Wednesday Aft Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 17.19 |
Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum; South Orange County Unit | 72.22%
| 12.89 |
Sally Aminoff - Robert Levy; Barrington Bridge Club | 67.01%
| 9.67 |
Shawnee Kostal - Joanne Wiley; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 65.74%
| 7.25 |
John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger; South Orange County Unit | 64.81%
| 5.44 |
Alan Gailfus - Fran Blattner; South Orange County Unit | 64.35%
| 4.08 |
John Petrie - Steve Rowe; Long Beach Bridge Center | 63.78%
| 10.22 |
Joan Klein - Robert Santen; J & J Bridge Club | 63.12%
| 2.34 |
Rhoda Himmell - Lewis Himmell; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 62.83%
| 7.67 |
Steve Kiser - Bruce Walker; Veteran's Park | 62.50%
| 1.97 |
Martin Blain - Theodore Glaessner; Barrington Bridge Club | 62.48%
| 1.56 |
Neil Stern - Carol Clements; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 62.38%
| 5.75 |
Dennis Iverson - George Longyear; South Orange County Unit | 62.04%
| 4.31 |
Leo Fishman - Theresa Martell; J & J Bridge Club | 61.51%
| 1.38 |
Constance Fishbach - Joan Rubin; Barrington Bridge Club | 61.41%
| 1.78 |
Byron Stefferud - Dean Kaloudis; Veteran's Park | 61.31%
| 3.23 |
Kathy Rudolph - Lena Hoomani; Veteran's Park | 61.31%
| 1.51 |
Earl Van Der Vord - George Welsh; Long Beach Bridge Center | 61.22%
| 2.43 |
Irene Ghassemieh - Beverly Goldstein; Barrington Bridge Club | 61.10%
| 2.16 |
Jackie Hess - Steve Skinner; Long Beach Bridge Center | 61.06%
| 1.25 |
James Lutz - Roman Matusik; South Orange County Unit | 60.88%
| 3.82 |
Doreen Maes - Phyllis Greenstein; Long Beach Bridge Center | 60.74%
| 1.88 |
George Wagner - Arthur Zail; Barrington Bridge Club | 60.73%
| 1.51 |
Toni Morford - Betty McClellan; Long Beach Bridge Center | 60.58%
| 2.86 |
Diane Maye - Norman Imberman; Veteran's Park | 60.12%
| 1.71 |
Rai Osborne - Philip Hiestand; J & J Bridge Club | 60.11%
| 0.99 |
Sheri Rivera - Aram Bedros; Barrington Bridge Club | 60.07%
| 1.25 |
Denny Seltzer - Gale Senter; South Orange County Unit | 59.95%
| 2.25 |
Charles Patrick - Bill Weber; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent | 59.78%
| 1.02 |
John Hand - Suzie Hand; Long Beach Bridge Center | 59.62%
| 1.61 |
Yasue Harada - Suzanne Borenstein; Barrington Bridge Club | 59.54%
| 2.06 |
Kathy Stone - Ruth Ann Poppa; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 58.88%
| 0.79 |
Wayne Rapp - Kiyo Nagaishi; Long Beach Bridge Center | 58.65%
| 1.17 |
Richard Weinberger - Robert Ashen; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 58.30%
| 2.25 |
Gail Kahan - Michelle Rosenzweig; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent | 57.85%
| 1.18 |
Harold Koletsky - Hank Sheehan; Veteran's Park | 57.74%
| 1.22 |
Lee Johnson - Fred Dyle; J & J Bridge Club | 57.73%
| 0.82 |
Phyllis Kantar - Brian Rose; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 57.71%
| 1.22 |
Shirl Thomas - Sue Foigelman; J & J Bridge Club | 57.69%
| 1.58 |
Margaret Splittgerber - David Roe; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent | 57.69%
| 1.25 |
Patricia Wells - Thomas Robinson; Veteran's Park | 56.85%
| 1.13 |
Karen McElwain - Kathy Crevier; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent | 56.41%
| 0.79 |
Tish Gainey - Nancy Trotter; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent | 56.25%
| 0.76 |
Jeff Grotenhuis - Manzoor Ursani; Veteran's Park | 55.95%
| 0.74 |
Ubaldo Marson - Thomas Hilger; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 55.59%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft 499er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.22 |
Ann Swanson - Connie Spencer; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 65.74%
| 3.17 |
Carolyn Delino - Janet Vaniel; South Orange County Unit | 64.17%
| 2.63 |
Howard Sloane - Valerie Sloane; J & J Bridge Club | 60.83%
| 1.97 |
Stan Snyder - Shirl Hamm; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 60.17%
| 1.48 |
Sally Corey - Sharon Boileau; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 60.04%
| 1.11 |
Deedee Pichard - Kathy Marie Rocheleau; South Orange County Unit | 59.58%
