Wed Aft Invitational Prs
- 33.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.45 |
Cordia Fischer - Rose Ciampa; John's Island DBC` | 65.55%
| 4.84 |
Martha Hunter - Paula Hallam; John's Island DBC` | 65.48%
| 3.63 |
David Garfield - Louise Garfield; Quail Valley | 65.32%
| 2.72 |
Stephanie Hurtt - Anita O'Neill; Quail Valley | 62.44%
| 2.04 |
Marilyn Beck - Valerie Kalmbach; John's Island DBC` | 62.17%
| 1.53 |
Margaret Zoltak - Lois Karcher; Quail Valley | 61.48%
| 1.26 |
Barry Rowles - Bill Baum; Quail Valley | 61.27%
| 1.16 |
Pat Pritchard - Lou Ann Lindsay; John's Island DBC` | 60.73%
| 0.83 |
Suzanne Schwerin - Susanne Redmond; John's Island DBC` | 60.16%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon Strat
- 132.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 17.08 |
Stephen Marcus - Joyce Harary; Hollywood Bridge Club | 66.45%
| 12.81 |
William Boynton - Amy Reznik; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 63.89%
| 9.61 |
Shelly Salvi - Sudhakar Bhatt; Pompano Beach DBC | 63.46%
| 9.71 |
Greg Moniz - Paul Moniz; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 63.43%
| 5.40 |
Bob Schives - Joanne Matchette; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 62.50%
| 7.28 |
Vicki Rosen - Elliot Feiner; Bonaventure | 61.93%
| 5.46 |
Dolores Vest - John Mitchell; Pensacola DBC | 61.81%
| 2.66 |
Spencer Hurd - Fernando Teson; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 61.81%
| 1.81 |
E Freeman Bunn - Nancy Marquardt; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 61.46%
| 1.81 |
Huguette Jacques - Michel Allard; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 61.46%
| 4.10 |
Helga Woodard - Sue Weller; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 61.31%
| 3.07 |
Anna Lynn Wagner - Alan Owiesny; Wickham Park | 61.25%
| 1.88 |
Gerty Nassi - Ardis Heiman Jacknow; Hollywood Bridge Club | 61.14%
| 1.38 |
James Case - Ron Emmett; Pensacola DBC | 61.11%
| 2.16 |
Mickey Levenson - Mark Zivian; Pompano Beach DBC | 60.98%
| 2.91 |
Peter Yeaton - Roger Newell; Wickham Park | 60.77%
| 1.88 |
John Reitz - Elizabeth Stettler; Bridge Club Of Orlando | 60.65%
| 1.69 |
Ronald Andrews - Susan Mayo; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 60.46%
| 1.25 |
Judy Ludwig - Margaret Desmery; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 60.30%
| 2.34 |
Robert Cloutier - Mildred Oster; Bonaventure | 60.23%
| 1.73 |
Faisl Kayali - Larry Pack; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 60.19%
| 1.88 |
Lyn Shapiro - Doris Harrington; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 59.49%
| 1.64 |
Beverly Candlish - Robert Jacob; Bonaventure | 59.28%
| 1.64 |
Lindy Tino - Louis Graham; Bonaventure | 59.28%
| 2.04 |
Sandra Rosenblum - Barbara Ratner; Wickham Park | 59.23%
| 1.32 |
Bernace De Young - Bob Farmer; Hollywood Bridge Club | 59.19%
| 1.68 |
Bill Sanders - Jon Scharf; Pensacola DBC | 59.03%
| 1.30 |
Suzanne Cohen - Kathy Sweeney; Pompano Beach DBC | 58.71%
| 2.04 |
Chalice Thompson - Ann Hovanec; Wickham Park | 58.65%
| 2.24 |
Paula Heimowitz - Dianne Osborne; Bonaventure | 58.52%
| 1.68 |
Casey Holscher - Pamela Harmeson; Wickham Park | 58.46%
| 1.17 |
Janet Lieberman - Susan Rosenberg; Bonaventure | 58.33%
| 1.26 |
Samuel Crigler - Claire Chepenik; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 58.33%
| 1.46 |
Paul Guttman - John Caban; Wickham Park | 58.08%
| 0.99 |
Sabra Wilson - Wes Barnes; Pensacola DBC | 57.87%
| 1.32 |
Mike O'Connor - Joel Greenberg; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 57.87%
| 1.18 |
Adele Cunningham - Joanne Dorey; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 56.89%
| 1.32 |
Lewis Himelhoch - Hal Crosthwaite; Bridge Club Of Orlando | 56.16%
| |
---|
Tallahassee 299'ers
- 8.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.52 |
