Total masterpoints: 888.12 earned by 207 players.
Total attendance: 187 tables.
1 38.88 Len Case, Charlotte NC
2 38.88 Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC
3 33.62 Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC
4 33.62 Ellen Allen, Summerville SC
5 29.76 Hugh Brown Jr, McCormick SC
6 29.76 Greg Roberts, Aiken SC
7 21.84 Wayne Hollingsworth, Irmo SC
8 21.84 Richard Brown, Easley SC
9 19.56 Jay Shahani, Columbia SC
10 13.66 Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC
11 12.93 Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC
12 12.93 Mark McLaughlin, Charleston SC
13 11.99 Al Kirkland, Columbia SC
14 11.67 William Charlwood, Columbia SC
15 10.69 Varghese George, Martinez GA
16 10.69 Rajan Iyer, Aiken SC
17 8.73 Elaine Gordon, Wells ME
18 8.73 Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC
19 8.46 Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC
20 8.10 Lee Webb, Columbia SC
21 8.10 Christopher Webb, Columbia SC
22 7.95 Pat Webb, Cayce SC
23 7.95 Bob Webb, Cayce SC
24 7.61 O. Gordon Lien III, Augusta GA
25 7.46 Scott McPherson, Columbia SC
26 7.38 Lauren Alexander, Leesville SC
27 6.75 Jacqueline Strong, Bethune SC
28 6.65 John Baker, North Augusta SC
29 6.61 Mrs Sue Malin, Greensboro GA
30 6.61 Bill Malin, Greensboro GA
31 6.48 Richard Silvernail, Johnsonville SC
32 6.35 Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC
33 6.35 Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC
34 6.17 Jay Jacobs, Aiken SC
35 6.05 Mary Frame, Columbia SC
36 6.05 Hamdi Karluk, Bethune SC
37 5.99 Wendy Leverett, Lincolnton GA
38 5.99 John Cotty, McCormick SC
39 5.86 Jackie Key, Charlotte NC
40 5.86 Jackie Brown, McCormick SC
41 5.63 Wayne Goddard, Clemson SC
42 5.63 Jaime Villanueva, Greer SC
43 5.31 Mirza Baig, Columbia SC
44 5.20 Michael McComb, Aiken SC
45 5.20 C Stephen Banwarth, Aiken SC
46 5.03 Kathryn Kimmerling, Blythewood SC
47 4.94 Mohan Bali, Columbia SC
48 4.91 Scott Dunn, Columbia SC
49 4.91 Jack Self, Columbia SC
50 4.65 Madhusudan Suchak, Aiken SC
51 4.65 Kay Lawton, Aiken SC
52 4.65 Janet Sheridan, Blythewood SC
53 4.58 Jerry Isbell, Lexington SC
54 4.58 Brenda Isbell, Lexington SC
55 4.55 Courtney Stephens, Greensboro GA
56 4.55 Carol Stephens, Greensboro GA
57 4.48 Chuck Kennedy, Columbia SC
58 4.45 Shelby King, Columbia SC
59 4.45 Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC
60 4.45 Francine Moring, Columbia SC
61 4.40 Eric Randall, McCormick SC
62 4.40 Bill O'Neill, McCormick SC
63 4.23 Michael Bitonti, Columbia SC
64 4.21 Karen Hansell, Columbia SC
65 4.07 Shela Wardlow, Aiken SC
66 4.07 Dotty West, Aiken SC
67 4.01 Frances Potter, Columbia SC
68 3.97 Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL
69 3.74 Burton Case, Columbia SC
70 3.64 Sedley Roach, Aiken SC
71 3.57 Roberta Case, Columbia SC
72 3.57 Kenneth Fasching, Columbia SC
73 3.44 Sallie Blackwell, Columbia SC
74 3.44 George Russell, Moore SC
75 3.44 Edison Fairey, Orangeburg SC
76 3.44 E Michael McKee, Anderson SC
77 3.13 Henry Momand, Columbia SC
78 3.07 Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC
79 3.07 Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC
80 3.06 Susan Lohr, Charlotte NC
81 3.06 Paula Brewer, Charlotte NC
82 3.06 Jon Bohning, Aiken SC
83 3.06 John Amon, Charlotte NC
84 3.06 Jimmie Anderson, Sumter SC
85 3.06 Jesse Roach, Aiken SC
86 3.06 Elliott Bonnette, Columbia SC
87 3.06 Carmina Diaz, Fort Mill SC
88 3.06 Annie Hawkins, Aiken SC
89 3.04 Mary Ann Madden, Blythewood SC
90 2.99 J Lauterbach, Columbia SC
91 2.82 Sally Dix, Spartanburg SC
92 2.82 Richard Watson, Greenville SC
93 2.76 Craig Lemrow, Columbia SC
94 2.74 George Nichols Jr, Columbia SC
95 2.72 Richard Lanzarone, Surfside Beach SC
96 2.72 J. Lewis Cromer, Columbia SC
97 2.72 Diana Clary, Pawleys Island SC
98 2.72 Carolyn Cromer, Columbia SC
99 2.50 Paul Carson, Columbia SC
100 2.46 Valerie Beaudreau, Easley SC
