Wed Aft Open Pairs
- 67.0 Tables / Based on 66 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.70 |
Dan Peters - Gabriel Weingarten; Rockland | 66.25%
| 10.28 |
Kathy Sibi - Sheldon Schneider; Rockland | 65.42%
| 7.71 |
Linda Gordon - Melissa Bissell; ComePlay Bridge Greenwich | 65.18%
| 5.78 |
Fredric Cohen - Myra Bachman; Ridgewood | 64.02%
| 4.33 |
Lisa Insolera - John Kuharetz; Glen Rock | 63.99%
| 3.25 |
Patricia Lamb - Katherine Brady; Ridgewood | 63.45%
| 2.98 |
Barbara LeVay - Ronelle Zerowin; Ridgewood | 63.26%
| 1.97 |
Robert Neuhart - Bernard Neuhart; Shelly Studio | 63.19%
| 1.52 |
Ruth Bernstein - Elizabeth Gilbert; Rockland | 62.50%
| 1.38 |
Gregg Deitch - Malik Magdon-Ismail; Shelly Studio | 62.27%
| 2.46 |
Betsy R Kopstein-Stuts - Barbara Lemberger; Mid-Hudson | 61.75%
| 2.46 |
Cynthia Richards - Sharon Haugh; Mid-Hudson | 61.75%
| 1.97 |
Carol Tellar - Roz Sternberg; W Hartford | 61.43%
| 1.97 |
Ann Belzer - Barbara Frost; W Hartford | 60.80%
| 0.85 |
Beverly Kaufman - Susan Colton; Rockland | 60.42%
| 1.38 |
Barbara Mason - Sally Solomon; W Hartford | 59.82%
| 2.25 |
Gloria Fant - Mimi Christie; Ridgewood | 59.66%
| |
---|
Wed Aft <5 Tables
- 2.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.44 |
Evelyn Hill - Ann Weigel; Flames Games | 60.42%
| 1.83 |
Robert Jr Hoffman - Henry Oakes; Flames Games | 52.08%
| |
---|
Wed Aft 499er Pairs
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.59 |
Robert Talan - Melanie Pelak; Glen Rock | 74.60%
| 1.19 |
Elaine Haspel - Natalie Gordon; Glen Rock | 63.10%
| 1.12 |
Marie Krieger - George Reuter; Glen Rock | 58.33%
| 0.84 |
Madeline Wiley - Caryl Horowitz; Glen Rock | 55.95%
| 0.50 |
Arnold Kronfeld - Lynda Braunstein; Glen Rock | 53.97%
| 0.98 |
Daniel Bolla - Gordon Smith; Glen Rock | 53.17%
| 0.74 |
Daphne Knight - Nina Wysocki; Glen Rock | 48.81%
| |
---|
Wed Aft 299er Pairs
- 19.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.45 |
Deborah Walsh - Lester Lipsky; Hartford BC | 65.08%
| 1.84 |
Gail Bakulski - Elyse Sadler; Hartford BC | 64.61%
| 1.38 |
Sherwood Willard - Ethel Davis; Hartford BC | 64.31%
| 1.03 |
Sharon Kwash - Edward Kwash; Hartford BC | 61.95%
| 0.78 |
Linda Levin - Barbara Mindell; Hartford BC | 61.31%
| 0.93 |
Mary Sullivan - Rick Sullivan; Hartford BC | 59.07%
| 0.70 |
Maribeth Macko - Kelley Bonn; Hartford BC | 55.08%
| 0.52 |
Penny Tierney - Carolyn Newell; Hartford BC | 54.27%
| 0.66 |
Chele Wilkins - Joanne Amenta; Hartford BC | 54.21%
| 0.50 |
Rachel Peled - Ann Lohrand; Hartford BC | 51.78%
| 0.37 |
Ann Malone - Jim Griffin; Hartford BC | 50.86%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Invitational
- 11.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.15 |
Martha Hathaway - Marilyn Tjader; Woodway CC | 66.67%
| 2.36 |
Sabine Goering - Peter Hussey; Woodway CC | 63.19%
| 1.77 |
Mildred Fromm - Janet Soskin; Woodway CC | 59.26%
| 1.33 |
Dorothy Kaplan - Miriam Schiller; Woodway CC | 57.18%
| 1.00 |
Molly Morgan - Kris Freres; Woodway CC | 56.02%
| 1.01 |
Kim Smith - Eileen Wenzel; Woodway CC | 55.32%
| 0.79 |
Rufus Cole - Ronald Kahan; Woodway CC | 54.63%
| 0.76 |
Linda Lawlor - Roxanne Howes; Woodway CC | 50.93%
| 0.57 |
Elaine Kiratsous - Zoe Kirby; Woodway CC | 49.31%
| 0.43 |
Dorothy Baker - Donna Dwyer; Woodway CC | 48.84%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Open Pairs
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Dan Peters - Gabriel Weingarten; Rockland | 66.25%
| 1.18 | Ruth Bernstein - Elizabeth Gilbert; Rockland | 62.50%
| 0.85 | Beverly Kaufman - Susan Colton; Rockland | 60.42%