Nick Joanos - James Bock; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 66.07%
| 1.14 |
Robert Rauch - Stan Shore; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 58.04%
| 0.86 |
Joyce Stillwell - Glenda Todd; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 56.70%
| 1.13 |
Virginia Shore - Ann Curry; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 55.16%
| 0.85 |
Susan Totilas - Gloria Swanson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 51.59%
| 0.64 |
Dale McColskey - Karen Groom; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 48.41%
| 0.53 |
Pat Stokes - Henry Donaldson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 47.32%
| |
---|
Ft Lauderdale 499'ers
- 9.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.88 |
Nina De Rovira - Carole Barroso; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 70.99%
| 1.41 |
Dennis Erwin - Paul Karon; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 63.76%
| 1.06 |
Mary Baril - Thomas Kasvin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 60.54%
| 1.01 |
Galia Barlow - Marilyn Sims; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 60.05%
| 0.59 |
Robert Greenburg - Walter Burssens; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 58.74%
| 0.76 |
Lisa Miller - Susan O'Neil; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 56.22%
| 0.57 |
Sandra Klingler - Chris Sciochetti; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 53.66%
| |
---|
Bridge Studio Teams
- 6 Tables | MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score | 1.26 |
Pat Watkins - Karen Conrad - Pinkie Freeman - Mary Cozart; Bridge Club Of Orlando | 51.00
| 0.86 |
Jeanne Hatcher - Ruth Einsig - Margaret McPherson - Diane Rozak; Bridge Club Of Orlando | 42.00
| 0.86 |
Dianne Schupak - Sue Kincaid - Bob Pribell - James Schoeck; Bridge Club Of Orlando | 42.00
| |
---|
Wed Aft < 5 Tables
- 4.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.81 |
Virginia Waterfield - Lyn Stevens; Buck Destin Bridge Club | 65.97%
| 2.11 |
Kamal Amin - Jim Laforce; Buck Destin Bridge Club | 61.11%
| 1.39 |
Charlotte Donan - John Donan; Buck Destin Bridge Club | 56.94%
| 1.39 |
Dave Marett - Cristi Nelson; Buck Destin Bridge Club | 56.94%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Invitational Prs Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.65 | Martha Hunter - Paula Hallam; John's Island DBC` | 65.48%
| 1.16 | Kate Khanna - Patti Bunston-Gunn; John's Island DBC` | 59.82%
| 0.83 | Judy Hanna - Joan Woodhouse; John's Island DBC` | 57.74%
| 0.58 | Jill Benedict - Mary Ughetta; John's Island DBC` | 57.44%
| 0.38 | Lee Miller* - Lois Miller*; John's Island DBC` | 56.85%
| 0.26 | Lori Maddox - Ginny Powers; John's Island DBC` | 55.95%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.65 | Rosemary Haverland - Frances Walker-Ingraham; John's Island DBC` | 59.23%
| 1.16 | Shirley Davies - Grace Hay; John's Island DBC` | 58.04%
| 0.83 | Lyn Lord - Pinky Regan*; John's Island DBC` | 56.55%
| 0.58 | Ronni Wilkes - Susie Hunter; John's Island DBC` | 54.76%
| 0.33 | Cynthia Wigton - Ashby Longwell; John's Island DBC` | 53.87%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.65 | Cordia Fischer - Rose Ciampa; John's Island DBC` | 65.55%
| 1.16 | Janet McCoy - Lyn Buford; John's Island DBC` | 59.28%
| 0.83 | Judy Zern - Karen Drury; John's Island DBC` | 53.60%
| 0.58 | Mary Ann Clayton - Patricia Standish; John's Island DBC` | 52.33%
| 0.33 | Anne Grealis - Marilyn Sparacino; John's Island DBC` | 51.07%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.65 | Marilyn Beck - Valerie Kalmbach; John's Island DBC` | 62.17%
| 1.16 | Pat Pritchard - Lou Ann Lindsay; John's Island DBC` | 60.73%
| 0.83 | Suzanne Schwerin - Susanne Redmond; John's Island DBC` | 60.16%
| 0.58 | Wendy Stowe - Shay Connors; John's Island DBC` | 56.33%
