Florida STAC

VARIOUS
Nov 14-20, 2016


Tuesday Afternoon Stratif - 77.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.51
1
1

Frank Faldetta - John Obrzut; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri67.23%
10.88
2


James Easterling - Joan Dann; North Orlando Bridge Cent67.00%
8.16
3


Barbara Miller - Milton Jacobs; Pompano Beach DBC65.10%
6.12
4


John Reitz - Gerry Garcia; Bridge Club Of Orlando64.77%
4.59
5


Sandy Fielding - Norma Gartner; Hollywood Bridge Club64.20%
5.67
6
2

Connie Graunke - Joe Labat; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri62.80%
2.58
7


Maxie Cinnamon - Naomi Ellis; Bridge Club Of Orlando62.50%
1.97
8


Jane Formet - Chris Kindt; Bridge Club Of Orlando62.27%
1.88
9


Deborah Drury - E Freeman Bunn; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid62.04%
1.45
10


Edward Rauch - Gulshan Singh; Pompano Beach DBC61.62%
4.25
11
3

Brett Goldstein - Helen Goldstein; Hollywood Bridge Club61.55%
2.44
12


Zita Lechter - Sean Ganness; Hollywood Bridge Club61.17%
2.06
13


G Mercer Stowers - John Martin; Pompano Beach DBC60.67%
1.88
14


Myriam Milgrom - David Grober; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid60.65%
3.19
15
4

Daryl Drew - Lynn McKinney; Bridge Club Of Orlando60.45%
3.94
16
5
1
Lee Weinberger - Shulamit Rind; Hollywood Bridge Club60.04%
2.59
6/7
2/3
Sanney Etchison - Louise Shives; Bridge Club Of Orlando60.00%
2.59
6/7
2/3
Jerry Gornowicz - Carolyn Gornowicz; Bridge Club Of Orlando60.00%
1.66
8
4
Bud Reinhardt - Daley Coulter; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid58.10%
1.58
9

Nancy Myers - Pat Manning; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri57.16%
1.44
10
5
Ada Klein - Gary Moll; Pompano Beach DBC57.13%
0.93

6
Marvin Goembel - Dot Groom; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri56.75%

Vero Beach 0-1500 - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.48
1
1

William Baum - Barry Rowles; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid64.58%
1.86
2


Beverly Taylor - Susan Mehiel; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid58.80%
1.40
3


Karen Adelman - Jean Macdonald; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid55.56%
1.05
4


Carol Dunlevy - Ronald Dunlevy; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid55.09%
1.47
5
2
1
Patricia Forsdick - Joseph Davis; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid54.40%
0.87
6


William Rose Jr - David Hiley; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid54.17%
1.10
3

Peggy Wallace - Elizabeth Tompkins; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid53.47%
1.06
4
2
Robert Geeseman - Laurence Farley; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid53.24%
0.79
5
3
Eileen Orr - June Koch; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid53.01%
0.59

4
Ted Frith - Don Tribus; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid49.77%

Vero Beach 199'ers - 16.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.07
1
1
1
Patricia Hamlin - Robert Greer; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid64.82%
1.55
2


Tonia Shamoo - Anita \williamson; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid61.84%
1.16
3


Mimi Gerstell - Kingsley Dolan; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid61.31%
0.87
4


Marieann Mazzafro - Barbara Maffei; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid60.12%
0.65
5


Carole Miller - Barbara Lyons; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid58.73%
1.07
6
2
2
Ruth Fleigh - Nancy Arnold; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid57.52%
0.80
3

Joan Mercer - Philip Mercer; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid54.46%
0.60
4
3
Marilyn Friedwald - Paulette Liebman; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid54.35%
0.45
5

Richard Gavoor - Priscilla Gavoor; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid50.60%

Ft Lauderdale 0-750 Prs - 11.0 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
2.07
1


Theresa Hernandez - Trudy Bell; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club67.82%
1.55
2
1

Dennis Erwin - Paul Karon; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club62.50%
1.16
3