| 1.24 |
Chaya Venkat - Hugh Meeks; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 59.49%
| 0.93 |
M Mimi Buffington - Patricia Evans; South Orange County Unit | 58.75%
| 0.75 |
Verona Merino - Merona Gerszt; J & J Bridge Club | 55.42%
| 0.52 |
Lois Stewart - Jack Smith; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 53.58%
| 0.56 |
Bill Germana - Linda Voelker; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 53.40%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft 99er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.20 |
Elizabeth Bowen - Karen Comegys; Barrington Bridge Club | 65.42%
| 0.90 |
Joan Fox - Ina Rogal; Barrington Bridge Club | 63.75%
| 0.68 |
Leslie Dean - Nancy Rosser; Barrington Bridge Club | 61.67%
| 0.51 |
Arnold Stein - Garner; Barrington Bridge Club | 54.17%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Leo Fishman - Theresa Martell; J & J Bridge Club | 61.51%
| 1.71 | Rai Osborne - Philip Hiestand; J & J Bridge Club | 60.11%
| 1.22 | Shirl Thomas - Sue Foigelman; J & J Bridge Club | 57.69%
| 0.85 | Stephen Sturm - Lulu Minter; J & J Bridge Club | 56.79%
| 0.67 | Joan Kaye - Marcia Vaughan; J & J Bridge Club | 56.65%
| 0.47 | Maryanne Roode - Anthony Doria; J & J Bridge Club | 53.98%
| 0.79 | Miriam Bertram - Wayne Gorski; J & J Bridge Club | 52.14%
| 0.55 | Jeanette Estill - Steven Alt; J & J Bridge Club | 49.12%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Joan Klein - Robert Santen; J & J Bridge Club | 63.12%
| 1.71 | Barbara Gilcrest - Diana Black; J & J Bridge Club | 58.44%
| 1.22 | Lee Johnson - Fred Dyle; J & J Bridge Club | 57.73%
| 0.85 | Jody Pedri - Shmuel Fisher; J & J Bridge Club | 56.80%
| 0.53 | Jay Boylan - Richard Purvis; J & J Bridge Club | 56.09%
| 0.66 | Barry Joel Sussman - Dale Rensing; J & J Bridge Club | 54.73%
| 0.47 | Saundra Frizzell - Reata House; J & J Bridge Club | 52.23%
| 0.33 | Barbara Barnat - Rosalyn Wexler; J & J Bridge Club | 49.14%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft 499er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.75 | Verona Merino - Merona Gerszt; J & J Bridge Club | 55.42%
| 0.53 | Leonard Goldenberg - Paul Scott; J & J Bridge Club | 54.58%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.75 | Howard Sloane - Valerie Sloane; J & J Bridge Club | 60.83%
| 0.53 | Kathryn Moore - Dee Park; J & J Bridge Club | 57.08%
| 0.37 | Wayne Hanson - Joyce Jack; J & J Bridge Club | 50.42%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Sara Friedman - Viktor Anikovich; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 56.75%
| 1.64 | Carole Foran - Michael Billow; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 55.19%
| 1.17 | James Clarkson - Charles Kelley; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 54.64%
| 0.82 | Myrna Weiner - Susan Prescott; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 53.55%
| 0.47 | Shelley Singer - Bill McClean; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 53.09%
| 0.39 | Shirley Lang - Anne Bazil; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 52.21%
| 0.55 | Karen Abate - Vincent Abate; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 50.96%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Rhoda Himmell - Lewis Himmell; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 62.83%
| 1.64 | Delia Juul-Dam - David Segal; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 58.47%
| 1.17 | Richard Weinberger - Robert Ashen; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 58.30%
| 0.82 | Phyllis Kantar - Brian Rose; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 57.71%
| 0.74 | Ubaldo Marson - Thomas Hilger; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 55.59%
| 0.39 | Brian Fielding - Brian Richardson; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 54.05%
| 0.52 | Sheldon Appel - Nathan Gittleman; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 52.18%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Dennis Iverson - George Longyear; South Orange County Unit | 62.04%
| 1.32 | Bob Levine - Patricia Menefee; South Orange County Unit | 53.94%
| 0.94 | Bonnie Douglass - Carole Kanow; South Orange County Unit | 51.85%