| 0.59 | Rehna Levine - Allan Berkun; Rockland | 42.08%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Kathy Sibi - Sheldon Schneider; Rockland | 65.42%
| 1.18 | Loretta Wilson - Jonni Beggs; Rockland | 56.25%
| 0.85 | Fredi Alessio - Marilyn Marber; Rockland | 52.50%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | William Swartchild III - Marilyn Schor; Glen Rock | 57.14%
| 1.18 | Joan Haussmann - Lan Go; Glen Rock | 54.46%
| 0.85 | Harry Lazarovici - Barbara Fingerhut; Glen Rock | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Lisa Insolera - John Kuharetz; Glen Rock | 63.99%
| 1.02 | Sandy Burns - Wayne Carr; Glen Rock | 57.44%
| 1.02 | Joseph Pospis - Lynn Mackall; Glen Rock | 57.44%
| 0.67 | Cheryl Fischer - Carole Gelfer; Glen Rock | 45.54%
| 0.67 | Angela Frohlich - Samuel Frohlich; Glen Rock | 45.54%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Richard Bobilin - Arthur Bernhardt; Shelly Studio | 64.58%
| 1.38 | Lynda Flanger - William Kelsey; Shelly Studio | 56.25%
| 0.99 | Patrick Rogers - Gerald Kaufman; Shelly Studio | 53.94%
| 0.69 | Charles Schmidt - Diane Alexander; Shelly Studio | 51.85%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Robert Neuhart - Bernard Neuhart; Shelly Studio | 63.19%
| 1.38 | Gregg Deitch - Malik Magdon-Ismail; Shelly Studio | 62.27%
| 0.99 | Ross Lounsbury - Mary Anne Pickett; Shelly Studio | 54.63%
| 0.69 | Robert Valenti - Louis Urbano; Shelly Studio | 53.70%
| 0.85 | Tom Ludwig - Judith Ludwig; Shelly Studio | 45.37%
| 0.60 | Thomas J Levanduski - Jim Reed; Shelly Studio | 45.14%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Fredric Cohen - Myra Bachman; Ridgewood | 64.02%
| 1.58 | Patricia Lamb - Katherine Brady; Ridgewood | 63.45%
| 1.28 | Barbara LeVay - Ronelle Zerowin; Ridgewood | 63.26%
| 0.79 | Wendy Bazelow - Sally Sonne; Ridgewood | 53.98%
| 0.90 | Amal Abouhamad - John Clark; Ridgewood | 52.46%
| 0.64 | Alvin Bogart - Linda Saifman; Ridgewood | 49.24%
| 0.45 | Francis Realini - David Micci; Ridgewood | 48.67%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Gloria Fant - Mimi Christie; Ridgewood | 59.66%
| 1.58 | Linda Dudas - Harriet Stein; Ridgewood | 56.06%
| 1.13 | Kathleen Lathrop - Sara Streatfeild; Ridgewood | 55.87%
| 0.79 | Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich; Ridgewood | 55.30%
| 0.45 | Cyndi Morrissey - Simon Streatfeild; Ridgewood | 54.73%
| 0.38 | Miyoko Boswell - John Klaus; Ridgewood | 52.27%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Marie Futia - Barbara Harper; ComePlay Bridge Greenwich | 55.95%
| 1.25 | Maureen Smith - Ida Gianukakis; ComePlay Bridge Greenwich | 55.36%
| 0.89 | Beverly Hartley - Carol Cram; ComePlay Bridge Greenwich | 54.46%
| 0.62 | Estelle Pein - Charles Pein; ComePlay Bridge Greenwich | 53.87%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Linda Gordon - Melissa Bissell; ComePlay Bridge Greenwich | 65.18%
| 1.25 | Elizabeth Grant - Michael Grant; ComePlay Bridge Greenwich | 56.25%
| 0.89 | John Condon Jr - Edith Halper; ComePlay Bridge Greenwich | 53.87%
| 0.62 | Mary Albertell - Mary Scarfi; ComePlay Bridge Greenwich | 51.19%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Betsy R Kopstein-Stuts - Barbara Lemberger; Mid-Hudson | 61.75%
| 1.05 | Walter Kurkela - Paula A Fagan; Mid-Hudson | 58.25%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Cynthia Richards - Sharon Haugh; Mid-Hudson | 61.75%
| 1.05 | Kala Fleigh - Bob Blase; Mid-Hudson | 53.25%
| 0.52 | Mary Eddy - Roger Eddy; Mid-Hudson | 51.25%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Ann Belzer - Barbara Frost; W Hartford | 60.80%
