Thursday Afternoon Pairs
- 192.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 19.11 |
E. B. Dyer - Ella Rice; Crzy4brdg DBC | 77.04%
| 14.33 |
William Bizzell Jr. - Richard Moore; Goldsboro DBC | 70.42%
| 10.75 |
Charles Gilliam - Glenn Matthews; Burlington-Alamance DBC | 68.23%
| 8.06 |
Tom Rutledge - Brenda Klinker; Charleston Bridge Club | 68.11%
| 6.05 |
Linda Sherer - David Bonner; Foothills Duplicate | 67.92%
| 4.53 |
Bert Hall - Gail Marshall; Big Deal DBC | 67.31%
| 3.40 |
Robert Haley - Karen Galleher; Myrtle Beach DBC | 65.83%
| 2.55 |
Mary Ann Whitaker - Jane Dickerson; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 65.77%
| 2.12 |
George Delp - Tom Carter; Lanierland Duplicate Brid | 65.74%
| 1.91 |
Ronald Cadora - Deborah Cadora; Lanierland Duplicate Brid | 65.51%
| 6.60 |
Sim Wooten - Judy Wooten; Recreation DBC | 65.42%
| 1.97 |
Brian Crossley - Kay Joyce; Triangle DBC | 65.28%
| 1.78 |
Harold Moore - Lauren Alexander; Columbia DBC | 64.81%
| 2.06 |
Donald Foote - Judy M Foote; HHIBA | 64.35%
| 4.95 |
Jackie Christiansen - Missy Fazio; HHIBA | 64.12%
| 2.44 |
Susie Sutton - David Smith; Crzy4brdg DBC | 63.70%
| 3.71 |
Rose Francis - Carol McDonald; Rome DBC | 63.69%
| 1.69 |
Harry Pollitt - Gail Dupree; Neuse River Bridge Club | 63.69%
| 1.44 |
Janet La Belle - Joan Stair; HHIBA | 63.66%
| 1.78 |
Martin Lackritz - Richard Long; Hendersonville DBC | 63.66%
| 1.97 |
Robert Duval - Arnold Hawkins; Alpharetta DBC | 63.54%
| 2.78 |
John Memory - Judy Sternberg; Columbia DBC | 63.19%
| 1.25 |
Richard Butrovich - Julie Murphy; Hendersonville DBC | 63.19%
| 2.06 |
Bob Marett - Ward Schaumberg; Golden Isles DBC | 63.11%
| 2.09 |
Joyce Boylston - Marion Goodman; Charleston Bridge Club | 62.82%
| 2.34 |
Andrew Hurd - Ellen Allen; Charleston Bridge Club | 62.50%
| 1.69 |
Robert Powell - Betty Rowston; Rome DBC | 62.50%
| 0.89 |
Jerry Tinsley - Richard Maybin; Hendersonville DBC | 62.27%
| 8.23 |
Deanie Wynn - H Ingram Willis Jr; Foothills Duplicate | 62.08%
| 1.78 |
Gary Penix - Joe Widdifield; Morristown DBC | 62.04%
| 1.78 |
Jim Pfromm - Karl Kachadoorian; Hendersonville DBC | 62.04%
| 1.78 |
Bruce Southard - Joshua Hoffman; Great Expectations DBC | 62.04%
| 1.03 |
Carol Keller - Alan Keller; HHIBA | 61.81%
| 6.17 |
Tink O'Meara - John O'Meara; Crzy4brdg DBC | 61.78%
| 4.63 |
Susan Marett - Mary Brooks; Golden Isles DBC | 61.70%
| 1.05 |
David Roth - Roy Lankenau; Myrtle Beach DBC | 61.67%
| 1.64 |
Francine Moring - Susanne McLaughlin; Charleston Bridge Club | 61.54%
| 1.88 |
Joan Glueck - Claire Lavery; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 61.18%
| 1.03 |
Marie Richardson - Faith Willis; Golden Isles DBC | 60.22%
| 3.47 |
Larry Zwahlen - Ed Paulling; Rome DBC | 60.12%
| 2.60 |
Tom Schlossberg - Kristi Menees; HHIBA | 59.95%
| 1.18 |
Bob Kern - Sarah Kinsey; Neuse River Bridge Club | 59.52%
| 1.84 |
Diana Short - Dorothy Smith; Appalachian DBC | 59.17%
| 1.69 |
Harvey Phlegar - Marilyn O'Neill; Eatonton DBC | 58.93%
| 1.95 |
Colleen Martin - Carol Stephens; Eatonton DBC | 58.63%
| 1.59 |
H Krishnaprasad - Selby Corbett; Goldsboro DBC | 58.57%
| 1.78 |
Sallie Blackwell - Janet Sheridan; Columbia DBC | 58.10%
| 1.20 |
David Finch - Howard Hochman; Furniture City DBC | 58.00%
| 1.20 |
John Corpening - Cecily Murray; Furniture City DBC | 58.00%
| 1.25 |
Jane Lawrence - Nancy Osborne; Great Expectations DBC | 57.18%
| 1.69 |
Patricia Hone - Bill Carson; Eatonton DBC | 56.94%
| 1.59 |
Louise Watson - Agnes Gentry Cherry; Recreation DBC | 56.79%
| 1.18 |
Courtnet Stephens - Elizabeth Butler; Eatonton DBC | 56.60%
| 1.25 |
Sandy Carter - Chris Valentine; Morristown DBC | 56.48%
| 1.71 |
Penny Caruana - Joe Caruana; Crzy4brdg DBC | 56.45%
| 1.28 |
Roger Woodhull - Nancy Fishback; Charleston Bridge Club | 56.41%
| 1.38 |
Tony Max Litten - Millie Schumpert; Burlington-Alamance DBC | 56.25%
