Thu Aft Open Pairs - Revised
- 54.5 Tables / Based on 53 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.81 |
Dorsey Brown - Cynthia Hall; Louisville BC | 67.82%
| 8.86 |
John Meinking - Norman Coombs; Thursday AM DBC | 67.66%
| 6.64 |
James Sorrent - N David Stern; Charleston BC | 67.41%
| 4.98 |
A J Stephani - Vijay Vasudevan; Thursday AM DBC | 64.68%
| 5.24 |
Mary Hungerford - J Ades; Thursday Bridge Club | 64.17%
| 3.93 |
Denver Queen - James Wise; Thursday Bridge Club | 63.75%
| 2.10 |
Patricia Lewis - Brian C. Ross; Louisville BC | 63.19%
| 1.69 |
Agnes De Lany - Anton Habash; Thursday AM DBC | 61.51%
| 1.97 |
Bernard Kay - Gary Gentry; Evansville DBC | 61.25%
| 1.97 |
Katie Brown - William Lea; Evansville DBC | 60.91%
| 1.97 |
Charles Foster - Mary Boyd; Charleston BC | 60.48%
| 2.95 |
Nickie Leckrone - John Lester; Thursday Bridge Club | 60.00%
| 2.21 |
Bertram Klein - Cary Golde; Louisville BC | 59.95%
| 1.66 |
Kathryn Farynowski - Barbara Jones; Thursday Bridge Club | 58.75%
| 1.88 |
Frank Alan - Kitty Parrin; Indianapolis BC | 56.94%
| 1.66 |
Karen Lukens - Carolyn Mullett; Charleston BC | 54.82%
| 1.24 |
Harriet Deutsch - Gayle Preiser; Charleston BC | 53.63%
| 0.93 |
Diana Allen - E Ross Allen Jr; Charleston BC | 52.30%
| 0.70 |
Marilyn Wolfe - Carlos Dupler; Thursday Bridge Club | 52.08%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 199er Pairs
- 4.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.20 |
Louise Hilton - Gary Davenport; Louisville BC | 59.72%
| 0.86 |
Denise Bartholomew - Martha Wheeler; Louisville BC | 51.39%
| 0.86 |
Peggy Stofferahn - Marilyn Hury; Louisville BC | 51.39%
| 0.70 |
David J. Crane - Helen Crane; Louisville BC | 51.39%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Mary Hungerford - J Ades; Thursday Bridge Club | 64.17%
| 1.51 | Denver Queen - James Wise; Thursday Bridge Club | 63.75%
| 1.08 | Nickie Leckrone - John Lester; Thursday Bridge Club | 60.00%
| 0.76 | Kathryn Farynowski - Barbara Jones; Thursday Bridge Club | 58.75%
| 0.48 | Marilyn Wolfe - Carlos Dupler; Thursday Bridge Club | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Katie Brown - William Lea; Evansville DBC | 60.91%
| 1.38 | Calvin Wade - Gloria Bridges; Evansville DBC | 53.91%
| 0.99 | Peggy Dunkel - John Lawler; Evansville DBC | 53.56%
| 0.69 | Sallie Wade - Beverly Nikolajewski; Evansville DBC | 52.92%
| 0.59 | Kirk Ranta - Dorothy Parsons; Evansville DBC | 45.92%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Bernard Kay - Gary Gentry; Evansville DBC | 61.25%
| 1.38 | Carol Druckamiller - Sandra Altheide; Evansville DBC | 53.85%
| 0.99 | Bobby Tapp - Charles Oxley; Evansville DBC | 53.27%
| 0.69 | Jan Tucker - Kay Fuchs; Evansville DBC | 52.40%
| 0.69 | John Titzer - Jef Franklin; Evansville DBC | 49.07%
| 0.48 | Suzanne Oberbeck - Carolyn Miller; Evansville DBC | 46.76%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Bertram Klein - Cary Golde; Louisville BC | 59.95%
| 1.25 | Gary Peterson - Keith Overpeck; Louisville BC | 58.56%
| 0.89 | Karen Overpeck - Susan Christian; Louisville BC | 57.41%
| 0.62 | Bill Cook - Tony Lipka; Louisville BC | 54.86%
| 0.64 | Ellen Schmidt - Liz Swindler; Louisville BC | 52.31%