101 2.46 James Beaudreau, Easley SC
102 2.45 Gregory Garrison, Irmo SC
103 2.45 Bibs Hurt, Columbia SC
104 2.40 Sally McCardle, Columbia SC
105 2.31 Susan Des Portes, Columbia SC
106 2.31 Anne Fowler, Columbia SC
107 2.30 Dorothy Jones, Lexington SC
108 2.30 Diana Ellis, Chapin SC
109 2.29 Melinda Young, Lexington SC
110 2.25 John Memory, Columbia SC
111 2.25 Daniel Casey, Lexington SC
112 2.17 William Phillips, Martinez GA
113 2.17 Carol Camino, Augusta GA
114 2.15 Suzanne Siegel, Atlanta GA
115 2.15 Sue Fort, Atlanta GA
116 1.98 Robert McCardle, Columbia SC
117 1.95 Yancey Paschall, Aiken SC
118 1.95 Sally Cameron, Thomson GA
119 1.95 Rosemary Lindler, Aiken SC
120 1.95 Pamela Ross, Evans GA
121 1.95 Christine Gasperini, Evans GA
122 1.87 Sylvia White, Columbia SC
123 1.87 Margaret Barksdale, Columbia SC
124 1.86 Veronica Ramseur, Columbia SC
125 1.86 Pamela Brackett, Columbia SC
126 1.86 Ida Fogle, Columbia SC
127 1.86 Almateen Benton, Columbia SC
128 1.77 Cheryl Scott, Charleston SC
129 1.77 Carl Becker, Charleston SC
130 1.71 Susan Manni, Evans GA
131 1.68 Judy Sternberg, Lexington SC
132 1.60 Bernetha Henry, Hopkins SC
133 1.58 Hansa Patel, West Columbia SC
134 1.56 Jan Frostholm, McCormick SC
135 1.56 Drew Frostholm, McCormick SC
136 1.54 Harold Moore, Hopkins SC
137 1.53 Irene Gary, Augusta GA
138 1.53 Claire Walters, Augusta GA
139 1.52 Phillip Mixson, Batesburg SC
140 1.46 Karen Coulter, Columbia SC
141 1.42 Karen Faulkenberry, Camden SC
142 1.40 Irene Fields, Columbia SC
143 1.39 William Caput M.D., Martinez GA
144 1.39 Linda Dellsperger, Martinez GA
145 1.39 Brent Holcomb, Columbia SC
146 1.39 Barbara Borkgren, McCormick SC
147 1.34 Beth Donelan, Columbia SC
148 1.28 Patricia Biebel, Aiken SC
149 1.28 Marianne Murphy, Columbia SC
150 1.28 John Pickett, Aiken SC
151 1.28 James Gentry Jr, North Augusta SC
152 1.28 Fran Jenkins, Columbia SC
153 1.28 Emily Lamphere, Blythewood SC
154 1.24 Marvin Chin, Sumter SC
155 1.24 John Mills, Sumter SC
156 1.10 Iona N Hunter, West Columbia SC
157 1.08 Kay McCarthy, Charleston SC
158 1.08 Dot Sykes, Cornelius NC
159 1.08 Diane Monroe, Daniel Island SC
160 1.07 Steve Rainey, Taylors SC
161 1.07 Morris Mitchem Jr, Columbia SC
162 1.07 Frances Lawton, Columbia SC
163 1.06 Stella Donelan, Columbia SC
164 1.06 Hilda Hiner, Blythewood SC
165 0.98 Gail Morrison, Columbus SC
166 0.97 Patricia Dixon, Martinez GA
167 0.96 William Norteman Jr, Woodruff SC
168 0.96 William Baker, Spartanburg SC
169 0.96 Robert Coleman, Augusta GA
170 0.96 Rhone Lahr, McCormick SC
171 0.96 Louise Blankenship, McCormick SC
172 0.96 Kimie Woodward, Martinez GA
173 0.96 Kenneth Bastow, McCormick SC
174 0.96 Joann Scott, McCormick SC
175 0.96 Genie Johannsen, Augusta GA
176 0.96 Betty Hoopes, Augusta GA
177 0.96 Barbara Cathey, West Columbia SC
178 0.96 Ann Owens, Augusta GA
179 0.96 Aileen Robinson, North Augusta SC
180 0.88 Cynthia Heyward, Columbia SC
181 0.88 Caroline Grimball, Columbia SC
182 0.80 Abdul Ghaffar, Columbia SC
183 0.77 Francis McMeekin, Columbia SC
184 0.77 Emma Williams, Columbia SC
185 0.74 Lily Grinspun, Evans GA
186 0.73 Judith Sellers, Gaston SC
187 0.73 Delores Cartright, Graniteville SC
188 0.70 Barbara James, Camden SC
189 0.67 Henry Nechemias, Columbia SC
190 0.64 Zan Edmunds, Columbia SC
191 0.64 Susan Kaeding, McCormick SC
192 0.64 Pete Kaeding, McCormick SC
193 0.64 Marsha Shlaer, Augusta GA
194 0.64 Janet Nied, McCormick SC
195 0.64 Chris Nied, McCormick SC
196 0.55 Virginia Carrier, Columbia SC
197 0.55 Suzy Weisman, Columbia SC
198 0.55 Linda Mitchell, Columbia SC
199 0.55 Hillary McDonald, Columbia SC
200 0.50 Kay Stursberg, Columbia SC
201 0.49 Olivia Smith, Columbia SC
202 0.45 Kathy Perry, Charleston SC
203 0.45 Howard Hardee, Summerville SC
204 0.40 Richard Coulter, Columbia SC
205 0.40 Dot Spencer, Evans GA
206 0.40 Anita Jain, Evans GA
207 0.39 Douglas Rice, Columbia SC
|