| 0.66 | Laverne Marano - Ellen O'Brien; South Orange County Unit | 51.62%
| 0.52 | Kim Ann Vana - Milton Vana; South Orange County Unit | 49.77%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Alan Gailfus - Fran Blattner; South Orange County Unit | 64.35%
| 1.32 | Dottie Hecht - Susan Schreiber; South Orange County Unit | 53.94%
| 0.94 | Diane Velick - Charlyn Johnson; South Orange County Unit | 52.78%
| 0.73 | Richard Picheny - Jack Nevins; South Orange County Unit | 52.31%
| 0.52 | Irwin Rosenfeld - Thomas Miller; South Orange County Unit | 51.39%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger; South Orange County Unit | 64.81%
| 1.25 | Denny Seltzer - Gale Senter; South Orange County Unit | 59.95%
| 0.98 | Leslie Levine - Meg Casalaspi; South Orange County Unit | 52.08%
| 0.69 | Joan Cox - Barbara Thompson; South Orange County Unit | 50.46%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum; South Orange County Unit | 72.22%
| 1.25 | James Lutz - Roman Matusik; South Orange County Unit | 60.88%
| 0.89 | Richard Leach - Harold Binder; South Orange County Unit | 55.32%
| 0.98 | Joan Oberman - Roger Skinner; South Orange County Unit | 52.08%
| 0.69 | Alan Buchner - David Adams; South Orange County Unit | 43.29%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft 499er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Deedee Pichard - Kathy Marie Rocheleau; South Orange County Unit | 59.58%
| 0.59 | M Mimi Buffington - Patricia Evans; South Orange County Unit | 58.75%
| 0.42 | Norma Cedarstrom - Lois Tarquin; South Orange County Unit | 55.42%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Carolyn Delino - Janet Vaniel; South Orange County Unit | 64.17%
| 0.59 | Tivis Mobberley - Cynthia Quinn; South Orange County Unit | 58.75%
| 0.42 | Jeanne Lorti - Judy Muncy; South Orange County Unit | 55.83%
| 0.56 | Kenneth Frank - John Bartelt; South Orange County Unit | 52.50%
| 0.39 | Bobbe Kahn - Joan Silverman; South Orange County Unit | 42.08%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Charles Patrick - Bill Weber; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent | 59.78%
| 1.58 | Rick Panter - Joel Kreiner; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent | 56.89%
| 1.13 | Karen McElwain - Kathy Crevier; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent | 56.41%
| 0.79 | Tish Gainey - Nancy Trotter; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent | 56.25%
| 0.47 | Norma Jean Shaw - Mollie Love; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent | 53.85%
| 0.38 | Constance Sommer - Don Elconin; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent | 52.88%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Gail Kahan - Michelle Rosenzweig; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent | 57.85%
| 1.58 | Margaret Splittgerber - David Roe; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent | 57.69%
| 1.13 | Ronald Morris - Jim Edmondson; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent | 57.05%
| 0.79 | Gilbert White - Gail Steffan; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent | 54.33%
| 0.94 | Paul Murphy - Christine Pinkerton; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent | 54.17%
| 0.66 | Nancy Hofbauer - Mickey Plaut; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent | 53.04%
| 0.47 | Gennelle Linville - Barbara Olsen; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent | 50.00%
| 0.33 | Harriet Mosson - Deborah Steffen; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent | 48.88%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft 499er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Chaya Venkat - Hugh Meeks; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 59.49%
| 0.69 | Jane Witous - Judee Woodbury; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 55.56%
| 0.49 | Tricia Walter - Robin Bollinger; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 53.94%
| 0.34 | Alex Storie - Nora Jackson; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 53.24%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Ann Swanson - Connie Spencer; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 65.74%
