Wednesday AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.94 |
Steve Gross - Ellen Anten; Bridge Academy II | 65.61%
| 7.46 |
Steve Shanker - John Villalobos; San Marino Bridge Club | 64.33%
| 5.59 |
Larry Shannon - Salim Bhimji; Art'sGame | 63.43%
| 4.19 |
Barbara Schafer - Hiroko Kitamura; Eastlake Bridge Club | 62.04%
| 3.15 |
Ernest Wong - Kim Wang; Downey/Whittier | 61.70%
| 2.36 |
Rose Vogt - Bjorn Syversen; Eastlake Bridge Club | 61.11%
| 1.77 |
Jeanette Deverian - Lynn Ryan; San Marino Bridge Club | 60.86%
| 1.88 |
Gary Grey - Sheila Bozin; Bridge Academy II | 60.30%
| 1.78 |
Manu Chaganlal - James Ciolli; Eastlake Bridge Club | 59.03%
| 1.32 |
Donna Tainter - Nancy Curry; Bridge Academy II | 58.13%
| 1.44 |
Terry Binns - Margery Barnings; Downey/Whittier | 57.48%
| |
---|
Wednesday AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.52 |
Mary Genstil - Stephen Genstil; Bridge Academy II | 57.59%
| 1.14 |
Edward Weiss - Nancy Weiss; Bridge Academy II | 56.60%
| 0.86 |
Linda Lange - Georgette Tarantini; Bridge Academy II | 56.50%
| 0.79 |
Tony Smalarz - Dan Liggett; Bridge Academy II | 55.21%
| 0.59 |
Aura Cyger - Barbara Weitz; Bridge Academy II | 52.48%
| |
---|
Wednesday 1749er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.63 |
Steve Rosen - MJ Jubelirer; 750 Bridge Club | 65.00%
| 2.72 |
Elaine Keyes - Charles Shapiro; 750 Bridge Club | 61.25%
| 2.04 |
William Morton - Larry Kussin; 750 Bridge Club | 59.17%
| 1.55 |
Stan Levine - Donald Rosen; 750 Bridge Club | 59.03%
| 1.20 |
Jeri Herman - Marlene Brounstein; 750 Bridge Club | 57.50%
| 0.87 |
S Hunt - Jody Lombardo; 750 Bridge Club | 55.28%
| 0.69 |
Sheila Singer - Ron Stewart; 750 Bridge Club | 53.33%
| 0.57 |
Jack Weingarten - Carla Weingarten; 750 Bridge Club | 53.33%
| 0.79 |
Jane Winston - Deanna Berrin; 750 Bridge Club | 52.22%
| 0.79 |
Jill Terrell - Ray Primus; 750 Bridge Club | 52.22%
| 0.51 |
Skip Smith - Barbara Barishman; 750 Bridge Club | 51.39%
| |
---|
Wednesday AM New Players
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 0.84 |
Mark Stucky - Susie Stucky; South Orange County Unit | 70.81%
| 0.63 |
Susan Bakke - Stephen Bakke; South Orange County Unit | 53.69%
| 0.47 |
Nancy Gill - Phil Gill; South Orange County Unit | 48.81%
| |
---|
Wednesday AM Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Steve Gross - Ellen Anten; Bridge Academy II | 65.61%
| 1.32 | John Clark - Freddie Straus; Bridge Academy II | 57.91%
| 0.94 | Gerald Collier - Donna Bell; Bridge Academy II | 48.80%
| 0.79 | Valorie Zentil - Kailee Graham; Bridge Academy II | 48.65%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Gary Grey - Sheila Bozin; Bridge Academy II | 60.30%
| 1.32 | Donna Tainter - Nancy Curry; Bridge Academy II | 58.13%
| 0.94 | Donald Crum - William Carlson Jr; Bridge Academy II | 57.53%
| 0.66 | Noel Purkin - Tammy Purkin; Bridge Academy II | 55.06%
| |
---|
Wednesday AM 299er Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.76 | Edward Weiss - Nancy Weiss; Bridge Academy II | 56.60%
| 0.53 | Tony Smalarz - Dan Liggett; Bridge Academy II | 55.21%
| 0.39 | Aura Cyger - Barbara Weitz; Bridge Academy II | 52.48%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.76 | Mary Genstil - Stephen Genstil; Bridge Academy II | 57.59%
| 0.53 | Linda Lange - Georgette Tarantini; Bridge Academy II | 56.50%
| 0.38 | Ronald Ruiz - Sheila Ruiz; Bridge Academy II | 52.33%
| |
---|
Wednesday 1749er Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Sections A B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.82 | William Morton - Larry Kussin; 750 Bridge Club | 59.17%
| 1.33 | Stan Levine - Donald Rosen; 750 Bridge Club | 59.03%
| 0.93 | Jeri Herman - Marlene Brounstein; 750 Bridge Club | 57.50%
| 0.67 | S Hunt - Jody Lombardo; 750 Bridge Club | 55.28%
| 0.47 | Jack Weingarten - Carla Weingarten; 750 Bridge Club | 53.33%
| 0.30 | Curt Darden - Leonard Popowitz; 750 Bridge Club | 52.78%
| 0.26 | Helen Malzer - Mike Louis; 750 Bridge Club | 52.36%