| 1.22 |
Jean Seymour - Bill Seymour; Crzy4brdg DBC | 55.59%
| 1.18 |
Lynne Kuglar - Darice Lewis; Rome DBC | 55.36%
| 1.25 |
Janet Kammann - Janice Hobson; Morristown DBC | 54.86%
| 0.72 |
Helen Paracka - Elizabeth Harrison; Rome DBC | 54.76%
| 0.72 |
Patricia Self - Colleen Jester; Rome DBC | 54.76%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon Pairs
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.35 |
Susan Rice - Meri Gray; Savannah DBC | 66.58%
| 0.89 |
Kenneth Deckert - Chris Williams; Savannah DBC | 55.92%
| 0.89 |
Michael Bigelow - Pam Bigelow; Savannah DBC | 55.92%
| 0.57 |
Joyce McClellan - Rosalind Hager; Savannah DBC | 52.83%
| 0.52 |
David Linvill - Cynthia Linvill; Savannah DBC | 50.83%
| |
---|
99er Pairs
- 14.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.88 |
Charles Bild - Elizabeth Bild; Charleston Bridge Club | 70.63%
| 1.51 |
Barbara Kelley - Anita Berry; North Ridge Pairs | 63.49%
| 1.13 |
Leslie Blair - Richelle Sajovec; North Ridge Pairs | 60.76%
| 0.85 |
Linda Hanks - Mariee Walton; North Ridge Pairs | 58.68%
| 0.64 |
Diane Hewitt - Sally Currin; Charleston Bridge Club | 57.54%
| 0.45 |
Marcia Lucas - Lynette Bates; Charleston Bridge Club | 56.35%
| 0.49 |
Doreen Babbitt - Claire Robinson; Charleston Bridge Club | 55.56%
| 0.37 |
Ruth Barrow - Dot Cromartie; Charleston Bridge Club | 55.16%
| 0.48 |
Sylvia Edwards - Sharon Messner; North Ridge Pairs | 54.37%
| 0.34 |
Nina Yeager - Ralph Yeager; North Ridge Pairs | 53.57%
| |
---|
Figure 8 Yacht Duplicate
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.81 |
Kimbrough Tayloe - Sarah Van Rens; Figure 8 Yacht Duplicate | 65.00%
| 2.11 |
Ann Butler - BLAIR SLOAN; Figure 8 Yacht Duplicate | 63.13%
| 1.58 |
Lou Powers - CATHERINE FREEMAN; Figure 8 Yacht Duplicate | 53.75%
| 1.04 |
Jane H Lambeth - Lesley Hively; Figure 8 Yacht Duplicate | 47.50%
| 1.04 |
Barbara B Ward - Doris Ruffner; Figure 8 Yacht Duplicate | 47.50%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon Pairs
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.22 |
Lynn Thiel - Glenn Thiel; Hendersonville DBC | 57.00%
| 0.92 |
Richard Steinbugler - John Walter; Hendersonville DBC | 56.00%
| |
---|
CSRA Bridge Club II
- 6.5 Tables | MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score | 1.67 |
Al Metzel - Don Wells; CSRA Bridge Club II | 59.44%
| 1.25 |
Catherine Rutland - Bill Tyre; CSRA Bridge Club II | 56.19%
| 0.94 |
Gail Connor - Gail Crawford; CSRA Bridge Club II | 55.71%
| 0.70 |
Dottie Shockley - Audie Wood; CSRA Bridge Club II | 55.00%
| 0.53 |
Irene Shepard - Claire Burkelman; CSRA Bridge Club II | 53.33%
| |
---|
Bridge Club Of Atlanta
- 20.5 Tables | MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score | 3.05 |
Connie Haugabook - Susan Easterlin; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 64.03%
| 2.29 |
Dianne Smith - Evonne Fell; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 62.51%
| 1.72 |
Linda Bradford - Marylin Sheats; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 60.67%
| 1.29 |
Nancy Inman - Margaret Whitaker; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 59.76%
| 1.00 |
Judy Owings - Linda Hogg; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 59.72%
| 0.75 |
Harvey Merlin - Victor Brown; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 58.15%
| 0.56 |
Judy Marani - Barbara Myers; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 57.82%
| 1.01 |
Gail Holzer - Gil Holzer; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 56.57%
| 0.76 |
Merrel Hattink - Melissa Bernhardt; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 53.62%
| 0.57 |
Anita Strickler - Marion Sturdivant; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 50.35%
| 0.49 |
Carolyn Moon - Barbara Goodman; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 50.27%