| 0.33 | Joan Gee - Ann Dillon; John's Island DBC` | 52.60%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon Strat Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.68 | Bill Sanders - Jon Scharf; Pensacola DBC | 59.03%
| 1.68 | Stuart Siegel - Bob Dale; Pensacola DBC | 59.03%
| 0.99 | Sabra Wilson - Wes Barnes; Pensacola DBC | 57.87%
| 0.69 | John Southern - Reggie Kneiding; Pensacola DBC | 50.93%
| 0.69 | Kathy Colombo - Lou Amick; Pensacola DBC | 48.38%
| 0.48 | J Jody Craney - Patti Hawthorne; Pensacola DBC | 46.30%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Dolores Vest - John Mitchell; Pensacola DBC | 61.81%
| 1.38 | James Case - Ron Emmett; Pensacola DBC | 61.11%
| 0.84 | Kay Huke - Roberta Barnes; Pensacola DBC | 54.63%
| 0.84 | Barbara Chesterfield - Carolyn Wolf; Pensacola DBC | 54.63%
| 0.59 | Betty Smith - Jodey McMillen; Pensacola DBC | 48.15%
| 0.50 | Cheryl Walker - David Walker; Pensacola DBC | 48.15%
| 0.42 | Michelle Crane - Mary Ann Abrams; Pensacola DBC | 46.53%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Robert Cloutier - Mildred Oster; Bonaventure | 60.23%
| 1.64 | Beverly Candlish - Robert Jacob; Bonaventure | 59.28%
| 1.17 | Janet Lieberman - Susan Rosenberg; Bonaventure | 58.33%
| 0.82 | R Debra Fream - Madelyn Wilber; Bonaventure | 57.20%
| 0.47 | Jerome Sherer - Harriet Segal; Bonaventure | 55.68%
| 0.39 | Dale Kelleher - Joan Gowder; Bonaventure | 54.55%
| 0.47 | Tom Gero - Carol Seiderman; Bonaventure | 50.76%
| 0.27 | James Walker - Roslyn Bennett; Bonaventure | 50.38%
| 0.59 | Herbert Cohen - Lee Wiener; Bonaventure | 47.73%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Vicki Rosen - Elliot Feiner; Bonaventure | 61.93%
| 1.64 | Lindy Tino - Louis Graham; Bonaventure | 59.28%
| 1.17 | Paula Heimowitz - Dianne Osborne; Bonaventure | 58.52%
| 0.82 | Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez; Bonaventure | 56.44%
| 0.61 | Shirley Wiglesworth - Jean Boyd; Bonaventure | 55.30%
| 0.45 | Phyllis Benoit - Susan Cusimano; Bonaventure | 53.79%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | E Freeman Bunn - Nancy Marquardt; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 61.46%
| 1.25 | Judy Ludwig - Margaret Desmery; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 60.30%
| 0.89 | Jay Baum - Priscilla Knox; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 58.91%
| 0.91 | Sandra Gross - Gloria Sinni; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 54.37%
| 0.64 | Jane Garr - Audrey Fetter; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 43.78%
| 0.59 | Joseph Paquette - Martha Moore; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 43.40%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Helga Woodard - Sue Weller; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 61.31%
| 1.25 | Ernie Smith - William Rose Jr; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 55.70%
| 0.89 | William Poole - Deborah Drury; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 52.88%
| 0.62 | Rosalie Powers - Boots Van Nostrand; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 50.35%
| 0.64 | Marilyn Ragland - Susan Kintner; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 48.73%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Huguette Jacques - Michel Allard; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 61.46%
| 1.18 | Nancy Lineback - David Millward; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 54.99%
| 0.85 | Judith Balph - Jan Ward; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 52.63%
| 0.64 | Bobbie Sward - Elsie Rogers; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 47.87%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Ronald Andrews - Susan Mayo; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 60.46%
| 1.18 | Adele Cunningham - Joanne Dorey; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 56.89%
