Total masterpoints: 915.16 earned by 212 players.
Total attendance: 232 tables.
1 31.49 James McAvoy, Victoria BC
2 31.49 Constance McAvoy, Victoria BC
3 21.77 Ken Bibby, Nanaimo BC
4 19.15 Barbara Jubenville, Nanaimo BC
5 19.13 Maurice Wuetherick, Nanaimo BC
6 19.08 Alexandre Ribeyre, Qualicum Beach BC
7 18.11 Paul Tinney, Parksville BC
8 18.11 Lorna Tinney, Parksville BC
9 17.84 Ernie Tradewell, Victoria BC
10 16.22 Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC
11 14.50 Brian Fraser, Victoria BC
12 13.82 Chris Cookson, Nanaimo BC
13 12.98 Virginia Youens, Victoria BC
14 12.98 Kirk Homis, Victoria BC
15 12.93 Glen Thornborough, Victoria BC
16 12.93 David Todd, Victoria BC
17 11.75 Pete Marinus, Courtenay BC
18 11.64 Ella Haylock, Indio CA
19 11.55 Jack Bradshaw, Courtenay BC
20 11.55 Carole Bradshaw, Courtenay BC
21 10.80 Lloyd Snyder, Comox BC
22 10.80 Bernice Snyder, Comox BC
23 10.20 Slava Simice, Comox BC
24 10.11 Roger Taylor, Parksville BC
25 10.11 Paul Reitsma, Parksville BC
26 9.99 Gail Fennell, Powell River BC
27 9.99 David Harper, Powell River BC
28 9.84 John Patterson, Chemainus BC
29 9.80 Sheldon Spier, Chemainus BC
30 9.15 Lorraine Spik, Parksville BC
31 9.06 Tim Kennelly, Courtenay BC
32 8.88 Susan Clayton, Chemainus BC
33 8.58 Barrie Turnham, Comox BC
34 8.56 Don Sache, Delta BC
35 8.56 Derek Ward, Hornby Island BC
36 8.23 Andrew Hopkinson, Sechelt BC
37 8.12 Warren Burd, Campbell River BC
38 8.12 Milos Hajsky, Holberg BC
39 7.76 Ingrid Anderson, Nanoose Bay BC
40 7.65 Marylynn Ghitter, Qualicum Beach BC
41 7.65 Al Stacey, Qualicum Beach BC
42 7.21 Roger Bennett, Qualicum Beach BC
43 7.21 Chris Penner, Nanaimo BC
44 7.12 Ron Smith, Victoria BC
45 6.77 Harvey Piercy, Courtenay BC
46 6.39 Tony Farr, Victoria BC
47 6.31 Rita Beny, Victoria BC
48 5.73 Louise Elliott, Nanaimo BC
49 5.53 Danielle Goulet, Victoria BC
50 5.46 Arlene Petersen, Comox BC
51 5.42 W Allen Hopwood, Courtenay BC
52 5.42 Lorraine Gargan, Comox BC
53 5.26 Glen Parsons, Comox BC
54 5.26 David Proctor, Courtenay BC
55 5.23 David Mosher, Courtenay BC
56 5.13 Roy Lowe, Courtenay BC
57 5.13 Patricia Lowe, Courtenay BC
58 5.11 Angela Taylor, Nanaimo BC
59 5.04 Gloria Shabbits, Nanaimo BC
60 5.04 Daryl Krepps, Nanaimo BC
61 4.93 Betty Bonsor, Powell River BC
62 4.93 Barbara Sills, Powell River BC
63 4.91 Donna Dunn, Parksville BC
64 4.84 Sandi Link, Nanoose Bay BC
65 4.84 Gordon Link, Desert Hot Spgs CA
66 4.78 Patti Wheeldon, Courtenay BC
67 4.68 Roy Wagner, Nanaimo BC
68 4.68 Jane Wagner, Nanaimo BC
69 4.30 Rita Cannon, Ladysmith BC
70 4.30 Beth Cookson, Nanaimo BC
71 4.15 John Currie, Port Alice BC