| 0.69 | Burton Shapiro - Carl Birnberg; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 57.18%
| 0.49 | Ann Lahey - Frank Shah; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 56.02%
| 0.34 | Mary Lee Guiss - Edna Magaldi; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 54.17%
| 0.53 | Deenie Meyerson - Joyce Stroud; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 53.01%
| 0.34 | Marlene Mahoney - Grace Brown; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 49.31%
| 0.37 | Bruce Cameron - Ann Carter; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 46.99%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Sally Corey - Sharon Boileau; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 60.04%
| 0.69 | Bonnie Sipkins - Frances Bruun-Andersen; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 57.18%
| 0.49 | Gale Muller - Carol Wilkinson; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 57.17%
| 0.34 | Sharon Morrison - Cheeky Carlson; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 54.54%
| 0.49 | Lois Stewart - Jack Smith; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 53.58%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Stan Snyder - Shirl Hamm; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 60.17%
| 0.69 | Jacqueline Hansson - Marilyn Torosian; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 56.46%
| 0.56 | Bill Germana - Linda Voelker; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 53.40%
| 0.34 | Eric Hui - Jack Stroud; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 52.44%
| 0.39 | Bob Walker - Carrie Lee Mahoney; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 51.17%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Dick Prochnow - Robert Inch; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 59.23%
| 1.25 | Berny Gertz - Bob Wernick; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 54.57%
| 0.89 | Al Bongarzone - Judy Bongarzone; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 53.27%
| 0.64 | Jack Barr - Judith McClintic; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 51.42%
| 0.59 | Pat Dickson - Judi Henwood; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 48.26%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Dewey Green - Barbara Hopewell; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 56.45%
| 1.25 | Jim Walker - Lee Parkinson; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 54.51%
| 0.89 | Geraldine Cross - Tom Cross; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 54.14%
| 0.62 | James Alperin - Jan Duncan; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 52.88%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Shawnee Kostal - Joanne Wiley; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 65.74%
| 1.44 | Neil Stern - Carol Clements; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 62.38%
| 1.03 | Brenda Keller - Shirley Fitterman; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 57.56%
| 0.72 | Gloria Vann - Mary Goulet; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 57.14%
| 1.04 | Marilyn Hahn - Merle Friedman; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 51.26%
| 0.73 | James Maniscalco - Joseph Radvansky; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 49.95%
| 0.52 | Norma Wolf - Eva Herrmann; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 49.03%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Kathy Stone - Ruth Ann Poppa; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 58.88%
| 1.44 | Stephen Goldstein - Gloria Levine; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 57.26%
| 1.03 | Tee Chernuchin - Paul Gelb; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 56.80%
| 0.72 | Gary Gilraine - Paul Fournier; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 53.89%
| 0.41 | Jane Skinner - Valerie Haslam; Cove Community Bridge Clu | 53.56%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Byron Stefferud - Dean Kaloudis; Veteran's Park | 61.31%
| 1.25 | Patricia Wells - Thomas Robinson; Veteran's Park | 56.85%
| 0.89 | Elena Buker - Luda Kuprenas; Veteran's Park | 53.57%
| 0.62 | Barbara Catino - Clara Trummer; Veteran's Park | 51.19%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Kathy Rudolph - Lena Hoomani; Veteran's Park | 61.31%