| 1.38 | Gary Cohen - Inge Schuele; W Hartford | 56.98%
| 0.99 | Frankie Brown - JoAnn Scata; W Hartford | 54.76%
| 0.69 | Rita Kargman - Lois Sheketoff; W Hartford | 52.55%
| 0.43 | Phyllis Curcio - Linda Kesselman; W Hartford | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Carol Tellar - Roz Sternberg; W Hartford | 61.43%
| 1.38 | Barbara Mason - Sally Solomon; W Hartford | 59.82%
| 0.99 | Joan Brault - Michele Raviele; W Hartford | 54.93%
| 0.69 | Stanley Kerry - Mary Eisenberg; W Hartford | 54.17%
| 0.62 | Lucie Fradet - Joseph Peled; W Hartford | 51.70%
| 0.45 | Elizabeth Shamroth - Stephen Shamroth; W Hartford | 48.55%
| |
---|
Wed Aft <5 Tables Wednesday Aft Session
| Section P
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Evelyn Hill - Ann Weigel; Flames Games | 60.42%
| 0.99 | Robert Jr Hoffman - Henry Oakes; Flames Games | 52.08%
| |
---|
Wed Aft 499er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Robert Talan - Melanie Pelak; Glen Rock | 74.60%
| 0.56 | Elaine Haspel - Natalie Gordon; Glen Rock | 63.10%
| 0.40 | Marjore Immerman - Carol Kovall; Glen Rock | 52.38%
| 0.52 | Joan Landesman - Marilyn Gittleman; Glen Rock | 45.63%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Marie Krieger - George Reuter; Glen Rock | 58.33%
| 0.56 | Madeline Wiley - Caryl Horowitz; Glen Rock | 55.95%
| 0.40 | Arnold Kronfeld - Lynda Braunstein; Glen Rock | 53.97%
| 0.49 | Daniel Bolla - Gordon Smith; Glen Rock | 53.17%
| |
---|
Wed Aft 299er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
| Sections A B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.27 | Deborah Walsh - Lester Lipsky; Hartford BC | 65.08%
| 0.89 | Sherwood Willard - Ethel Davis; Hartford BC | 64.31%
| 0.64 | Sharon Kwash - Edward Kwash; Hartford BC | 61.95%
| 0.44 | Linda Levin - Barbara Mindell; Hartford BC | 61.31%
| 0.50 | Mary Sullivan - Rick Sullivan; Hartford BC | 59.07%
| 0.21 | Susan Case - Ina Bendett; Hartford BC | 55.08%
| 0.18 | Doug Vagts - Joyce Vagts; Hartford BC | 54.43%
| 0.16 | Kammy Goel - Vj Goel; Hartford BC | 51.19%
| 0.37 | Leslie Blank - Jeanne Morgenstern; Hartford BC | 50.28%
| 0.25 | Beth Leftoff - Sonia Klein; Hartford BC | 46.68%
| |
---|
Sections A B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.27 | Gail Bakulski - Elyse Sadler; Hartford BC | 64.61%
| 0.89 | Cris Noble - Steve Noble; Hartford BC | 57.94%
| 0.64 | Mike Winterfield - Linda Erickson; Hartford BC | 56.90%
| 0.63 | Maribeth Macko - Kelley Bonn; Hartford BC | 55.08%
| 0.45 | Penny Tierney - Carolyn Newell; Hartford BC | 54.27%
| 0.46 | Chele Wilkins - Joanne Amenta; Hartford BC | 54.21%
| 0.18 | Fran Beckerman - Ellen Meinke; Hartford BC | 52.57%
| 0.33 | Rachel Peled - Ann Lohrand; Hartford BC | 51.78%
| 0.23 | Ann Malone - Jim Griffin; Hartford BC | 50.86%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Invitational Wednesday Aft Session
| Section J North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Martha Hathaway - Marilyn Tjader; Woodway CC | 66.67%
| 1.11 | Mildred Fromm - Janet Soskin; Woodway CC | 59.26%
| 0.79 | Rufus Cole - Ronald Kahan; Woodway CC | 54.63%
| 0.55 | Belinda Metzger - James Metzger; Woodway CC | 52.78%
| 0.44 | Linda Lawlor - Roxanne Howes; Woodway CC | 50.93%
| |
---|
Section J East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Sabine Goering - Peter Hussey; Woodway CC | 63.19%
| 1.11 | Dorothy Kaplan - Miriam Schiller; Woodway CC | 57.18%
| 0.79 | Molly Morgan - Kris Freres; Woodway CC | 56.02%
| 0.55 | Kim Smith - Eileen Wenzel; Woodway CC | 55.32%
| 0.38 | Elaine Kiratsous - Zoe Kirby; Woodway CC | 49.31%
| |
---|