Hermoine Balph - Bill Bottomley; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club61.90%
1.01
4
2

Zeke Lorber - Jean Valentine; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club52.68%
0.65
5


Nina De Rovira - Carol Dickman; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club52.30%
0.52
6


Steven Caplan - Dee Kirkbride; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club51.57%
0.76
3

Leonard Grand - Jeanette Johnson; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club50.13%
0.68
4

Adrienne Lynch - Michael Lynch; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club49.92%
0.98

1
Elie Bensoussan - Vivian Darnell; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club49.19%
0.74

2
Suzanne Mellin - Tammy Keinan; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club49.07%

Tues Aft Pairs < 5 - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1
1
1
Zillah Fossum - Betty Brendemuehl; Compass Lake61.00%
1.83
2
2
2
Judy Duell - Nancy Watts; Compass Lake60.00%

Tuesday Afternoon Stratif Tuesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


James Edmunds - Frederick C Liu; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.00%
0.99
2
1
1
John Antonio - Donald Lightner; North Orlando Bridge Cent53.50%
0.60
2

Lee Davies - Margaret Bauerle; North Orlando Bridge Cent52.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


James Easterling - Joan Dann; North Orlando Bridge Cent67.00%
0.99
2
1

Faisl Kayali - Marsha Wicks; North Orlando Bridge Cent53.00%
0.60
2
1
Jeanne Henderson - Gloria Zobel; North Orlando Bridge Cent50.50%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Jane Formet - Chris Kindt; Bridge Club Of Orlando62.27%
1.38
2
1

Daryl Drew - Lynn McKinney; Bridge Club Of Orlando60.45%
0.99
3
2
1
Sanney Etchison - Louise Shives; Bridge Club Of Orlando60.00%
0.69
4


William Alexander - Paul Vilmos; Bridge Club Of Orlando57.05%
0.58
3

Dee Becker - Lyn Shapiro; Bridge Club Of Orlando54.32%
0.55
4
2
Judy Hasan - Pat Watkins; Bridge Club Of Orlando50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


John Reitz - Gerry Garcia; Bridge Club Of Orlando64.77%
1.38
2


Maxie Cinnamon - Naomi Ellis; Bridge Club Of Orlando62.50%
1.10
3
1
1
Jerry Gornowicz - Carolyn Gornowicz; Bridge Club Of Orlando60.00%
0.77
4
2

Donald Cameron - Elizabeth Cragin; Bridge Club Of Orlando57.05%
0.59
3
2
Peggy Frailey - Phyllis Bolen; Bridge Club Of Orlando52.73%
0.42

3
Gary Harris - Dianne Schupak; Bridge Club Of Orlando49.77%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Harold Phillips - Mickey Lane; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid59.95%
1.32
2
1
1
Bud Reinhardt - Daley Coulter; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid58.10%
0.94
3


Arnie Summers - Karolyn Smith; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid55.32%
0.66
4


Alfred Killian - Nancy Marquardt; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid53.70%
0.69
2

Jim Andre - Robert Horak; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid53.01%
0.48

2
John Dillon - Richard Haverland; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid49.77%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Deborah Drury - E Freeman Bunn; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid62.04%
1.32
2


Ruth Browning - Griff McClellan; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid57.41%
0.94
3
1

Jeffery Jones - John Docktor; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid56.71%
0.66
4


Joanne Matchette - Dee Harris; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid54.86%
0.64
2

Maureen Hendricks - Boots Van Nostrand; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid52.08%
0.64

1
Mary Lou Zearo - Joan Kearney; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid51.62%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Sandra Gross - Jan Rusu; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid55.32%
1.32
2
2

Paul Quinn, Jr - William Crowder III; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid55.09%
0.94
3


Candace Griffey - Ellen Tobin; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid53.94%
0.66
4


David Jarvis - Lee Ann Daly; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid53.70%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Myriam Milgrom - David Grober; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid60.65%
1.32
2


Rosalie Powers - Gail Reams; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid57.64%
0.98
3
1