| 0.85 | Theresa Ligon* - Sally Schultz; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 55.55%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Bob Schives - Joanne Matchette; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 62.50%
| 1.25 | G William Arce - John Lewis; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 57.74%
| 0.89 | Carol Dunlevy - Ronald Dunlevy; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 54.17%
| 0.62 | Lee Ann Daly - Suzanne Rivett-Peterson; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 52.98%
| 0.60 | John Dillon - Richard Haverland; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 50.60%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.52 | Carol Davidson - Charo Segura; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 58.47%
| 1.52 | Anthony Cafaro - Josephine Cafaro; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 58.47%
| 0.89 | Gerry Browning - Griff McClellan; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 57.14%
| 0.85 | Karen Adelman - Mary Whitehead; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 51.32%
| 0.60 | Donna Edelstein - RonAldo Musto; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 47.09%
| |
---|
Tallahassee 299'ers Wednesday Aft Session
| Section G North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Virginia Shore - Ann Curry; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 55.16%
| 0.56 | Susan Totilas - Gloria Swanson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 51.59%
| 0.40 | Lynda Barnum - Shirley Driscoll; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 50.00%
| 0.28 | Dale McColskey - Karen Groom; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 48.41%
| |
---|
Section G East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Nick Joanos - James Bock; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 66.07%
| 0.56 | Robert Rauch - Stan Shore; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 58.04%
| 0.40 | Joyce Stillwell - Glenda Todd; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 56.70%
| 0.28 | Elizabeth Dirks - Joann Sapolsky; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 51.34%
| 0.53 | Pat Stokes - Henry Donaldson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 47.32%
| 0.37 | Linda Abele - Sara Gray; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 44.20%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon Strat Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Adrienne Schwartz - Shirley Berent; Hollywood Bridge Club | 56.40%
| 1.25 | Nissan Carmy - Ben Yadgaroff; Hollywood Bridge Club | 55.26%
| 0.91 | Joni Azari - Sydelle Shamah; Hollywood Bridge Club | 52.07%
| 0.62 | Alyce Levy - Lois Lapidus; Hollywood Bridge Club | 51.28%
| 0.69 | Roslind Gollin - Moe Ergas; Hollywood Bridge Club | 47.28%
| 0.48 | Isrella Schear - Phoebe Mirsky; Hollywood Bridge Club | 45.98%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Stephen Marcus - Joyce Harary; Hollywood Bridge Club | 66.45%
| 1.25 | Noreen Danielson - Lucie Lalonde; Hollywood Bridge Club | 57.04%
| 0.89 | Gerald Keller - Gita Keller; Hollywood Bridge Club | 55.37%
| 0.62 | Howard Weinstock - Sidney Albin; Hollywood Bridge Club | 53.10%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Gerty Nassi - Ardis Heiman Jacknow; Hollywood Bridge Club | 61.14%
| 1.32 | Bernace De Young - Bob Farmer; Hollywood Bridge Club | 59.19%
| 0.94 | George Pollak - Sedat Nassi; Hollywood Bridge Club | 55.98%
| 0.66 | Annette Arazie - Cuna Mack; Hollywood Bridge Club | 55.25%
| 0.79 | Janet Weider - Joe Khezrie; Hollywood Bridge Club | 51.72%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Barry Nowling - Donna Smith; Hollywood Bridge Club | 56.20%
| 1.32 | Susan Rodack - Norma Gartner; Hollywood Bridge Club | 52.83%
| 0.94 | Sonia Betesh - Eddie Levy; Hollywood Bridge Club | 51.63%
