigh NC
33 4.95 B Wayne Stuart III, Raleigh NC
34 4.95 Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC
35 4.85 Ron Smith, Chattanooga TN
36 4.85 Linda Smith, Chattanooga TN
37 4.74 Louise Little, Tryon NC
38 4.74 Karl Kachadoorian, Tryon NC
39 4.65 Beth Watson, Columbia SC
40 4.39 Sharon Cardinal, Wilmington NC
41 4.39 Barb Vagedes, Wilmington NC
42 4.31 Gail McAlister, Winston Salem NC
43 4.31 Anita Griffin, Winston Salem NC
44 4.29 Brent Holcomb, Columbia SC
45 4.16 Rick Scott, Marietta GA
46 4.16 John Simms, Woodstock GA
47 4.13 David Shepler, Knoxville TN
48 4.13 Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN
49 4.08 Paula Brewer, Charlotte NC
50 4.08 Carmina Diaz, Fort Mill SC
51 4.03 Sandra Tillman, Inman SC
52 4.03 Robert Klein, Simpsonville SC
53 4.03 Linda Smith, Anderson SC
54 4.03 Anna Johnson, Spartanburg SC
55 3.97 Sally Jo Carter, Tryon NC
56 3.92 Roger McCann, Brevard NC
57 3.92 Joseph Hicks, Hendersonville NC
58 3.92 Burt Grayman, Flat Rock NC
59 3.92 Anthony Lindsay, Brevard NC
60 3.87 Linda Hall, Flat Rock NC
61 3.65 William Huff, Hendersonville NC
62 3.59 H Ingram Willis Jr, Tryon NC
63 3.57 Linda Sauter, Hendersonville NC
64 3.57 John Kennedy, Travelers Rest SC
65 3.52 Richard Maybin, Hendersonville NC
66 3.52 Jerry Tinsley, Brevard NC
67 3.34 Shirley Brown, Easley SC
68 3.34 Barbara Somervill, Simpsonville SC
69 3.12 Wayne Dow, Bryson City NC
70 3.12 Vladimir Stemkovski, Holly Springs NC
71 3.12 Tatyana Stemkovski, Holly Springs NC
72 3.12 Cathy Stryker, Asheville NC
73 2.94 Tony Schmidt, Fletcher NC
74 2.94 Paul Westervelt, Asheville NC
75 2.94 Max Shaw, Asheville NC
76 2.94 Grace Schmidt, Fletcher NC
77 2.85 Ronald Wingo, Columbus NC
78 2.78 Roger Newberry, Hendersonville NC
79 2.78 Allen Shifley, Asheville NC
80 2.72 William Norteman Jr, Woodruff SC
81 2.72 Steven Devico, Hendersonville NC
82 2.72 George Russell, Moore SC
83 2.72 Gayle Covey, Hendersonville NC
84 2.66 Patricia Stevens, Greenville SC
85 2.66 Eben Stevens, Greenville SC
86 2.64 David Shuping, Spartanburg SC
87 2.64 Carolyn Lynn, Spartanburg SC
88 2.62 Hugh Brown Jr, McCormick SC
89 2.49 William Rearick, Saluda NC
90 2.39 Paul Heise, Lake Wylie SC
91 2.39 Marta Heise, Lake Wylie SC
92 2.37 Richard Brown, Duluth GA
93 2.37 Dan Griggs, Big Canoe GA
94 2.34 Rich Regan, Lyman SC
95 2.34 Jaime Villanueva, Greer SC
96 2.34 Daniel Chandler, Chattanooga TN
97 2.34 Buddy Landis, Chattanooga TN
98 2.24 Suzanne Nichols, Signal Mountain TN
99 2.24 Grady Nichols, Signal Mountain TN
100 2.23 Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC
101 2.22 Cathy Mitchell, Charlotte NC
102 2.22 Arnold Hoffmann, Huntersville NC
103 2.21 Donald Eifert, Columbus NC
104 2.21 Deanie Wynn, Spartanburg SC
105 2.19 Teenie Elliott, Spartanburg SC
106 2.19 Susan Rothemich, Spartanburg SC
107 2.09 Mary Miller, Greer SC
108 2.09 Johan Yssel, Greenville SC
109 2.06 Terry Bucher, Lawrenceville GA
