Toledo Fall Sectional

Toledo, OH
Oct 28-30, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Friday Aft Open Pairs - 13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1


Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH66.84%
4.13
2


Cono Emanuele, Brownstown Twp MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI61.38%
3.09
3


Gary Brinker, Maumee OH; Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH57.53%
2.98
4
1
1
James Trout - Jan Sadoski, Sandusky OH56.89%
2.24
5
2

Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI; Tim Berges, Tecumseh MI56.57%
1.93
6
3

Ralph Raber, Toledo OH; Sandra Bellner, Maumee OH55.90%
1.26
4

Fred Shuman, Whitehouse OH; Benjamin Davis, Perrysburg OH54.49%
1.38
5

Wilbur Argersinger - James Walter, Ann Arbor MI53.65%
0.71
6

Arlene Rose - Kathreen Simon, Toledo OH52.72%
1.26

2
Anna Belle Bognar - Jill Gilbert, Toledo OH51.56%
0.95

3
Dianne Sradeja, Toledo OH; Delinda Boylan, Monroe MI50.87%

Friday Evening Open Game - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.44
1


Gene Benedict, Toledo OH; Eric Holder, Temperance MI66.67%
2.58
2


Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH64.35%
1.94
3


Gary Brinker, Maumee OH; Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH56.48%
2.73
4
1
1
Robert Moyers, Liberty Center OH; Jill Gilbert, Toledo OH51.85%
2.05
2
2
David Aderente - Allan Loeb, Ann Arbor MI51.39%
1.54
3

Cono Emanuele, Brownstown Twp MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI48.15%

Sat Swiss Teams - 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.33
1


Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI; Gene Benedict, Toledo OH; Henry Shevitz, Bloomfield Hls MI; Michael Crane, Canton MI99.00
4.75
2


Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH; Gary Brinker, Maumee OH94.00
3.58
3
1

Eric Holder, Temperance MI; Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI; Thomas Weeks, Maumee OH; Peter Nagy, Toledo OH75.00
2.67
4


Marion Austin, Wauseon OH; Loren Hodson - Mona Kaelber, Maumee OH; Ron Woofter, Bowling Green OH69.00
2.69
5
2

Jill Koehler - James Lefevre - Jimmie Edwards - Benjamin Beazley, Toledo OH65.00
2.02
3
1
Richard Long, Findlay OH; Delinda Boylan, Monroe MI; Dianne Sradeja, Toledo OH; Susan Bowers, Maumee OH60.00
1.51
4

John Murray, Findlay OH; Donald Scheibly, Fostoria OH; Sandra Bellner, Maumee OH; Daniel Ragland, Perrysburg OH56.00

Sun Swiss Teams - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1


Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Michael Crane, Canton MI; Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI95.00
4.13
2


Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI; Gary Brinker, Maumee OH; Gene Benedict, Toledo OH; Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH85.00
3.09
3


Marion Austin, Wauseon OH; Delores Poneman, Toledo OH; Mona Kaelber - Loren Hodson, Maumee OH77.00
3.04
4
1
1
Delinda Boylan, Monroe MI; Karen Wolfe, Sylvania OH; Dianne Sradeja, Toledo OH; Susan Bowers, Maumee OH60.00
2.00
2/3
2
John Murray, Findlay OH; Donald Scheibly, Fostoria OH; Sandra Bellner, Maumee OH; Daniel Ragland, Perrysburg OH56.00
2.00
2/3

Carol Macksey, Toledo OH; Robert Moyers, Liberty Center OH; Woodie Goddard - Ron Woofter, Bowling Green OH56.00

 


Total masterpoints: 277.98 earned by 83 players.
Total attendance:   65 tables.

