Ed Gould Memorial Sctl

Nashua`
11/5 & 6/16

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Open Pairs - 22.5 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.69
1


Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA65.36%
8.77
2


Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME64.76%
6.58
3


Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH; Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH62.17%
6.03
4
1

Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; R Muggia, Andover MA60.55%
4.52
5
2
1
Donald Rosenfield, Lexington MA; Roy Shapiro, Waltham MA60.16%
3.39
6
3

Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA; Harrison Luba, Lynnfield MA58.33%
2.92
7
4

Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH; Krystyna Ciesluk, Merrimack NH56.48%
2.60
8
5
2
Skip Page, Rye NH; James Hickey, Londonderry NH55.42%
2.34
9


Noreen Pitts, Exeter NH; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH54.65%
2.40
10
6

Allen Pattee, Manchester NH; Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH54.47%
1.95
11


Fizza Adamjee, Newton MA; William Nason, Andover MA54.37%
2.10
12


Eric Schwartz, Arlington MA; Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA53.91%
1.71
7

Carol Levine, Odunquit ME; Allen Sweet, Ogunquit ME53.45%
1.74
8
3
Harold Nordstrom, Reading MA; Susan Lincoln, Boxford MA53.33%
1.76
9
4
Lynn Reinhard, Epping NH; Gordon Lane, Seabrook NH52.64%
1.26

5
Jane Siebecker, Amesbury MA; Sheila Schofield, Salisbury MA50.68%

Swiss Teams - 25 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.63
1


Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Zachary Grossack - Sheila Gabay, Newton MA127.00
7.22
2


R Muggia, Andover MA; Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA102.00
4.74
3/4


Nancy Keller, West Newbury MA; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu, Hudson MA101.00
4.74
3/4


Eric Schwartz - Linda Robinson, Arlington MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Newton MA; Cecil T C Chan, Wellesley MA101.00
3.21
5


Kay Watman, Londonderry NH; Ken Bloom, Acton MA; Alice Bruist-Mak - Ronald Mak, Manchester NH100.00
2.75
6


Paul Simon, Arlington MA; Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA; Dick Majcher, Woburn MA; Yanyan Liu, Wilmington MA94.00
4.47
1

Ronald Agel, Boston MA; Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA; Harold Nordstrom, Reading MA; Susan Lincoln, Boxford MA92.00
3.35
2

David Lawrence, Rochester NH; Nancy Hornbeck, Durham NH; Lisa Allison, Lee NH; Charles Palaces, Exeter NH84.00
2.75
3/4
1
Skip Page, Rye NH; James Hickey, Londonderry NH; Robert Howard, Ogunquit ME; Alan Wolff, Lowell MA81.00
2.20
3/4

Howard Canan - Alice Weagle, North Oxford MA; Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; Lucy Hulse, Stoneham MA81.00
2.06
5
2
Kathleen Larnard, Stratham NH; James De Ruosi, Hampton NH; Joyce Pitman, Newfields NH; Gordon Lane, Seabrook NH77.00
1.55

3
Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA; Keith Kimball, Nashua NH; Lois Haggerty, Belmont MA; Rosemary Tator, E Hampstead NH76.00
1.16

4
Robert Fucile, Nashua NH; Mary Lu Klum, Hollis NH; Phyllis Benoit, Bow NH; Margaret Moore, Bedford NH69.00

 


Total masterpoints: 400.14 earned by 139 players.
Total attendance:   96 tables.

