Florida STAC

VARIOUS
Nov 14-20, 2016


Thurs Aft Open Pairs - 90.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.27
1
1

Faisl Kayali - Phyllis Englander; North Orlando Bridge Cent71.30%
11.45
2


Bill Alexander - James Muller; North Orlando Bridge Cent68.98%
8.59
3


Candace Griffey - Susan Mayo; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid68.06%
6.44
4


Robert Buchner - Donald Toner; Pompano Beach DBC66.07%
4.83
5


Ray Zonana - Babs Dippell; Hollywood Bridge Club65.88%
3.62
6


Douglas Haseltine - Steve Whitaker; Capitol City Dup. Bridge64.81%
6.13
7
2

Jaime Rodriguez - Cristi Nelson; Buck Destin Bridge Club64.06%
2.04
8


Shelly Salvi - Marie Louise Steuer; Pompano Beach DBC63.39%
2.06
9


Thomas Geelan - Jan Ward; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid61.81%
1.69
10


Robert Dale - Jon Scharf; Pensacola DBC61.58%
4.60
11
3

Christina Jordan - Jan Rusu; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid60.88%
1.50
12


William Vaughan - Barbara Docarmo; Beginner Bridge Orlando59.58%
2.53
13


Rita Seamon - Shirley Leifert; Hollywood Bridge Club59.45%
2.16
14


Joanne Matchette - William Poole; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid59.44%
3.45
15
4

Margaret Joyner - Herb Gibbs; Buck Destin Bridge Club59.38%
3.35
16
5
1
Paula Michalik - David Ein; Pompano Beach DBC59.23%
2.06
17


Mickey Britt - R Philip Johnsen; Capitol City Dup. Bridge59.03%
2.16
18


Ruth Browning - Gerry Browning; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid58.90%
1.94
6

Sharon Leon - Nancy Rachman; Hollywood Bridge Club58.71%
1.51
7

Sandra Gross - Carol Koontz; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid58.49%
1.09
8

Barbara Bromberger - Gerry Vaughn; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid58.12%
2.51
9
2
Mary Anne Gibson - Bill Robb; Pensacola DBC57.88%
1.88
10
3
Donald Richards - Timothy Baelz; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.87%
1.69
11
4
Jim Whittington - Yvonne Marsh; Pensacola DBC57.65%
1.44

5
Carol Zensen - Clara Chandler; Capitol City Dup. Bridge56.94%
0.89

6
Esther Akinin - Nissan Carmy; Hollywood Bridge Club56.34%

0-500 Pairs - 29.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.66
1


R. Donald Mac Dougall - Leigh Mac Dougall; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid68.35%
2.75
2
1

Carol Davis - Joseph Davis; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid62.57%
2.06
3
2

Adrienne Lynch - Michael Lynch; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club60.77%
1.54
4
3

Gene Martin - Richard Schaeffer; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club59.75%
1.35
5
4
1
Karen Niles - Donald Niles; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club59.42%
1.13
6
5
2
Sarita Johnston - Migdalia O Leary; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid58.23%
0.62
6

Gisela Herner - Henry Herner; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.23%
0.76

3
Chunilal Ruder - Usha Ruder; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club56.47%
0.57

4
John Brunner - Jane (Nicki) Brunner; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid54.77%
0.43

5
Paula Heimowitz - Midge Bowden; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club54.71%

Thursday Aft 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.33
1/2
1/2
1
Mary Johnson - Sheri Merriam; North Orlando Bridge Cent62.50%
1.33
1/2
1/2

M Carlene Taylor - Fred Taylor; North Orlando Bridge Cent62.50%
0.96
3
3
2
Vickie Tucker - George Tucker; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.74%
0.72
4
4
3
Michael Davis - Mary Stirling; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.44%
0.54
5
5
4
Joyce Graham - Donald Smith; North Orlando Bridge Cent56.25%
0.41

5
Carol Brenneman - Diane Radigan; North Orlando Bridge Cent55.36%

Beginning Bridge 99'ers - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Alice Schultz - Bobbie Kobbermann; Beginner Bridge Orlando70.63%
0.90
2
2

