Wed Aft Open Pairs
- 44.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.13 |
Janis Charkow - Joyce Shaffer; Capital City | 66.96%
| 7.60 |
Judy Rothstein - Jacek Leznicki; Essex | 64.90%
| 5.70 |
Abe Pineles - Alexander Allen; Jersey Bridge | 64.29%
| 4.27 |
Carol Sole - Alfred Vogel; Capital City | 63.69%
| 3.21 |
Liz Bartholomew - Peggy Warner; Capital City | 61.61%
| 3.56 |
Lawrence Rosenberg - Carolyn Rosenberg; Atlantic | 61.25%
| 1.97 |
Lester Sokolower - Mark Mohr; Shrine Center | 60.88%
| 2.67 |
Patricia D'Adamo - Olga Lawrence; Atlantic | 60.83%
| 2.00 |
Julie Anderson - Jon Wilkinson; Jersey Bridge | 60.42%
| 1.97 |
Ralph Lowenbach - Joan Brody; Shrine Center | 60.14%
| 1.92 |
Chuck Person - Eileen Person; Atlantic | 60.00%
| 1.18 |
Connie Gatta - Adrienne Goss; Jersey Bridge | 58.33%
| 2.16 |
Susan Goldberg - Dennis Hoover; Essex | 56.57%
| 1.08 |
Anne Lightburn - Robert Lightburn; Atlantic | 55.83%
| 0.85 |
David Mayer - Caryl Sills; Jersey Bridge | 53.27%
| 0.69 |
Elayne Pollet - Barbara Lowenstein; Essex | 53.21%
| |
---|
Wed Aft 499er Essex Swiss
- 12 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.45 |
Herb Potash - Renee Waas - Sherry Lieb - Enid Smith-Helck; Essex | 54.00
| 1.45 |
Diane Radwill - Bernadette Pilchman - Deb Wyman - Elliot Sommer; Essex | 54.00
| 0.93 |
Jerry Glaser - Karen Glaser - Phil Hoch - Richard Bindelglass; Essex | 51.00
| 0.70 |
Susan Radner - Mary Newman - Blanche Goldstein - Sherry Exon; Essex | 48.00
| 0.86 |
Lynn Schlesinger - Liz Adams - Ed Lyons - Jean Lyons; Essex | 45.00
| 0.90 |
Carole Wiatr - Barbara David - Sherry Kovacs - Jared Egerer; Essex | 37.00
| 0.68 |
Nancy Ross - Chris Bethune - Jackie Horn - Genellen Fenik; Essex | 36.00
| |
---|
Wed Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Lester Sokolower - Mark Mohr; Shrine Center | 60.88%
| 1.38 | Lee Schwartz - Leo Fisher; Shrine Center | 59.52%
| 1.04 | Henry Gibson - Nancy Lee Block; Shrine Center | 58.18%
| 0.73 | Blanche Eaton - David Eaton; Shrine Center | 57.68%
| 0.52 | Hannah Abeles - Marjorie Becker; Shrine Center | 49.16%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Ralph Lowenbach - Joan Brody; Shrine Center | 60.14%
| 1.38 | Cheryl Angel - Jesse Reisman; Shrine Center | 56.18%
| 0.99 | William Becker - Adeline Some; Shrine Center | 56.12%
| 0.69 | Terrence Havican - Susan Braun; Shrine Center | 55.72%
| 0.79 | Terry Zuckerman - Romesh Arora; Shrine Center | 41.80%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Chuck Person - Eileen Person; Atlantic | 60.00%
| 1.05 | Anne Lightburn - Robert Lightburn; Atlantic | 55.83%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Lawrence Rosenberg - Carolyn Rosenberg; Atlantic | 61.25%
| 1.05 | Patricia D'Adamo - Olga Lawrence; Atlantic | 60.83%
| 0.52 | Joan Kitchen - Maureen Leach; Atlantic | 51.67%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Judy Rothstein - Jacek Leznicki; Essex | 64.90%
| 1.51 | Philip Berman - Al Schwarz; Essex | 56.73%
| 1.22 | Susan Sussman - Howard Kaplus; Essex | 56.41%
| 0.85 | Leonard Corwin - Phoebe Corwin; Essex | 56.25%
| 0.61 | Linda Alterman - Lloyd Alterman; Essex | 54.49%
| 0.69 | Elayne Pollet - Barbara Lowenstein; Essex | 53.21%
| 0.48 | Trina Frankel - Frank Davis; Essex | 45.99%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Susan Goldberg - Dennis Hoover; Essex | 56.57%
| 1.51 | Daniel D'Andrea - Foster Osborne; Essex | 54.49%
| 1.08 | Julie Cohan - Judy Wirtenberg; Essex | 52.56%
| 0.76 | Vaishali Jategaonkar - Bernice Haimson; Essex | 52.40%
| 0.43 | Betty Cox - David Cox; Essex | 51.12%
| 0.43 | Mimi Joe - Fred Partridge; Essex | 50.96%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Abe Pineles - Alexander Allen; Jersey Bridge | 64.29%
| 1.18 | Connie Gatta - Adrienne Goss; Jersey Bridge | 58.33%
| 0.85 | David Mayer - Caryl Sills; Jersey Bridge | 53.27%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Julie Anderson - Jon Wilkinson; Jersey Bridge | 60.42%
| 1.18 | Ray Zonana - Alisa Crowe; Jersey Bridge | 56.85%
| 0.85 | Sonia Kaplan - Karen Chera; Jersey Bridge | 53.57%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Liz Bartholomew - Peggy Warner; Capital City | 61.61%
| 1.11 | Burt Schlosberg - Nat Zucker; Capital City | 52.68%
| 0.80 | Ronald Kraft - Clifford Wilson Jr; Capital City | 50.30%
| 0.73 | Elizabeth Hosny - Shiela Stuart; Capital City | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Janis Charkow - Joyce Shaffer; Capital City | 66.96%
| 1.11 | Carol Sole - Alfred Vogel; Capital City | 63.69%
| 0.80 | Gloria Scholten - Edward Andrews, Jr.; Capital City | 56.85%
| 0.59 | Patti Pinkerton - Zoe Bylin; Capital City | 36.61%
| |
---|