Maxwell Hughes - Ray Mitchell; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid55.79%
0.66
4


Steve Hayskar - Priscilla Knox; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid55.56%
0.69
2
1
Dell Hatten - Heidi Stott; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid47.92%
0.48

2
Beverly Mogensen - Peggy Dennis; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid44.68%

Vero Beach 0-1500 Tuesday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.24
1
1

William Baum - Barry Rowles; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid64.58%
0.87
2


Karen Adelman - Jean Macdonald; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid55.56%
0.62
3


Carol Dunlevy - Ronald Dunlevy; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid55.09%
0.66
4
2
1
Patricia Forsdick - Joseph Davis; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid54.40%
0.47
5
3
2
Robert Geeseman - Laurence Farley; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid53.24%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.24
1


Beverly Taylor - Susan Mehiel; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid58.80%
0.87
2


William Rose Jr - David Hiley; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid54.17%
1.03
3
1

Peggy Wallace - Elizabeth Tompkins; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid53.47%
0.75
4
2
1
Eileen Orr - June Koch; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid53.01%
0.53
5
3
2
Ted Frith - Don Tribus; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid49.77%
0.36
4

Jane Garr - Mary Whitehead; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid49.54%

Vero Beach 199'ers Tuesday Aft Session

Section E North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.76
1


Mimi Gerstell - Kingsley Dolan; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid61.31%
0.46
2/3


Carol Baxter - Paul Winckler; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid56.85%
0.46
2/3


Stanley Allen - Larry Yatsko; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid56.85%
0.27
4


Ralph Hartsock - William Bastian; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid55.95%
0.49
1
1
Charles Cramb - Stevan Trooboff; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid47.02%

Section E East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.76
1


Marieann Mazzafro - Barbara Maffei; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid60.12%
0.53
2


Neil Hockenhull - Thomas Johnson; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid54.76%
0.60
3
1

Joan Mercer - Philip Mercer; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid54.46%
0.42
4
2

Pat Carter - Edward Carter; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid53.87%

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1
1
Patricia Hamlin - Robert Greer; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid64.82%
0.50
2


Tonia Shamoo - Anita \williamson; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid61.84%
0.36
3


Carole Miller - Barbara Lyons; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid58.73%
0.37
2

John Hamill - John Adourian; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid44.25%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1
1
Ruth Fleigh - Nancy Arnold; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid57.52%
0.50
2


Nancy Garvey - Megan Porter; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid54.81%
0.39
3
2

Marilyn Friedwald - Paulette Liebman; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid54.35%

Ft Lauderdale 0-750 Prs Tuesday Aft Session

Section C North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.03
1
1

Dennis Erwin - Paul Karon; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club62.50%
0.72
2
2

Zeke Lorber - Jean Valentine; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club52.68%
0.52
3


Nina De Rovira - Carol Dickman; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club52.30%
0.36
4


Nancy Paris - Mary Kennedy; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club50.60%
0.45

1
Suzanne Mellin - Tammy Keinan; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club49.07%

Section C East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.03
1


Theresa Hernandez - Trudy Bell; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club67.82%
0.72
2


Hermoine Balph - Bill Bottomley; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club61.90%
0.52
3


Steven Caplan - Dee Kirkbride; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club51.57%
0.36
4


Natalie Gordon - Ken Slump; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club50.47%
0.68
1

Adrienne Lynch - Michael Lynch; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club49.92%
0.48
2

Mary Helen Merchant - DeWitt Parsons; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club49.40%
0.53

1
Elie Bensoussan - Vivian Darnell; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club49.19%
0.37

2
Paul Jacobson - Mel Ellen; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club39.96%

Tuesday Afternoon Stratif Tuesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Barbara Miller - Milton Jacobs; Pompano Beach DBC65.10%
1.44
2