| |
---|
McRae DBC
- 3.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.63 |
Katharine Clark - Joe Manning; McRae DBC | 71.88%
| 1.97 |
Jane Walker - Eunice Harris; McRae DBC | 52.08%
| 1.48 |
Kenlie Bell - Betty Ann Carswell; McRae DBC | 51.04%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon Pairs
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 19.11 |
Len Perkins - Donna McEniry; Highland Falls DBC | 68.45%
| 12.54 |
Susan Williamson - J Carl Williamson; Highland Falls DBC | 59.52%
| 12.54 |
Shay Connors - Hillery Davis; Highland Falls DBC | 59.52%
| 8.06 |
Mary Eliza McMillan - Mary Ellen Yeargin; Highland Falls DBC | 54.17%
| 6.05 |
Mitzi Travis - Vance Willey; Highland Falls DBC | 53.87%
| 6.17 |
Shirley Hightower - Nancy Mavar; Highland Falls DBC | 52.38%
| 4.63 |
Mike Oleksyk - Suzette Oleksyk; Highland Falls DBC | 50.00%
| 3.47 |
Raymond Daly - Suzanne Daly; Highland Falls DBC | 49.40%
| 2.60 |
Charlie Durakis - Mary Durakis; Highland Falls DBC | 49.11%
| 1.95 |
Tom Wise - Carmen Wise; Highland Falls DBC | 48.21%
| 1.74 |
Bev Hogan - Ron Hogan; Highland Falls DBC | 47.32%
| 1.59 |
Randy Ramey - Minjie Ramey; Highland Falls DBC | 46.13%
| 1.47 |
Sandy Norton - Archie Norton; Highland Falls DBC | 42.56%
| 1.32 |
Rosemary Mosby - Anne Watkins; Highland Falls DBC | 39.88%
| 1.32 |
Jeanne Mavar - Margaret Morse; Highland Falls DBC | 39.88%
| 1.19 |
Tom Benson - Linda Benson; Highland Falls DBC | 39.58%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Len Perkins - Donna McEniry; Highland Falls DBC | 68.45%
| 1.18 | Susan Williamson - J Carl Williamson; Highland Falls DBC | 59.52%
| 0.85 | Mitzi Travis - Vance Willey; Highland Falls DBC | 53.87%
| 0.55 | Mike Oleksyk - Suzette Oleksyk; Highland Falls DBC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Shay Connors - Hillery Davis; Highland Falls DBC | 59.52%
| 1.18 | Mary Eliza McMillan - Mary Ellen Yeargin; Highland Falls DBC | 54.17%
| 0.85 | Shirley Hightower - Nancy Mavar; Highland Falls DBC | 52.38%
| 0.55 | Raymond Daly - Suzanne Daly; Highland Falls DBC | 49.40%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Frank Burgess Sr - Donald Bosken; Furniture City DBC | 54.50%
| 0.99 | Jane Goins - Claudette Walton; Furniture City DBC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | David Finch - Howard Hochman; Furniture City DBC | 58.00%
| 1.20 | John Corpening - Cecily Murray; Furniture City DBC | 58.00%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Gary Penix - Joe Widdifield; Morristown DBC | 62.04%
| 1.25 | Sandy Carter - Chris Valentine; Morristown DBC | 56.48%
| 0.89 | Sara Wendling - Ned Sanders; Morristown DBC | 52.31%
| 0.62 | Robbie Pinkerton - Frank Pinkerton; Morristown DBC | 51.39%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Bob Armstrong - Polly Hicks; Morristown DBC | 60.65%
| 1.25 | Janet Kammann - Janice Hobson; Morristown DBC | 54.86%
| 0.89 | Sandy Webster - Joy Panella; Morristown DBC | 51.39%
| 0.62 | Jerry Parkins - Dot Orr; Morristown DBC | 49.77%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | E. B. Dyer - Ella Rice; Crzy4brdg DBC | 77.04%
| 1.71 | Penny Caruana - Joe Caruana; Crzy4brdg DBC | 56.45%
| 1.22 | Jean Seymour - Bill Seymour; Crzy4brdg DBC | 55.59%
| 0.85 | MaryAnn Diesburg - Dan Diesburg; Crzy4brdg DBC | 52.57%
| 0.49 | Art Friday - Marlene Smith; Crzy4brdg DBC | 52.45%
| 0.49 | Barbara Barton - Gerri Violette; Crzy4brdg DBC | 50.78%
| 0.34 | Dean Trenter - Virgina Trenter; Crzy4brdg DBC | 49.83%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Susie Sutton - David Smith; Crzy4brdg DBC | 63.70%
| 1.71 | Tink O'Meara - John O'Meara; Crzy4brdg DBC | 61.78%
| 1.22 | Joan Fittz - Ken Fittz; Crzy4brdg DBC | 54.70%
| 0.85 | Sue Asbury - Bill Taylor; Crzy4brdg DBC | 53.52%
| 0.73 | Lynn Wilson - Chuck Bormann; Crzy4brdg DBC | 52.90%