   1  18.33 Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH
   2  13.91 Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH
   3  13.91 Gary Brinker, Maumee OH
   4  13.90 Gene Benedict, Toledo OH
   5  12.83 Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI
   6  11.83 Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI
   7  11.83 Michael Crane, Canton MI
   8   9.80 Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI
   9   7.02 Eric Holder, Temperance MI
  10   6.33 Henry Shevitz, Bloomfield Hls MI
  11   6.01 Dianne Sradeja, Toledo OH
  12   6.01 Delinda Boylan, Monroe MI
  13   5.82 Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI
  14   5.76 Mona Kaelber, Maumee OH
  15   5.76 Marion Austin, Wauseon OH
  16   5.76 Loren Hodson, Maumee OH
  17   5.67 Cono Emanuele, Brownstown Twp MI
  18   5.63 Robert Moyers, Liberty Center OH
  19   5.50 Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI
  20   5.44 Sandra Bellner, Maumee OH
  21   5.06 Susan Bowers, Maumee OH
  22   4.67 Ron Woofter, Bowling Green OH
  23   4.59 Jill Gilbert, Toledo OH
  24   3.58 Thomas Weeks, Maumee OH
  25   3.58 Peter Nagy, Toledo OH
  26   3.58 Jan Sadoski, Sandusky OH
  27   3.58 James Trout, Sandusky OH
  28   3.51 John Murray, Findlay OH
  29   3.51 Donald Scheibly, Fostoria OH
  30   3.51 Daniel Ragland, Perrysburg OH
  31   3.14 Tim Berges, Tecumseh MI
  32   3.09 Delores Poneman, Toledo OH
  33   3.04 Karen Wolfe, Sylvania OH
  34   3.01 David Aderente, Ann Arbor MI
  35   3.01 Allan Loeb, Ann Arbor MI
  36   2.90 Woodie Goddard, Bowling Green OH
  37   2.90 Carol Macksey, Toledo OH
  38   2.69 Jimmie Edwards, Toledo OH
  39   2.69 Jill Koehler, Toledo OH
  40   2.69 James Lefevre, Toledo OH
  41   2.69 Benjamin Beazley, Toledo OH
  42   2.16 Fred Shuman, Whitehouse OH
  43   2.16 Benjamin Davis, Perrysburg OH
  44   2.02 Richard Long, Findlay OH
  45   1.93 Ralph Raber, Toledo OH
  46   1.38 Wilbur Argersinger, Ann Arbor MI
  47   1.38 James Walter, Ann Arbor MI
  48   1.26 Anna Belle Bognar, Toledo OH
  49   1.01 Kathreen Simon, Toledo OH
  50   1.01 Arlene Rose, Toledo OH
  51   0.90 John Allen, Tecumseh MI
  52   0.90 David Holz, Maumee OH
  53   0.75 Rebecca Bellinger, Leslie MI
  54   0.75 K Van Alstine Jr, Eaton Rapids MI
  55   0.75 Christopher Grant, New Lothrop MI
  56   0.75 Chelane Priller, Mason MI
  57   0.60 Wilbur Fung, Huron OH
  58   0.60 Sara Cannon, Toledo OH
  59   0.60 Miriam Knisely, Zanesfield OH
  60   0.60 Margaret Pioch, Toledo OH
  61   0.60 John Knisely, Zanesfield OH
  62   0.60 John Bossart, Sandusky OH
  63   0.60 David Parker, Huntsville OH
  64   0.60 Carol Parker, Huntsville OH
  65   0.60 Beverly Khan, Perrysburg OH
  66   0.45 Joy Maughan, Sandusky OH
  67   0.45 Denise Cucaro, Port Charlotte FL
  68   0.30 Wayne Olsson, Defiance OH
  69   0.30 Ronald Vandriesen, Toledo OH
  70   0.30 Peter Erdman, Monroe MI
  71   0.30 Pat Docis, Toledo OH
  72   0.30 Nanci Poling, Maumee OH
  73   0.30 Mary Ann Laritz, Holland OH
  74   0.30 Marcia Dolin, Sylvania OH
  75   0.30 Lanny Laritz, Holland OH
  76   0.30 James Rose, Toledo OH
  77   0.30 Edward Rick Farthing, Toledo OH
  78   0.30 Charlotte Wade, Monroe MI
  79   0.30 Charles Gray, Defiance OH
  80   0.30 Carol Durentini, Perrysburg OH
  81   0.30 Bruce Poling, Maumee OH
  82   0.15 John Abbott, Windsor ON
  83   0.15 Catherine Curran, Windsor ON