Bob Buhrmann - Ann Smith; Beginner Bridge Orlando61.88%
0.68
3


Linda Cornell - Carol Johnson; Beginner Bridge Orlando54.38%
0.78
4
3
1
Betsy Mark - Patricia Maher; Beginner Bridge Orlando53.75%
0.41
4

Paula Craig - Emily Robinson; Beginner Bridge Orlando51.88%
0.59

2
Matt Escobar - Mary Escobar; Beginner Bridge Orlando46.88%

Thursday Afternoon Strati Thursday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Joanne Matchette - William Poole; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid59.44%
1.51
2
1

Sandra Gross - Carol Koontz; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid58.49%
1.08
3
2

Lynn Bayman - Audrey Fetter; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid54.13%
0.76
4


Jamie Portell - Boots Van Nostrand; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid53.75%
0.59
5
3
1
Gail Farrish - Warren Morse; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid52.05%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Ruth Browning - Gerry Browning; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid58.90%
1.51
2


Deborah Drury - David Millward; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid58.60%
1.08
3
1

Barbara Bromberger - Gerry Vaughn; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid58.12%
0.76
4


Gini Hauser - Nick Michaels; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid57.37%
0.73
5
2
1
Mimi Klug - John Symonds; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid52.13%
0.52
3

Jeffery Jones - John Tampanello; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid49.33%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Thomas Geelan - Jan Ward; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid61.81%
1.44
2
1

Christina Jordan - Jan Rusu; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid60.88%
1.03
3
2

Peter Snell - Robert Larson; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid56.25%
0.72
4


Gail Reams - Rosalie Powers; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid52.55%
0.52
5
3

Jack Wilson - Margaret Zoltak; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid51.85%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Candace Griffey - Susan Mayo; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid68.06%
1.44
2


David Jarvis - E Freeman Bunn; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid58.80%
1.10
3
1
1
Don Tribus - Ted Frith; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid54.63%
0.66
4/6
2/3

Susan Mehiel - Adele Cunningham; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid51.62%
0.66
4/6
2/3

Michael Baker - Jody Connors; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid51.62%
0.49
4/6


Judith Kane - Griff McClellan; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid51.62%

0-500 Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1


R. Donald Mac Dougall - Leigh Mac Dougall; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid68.35%
0.89
2
1

Carol Davis - Joseph Davis; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid62.57%
0.57
3


Robert Geeseman - Ray Columbaro; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid56.34%
0.62
4
2

Jim Edgar - Tom Dergay; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid54.50%
0.45
5
3

Carol Baxter - Marilyn Friedwald; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid54.49%
0.31
6
4

David Kelly - Susan Kelly; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid54.10%
0.45

1
Mary Jane Zorlen - Harold Zorlen; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid50.56%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1
1
1
Sarita Johnston - Migdalia O Leary; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid58.23%
0.79
2
2

Robert Middleman - Thomas McManus; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid55.08%
0.57
3
3
2
John Brunner - Jane (Nicki) Brunner; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid54.77%
0.40
4
4

Janie Jett - Rick Jett; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid53.03%
0.23
5


Beth Sterrett - Heather Roberts; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid52.80%
0.19
6


P Kaytee Losche - Louis Goodman; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid52.23%

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.22
1
1

Gene Martin - Richard Schaeffer; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club59.75%
0.85
2


Barbara Jimenez - Chris Sciochetti; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club55.97%
0.61
3


Nina De Rovira - Julia Green; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club55.75%
0.43
4


Geri Michelsen - Dot Krause; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club55.53%
0.59
5
2

Jack Jensen - Ketty Sherrin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club53.21%
0.53
6
3
1
Elie Bensoussan - David Keinan; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club53.02%
0.29
4

Sam Koster - Judy Halloran; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club51.81%
0.37

2
Maris Gherman - Ellen Lustig; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club51.45%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.22
1
1

Adrienne Lynch - Michael Lynch; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club60.77%
0.85
2
2
1
Karen Niles - Donald Niles; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club59.42%
0.61
3
3

Gisela Herner - Henry Herner; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.23%
0.43
4
4
2
Chunilal Ruder - Usha Ruder; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club56.47%
0.24
5