| 0.51 | Sarah Dyer - Karima Russell; Crzy4brdg DBC | 52.11%
| 0.29 | Deepak Kapadia - Calvin Manship; Crzy4brdg DBC | 51.88%
| 0.24 | Kevin Kelley - Jeanne Simonini; Crzy4brdg DBC | 49.24%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.93 | Susan Rice - Meri Gray; Savannah DBC | 66.58%
| 0.56 | Kenneth Deckert - Chris Williams; Savannah DBC | 55.92%
| 0.56 | Michael Bigelow - Pam Bigelow; Savannah DBC | 55.92%
| 0.33 | Joyce McClellan - Rosalind Hager; Savannah DBC | 52.83%
| 0.30 | David Linvill - Cynthia Linvill; Savannah DBC | 50.83%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section H
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Charles Gilliam - Glenn Matthews; Burlington-Alamance DBC | 68.23%
| 1.38 | Tony Max Litten - Millie Schumpert; Burlington-Alamance DBC | 56.25%
| 0.99 | John Gerlach - Elizabeth Severance; Burlington-Alamance DBC | 53.65%
| 0.69 | June Satterfield - Sue Stanford; Burlington-Alamance DBC | 52.78%
| 0.33 | B William Kippenhan - John Lady; Burlington-Alamance DBC | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Brian Crossley - Kay Joyce; Triangle DBC | 65.28%
| 1.38 | Mort Stromberg - George Bloomer; Triangle DBC | 57.41%
| 0.99 | John Torrey - Pearl Schechter; Triangle DBC | 56.02%
| 0.94 | Connie Ellinwood - Pahnea Ratty; Triangle DBC | 50.69%
| 0.94 | Rita Chapman - Faye Wedig; Triangle DBC | 50.69%
| 0.55 | Mary Jo Doherty - Mary Ellen Pasquale; Triangle DBC | 49.31%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Rose Meltzer - Alex Hudson; Triangle DBC | 60.19%
| 1.38 | Mike Schlessinger - Jim Cunningham; Triangle DBC | 56.25%
| 0.99 | Larry Honeywell - Grada Arble; Triangle DBC | 54.86%
| 0.69 | Chris Moll - Blanche Tremblay; Triangle DBC | 53.24%
| 0.55 | Anne Boyd - Charlie Marshall; Triangle DBC | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Sim Wooten - Judy Wooten; Recreation DBC | 65.42%
| 1.11 | Phyllis Winstead - Louise Broome; Recreation DBC | 53.33%
| 0.80 | Gayle Snow - Jeffrey Gates; Recreation DBC | 52.92%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Louise Watson - Agnes Gentry Cherry; Recreation DBC | 56.79%
| 0.96 | Ann Griffin - Martha Walston; Recreation DBC | 55.00%
| 0.96 | Charlotte Weathers - Dot Boyette; Recreation DBC | 55.00%
| 0.48 | Heather Pierce - Carolyn Griffin; Recreation DBC | 54.29%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Patricia Hone - Bill Carson; Eatonton DBC | 56.94%
| 1.18 | Courtnet Stephens - Elizabeth Butler; Eatonton DBC | 56.60%
| 0.72 | Peter McGuigan - Joan McGuigan; Eatonton DBC | 53.82%
| 0.72 | Sue Malin - Bill Malin; Eatonton DBC | 53.82%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Harvey Phlegar - Marilyn O'Neill; Eatonton DBC | 58.93%
| 1.18 | Colleen Martin - Carol Stephens; Eatonton DBC | 58.63%
| 0.85 | Donna Lloyd - Rita Haas; Eatonton DBC | 53.27%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Donald Foote - Judy M Foote; HHIBA | 64.35%
| 1.44 | Janet La Belle - Joan Stair; HHIBA | 63.66%
| 1.03 | Carol Keller - Alan Keller; HHIBA | 61.81%
| 1.04 | Tom Schlossberg - Kristi Menees; HHIBA | 59.95%
| 0.41 | Gloria Freer - Kathie Walsh; HHIBA | 58.80%
| 0.73 | Stanley Xenakis - Carol Williams; HHIBA | 47.22%
| 0.52 | Fred Clemenz - Carol Clemenz; HHIBA | 46.30%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Jackie Christiansen - Missy Fazio; HHIBA | 64.12%
| 1.44 | Ronald Perry - Peter Wolf; HHIBA | 59.26%
| 1.03 | Suzanne Floyd - Lorraine Holub; HHIBA | 56.48%
| 0.72 | Steven Gajdalo - Fred Ferguson; HHIBA | 53.01%
| 0.69 | Sally Hughes - Rick Anderson; HHIBA | 51.16%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Sallie Blackwell - Janet Sheridan; Columbia DBC | 58.10%
| 1.25 | Bernetha Henry - Karen Faulkenberry; Columbia DBC | 55.56%
| 0.89 | Phillip Mixson - Kenyon Stevenson; Columbia DBC | 54.63%