| 0.48 | Doris Nelson - Kathleen Sachs; Louisville BC | 43.29%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Dorsey Brown - Cynthia Hall; Louisville BC | 67.82%
| 1.25 | Patricia Lewis - Brian C. Ross; Louisville BC | 63.19%
| 0.98 | Tinker Zimmerman - James Morguelan; Louisville BC | 51.16%
| 0.49 | Madeline Pfeiffer - Peg Robbins; Louisville BC | 48.84%
| 0.69 | Norman Smith - Marilyn Riese; Louisville BC | 48.84%
| 0.69 | Jim Sturgeon - W Hayenga; Louisville BC | 47.45%
| 0.48 | Frances Downey - Mickey Miller; Louisville BC | 42.13%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Agnes De Lany - Anton Habash; Thursday AM DBC | 61.51%
| 1.18 | Deborah Cummings - Janine Gauthier; Thursday AM DBC | 60.02%
| 0.85 | Patti English - Michael Lipp; Thursday AM DBC | 57.34%
| 0.91 | Susan Stacy Vanstone - Elva Jung; Thursday AM DBC | 50.24%
| 0.64 | Sylvia Maltz - Sue Leslie Wheeler; Thursday AM DBC | 47.52%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | John Meinking - Norman Coombs; Thursday AM DBC | 67.66%
| 1.18 | A J Stephani - Vijay Vasudevan; Thursday AM DBC | 64.68%
| 0.91 | Debbie Wiest - Daniel Koppenhafer; Thursday AM DBC | 56.31%
| 0.64 | Gloria Over - Justina Clendening; Thursday AM DBC | 51.59%
| 0.48 | Judith Lucas - Judy Barron; Thursday AM DBC | 42.86%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Frank Alan - Kitty Parrin; Indianapolis BC | 56.94%
| 1.32 | Bev Brown - Wagner Van Vlack; Indianapolis BC | 55.09%
| 0.94 | Sharon Austin - Ali Hovde; Indianapolis BC | 53.01%
| 0.52 | Mitchell Pote - Michael Hellmer; Indianapolis BC | 50.00%
| 0.52 | Susan Garelick - Judy Libby; Indianapolis BC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | John Fosnaught - Marvin Ferguson; Indianapolis BC | 57.81%
| 1.32 | Gary Thomas - Janet Hammond; Indianapolis BC | 56.25%
| 0.94 | Robert Harding - Anne Bradley; Indianapolis BC | 55.09%
| 0.66 | Steve Zimmerman - Steve Davis; Indianapolis BC | 52.60%
| 0.85 | Eugene Kober - Claudia Kober; Indianapolis BC | 51.82%
| 0.60 | Gwendolyn Tierney - Sharon Wallack; Indianapolis BC | 51.30%
| 0.59 | Roberta Higbie - Joe Class; Indianapolis BC | 40.89%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Charles Foster - Mary Boyd; Charleston BC | 60.48%
| 1.38 | Karen Lukens - Carolyn Mullett; Charleston BC | 54.82%
| 0.99 | Harriet Deutsch - Gayle Preiser; Charleston BC | 53.63%
| 0.69 | Diana Allen - E Ross Allen Jr; Charleston BC | 52.30%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | James Sorrent - N David Stern; Charleston BC | 67.41%
| 1.38 | M Khan - Bessie Haley; Charleston BC | 58.21%
| 1.16 | Sally Duncan - Clay McCaskey; Charleston BC | 54.30%
| 0.81 | Julia LeRoy - Ellie Peyton; Charleston BC | 51.92%
| 0.58 | Patricia Lawson - Bill Lund; Charleston BC | 51.06%
| 0.41 | Robert Singleton - Lucille McClure; Charleston BC | 49.56%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 199er Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.76 | Louise Hilton - Gary Davenport; Louisville BC | 59.72%
| 0.51 | Denise Bartholomew - Martha Wheeler; Louisville BC | 51.39%
| 0.51 | Peggy Stofferahn - Marilyn Hury; Louisville BC | 51.39%
| 0.39 | David J. Crane - Helen Crane; Louisville BC | 51.39%
| 0.32 | Jeanne Hahn - Grace Worful; Louisville BC | 48.61%
| |
---|