Fri AM Open Pairs - Revised
- 46.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.50 |
Mark Leibowitz - Gulu Mahtaney; Sagamore | 65.74%
| 7.88 |
Elli Zimmerman - James Schneider; Smithtown | 62.92%
| 5.91 |
Robert Hurley - Barry Nish; BRIDGExpress | 62.20%
| 4.43 |
Gary Helman - Charlotte Herdman; BRIDGExpress | 62.12%
| 4.88 |
George Bleier - Robert Kohen; BRIDGExpress | 61.61%
| 2.49 |
James Doig - Elizabeth Randall; Smithtown | 61.25%
| 1.87 |
Karl De Shrage - Joan Asheroff; Sagamore | 61.11%
| 1.44 |
Barbara Mendelsohn - Louis Lessinger; BRIDGExpress | 61.01%
| 2.06 |
Jack Lipson - Susan Toporovsky; BRIDGExpress | 60.71%
| 3.66 |
Patrick Ross - David Schwartz; Sagamore | 60.29%
| 2.75 |
Helene Schwartz - Susan Fox; Smithtown | 60.00%
| 2.06 |
Ann Gardner - Debra Katz; BRIDGExpress | 59.52%
| 1.44 |
Phyllis Feiner - Joyce Lotters; BRIDGExpress | 58.33%
| 1.92 |
Roberta Simon - Joan Fruchter; BRIDGExpress | 58.33%
| 1.44 |
Barrie Sue Zicherman - Marge Gogel; BRIDGExpress | 58.29%
| 1.08 |
Wendy Levitt - Wendy Kay; BRIDGExpress | 58.21%
| 1.22 |
Fran Peterson - Erika Silver; BRIDGExpress | 55.10%
| 0.61 |
Janine Buss - David Bass; BRIDGExpress | 54.76%
| |
---|
Fri AM 0-750 Pairs
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score | 2.17 |
Beverly Lefkowitz - Joanne Chalifoux; Sagamore | 62.20%
| 1.63 |
Lee Launer - Elizabeth Shapiro; Sagamore | 57.44%
| 1.34 |
Peter Holm - Harold Schneider; Sagamore | 57.14%
| 1.00 |
Vijay Datta - Marianne Sponholz; Sagamore | 55.95%
| 0.84 |
Joanne Henrick - Ruth Lessinger; Sagamore | 55.36%
| 0.54 |
Veeta Kleehammer - Robert Kleehammer; Sagamore | 54.76%
| 1.04 |
Daniel Goldschmidt - Savi Sam; Sagamore | 54.46%
| 0.69 |
Michelle Roberts - Beth Weingarten; Sagamore | 54.17%
| 0.69 |
Renee Ritter - Gail Mandelbaum; Sagamore | 54.17%
| |
---|
Fri AM Open Pairs Friday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Joseph Byrnes - Shelly Fehrenbach; BRIDGExpress | 58.59%
| 1.44 | Phyllis Feiner - Joyce Lotters; BRIDGExpress | 58.33%
| 1.03 | Barrie Sue Zicherman - Marge Gogel; BRIDGExpress | 58.29%
| 0.72 | Wendy Levitt - Wendy Kay; BRIDGExpress | 58.21%
| 0.43 | Alvin Frohman - Roy Ritter; BRIDGExpress | 55.14%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Gary Helman - Charlotte Herdman; BRIDGExpress | 62.12%
| 1.44 | Barbara Mendelsohn - Louis Lessinger; BRIDGExpress | 61.01%
| 1.22 | Fran Peterson - Erika Silver; BRIDGExpress | 55.10%
| 0.85 | Pat Hurleigh - Kathy Lang; BRIDGExpress | 51.45%
| 0.61 | Allan Schwartz - Bob Rosenblatt; BRIDGExpress | 50.30%
| 0.45 | Sidney Leibowitz - Irwin Balbera; BRIDGExpress | 48.63%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Jack Lipson - Susan Toporovsky; BRIDGExpress | 60.71%
| 1.44 | Barry Wilderman - Ruth Stober; BRIDGExpress | 59.82%
| 1.16 | Roberta Simon - Joan Fruchter; BRIDGExpress | 58.33%
| 0.81 | Rochelle Watnick - Doris Fine; BRIDGExpress | 55.36%