| 0.62 | Mohan Bali - Mary Frame; Columbia DBC | 53.70%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Harold Moore - Lauren Alexander; Columbia DBC | 64.81%
| 1.25 | John Memory - Judy Sternberg; Columbia DBC | 63.19%
| 0.89 | Happoldt Neuffer - Margaret Barksdale; Columbia DBC | 57.18%
| 0.69 | Emily Lamphere - Dot Jones; Columbia DBC | 54.17%
| 0.59 | Sylvia White - Sally McCardle; Columbia DBC | 43.29%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Andrew Hurd - Ellen Allen; Charleston Bridge Club | 62.50%
| 1.64 | Francine Moring - Susanne McLaughlin; Charleston Bridge Club | 61.54%
| 1.17 | Kathryn Altman - Joan Kennedy; Charleston Bridge Club | 59.62%
| 1.28 | Roger Woodhull - Nancy Fishback; Charleston Bridge Club | 56.41%
| 0.90 | Mary Lou Perkins - Joyce Person; Charleston Bridge Club | 51.44%
| 0.64 | Meme Asserson - Peggy Morrison; Charleston Bridge Club | 51.28%
| 0.55 | Joan Poulnot - Barbara Fredericks; Charleston Bridge Club | 51.12%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Tom Rutledge - Brenda Klinker; Charleston Bridge Club | 68.11%
| 1.64 | Joyce Boylston - Marion Goodman; Charleston Bridge Club | 62.82%
| 1.17 | Sherril Cuzzell - Paul Wright Jr; Charleston Bridge Club | 58.49%
| 0.82 | Tina Radding - Carolyn Titus; Charleston Bridge Club | 55.13%
| 0.47 | Mike Smith - Marti Tyler; Charleston Bridge Club | 54.97%
| 0.39 | Ursula Ramey - Billie Floyd; Charleston Bridge Club | 53.04%
| 0.85 | Lorraine Porfido - Scott Parker; Charleston Bridge Club | 52.24%
| 0.61 | Kenneth Hinson - Truma Polin; Charleston Bridge Club | 50.48%
| 0.43 | Mary Ann Williford - Linda Bergman; Charleston Bridge Club | 48.72%
| |
---|
99er Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.64 | Charles Bild - Elizabeth Bild; Charleston Bridge Club | 70.63%
| 0.49 | Doreen Babbitt - Claire Robinson; Charleston Bridge Club | 55.56%
| 0.34 | Howard E Hardee - Wayne A Bates; Charleston Bridge Club | 52.78%
| 0.39 | Nancy Dudley - Nancy Shimp; Charleston Bridge Club | 49.21%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.64 | Diane Hewitt - Sally Currin; Charleston Bridge Club | 57.54%
| 0.45 | Marcia Lucas - Lynette Bates; Charleston Bridge Club | 56.35%
| 0.37 | Ruth Barrow - Dot Cromartie; Charleston Bridge Club | 55.16%
| 0.25 | Jack Corley - John Ligon; Charleston Bridge Club | 52.38%
| 0.25 | Carol Reed - Tom Sandel; Charleston Bridge Club | 52.38%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | George Delp - Tom Carter; Lanierland Duplicate Brid | 65.74%
| 1.32 | Mary Ann Miller - Patricia Carter; Lanierland Duplicate Brid | 53.24%
| 0.94 | Dick Nichols - Norman Canter; Lanierland Duplicate Brid | 51.85%
| 0.66 | Nancy Perkins - Jim Mallory; Lanierland Duplicate Brid | 50.46%
| 0.41 | Steve Lurie - Jean Brown; Lanierland Duplicate Brid | 50.23%
| 0.74 | Glenda Dunham - Martha Thompson; Lanierland Duplicate Brid | 48.61%
| 0.45 | Kathy McCarty - Harry Whitworth; Lanierland Duplicate Brid | 46.76%
| 0.45 | Bonnie Hartwig - Lenora Perry; Lanierland Duplicate Brid | 46.76%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Ronald Cadora - Deborah Cadora; Lanierland Duplicate Brid | 65.51%
| 1.32 | Dale D'Agata - Virginia Spence; Lanierland Duplicate Brid | 60.65%
| 1.10 | Fred Bartlett Jr - Charles Pierson; Lanierland Duplicate Brid | 55.79%
| 0.79 | Fred Fister - Mike Whitney; Lanierland Duplicate Brid | 51.39%
| 0.55 | Sherry Anton - Lee Perry; Lanierland Duplicate Brid | 47.69%
| |
---|
Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Robert Duval - Arnold Hawkins; Alpharetta DBC | 63.54%
| 1.19 | Dick Browne - Jean Bourn; Alpharetta DBC | 55.09%
| 1.19 | Margaret Drake - Kay Shirley; Alpharetta DBC | 55.09%
| 0.69 | Jean Kissel - Jerry Pontius; Alpharetta DBC | 54.17%
| 0.41 | Bob Klipstein - Elsa Clauson; Alpharetta DBC | 53.13%
| 0.69 | Ralph Johnston - William Hughes; Alpharetta DBC | 47.40%