| 0.66 | Sarah Zimmerman - Sean Ganness; Hollywood Bridge Club | 50.08%
| 0.52 | Phylis Meier - Monica Alevy; Hollywood Bridge Club | 48.01%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.91 | Peter Yeaton - Roger Newell; Wickham Park | 60.77%
| 2.04 | Sandra Rosenblum - Barbara Ratner; Wickham Park | 59.23%
| 1.46 | Casey Holscher - Pamela Harmeson; Wickham Park | 58.46%
| 1.02 | Julia Bomalaski - Martha Pehlke; Wickham Park | 57.40%
| 0.79 | Douglas Black - Thomas Ahlin; Wickham Park | 55.58%
| 0.66 | JoAnn Filipe - Donald Bosley; Wickham Park | 52.69%
| 0.39 | Harold Phillips - Lee Taylor; Wickham Park | 52.02%
| 0.47 | Dick Farotto - Clark Hall; Wickham Park | 52.02%
| 0.33 | Don Cleaver - Ken Patwari; Wickham Park | 51.83%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.91 | Anna Lynn Wagner - Alan Owiesny; Wickham Park | 61.25%
| 2.04 | Chalice Thompson - Ann Hovanec; Wickham Park | 58.65%
| 1.46 | Paul Guttman - John Caban; Wickham Park | 58.08%
| 1.02 | David Pettit - Bill Kurz; Wickham Park | 57.02%
| 0.58 | Pat Attamonte - Louise Andsager; Wickham Park | 56.54%
| 0.49 | Adriana Pirvulescu - Helen Ward; Wickham Park | 56.44%
| 0.79 | Claudia Dubin - Carmito Pichardo; Wickham Park | 55.19%
| 0.36 | Charles Lom - Jim Tully; Wickham Park | 53.94%
| 0.29 | David Seares - Richard Robinson; Wickham Park | 51.92%
| 0.24 | Katy Tabori - Bingul Malmberg; Wickham Park | 48.56%
| 0.55 | Mary Ann Pezzullo - Eddie Young; Wickham Park | 47.50%
| |
---|
Ft Lauderdale 499'ers Wednesday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Nina De Rovira - Carole Barroso; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 70.99%
| 0.66 | Dennis Erwin - Paul Karon; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 63.76%
| 0.47 | Robert Greenburg - Walter Burssens; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 58.74%
| 0.44 | Lisa Miller - Susan O'Neil; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 56.22%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Mary Baril - Thomas Kasvin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 60.54%
| 0.72 | Galia Barlow - Marilyn Sims; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 60.05%
| 0.50 | Sandra Klingler - Chris Sciochetti; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 53.66%
| 0.36 | Jack Lessing - James Rackley; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 51.20%
| 0.45 | Joan Mott - Harvey Mott; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 49.74%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon Strat Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Shelly Salvi - Sudhakar Bhatt; Pompano Beach DBC | 63.46%
| 1.51 | Robert Buchner - Murray Buchwalter; Pompano Beach DBC | 54.02%
| 0.92 | Barbara Miller - William Palmer; Pompano Beach DBC | 53.67%
| 0.92 | Edward Rauch - Leonard Michelman; Pompano Beach DBC | 53.67%
| 0.85 | Donald Toner - Jane Ann Buchwalter; Pompano Beach DBC | 53.50%
| 0.64 | Mary Ann Fazio - Connie Sake; Pompano Beach DBC | 51.05%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Mickey Levenson - Mark Zivian; Pompano Beach DBC | 60.98%
| 1.30 | Joan Alepin - Larry Kroll; Pompano Beach DBC | 58.71%
| 1.30 | Suzanne Cohen - Kathy Sweeney; Pompano Beach DBC | 58.71%
| 0.79 | Daryle Provenzo - Geri Michelsen; Pompano Beach DBC | 51.52%
| 0.55 | Mary Anna Fowler - Marilyn Lyttle; Pompano Beach DBC | 51.14%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Greg Moniz - Paul Moniz; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 63.43%
| 1.32 | Faisl Kayali - Larry Pack; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 60.19%
| 0.94 | Samuel Crigler - Claire Chepenik; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 58.33%
| 0.66 | Joan Dann - Phil Reece; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 57.18%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Lyn Shapiro - Doris Harrington; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 59.49%
