Wed AM Open Pairs
- 49.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.06 |
Larry Bausher - Phyllis Bausher; Meriden | 70.14%
| 8.30 |
Andrew Lohan - Martin Singer; Bridge Table | 70.00%
| 6.22 |
Lou Filippetti - Alex Kosseim; SSC LIM DBC | 67.83%
| 4.67 |
Peter MacCuaig - Howard Zusman; Newtown | 67.56%
| 4.21 |
Thelma Borenstein - Chuck Slater; Newtown | 67.33%
| 2.62 |
Richard Fronapfel - David Benjamin; Newtown | 65.71%
| 2.34 |
Douglas Doub - Rowna Sutin; Hartford BC | 65.54%
| 3.16 |
Louise Wood - Norma Augenstein; Meriden | 62.96%
| 2.37 |
Pamela Palmer - Aldona Siuta; Hartford BC | 62.34%
| 2.21 |
Herb Cohen - Suzanne Curtis; Bridge Table | 61.82%
| 1.66 |
Marvin Weinstein - Ruth Weinstein; SSC LIM DBC | 61.31%
| 1.88 |
Mark Stasiewski - Paul Carrier; Meriden | 60.88%
| 1.59 |
Carolyn Farin - Philip Farin; SSC LIM DBC | 58.83%
| 1.32 |
Dave Foster - Lou Cascio; Newtown | 56.74%
| 0.80 |
Chris Leon - Dorothy Kolinsky; SSC LIM DBC | 56.67%
| |
---|
Wed AM 299er Pairs
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.52 |
Lynne DiTomas - Glenna McNally; Newtown | 63.98%
| 1.14 |
Don Ernst - Helen Benson; Newtown | 62.03%
| 0.96 |
Barbara Dobbin - Jay Chase; Newtown | 61.65%
| 0.72 |
Frans Ertman - Monica Akelaitis; Newtown | 58.63%
| 0.48 |
Joyce Handleman - Haroula Dobyns; Newtown | 57.76%
| 0.54 |
Diane Martucci - Joyce Guttman; Newtown | 53.57%
| 0.41 |
Diane Rand - Marguerite Jones; Newtown | 51.61%
| |
---|
Wed AM Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Pamela Palmer - Aldona Siuta; Hartford BC | 62.34%
| 1.64 | Linda Starr - Elizabeth Nagle; Hartford BC | 60.26%
| 1.17 | Susan Pflederer - Tom Joyce; Hartford BC | 57.21%
| 0.82 | Vera Gerard - James Macomber; Hartford BC | 55.93%
| 0.43 | Bunny Kliman - Bill Watson; Hartford BC | 53.21%
| 0.58 | Judith Merrill - Carolyn Joseph; Hartford BC | 53.21%
| 0.41 | Frank Macri - Marie Abate; Hartford BC | 45.67%
| 0.59 | Joan Gagne - Mary Ann Downes; Hartford BC | 45.35%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Douglas Doub - Rowna Sutin; Hartford BC | 65.54%
| 1.64 | Yeong-Long Shiue - Hollis Barry; Hartford BC | 60.42%
| 1.17 | David Ehler - Geoffrey Brod; Hartford BC | 57.85%
| 0.82 | Laurie Robbins - Joel Krug; Hartford BC | 52.08%
| 1.16 | Barbara Mindell - Mary Eisenberg; Hartford BC | 50.16%
| 0.81 | Ron Talbot - Nancy Narwold; Hartford BC | 49.84%
| 0.58 | Dinesh Gupta - Trevor Reeves; Hartford BC | 48.88%
| 0.41 | Joan Salve - Joan Libucha; Hartford BC | 48.56%
| 0.59 | Phyllis Nova - Barbara Steckler; Hartford BC | 43.91%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Andrew Lohan - Martin Singer; Bridge Table | 70.00%
| 1.64 | Herb Cohen - Suzanne Curtis; Bridge Table | 61.82%
| 1.17 | Mildred Koester - Kay Gray; Bridge Table | 55.45%
| 0.82 | Capri O'Hara - Daniele-Favre Panayotatos; Bridge Table | 54.55%
| 0.43 | Michelle Lanigan - Mary Callanan; Bridge Table | 52.73%
| 0.43 | MaryAnn Avazian - Lee Lassik; Bridge Table | 52.73%
| 0.24 | Shirley Waller - Gayle Thornton; Bridge Table | 51.82%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Peter MacCuaig - Howard Zusman; Newtown | 67.56%
| 1.32 | Dave Foster - Lou Cascio; Newtown | 56.74%
| 0.94 | Nancy Bentley - Bob Pauker; Newtown | 54.89%
| 0.66 | Tom Hey - Renee Pomerantz; Newtown | 53.27%
| 0.52 | Wayne Lubin - Rosemary Benedict; Newtown | 52.81%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Thelma Borenstein - Chuck Slater; Newtown | 67.33%
| 1.32 | Richard Fronapfel - David Benjamin; Newtown | 65.71%
| 0.94 | George Holland - Judy Williams; Newtown | 56.51%
| 0.73 | Lou Carbone - Ed Bucnis; Newtown | 55.00%
| 0.52 | Annet Bonfanti - Susan Fronapfel; Newtown | 53.44%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Lou Filippetti - Alex Kosseim; SSC LIM DBC | 67.83%
| 1.11 | Marvin Weinstein - Ruth Weinstein; SSC LIM DBC | 61.31%
| 0.80 | Norman Gross - Don Yanell; SSC LIM DBC | 51.92%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Carolyn Farin - Philip Farin; SSC LIM DBC | 58.83%
| 1.11 | Jan White - Dorothy Damberg; SSC LIM DBC | 57.75%
| 0.80 | Chris Leon - Dorothy Kolinsky; SSC LIM DBC | 56.67%
| |
---|
Section Q North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Larry Bausher - Phyllis Bausher; Meriden | 70.14%
| 1.32 | Louise Wood - Norma Augenstein; Meriden | 62.96%
| 0.94 | Alice Hummel - Helen Kobernusz; Meriden | 59.03%
| 0.66 | Cynthia Michael - Gail Carroll; Meriden | 50.69%
| 0.73 | Arlene Leshine - Shirley Fruchter; Meriden | 50.46%
| 0.59 | Penny Apter - Sally Shernow; Meriden | 49.77%
| |
---|
Section Q East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Mark Stasiewski - Paul Carrier; Meriden | 60.88%
| 1.32 | Sarah Corning - Lee Herdle; Meriden | 59.95%
| 0.94 | Margaret Mason - Constance Graham; Meriden | 58.10%
| 0.69 | Fenmore Feigenbaum - Gladys Feigenbaum; Meriden | 56.48%
| |
---|
Wed AM 299er Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
| Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Lynne DiTomas - Glenna McNally; Newtown | 63.98%
| 0.77 | Don Ernst - Helen Benson; Newtown | 62.03%
| 0.60 | Barbara Dobbin - Jay Chase; Newtown | 61.65%
| 0.43 | Frans Ertman - Monica Akelaitis; Newtown | 58.63%
| 0.22 | Joyce Handleman - Haroula Dobyns; Newtown | 57.76%
| 0.30 | Diane Martucci - Joyce Guttman; Newtown | 53.57%
| 0.17 | Diane Rand - Marguerite Jones; Newtown | 51.61%
| 0.36 | Renee Perlman - Peggy Hayes; Newtown | 48.81%
| |
---|