| 1.25 | Jeff Strutzel - Shirley Chang; Veteran's Park | 58.93%
| 0.76 | Henry Crowder - Bob Bacharach; Veteran's Park | 55.95%
| 0.76 | Jeff Grotenhuis - Manzoor Ursani; Veteran's Park | 55.95%
| 0.52 | James Scott - Judith Scott; Veteran's Park | 53.57%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Diane Maye - Norman Imberman; Veteran's Park | 60.12%
| 1.18 | Rick Turner - Alyssa Kennedy; Veteran's Park | 57.44%
| 0.85 | Claire Hulett - Lutrell Long; Veteran's Park | 55.95%
| 0.52 | Marsha Winer - Marianne David; Veteran's Park | 50.60%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Steve Kiser - Bruce Walker; Veteran's Park | 62.50%
| 1.18 | Harold Koletsky - Hank Sheehan; Veteran's Park | 57.74%
| 0.85 | David Cheshire - Joyce Nakasaki; Veteran's Park | 53.27%
| 0.52 | Barbara Shortwell - Peter Menotti; Veteran's Park | 51.19%
| 0.52 | Thomas Hirata - Valerie Takahashi; Veteran's Park | 49.70%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Jackie Hess - Steve Skinner; Long Beach Bridge Center | 61.06%
| 1.51 | Toni Morford - Betty McClellan; Long Beach Bridge Center | 60.58%
| 1.08 | Kay Tseng - John Melis; Long Beach Bridge Center | 58.01%
| 1.16 | April Berg - Ralph Rivera; Long Beach Bridge Center | 53.37%
| 0.81 | Joe FioRica - William Wilbanks; Long Beach Bridge Center | 52.88%
| 0.58 | Al Appel - Sharon Appel; Long Beach Bridge Center | 50.16%
| 0.48 | Richard Bakovic - Robert Bakovic; Long Beach Bridge Center | 49.68%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | John Petrie - Steve Rowe; Long Beach Bridge Center | 63.78%
| 1.51 | Earl Van Der Vord - George Welsh; Long Beach Bridge Center | 61.22%
| 1.16 | Doreen Maes - Phyllis Greenstein; Long Beach Bridge Center | 60.74%
| 0.81 | John Hand - Suzie Hand; Long Beach Bridge Center | 59.62%
| 0.58 | Wayne Rapp - Kiyo Nagaishi; Long Beach Bridge Center | 58.65%
| 0.55 | Alan Olschwang - Martin Lipman; Long Beach Bridge Center | 53.53%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Adrienne Green - Jill Thesman; Barrington Bridge Club | 57.50%
| 1.32 | Bill Sides - Lois Diamond; Barrington Bridge Club | 56.69%
| 0.94 | Peter Benjamin - Joyce Meyer; Barrington Bridge Club | 53.24%
| 1.04 | Richard Gliksman - Alan Wollman; Barrington Bridge Club | 51.27%
| 0.79 | Irwin Salk - Arnold Schwartz; Barrington Bridge Club | 50.50%
| 0.55 | Ginger Boykin - John Opdyke; Barrington Bridge Club | 47.57%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | George Wagner - Arthur Zail; Barrington Bridge Club | 60.73%
| 1.32 | Peggy Levin - Julie Kimelman; Barrington Bridge Club | 53.75%
| 0.94 | Melinda Curry - Judy Zucker; Barrington Bridge Club | 52.90%
| 0.66 | Larry Feldman - Joseph Sessa; Barrington Bridge Club | 50.46%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Sally Aminoff - Robert Levy; Barrington Bridge Club | 67.01%
| 1.38 | Irene Ghassemieh - Beverly Goldstein; Barrington Bridge Club | 61.10%
| 0.99 | Sheri Rivera - Aram Bedros; Barrington Bridge Club | 60.07%
| 0.77 | Robert Sherman - Carol Sherman; Barrington Bridge Club | 49.36%
| 0.55 | Bryan Conley - Brana Hall; Barrington Bridge Club | 48.87%
| 0.52 | Susan Levine - Brenda Berland; Barrington Bridge Club | 47.18%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Martin Blain - Theodore Glaessner; Barrington Bridge Club | 62.48%
| 1.38 | Constance Fishbach - Joan Rubin; Barrington Bridge Club | 61.41%
| 1.10 | Yasue Harada - Suzanne Borenstein; Barrington Bridge Club | 59.54%
| 0.77 | Alan Horowitz - Alexander Wiles; Barrington Bridge Club | 51.05%
| 0.55 | Sheldon Levitt - Betty Mednick; Barrington Bridge Club | 50.70%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft 99er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.60 | Leslie Dean - Nancy Rosser; Barrington Bridge Club | 61.67%
| 0.42 | Rachel Broome - Doheny; Barrington Bridge Club | 53.33%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.60 | Elizabeth Bowen - Karen Comegys; Barrington Bridge Club | 65.42%
| 0.42 | Joan Fox - Ina Rogal; Barrington Bridge Club | 63.75%
| 0.29 | Arnold Stein - Garner; Barrington Bridge Club | 54.17%
| |
---|