| 0.48 | Deepak Midha - Lynne Gray; Alpharetta DBC | 46.88%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Bob Marett - Ward Schaumberg; Golden Isles DBC | 63.11%
| 1.44 | Susan Marett - Mary Brooks; Golden Isles DBC | 61.70%
| 1.03 | Marie Richardson - Faith Willis; Golden Isles DBC | 60.22%
| 0.72 | Ann Edwards - Emwynn Smith; Golden Isles DBC | 58.96%
| 0.66 | Barbara Bruce - Shirley Egan; Golden Isles DBC | 52.37%
| 0.47 | Diane Lovin - Rick Runyan; Golden Isles DBC | 48.46%
| 0.33 | Joanne Parker - Joan Wilson; Golden Isles DBC | 46.37%
| |
---|
Figure 8 Yacht Duplicate Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Kimbrough Tayloe - Sarah Van Rens; Figure 8 Yacht Duplicate | 65.00%
| 0.99 | Lou Powers - CATHERINE FREEMAN; Figure 8 Yacht Duplicate | 53.75%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Ann Butler - BLAIR SLOAN; Figure 8 Yacht Duplicate | 63.13%
| 0.99 | Barbara B Ward - Doris Ruffner; Figure 8 Yacht Duplicate | 47.50%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Martin Lackritz - Richard Long; Hendersonville DBC | 63.66%
| 1.25 | Richard Butrovich - Julie Murphy; Hendersonville DBC | 63.19%
| 0.89 | Jerry Tinsley - Richard Maybin; Hendersonville DBC | 62.27%
| 0.62 | Donald Cobb - Patrick Collins; Hendersonville DBC | 48.38%
| 0.85 | Silvia Crouse - William Tyler III; Hendersonville DBC | 47.92%
| 0.60 | Virginia Robertson - Patsy Shepherd; Hendersonville DBC | 47.69%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Jim Pfromm - Karl Kachadoorian; Hendersonville DBC | 62.04%
| 1.25 | Nancy Grantham - Kaye Pfromm; Hendersonville DBC | 53.47%
| 0.89 | Walt Murphy - James (Sam) Gumbert; Hendersonville DBC | 53.24%
| 0.64 | Kenneth Hahn - Eric Koopmann; Hendersonville DBC | 52.55%
| 0.59 | David Keierleber - Marsha Feldman; Hendersonville DBC | 50.23%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section B
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.75 | Lynn Thiel - Glenn Thiel; Hendersonville DBC | 57.00%
| 0.53 | Richard Steinbugler - John Walter; Hendersonville DBC | 56.00%
| |
---|
CSRA Bridge Club II Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Al Metzel - Don Wells; CSRA Bridge Club II | 59.44%
| 0.59 | Dottie Shockley - Audie Wood; CSRA Bridge Club II | 55.00%
| 0.42 | Irene Shepard - Claire Burkelman; CSRA Bridge Club II | 53.33%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Catherine Rutland - Bill Tyre; CSRA Bridge Club II | 56.19%
| 0.59 | Gail Connor - Gail Crawford; CSRA Bridge Club II | 55.71%
| 0.42 | Lee Winger - Frances Mercer; CSRA Bridge Club II | 51.43%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.84 | Joan Lane - Joseph Lane; Appalachian DBC | 59.17%
| 1.84 | Diana Short - Dorothy Smith; Appalachian DBC | 59.17%
| 0.92 | Jim Bell - Ray Ferree; Appalachian DBC | 55.83%
| 0.92 | H. Ray Berry - Joe Wald; Appalachian DBC | 55.83%
| 0.94 | Karen Miller - Lisa DeCarlo; Appalachian DBC | 53.75%
| 0.66 | Mary Stoll - Marcia Schultz; Appalachian DBC | 53.33%
| 0.47 | Tom Faulconer - Christine Thompson; Appalachian DBC | 49.58%
| 0.33 | Joyce Geiger - Myrna Ponkauskas; Appalachian DBC | 48.33%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Deborah Monroe - Ken Anderson Jr; Great Expectations DBC | 59.26%
| 1.25 | Jane Lawrence - Nancy Osborne; Great Expectations DBC | 57.18%
| 0.89 | Catherine McLeod - Bill Peabody Jr; Great Expectations DBC | 56.94%
| 0.62 | Grace Murphy - Kazuko Eure; Great Expectations DBC | 50.69%
| 0.69 | Tom May - Fred Lopp; Great Expectations DBC | 50.46%
| 0.59 | Brenda Garzia - Elaine Simmons; Great Expectations DBC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Bruce Southard - Joshua Hoffman; Great Expectations DBC | 62.04%
| 1.25 | Janelle Gibson - Simone Liebling; Great Expectations DBC | 53.70%
| 0.89 | Robert Hale - Claudia Hale; Great Expectations DBC | 52.78%