72 4.14 Denise Holst, Courtenay BC
73 4.13 William Bentley, Cobble Hill BC
74 4.05 Sharon Feduniak, Courtenay BC
75 4.00 Jill McLaren, Black Creek BC
76 4.00 Bernice Blonarwitz, Comox BC
77 3.68 Shirley Lebovitch, Saint-Laurent QC
78 3.68 Howard Cohen, Courtenay BC
79 3.63 Janet Woolgar, Parksville BC
80 3.62 Janet Collie, Qualicum Beach BC
81 3.53 Doris Lange, Calgary AB
82 3.53 Barbara Bayer, Calgary AB
83 3.48 Kaye Farmer, Victoria BC
84 3.48 Evelyn Goedhart, Saanichton BC
85 3.38 Sharon Hysert, Courtenay BC
86 3.35 Ken Jubenville, Nanaimo BC
87 3.32 Lorraine Hodson, Courtenay BC
88 3.32 Charles Hodson, Courtenay BC
89 3.21 Naida Gubbins, Parksville BC
90 3.21 Berry Gubbins, Parksville BC
91 3.15 Dianna Rickson, Comox BC
92 3.10 Barb McCrindle, Merville BC
93 3.05 Stephen Smith, Campbell River BC
94 3.05 Rosanne Smith, Campbell River BC
95 3.05 Debbie Wastle, Victoria BC
96 2.97 Henry Lust, Nanaimo BC
97 2.92 Darlene Allen, Squamish BC
98 2.86 Vivian Thickett, Powell River BC
99 2.86 Tony Thickett, Powell River BC
100 2.82 Barbara Morris, Comox BC
101 2.71 Tom Dugdale, Courtenay BC
102 2.71 Jeanette Baron, Comox BC
103 2.70 Wayne Borman, Nanaimo BC
104 2.70 Darlene Borman, Nanaimo BC
105 2.58 Frieda Home, Comox BC
106 2.46 Matthew Bagdan, Merville BC
107 2.46 Cynthia Tree, Comox BC
108 2.37 Cathy Wolfe, Courtenay BC
109 2.29 Marianne Daem, Nanaimo BC
110 2.29 Ben Sills, Powell River BC
111 2.25 Dora Lee, Nanaimo BC
112 2.20 Shirley Charters, Duncan BC
113 2.18 Margaret Havens, Powell River BC
114 2.18 Claudine Veran, Powell River BC
115 2.13 Helen Dunham, Qualicum Beach BC
116 2.13 Bonnie Christopherson, Nanoose Bay BC
117 1.97 Ross Braybrook, Nanoose Bay BC
118 1.92 Dorothy Branch, Comox BC
119 1.92 Allister Gavel, Comox BC
120 1.86 Lorraine Waring, Courtenay BC
121 1.86 Jean Tait, Courtenay BC
122 1.81 Jessica Leeder, Vancouver BC
123 1.75 Joan Boase, Courtenay BC
124 1.75 Jim Boase, Courtenay BC
125 1.62 Grace Kennedy, Campbell River BC
126 1.62 Bill Kennedy, Campbell River BC
127 1.61 Delbert Haylock, Indio CA
128 1.56 Margaret Wynde, Courtenay BC
129 1.48 Grant Bell, Parksville BC
130 1.45 Lynn Sangster, Courtenay BC
131 1.45 Dick Sangster, Courtenay BC
132 1.42 Ellen Waatainen, Nanaimo BC
133 1.40 Nadia Schneider, Nanaimo BC
134 1.40 Lysbeth McCrone, Courtenay BC
135 1.39 Larry Fogg, Parksville BC
136 1.36 Cornel Sawchuk, Parksville BC
137 1.33 Rose Lucas, Campbell River BC
138 1.33 Roger Lucas, Campbell River BC
139 1.22 Ann McVey, Qualicum Beach BC
140 1.18 Marilyn Hannah, Comox BC
141 1.17 Madeleine Tremblay, North Saanich BC
142 1.17 Brenda Wilson, North Saanich BC