Edward Rauch - Gulshan Singh; Pompano Beach DBC61.62%
1.03
3


Edith Denenberg - Shelly Salvi; Pompano Beach DBC57.08%
0.72
4


Gloria Ezrin - Larry Kroll; Pompano Beach DBC55.30%
0.98
5
1

Barbara Warburton - Daryle Provenzo; Pompano Beach DBC52.02%
0.69
2
1
Cary Linsky - Penny Marlin; Pompano Beach DBC45.89%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


G Mercer Stowers - John Martin; Pompano Beach DBC60.67%
1.44
2
1
1
Ada Klein - Gary Moll; Pompano Beach DBC57.13%
1.03
3
2

Marie Poirier - William Palmer; Pompano Beach DBC56.75%
0.72
4
3
2
Paula Michalik - David Ein; Pompano Beach DBC55.56%
0.41
5


Marie Louise Steuer - Steven Appel; Pompano Beach DBC55.42%
0.41
4

Glenda Gerraputa - Susan Pyner; Pompano Beach DBC48.28%
0.42

3
Mary Ann Fazio - Connie Sake; Pompano Beach DBC47.80%

Section E North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Dorothy Brickler - Shirley Aaron; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri57.79%
1.58
2
1

Nancy Myers - Pat Manning; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri57.16%
1.13
3


Tom Mookas - Jeannette Winters; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri56.99%
0.85
4
2
1
Marvin Goembel - Dot Groom; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri56.75%
0.61
5
3

Steve Blumsack - Jeanmarie Morton; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri56.41%
0.38
6


Charles Christmas - Douglas Haseltine; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri52.00%
0.43
4

Paul Boisvert - Gloria Ford; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri51.44%

Section E East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Frank Faldetta - John Obrzut; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri67.23%
1.58
2
2

Connie Graunke - Joe Labat; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri62.80%
1.13
3


Fernando Teson - Amy Peterson-Reznik; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri58.73%
0.79
4


Steve Whitaker - R Philip Johnsen; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri58.16%
0.61
5
3

Lora Ann Tucker - Gary Luff; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri55.21%
0.43
6
4

Erasmo Gerato - Cyndi Collins; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri54.79%
0.79

1
Carol Zensen - Clara Chandler; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri52.29%
0.55

2
Larry Kokesh - Ron Ray; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri42.32%

Tues Aft Pairs < 5 Tuesday Aft Session

Section F

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Zillah Fossum - Betty Brendemuehl; Compass Lake61.00%
1.05
2
2
2
Judy Duell - Nancy Watts; Compass Lake60.00%

Tuesday Afternoon Stratif Tuesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Zita Lechter - Sean Ganness; Hollywood Bridge Club61.17%
1.71
2


Zehava Secker - Adrienne Schwartz; Hollywood Bridge Club56.82%
1.22
3


Alyce Levy - Sydelle Shamah; Hollywood Bridge Club54.55%
1.04
4
1
1
Isrella Schear - Phoebe Mirsky; Hollywood Bridge Club53.41%
0.49
5


Peter Parella - Liz Parella; Hollywood Bridge Club53.22%
0.73
6
2

Barry Nowling - Nance Freeman; Hollywood Bridge Club52.84%
0.52
3

Sid Keller - Nissan Carmy; Hollywood Bridge Club51.14%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Sandy Fielding - Norma Gartner; Hollywood Bridge Club64.20%
1.71
2
1

Brett Goldstein - Helen Goldstein; Hollywood Bridge Club61.55%
1.22
3
2
1
Lee Weinberger - Shulamit Rind; Hollywood Bridge Club60.04%
0.85
4
3
2
Candace Dickinson - Don Farver; Hollywood Bridge Club56.25%
0.49
5


Susan Rodack - Ruth Levine; Hollywood Bridge Club53.03%
0.49
6
4

Michel Rapoport - Maurice Dwek; Hollywood Bridge Club50.76%
0.28
5

Lynne Kupperman - Dianne Shaffer; Hollywood Bridge Club48.67%
0.45

3
Francine Labrecque - Johanne Racine; Hollywood Bridge Club48.48%