| 0.69 | Martin Friedman - Frank Dickerson; Great Expectations DBC | 51.85%
| 0.49 | Roger Heimke - Jerry Collen; Great Expectations DBC | 51.85%
| 0.48 | John Barnes - John Alford; Great Expectations DBC | 45.60%
| |
---|
Section P North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Robert Powell - Betty Rowston; Rome DBC | 62.50%
| 1.18 | Lynne Kuglar - Darice Lewis; Rome DBC | 55.36%
| 0.85 | Bob Gregg - Robert Rakestraw; Rome DBC | 53.27%
| |
---|
Section P East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Rose Francis - Carol McDonald; Rome DBC | 63.69%
| 1.18 | Larry Zwahlen - Ed Paulling; Rome DBC | 60.12%
| 0.72 | Helen Paracka - Elizabeth Harrison; Rome DBC | 54.76%
| 0.72 | Patricia Self - Colleen Jester; Rome DBC | 54.76%
| |
---|
Section AA North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Linda Sherer - David Bonner; Foothills Duplicate | 67.92%
| 1.05 | Donald Eifert - Charlotte Lindsey; Foothills Duplicate | 51.25%
| 0.55 | Lois Barrick - Charles Cannon; Foothills Duplicate | 49.58%
| 0.55 | Sally Jo Carter - Helen Clement; Foothills Duplicate | 49.58%
| |
---|
Section AA East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Deanie Wynn - H Ingram Willis Jr; Foothills Duplicate | 62.08%
| 1.05 | Ken Yeager - Jim Jackson; Foothills Duplicate | 52.08%
| 0.64 | Esther Taylor - Edwina Burger; Foothills Duplicate | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | William Bizzell Jr. - Richard Moore; Goldsboro DBC | 70.42%
| 1.11 | Joe Exum - Eugene Franklin Jr; Goldsboro DBC | 52.92%
| 0.80 | Sterling Jarrett - Shelby Bizzell; Goldsboro DBC | 51.67%
| 0.69 | Linda Meyer - Bob Meyer; Goldsboro DBC | 50.00%
| 0.48 | Lib Braswell - Linda Watson; Goldsboro DBC | 46.67%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | H Krishnaprasad - Selby Corbett; Goldsboro DBC | 58.57%
| 1.11 | Peggy Womble - Joyce Pate; Goldsboro DBC | 52.50%
| 0.80 | Theria McPhail - Anne Pate; Goldsboro DBC | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Helen Cheng - Jesse Cheng; Myrtle Beach DBC | 57.08%
| 1.05 | Annette Wallace - Kathy Brown; Myrtle Beach DBC | 51.67%
| 0.85 | Rick Lanzarone - Caroline Clyburn; Myrtle Beach DBC | 50.42%
| 0.60 | Mike Ingles - Eleanor McIntyre; Myrtle Beach DBC | 48.33%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Robert Haley - Karen Galleher; Myrtle Beach DBC | 65.83%
| 1.05 | David Roth - Roy Lankenau; Myrtle Beach DBC | 61.67%
| 0.79 | Bill Collins - Nancy Bradbury; Myrtle Beach DBC | 45.00%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | John Gignilliat - Tudi Moldestad; Neuse River Bridge Club | 60.42%
| 1.18 | Patricia Mayo - Joe Boyd; Neuse River Bridge Club | 53.82%
| 0.85 | Melton Arbit - Paul Jambor; Neuse River Bridge Club | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Harry Pollitt - Gail Dupree; Neuse River Bridge Club | 63.69%
| 1.18 | Bob Kern - Sarah Kinsey; Neuse River Bridge Club | 59.52%
| 0.85 | Bill Dorsey - Ken Kirkman; Neuse River Bridge Club | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Joan Glueck - Claire Lavery; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 61.18%
| 1.32 | Gail Berman - Libba Grace; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 53.53%
| 0.94 | Arlene Conway - Peggy Tienken; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 53.45%
| 0.66 | Gloria McCain - Dorothy Gilreath; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 53.10%
| 0.52 | Linda Moffett - Nancy Kirby; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 52.38%
| 0.59 | Rhona Berzack - Rochelle Derman; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 49.45%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Mary Ann Whitaker - Jane Dickerson; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 65.77%
| 1.32 | Martin Margolies - Abbie Margolies; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 55.83%