| 0.58 | Sondra Nachbar - Norman Nachbar; BRIDGExpress | 55.06%
| 0.41 | Rhoda Haimson - Marsha Gordon; BRIDGExpress | 54.76%
| 0.48 | Debra Lamountain - Carol Kamp; BRIDGExpress | 48.21%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Robert Hurley - Barry Nish; BRIDGExpress | 62.20%
| 1.44 | George Bleier - Robert Kohen; BRIDGExpress | 61.61%
| 1.03 | Ann Gardner - Debra Katz; BRIDGExpress | 59.52%
| 0.72 | Marion Yonke - Marilyn Brescia; BRIDGExpress | 52.08%
| 0.89 | Kurt Waldmann - Toby Deitch; BRIDGExpress | 48.51%
| 0.62 | Naomi Abramowitz - Sylvia Lutz; BRIDGExpress | 47.62%
| 0.45 | Judith Simon - Gail Kugler; BRIDGExpress | 47.32%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Morton Case - Berna Case; Sagamore | 59.62%
| 1.71 | Herbert Blumenfeld - Bill Johnson; Sagamore | 57.50%
| 1.22 | Paul Cohen - Zehava Secker; Sagamore | 55.22%
| 0.85 | Dale Peritz - Dominique Schneider; Sagamore | 52.78%
| 0.49 | David Korenstein - Gisela Von Zedlitz; Sagamore | 52.48%
| 0.41 | Shelley Drayzen - Leslie Sarf; Sagamore | 52.03%
| 0.52 | Lily Davis - Mary Petrone; Sagamore | 49.21%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Mark Leibowitz - Gulu Mahtaney; Sagamore | 65.74%
| 1.71 | Karl De Shrage - Joan Asheroff; Sagamore | 61.11%
| 1.22 | Patrick Ross - David Schwartz; Sagamore | 60.29%
| 0.85 | Leonard Domnitz - Christine Woodring; Sagamore | 53.95%
| 0.49 | John Berry - Martin Feldman; Sagamore | 51.07%
| 0.73 | Mollie Grossman - Dolores Shimmons; Sagamore | 48.98%
| 0.52 | Mark Krinsky - Gary Feuer; Sagamore | 48.15%
| |
---|
Section O North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Helene Schwartz - Susan Fox; Smithtown | 60.00%
| 1.11 | Franklin Nierman - Arnold Fisher; Smithtown | 52.92%
| 0.80 | Rochelle Strauss - Nancy Buonora; Smithtown | 52.50%
| |
---|
Section O East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Elli Zimmerman - James Schneider; Smithtown | 62.92%
| 1.11 | James Doig - Elizabeth Randall; Smithtown | 61.25%
| 0.80 | Walter Kohlhoff - Marlene Bloom; Smithtown | 54.17%
| 0.79 | Cathy Schiavone - Richard Holroyd; Smithtown | 46.25%
| |
---|
Fri AM 0-750 Pairs Friday Morn Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Lee Launer - Elizabeth Shapiro; Sagamore | 57.44%
| 0.84 | Joanne Henrick - Ruth Lessinger; Sagamore | 55.36%
| 0.54 | Veeta Kleehammer - Robert Kleehammer; Sagamore | 54.76%
| 0.59 | Daniel Goldschmidt - Savi Sam; Sagamore | 54.46%
| 0.20 | Lynne Zeiter - Elayne Fastenberg; Sagamore | 53.57%
| 0.42 | Eileen Feldman - Stanley Fox; Sagamore | 53.57%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Beverly Lefkowitz - Joanne Chalifoux; Sagamore | 62.20%
| 0.76 | Peter Holm - Harold Schneider; Sagamore | 57.14%
| 0.54 | Vijay Datta - Marianne Sponholz; Sagamore | 55.95%
| 0.48 | Michelle Roberts - Beth Weingarten; Sagamore | 54.17%
| 0.48 | Renee Ritter - Gail Mandelbaum; Sagamore | 54.17%
| |
---|