110 2.06 Dennett Hansell, Jasper GA
111 2.03 Patricia Elder, Waynesville NC
112 2.03 James Elder, Waynesville NC
113 1.97 Philip Haggerty, Aiken SC
114 1.97 Carol Haggerty, Aiken SC
115 1.93 Vey Turner, Landrum SC
116 1.93 Kristan Diggs, Tryon NC
117 1.93 Henry Turner, Landrum SC
118 1.78 William Tyler III, Hendersonville NC
119 1.78 Martha Andrews, Flat Rock NC
120 1.72 Fiona Armson, Inman SC
121 1.71 Kenneth Fittz, Denver NC
122 1.71 Joan Fittz, Denver NC
123 1.68 Susie Minor, Abingdon VA
124 1.68 Ray Minor, Abingdon VA
125 1.65 Martha Hartley, Spartanburg SC
126 1.65 Flora van Dijck, Saluda NC
127 1.56 Linda Sherer, Columbus NC
128 1.51 Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA
129 1.44 Vivian Massey, Greenville SC
130 1.44 Rosemary Lanzer, Simpsonville SC
131 1.27 Kay McCarthy, Charleston SC
132 1.27 Diane Monroe, Daniel Island SC
133 1.26 Sally Dix, Spartanburg SC
134 1.26 Richard Watson, Greenville SC
135 1.26 Ray Berry, Blairsville GA
136 1.26 Joseph Wald, Morganton GA
137 1.20 Floride Willard, Spartanburg SC
138 1.20 Elizabeth Refshauge, Spartanburg SC
139 1.19 Saralynn Postma, Spartanburg SC
140 1.19 Michael Roemer, Landrum SC
141 1.19 Gordy Cwik, Tryon NC
142 1.19 Diane Bean, Spartanburg SC
143 1.15 Evalynn Hyra, Tryon NC
144 1.15 Eilene Morgan, Tryon NC
145 1.09 Jim Jackson, Tryon NC
146 1.08 Varghese George, Martinez GA
147 1.08 Valerie Beaudreau, Easley SC
148 1.08 Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA
149 1.08 James Gentry Jr, North Augusta SC
150 1.08 James Beaudreau, Easley SC
151 1.08 Bill Kulbersh, Atlanta GA
152 0.96 Carolyn Eschenbach, Roebuck SC
153 0.96 Anita Cathcart, Spartanburg SC
154 0.90 Sandra Parker, Spartanburg SC
155 0.90 Beth Bartel, Spartanburg SC
156 0.88 Sherry Halpern, Atlanta GA
157 0.88 Alvin Halpern, Atlanta GA
158 0.86 Teresa Sherrouse, Hilton Head SC
159 0.86 Scott Vincini, Hilton Head SC
160 0.80 Andrea Kahn, Inman SC
161 0.77 M Irene Adams, Greer SC
162 0.77 Bonnie Kelly, Greer SC
163 0.76 Helen Clement, Columbus NC
164 0.72 Susan Zamuto, Charlotte NC
165 0.72 Robert White, Raleigh NC
166 0.72 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA
167 0.72 Margi Goldstein, Charlotte NC
168 0.72 Louise Burns, Camden SC
169 0.72 Barbara James, Camden SC
170 0.70 Yoshikazu Kinoshita, Tryon NC
171 0.69 Morris Mitchem Jr, Columbia SC
172 0.69 Andrew Foth, Greenville SC
173 0.59 John West, Athens GA
174 0.59 Christine West, Athens GA
175 0.57 Lee Wilcox, Black Mountain NC
176 0.57 Darleen Bates, Durham NC
177 0.54 Vicki McCartha, Gramling SC
178 0.54 Bill McCartha, Gramling SC
179 0.50 William Pratt, Asheville NC
180 0.50 Pete Schissel, Asheville NC
181 0.46 Sheila Templin, Taylors SC
182 0.46 Ruta Allen, Spartanburg SC
183 0.44 Kathleen Schenkel, Spartanburg SC
184 0.36 Mary Frame, Columbia SC
185 0.36 Kathryn Kimmerling, Blythewood SC
186 0.36 Janet Sheridan, Blythewood SC
187 0.26 Jean Case, Spartanburg SC
|