| 0.94 | Larry Spruell - Rebecca Lee; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 55.78%
| 0.77 | Stuart Galishoff - Ram Ramnath; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 52.08%
| 0.55 | Veronica Stoessel - Linda Hagood; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 50.77%
| 0.48 | Sherry Halpern - Alvin Halpern; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 50.42%
| |
---|
Bridge Club Of Atlanta Thursday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Connie Haugabook - Susan Easterlin; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 64.03%
| 0.72 | Anne Hamilton - Wendy Kraitzick; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 57.06%
| 0.52 | Gail Holzer - Gil Holzer; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 56.57%
| 0.36 | Bob Triff - Edrea Triff; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 54.24%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Harold Gorvy - David Siegel; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 53.97%
| 0.72 | Barbara Kaufman - Karen Bragman; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 52.64%
| 0.52 | Beth Dick - Kim McEver; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 52.34%
| 0.40 | Corrine Kimbrell - Deborah Barnhart; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 52.18%
| 0.28 | Jane Dolinger - Shelia Shapleigh; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 51.47%
| 0.49 | Carolyn Moon - Barbara Goodman; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 50.27%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Linda Bradford - Marylin Sheats; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 60.67%
| 0.69 | Nancy Inman - Margaret Whitaker; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 59.76%
| 0.50 | Harvey Merlin - Victor Brown; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 58.15%
| 0.36 | Nola Miller - Irma Margolis; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 51.93%
| 0.37 | Anita Strickler - Marion Sturdivant; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 50.35%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Dianne Smith - Evonne Fell; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 62.51%
| 0.69 | Judy Owings - Linda Hogg; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 59.72%
| 0.49 | Judy Marani - Barbara Myers; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 57.82%
| 0.56 | Merrel Hattink - Melissa Bernhardt; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 53.62%
| 0.39 | Ruth Schaefer - Elizabeth Hale; Bridge Club Of Atlanta | 49.27%
| |
---|
99er Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.68 | Leslie Blair - Richelle Sajovec; North Ridge Pairs | 60.76%
| 0.48 | Linda Hanks - Mariee Walton; North Ridge Pairs | 58.68%
| 0.29 | Charlotte Floyd - Donna Morris; North Ridge Pairs | 48.26%
| 0.29 | Diana Marting - Daneen Stiefel; North Ridge Pairs | 48.26%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.68 | Barbara Kelley - Anita Berry; North Ridge Pairs | 63.49%
| 0.48 | Sylvia Edwards - Sharon Messner; North Ridge Pairs | 54.37%
| 0.34 | Nina Yeager - Ralph Yeager; North Ridge Pairs | 53.57%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Bert Hall - Gail Marshall; Big Deal DBC | 67.31%
| 1.44 | Robert Gordon - Vivian Reedy; Big Deal DBC | 55.74%
| 0.88 | Kaia Hawley - Max Shaw; Big Deal DBC | 54.23%
| 0.88 | Ruth Carson - Susan Durham; Big Deal DBC | 54.23%
| 0.41 | Brett Rouch - Sandra Folken; Big Deal DBC | 53.15%
| 0.48 | Maggie Storey - Bennie Norman; Big Deal DBC | 49.62%
| |
---|
McRae DBC Thursday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Katharine Clark - Joe Manning; McRae DBC | 71.88%
| 1.11 | Jane Walker - Eunice Harris; McRae DBC | 52.08%
| 0.80 | Kenlie Bell - Betty Ann Carswell; McRae DBC | 51.04%
| |
---|