| 1.32 | Mike O'Connor - Joel Greenberg; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 57.87%
| 0.94 | Jill Lundberg - Mark Benner; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 52.78%
| 0.77 | Kathy Bybee - Brenda Pribell; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 52.31%
| 0.55 | Charlene Benner - Jackie Jones; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 50.93%
| 0.48 | Liz Gould - Mort Ohren; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 50.69%
| |
---|
Wed Aft < 5 Tables Wednesday Aft Session
| Section BB
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Virginia Waterfield - Lyn Stevens; Buck Destin Bridge Club | 65.97%
| 1.25 | Kamal Amin - Jim Laforce; Buck Destin Bridge Club | 61.11%
| 0.84 | Charlotte Donan - John Donan; Buck Destin Bridge Club | 56.94%
| 0.84 | Dave Marett - Cristi Nelson; Buck Destin Bridge Club | 56.94%
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon Strat Wednesday Aft Session
| Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Eileen Easterling - Junko Hemus; Bridge Club Of Orlando | 59.12%
| 1.32 | Naomi Ellis - Doris Schoenblum; Bridge Club Of Orlando | 57.29%
| 0.94 | Carole Hollamby - James Easterling; Bridge Club Of Orlando | 56.51%
| 0.66 | Daryl Drew - Jane Formet; Bridge Club Of Orlando | 53.47%
| 0.98 | Dena Anderton - Lenore Dillard; Bridge Club Of Orlando | 52.69%
| 0.69 | James Muller - Philip Dewitt Jr; Bridge Club Of Orlando | 50.99%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | John Reitz - Elizabeth Stettler; Bridge Club Of Orlando | 60.65%
| 1.32 | Lewis Himelhoch - Hal Crosthwaite; Bridge Club Of Orlando | 56.16%
| 0.94 | Al Plate - Dick Rogers; Bridge Club Of Orlando | 54.39%
| 0.66 | Phyllis Englander - Lucille Bearsch; Bridge Club Of Orlando | 53.76%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Ruth Reese - Connie Graunke; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 56.25%
| 1.25 | Paul Boisvert - Mitzi Duncan; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 56.02%
| 0.89 | Charles Christmas - Jeannette Winters; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 53.94%
| 0.62 | Dorothy Brickler - Sally McArthur; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 52.78%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | William Boynton - Amy Reznik; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 63.89%
| 1.25 | Spencer Hurd - Fernando Teson; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 61.81%
| 0.89 | Patricia Davis - R Philip Johnsen; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 58.33%
| 0.98 | Nancy Myers - Tom Mookas; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 50.46%
| 0.69 | Nancy Watts - Judy Duell; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 46.53%
| 0.42 | Cecil Nichols - Ronda White; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 44.21%
| 0.42 | Ann Day - Julie Weidner; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 44.21%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Invitational Prs Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | David Garfield - Louise Garfield; Quail Valley | 65.32%
| 1.05 | Stephanie Hurtt - Anita O'Neill; Quail Valley | 62.44%
| 0.75 | Chris Talbot - Nancy C. Briggs; Quail Valley | 58.02%
| 0.53 | Deborah Brower - Tina Cole; Quail Valley | 53.15%
| 0.47 | Karla Spooner - Kathleen Johnston; Quail Valley | 47.72%
| 0.34 | Betty Ann Hickey - Lynn Bayman; Quail Valley | 46.44%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Margaret Zoltak - Lois Karcher; Quail Valley | 61.48%
| 1.05 | Barry Rowles - Bill Baum; Quail Valley | 61.27%
| 0.75 | Christine Fletcher - Sandra Leary; Quail Valley | 59.14%
| 0.53 | Linda Ferrari - Georgia Pierpont; Quail Valley | 54.17%
| 0.34 | Wayne Palmer - Kieran Hickey; Quail Valley | 48.35%
| |
---|