143 1.11 Keith Ware, Comox BC
144 1.11 Evelyn Ware, Comox BC
145 1.05 Rod Anderson, Qualicum Beach BC
146 1.04 Wally Uyeyama, Campbell River BC
147 1.04 Vic Vlaj, Campbell River BC
148 1.04 Michael Moscovich, Campbell River BC
149 1.04 Mark Lawrence, Black Creek BC
150 1.04 Marjorie Behrman, Qualicum Beach BC
151 1.04 Hans Winckler, Campbell River BC
152 1.04 Grace Schmidt, Campbell River BC
153 1.04 Darryl Pippin, Courtenay BC
154 1.04 Charles Hunter, Campbell River BC
155 1.02 Dawn Campbell, Nanoose Bay BC
156 1.02 David Campbell, Nanoose Bay BC
157 0.93 Rona Lawson, Comox BC
158 0.93 Patricia Ailles, Richmond BC
159 0.83 Lorna Veitch, Qualicum Beach BC
160 0.83 Joseph Guinan, Parksville BC
161 0.83 Don Copeland, Victoria BC
162 0.79 Ann Malfair, Nanaimo BC
163 0.78 Tom Thomsen, Comox BC
164 0.78 Sally Urton, Chemainus BC
165 0.78 Phil Sanford, Campbell River BC
166 0.78 Myrna Green, Nanaimo BC
167 0.78 Joyce Lust, Nanaimo BC
168 0.78 John Hope, Fort St John BC
169 0.78 Deb Hutchinson, Campbell River BC
170 0.78 Carol Strachan, Campbell River BC
171 0.78 Bob Dugas, Courtenay BC
172 0.78 Betty Thomsen, Comox BC
173 0.78 Annie Lord, Fort St John BC
174 0.77 Susan M Breiddal, Victoria BC
175 0.77 Gina Curran, Victoria BC
176 0.71 Lois Grill, Qualicum Beach BC
177 0.71 Francis Grill, Qualicum Beach BC
178 0.69 Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC
179 0.69 Margaret Krucik, Nanoose Bay BC
180 0.63 Yvonne Sollitt, Qualicum Beach BC
181 0.63 Wayne Sollitt, Qualicum Beach BC
182 0.61 Beverley Hall, North Vancouver BC
183 0.61 Anne Smith, Burnaby BC
184 0.56 Marita Rose, Parksville BC
185 0.56 Catherine McNeil, Parksville BC
186 0.55 Lynda Wuetherick, Nanaimo BC
187 0.55 Gayle Anderson, Nanaimo BC
188 0.54 Susan Moran, Nanaimo BC
189 0.54 Maureen Steele, Nanaimo BC
190 0.52 Wanda Deisman, Nanaimo BC
191 0.52 Pat Pantuso, Courtenay BC
192 0.52 Mary Dewar, Nanaimo BC
193 0.52 Louise Bustard, Royston BC
194 0.52 Gary Priestman, Courtenay BC
195 0.52 Eileen Maclean, Comox BC
196 0.36 Joy Tangen, Nanaimo BC
197 0.36 April Andrews, Nanaimo BC
198 0.33 Myrna Horley, Courtenay BC
199 0.26 Nancy Wilson, Qualicum Beach BC
200 0.26 Maureen Eby, Comox BC
201 0.26 Marie Main, Campbell River BC
202 0.26 Karin Franzen, Courtenay BC
203 0.26 Karen Waugh, Campbell River BC
204 0.26 Gary Grainger, Regina SK
205 0.26 Doreen Grainger, Regina SK
206 0.26 Daphne Welsh, Comox BC
207 0.26 Bill Wilson, Qualicum Beach BC
208 0.26 Ann Cook, Courtenay BC
209 0.23 Viv Harding, Sidney BC
210 0.23 Ruth Evans, North Saanich BC
211 0.21 Lynne Godfrey, Campbell River BC
212 0.21 John Godfrey, Campbell River BC
|