Paula Heimowitz - Midge Bowden; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club54.71%
0.20
6


Jeanette Johnson - Senga Gray; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club53.94%

Thursday Afternoon Strati Thursday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Shelly Salvi - Marie Louise Steuer; Pompano Beach DBC63.39%
1.18
2


Edith Denenberg - Barbara Miller; Pompano Beach DBC57.14%
0.85
3
1

Susan Pyner - Sandra Juhansoo; Pompano Beach DBC51.19%
0.60
2

Albert Kober - Kathy Sweeney; Pompano Beach DBC50.60%
0.59

1
Marvin Goodman - Barbara Weiss; Pompano Beach DBC43.45%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Robert Buchner - Donald Toner; Pompano Beach DBC66.07%
1.18
2
1
1
Paula Michalik - David Ein; Pompano Beach DBC59.23%
0.85
3
2

Herbert Dotzauer - Ada Klein; Pompano Beach DBC54.46%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Bill Alexander - James Muller; North Orlando Bridge Cent68.98%
1.32
2
1

Marga Van Camp - Barbara Gaul; North Orlando Bridge Cent56.48%
0.94
3


Mara Tuttle - Eileen Easterling; North Orlando Bridge Cent53.47%
0.64
4/5
2

Morris Johnson - Gloria Johnson; North Orlando Bridge Cent52.55%
0.52
4/5


Paul Vilmos - W David Rogers Jr; North Orlando Bridge Cent52.55%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Faisl Kayali - Phyllis Englander; North Orlando Bridge Cent71.30%
1.32
2
2
1
Donald Richards - Timothy Baelz; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.87%
0.94
3


Jill Lundberg - Fred Osthoff; North Orlando Bridge Cent55.09%
0.66
4


Floneta Gilmore - Toby Robinson; North Orlando Bridge Cent50.46%
0.48

2
Carl Croft - Mike O'Connor; North Orlando Bridge Cent48.15%

Thursday Aft 299er Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.76
1
1
1
Mary Johnson - Sheri Merriam; North Orlando Bridge Cent62.50%
0.53
2
2
2
Michael Davis - Mary Stirling; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.44%
0.38
3
3
3
Ronnie Marshall - Kay Lenherr; North Orlando Bridge Cent55.06%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.76
1
1

M Carlene Taylor - Fred Taylor; North Orlando Bridge Cent62.50%
0.64
2
2
1
Vickie Tucker - George Tucker; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.74%
0.45
3
3
2
Joyce Graham - Donald Smith; North Orlando Bridge Cent56.25%
0.32

3
Carol Brenneman - Diane Radigan; North Orlando Bridge Cent55.36%

Thursday Afternoon Strati Thursday Aft Session

Section CC

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Jaime Rodriguez - Cristi Nelson; Buck Destin Bridge Club64.06%
1.38
2
2

Margaret Joyner - Herb Gibbs; Buck Destin Bridge Club59.38%
0.99
3
3

Karen Couch - Dave Marett; Buck Destin Bridge Club56.94%
0.69
4
4

Susan Lipnicky - Keith Johnson; Buck Destin Bridge Club55.73%
0.59

1
Charlotte Donan - John Donan; Buck Destin Bridge Club46.76%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Robert Dale - Jon Scharf; Pensacola DBC61.58%
1.18
2


Bill Foley - Betty Sue Kalishman; Pensacola DBC58.22%
0.98
3
1
1
Mary Anne Gibson - Bill Robb; Pensacola DBC57.88%
0.69
2

Holly Adams - Cheryl Walker; Pensacola DBC51.79%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Jim Whittington - Yvonne Marsh; Pensacola DBC57.65%
1.18
2


Betty Sheffield - Dale Miller; Pensacola DBC57.20%
0.85
3


James Case - Ron Emmett; Pensacola DBC51.59%
0.64
2

Betty Dixon - Sabra Wilson; Pensacola DBC50.41%
0.48

2
Jeanne Turner - Jean Askew; Pensacola DBC48.46%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Douglas Haseltine - Steve Whitaker; Capitol City Dup. Bridge64.81%
1.44
2