| 0.50 | Jane Winston - Deanna Berrin; 750 Bridge Club | 52.22%
| 0.19 | Gloria Malkin - Sandra Klasky; 750 Bridge Club | 51.53%
| 0.36 | Ilene Berg - Susan Zeegen; 750 Bridge Club | 50.14%
| |
---|
Sections A B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.82 | Dwight Hunt - Claude Le Feuvre; 750 Bridge Club | 65.69%
| 1.38 | Steve Rosen - MJ Jubelirer; 750 Bridge Club | 65.00%
| 0.97 | Elaine Keyes - Charles Shapiro; 750 Bridge Club | 61.25%
| 0.69 | Sheila Singer - Ron Stewart; 750 Bridge Club | 53.33%
| 0.48 | Dennis Hill - Philip Berk; 750 Bridge Club | 53.06%
| 0.62 | Jill Terrell - Ray Primus; 750 Bridge Club | 52.22%
| 0.26 | Ronald Malkin - Vera Mandell; 750 Bridge Club | 51.81%
| 0.22 | Paul Endler - Dick Berg; 750 Bridge Club | 51.39%
| 0.45 | Skip Smith - Barbara Barishman; 750 Bridge Club | 51.39%
| 0.31 | Jo Ann Jubas - Gary Jubas; 750 Bridge Club | 49.17%
| |
---|
Wednesday AM Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Section M North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Barbara Schafer - Hiroko Kitamura; Eastlake Bridge Club | 62.04%
| 1.25 | Rose Vogt - Bjorn Syversen; Eastlake Bridge Club | 61.11%
| 0.89 | Joan Vannoy - Joan Shaffer; Eastlake Bridge Club | 54.17%
| 0.62 | Joseph Rubin - Dan Molnar; Eastlake Bridge Club | 53.24%
| |
---|
Section M East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Manu Chaganlal - James Ciolli; Eastlake Bridge Club | 59.03%
| 1.25 | Jeffrey Rogers - Sally Hale; Eastlake Bridge Club | 53.70%
| 0.89 | Louis Block - Merle Schneidewind; Eastlake Bridge Club | 52.78%
| 0.62 | Donna Rafenstein - Cheryl Rankin; Eastlake Bridge Club | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section S
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Ernest Wong - Kim Wang; Downey/Whittier | 61.70%
| 1.44 | Terry Binns - Margery Barnings; Downey/Whittier | 57.48%
| 1.03 | Kiran Kumar - Avice Osmundson; Downey/Whittier | 56.44%
| 0.72 | Elizabeth Burrell - Kent Burrell; Downey/Whittier | 53.78%
| 0.41 | Gabrielle Sill - Christine Frumen; Downey/Whittier | 52.96%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Lucy Gellner - C. Valerie Gamio; South Bay Bridge Club | 55.00%
| 1.05 | Robert Van Lone - Booth Tarkington; South Bay Bridge Club | 53.33%
| 0.55 | Beverly Narahara - Carole King; South Bay Bridge Club | 50.83%
| 0.55 | Pam Gudish - Pat Berg; South Bay Bridge Club | 50.83%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Ed Barad - Carol McCully; South Bay Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 1.05 | Stanley Greengard - Calvin Waller; South Bay Bridge Club | 57.50%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Steve Shanker - John Villalobos; San Marino Bridge Club | 64.33%
| 1.11 | Jeanne Dea - Dea Toutoungy; San Marino Bridge Club | 58.78%
| 0.80 | Joan Mesias - John Waken; San Marino Bridge Club | 47.27%
| 0.59 | Elliott Mazur - Gary Swinhart; San Marino Bridge Club | 46.58%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Jeanette Deverian - Lynn Ryan; San Marino Bridge Club | 60.86%
| 1.11 | Irwin Novick - Mindy Golden; San Marino Bridge Club | 56.50%
| 0.80 | Richard Halverstadt - Julio Cervantes; San Marino Bridge Club | 56.30%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Larry Shannon - Salim Bhimji; Art'sGame | 63.43%
| 1.38 | Tom Ruge - Linda White; Art'sGame | 56.77%
| 0.99 | Joan Culbertson - Nancy Coons; Art'sGame | 56.25%
| 0.69 | Linda Trent - Yas Takeda; Art'sGame | 55.73%
| 0.55 | Alice Felice - Thomas Felice; Art'sGame | 52.08%
| |
---|
Wednesday AM New Players Wednesday Mor Session
Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.45 | Mark Stucky - Susie Stucky; South Orange County Unit | 70.81%
| 0.32 | Gerlind Kennedy - Lee Miller; South Orange County Unit | 47.22%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.45 | Susan Bakke - Stephen Bakke; South Orange County Unit | 53.69%
| 0.32 | Nancy Gill - Phil Gill; South Orange County Unit | 48.81%
| |
---|