   1  21.32 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA
   2  18.40 Zachary Grossack, Newton MA
   3  13.25 R Muggia, Andover MA
   4  13.25 Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA
   5  11.69 Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA
   6   9.63 Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA
   7   9.63 Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA
   8   8.77 Richard Budd, Portland ME
   9   7.88 Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH
  10   7.88 Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH
  11   7.72 Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA
  12   7.22 Jori Grossack, Waban MA
  13   6.84 Eric Schwartz, Arlington MA
  14   6.21 Susan Lincoln, Boxford MA
  15   6.21 Harold Nordstrom, Reading MA
  16   5.35 Skip Page, Rye NH
  17   5.35 James Hickey, Londonderry NH
  18   4.74 Xiaoqian Liu, Hudson MA
  19   4.74 Ru Hong Terajewicz, Newton MA
  20   4.74 Nancy Keller, West Newbury MA
  21   4.74 Maxim Siline, Hudson MA
  22   4.74 Linda Robinson, Arlington MA
  23   4.74 Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA
  24   4.74 Cecil T C Chan, Wellesley MA
  25   4.52 Roy Shapiro, Waltham MA
  26   4.52 Donald Rosenfield, Lexington MA
  27   4.47 Ronald Agel, Boston MA
  28   4.47 Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA
  29   4.22 Krystyna Ciesluk, Merrimack NH
  30   3.91 Harrison Luba, Lynnfield MA
  31   3.82 Gordon Lane, Seabrook NH
  32   3.74 Robert Howard, Ogunquit ME
  33   3.74 Alan Wolff, Lowell MA
  34   3.64 Noreen Pitts, Exeter NH
  35   3.44 Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH
  36   3.39 Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA
  37   3.35 Nancy Hornbeck, Durham NH
  38   3.35 Lisa Allison, Lee NH
  39   3.35 David Lawrence, Rochester NH
  40   3.35 Charles Palaces, Exeter NH
  41   3.32 James De Ruosi, Hampton NH
  42   3.21 Ronald Mak, Manchester NH
  43   3.21 Ken Bloom, Acton MA
  44   3.21 Kay Watman, Londonderry NH
  45   3.21 Alice Bruist-Mak, Manchester NH
  46   2.91 Keith Kimball, Nashua NH
  47   2.80 Robert Eachus, Nashua NH
  48   2.80 Barry Rogoff, Nashua NH
  49   2.75 Yanyan Liu, Wilmington MA
  50   2.75 Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA
  51   2.75 Paul Simon, Arlington MA
  52   2.75 Dick Majcher, Woburn MA
  53   2.70 Howard Canan, North Oxford MA
  54   2.70 Alice Weagle, North Oxford MA
  55   2.49 Carol Levine, Odunquit ME
  56   2.49 Allen Sweet, Ogunquit ME
  57   2.40 Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH
  58   2.40 Allen Pattee, Manchester NH
  59   2.34 Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH
  60   2.22 Rosemary Tator, E Hampstead NH
  61   2.22 Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA
  62   2.20 Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH
  63   2.20 Lucy Hulse, Stoneham MA
  64   2.10 Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA
  65   2.06 Kathleen Larnard, Stratham NH
  66   2.06 Joyce Pitman, Newfields NH
  67   1.95 William Nason, Andover MA
  68   1.95 Fizza Adamjee, Newton MA
  69   1.86 Lucinda Stebbins, Chestnut Hill MA
  70   1.76 Lynn Reinhard, Epping NH
  71   1.76 Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA
  72   1.76 Amnon Gabay, Newton MA
  73   1.68 Peggy Tierney, Needham Heights MA
  74   1.68 Paul Tierney, Needham Heights MA
  75   1.64 Matt Muir, Nashua NH
  76   1.64 Eva Muir, Nashua NH
  77   1.60 Roberta Yaffe, Nashua NH
  78   1.55 Lois Haggerty, Belmont MA
  79   1.36 Robert Steinberg, Nashua NH
  80   1.30 Merrick Weinstein, Manchester NH
  81   1.30 Kitten Stearns, Bedford NH
  82   1.30 James Felch, Bristol NH
  83   1.30 Craig Heim, Wilmot NH
  84   1.30 Connie Chabot, Haverhill MA
  85   1.30 Cheryl Travers, Melvin Village NH
  86   1.30 Bruce Downing, New London NH
  87   1.27 Robert Leese, Amherst NH
  88   1.26 Sheila Schofield, Salisbury MA
  89   1.26 Nick Tinios, Hampton NH
  90   1.26 Jane Siebecker, Amesbury MA
  91   1.19 Paul Levesque, Wilton NH
  92   1.16 Robert Fucile, Nashua NH
  93   1.16 Phyllis Benoit, Bow NH
  94   1.16 Mary Lu Klum, Hollis NH
  95   1.16 Margaret Moore, Bedford NH
  96   1.04 Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel, Saugus MA
  97   1.04 Robert Gervis, West Newton MA
  98   1.04 Mike Diesel, Saugus MA
  99   0.99 Michael Feeney, Jamaica Plain MA
 100   0.99 Mary Jo Feeney, Jamaica Plain MA
 101   0.88 Naresh Mehta, Shrewsbury MA
 102   0.88 Maria Kawka, Bolton MA
 103   0.88 Marek Kawka, Bolton MA
 104   0.88 Arthur Hartling, Hudson NH
 105   0.84 William Braucher, Billerica MA
 106   0.84 Ann Braucher, Billerica MA
 107   0.78 Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA
 108   0.78 Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA
 109   0.78 Nora Miller, Grantham NH
 110   0.78 Maureen Sheehan, Port Smith NH
 111   0.78 Margaret Fanning, Hartland VT
 112   0.78 James Keegan, Cambridge MA
 113   0.78 Deirdre Ellerson, Sharon VT
 114   0.78 Claire Gardner, Newport NH
 115   0.78 Carolyn Furber, York ME
 116   0.78 Barbara Murphy, Newton MA
 117   0.75 Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA
 118   0.67 Robert Sayre Sr, Hudson NH
 119   0.60 Jane Verdrager, Grantham NH
 120   0.60 Alice Field, New London NH
 121   0.56 Shawn Yao, Tyngsboro MA
 122   0.56 Lily Yao, Tyngsboro MA
 123   0.56 Judith Leary, Nashua NH
 124   0.56 Barbara Wilson, Sudbury MA
 125   0.52 Lorraine Erion, Amherst NH
 126   0.52 Jules Lemire, Manchester NH
 127   0.52 John Maxwell, Bedford NH
 128   0.52 Dorothy Schulte, Hudson NH
 129   0.52 Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA
 130   0.52 Carol Leblanc, Wilton NH
 131   0.50 Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA
 132   0.26 Stephen Haase, Grantham NH
 133   0.26 Sandra Haase, Grantham NH
 134   0.26 Robert Cameron, Grantham NH
 135   0.26 Pat Benton, Rochester NH
 136   0.26 Marjorie Cameron, Grantham NH
 137   0.26 Claire Isenstein, York Beach ME
 138   0.26 Cate Avery, Dover NH
 139   0.26 Beverly Conway, Rye NH