Ruth Reese - Bess Conley; Capitol City Dup. Bridge57.41%
1.03
3


Tom Mookas - Jeannette Winters; Capitol City Dup. Bridge56.48%
0.98
4
1

Marvin Goembel - Mary Gilbertson; Capitol City Dup. Bridge55.09%
0.69
5
2
1
Steven L. Blumsack - Dean Lin; Capitol City Dup. Bridge51.62%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Mickey Britt - R Philip Johnsen; Capitol City Dup. Bridge59.03%
1.44
2
1
1
Carol Zensen - Clara Chandler; Capitol City Dup. Bridge56.94%
1.03
3
2

Patricia Davis - Deverle Little; Capitol City Dup. Bridge56.25%
0.72
4


Jim Lyle - Richard Polangin; Capitol City Dup. Bridge55.09%
0.58
5
3

Paul Boisvert - John Obrzut; Capitol City Dup. Bridge54.40%
0.41
4

Erasmo Gerato - Sylvia Walford; Capitol City Dup. Bridge53.47%
0.55

2
Almena Pettit - Julie Weidner; Capitol City Dup. Bridge48.61%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


William Vaughan - Barbara Docarmo; Beginner Bridge Orlando59.58%
1.05
2
1

Carole Hollamby - Junko Hemus; Beginner Bridge Orlando55.83%
0.60
2

Charles Armbruster - Kathy Boyd; Beginner Bridge Orlando51.67%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Lynn McKinney - Naomi Ellis; Beginner Bridge Orlando58.75%
1.05
2
1

Evelyn Peisner - Donald Cameron; Beginner Bridge Orlando54.58%
0.60
2
1
Lorna Hamiltin - Gale Feldman; Beginner Bridge Orlando48.75%

Beginning Bridge 99'ers Thursday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.60
1
1

Bob Buhrmann - Ann Smith; Beginner Bridge Orlando61.88%
0.42
2


Linda Cornell - Carol Johnson; Beginner Bridge Orlando54.38%
0.34
2

Alison Guber - Willy Streichenberger; Beginner Bridge Orlando50.63%
0.36

1
Matt Escobar - Mary Escobar; Beginner Bridge Orlando46.88%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.60
1
1

Alice Schultz - Bobbie Kobbermann; Beginner Bridge Orlando70.63%
0.42
2
2
1
Betsy Mark - Patricia Maher; Beginner Bridge Orlando53.75%

Thursday Afternoon Strati Thursday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Rita Seamon - Shirley Leifert; Hollywood Bridge Club59.45%
1.77
2


Zibi Palowski - Zita Lechter; Hollywood Bridge Club56.35%
1.27
3
1

Barry Nowling - Barbara Broeder; Hollywood Bridge Club55.56%
0.89
4
2

Samuel Rosen - William Schiller; Hollywood Bridge Club54.55%
0.51
5


Fella Oppenheim - Mireille Chemtob; Hollywood Bridge Club53.89%
0.69
6
3
1
Phil Shiekman - Angus Maciver; Hollywood Bridge Club53.75%
0.36
7


Moe Ergas - Daniel Bady; Hollywood Bridge Club52.37%
0.48

2
Eli Brown - Estelle Brown; Hollywood Bridge Club44.99%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Ray Zonana - Babs Dippell; Hollywood Bridge Club65.88%
1.77
2
1

Sharon Leon - Nancy Rachman; Hollywood Bridge Club58.71%
1.27
3
2

Norma Cohen - Karen Chera; Hollywood Bridge Club57.28%
0.89
4
3
1
Esther Akinin - Nissan Carmy; Hollywood Bridge Club56.34%
0.51
5


Jean Monette - Liette Dufour; Hollywood Bridge Club55.11%
0.42
6


Kathy Logue - Carol Clifford; Hollywood Bridge Club53.50%
0.62
7
4
2
Ilana Ilan - Rae Cutler; Hollywood Bridge Club53.44%
0.45
5
3
Eva Keyfetz - Beverly Litsky; Hollywood Bridge Club51.88%
0.24
6

Francine Labrecque - Johanne Racine; Hollywood Bridge Club51.33%