Thu Eve Open Pairs
- 36.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.44 |
Tom Clay - Carolyn Schoenau; Town Club At Oak Hammock | 65.77%
| 6.33 |
Bob Mooney - Carla Terp; Tampa Bay Bridge | 65.10%
| 4.75 |
Patrick Horton - William Boynton; Tallahassee Duplicate | 64.44%
| 3.56 |
Daniel Von Spreckelsen - Joel Von Spreckelsen; Tampa Bay Bridge | 64.35%
| 3.65 |
Ricardo Martinez - Mel Krohn; Another Bridge Club | 62.50%
| 2.00 |
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell; Town Club At Oak Hammock | 61.31%
| 1.50 |
Robert Ezell - Thomas Allan; Wickham Park | 60.12%
| 1.04 |
Georgeanne Bender - Alan Owiesny; Wickham Park | 59.52%
| 1.18 |
Denis Whittaker - Calvin Rowe; Town Club At Oak Hammock | 59.52%
| 2.73 |
Michael Evans - Nancy Myers; Tallahassee Duplicate | 59.26%
| 2.05 |
Karen Boggess - Sam Boggess; Naples Bridge Center | 59.03%
| 1.54 |
Barry Singer - Robert Jacob; Another Bridge Club | 58.75%
| 1.15 |
Paul Boisvert - Steve Whitaker; Tallahassee Duplicate | 58.52%
| 1.77 |
Fred Fels - David Morris; Tampa Bay Bridge | 57.29%
| 1.33 |
Jerry Harris - Ken Harris; Tallahassee Duplicate | 55.93%
| 1.00 |
Bridget Harris - Daniel Bowdish; Tampa Bay Bridge | 54.69%
| 1.18 |
Sandie Romaine - Lu Porter; Nature Coast Bridge | 53.70%
| 0.59 |
Mike Neff - Lee Peirce; Tallahassee Duplicate | 52.59%
| |
---|
Thu Eve 0-2000 Pairs
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.71 |
Wadid Halaka - Jean Hirsh; Quick Tricks | 52.92%
| 1.71 |
Jack DeCrescente - Paul Pham; Quick Tricks | 52.92%
| 1.10 |
Dick Burns - John Peternell; Quick Tricks | 52.50%
| 1.08 |
George Lachman - Phyllis Heller; Quick Tricks | 50.83%
| 1.28 |
Dan Blakemore - George Johnson; Quick Tricks | 50.42%
| 0.96 |
Sally Landrum - Earl Landrum; Quick Tricks | 50.00%
| |
---|
Thu Eve Invitational
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.55 |
Carol Zashin - Elayne Hallarman; Boca West | 70.42%
| 1.91 |
Cecile Rothaus - Joan Schepps; Boca West | 57.50%
| 1.43 |
Karen Grossman - Gil Meyer; Boca West | 55.42%
| 1.08 |
Arnold Kimmel - Lenny Kimmel; Boca West | 54.17%
| 0.90 |
Joanne Levine - Ruth Binder; Boca West | 52.08%
| 0.57 |
Debbie Gilman - Roz Goodman; Boca West | 51.67%
| 0.44 |
Bunny Rosenzweig - Rose Levenson; Boca West | 49.17%
| 0.64 |
Leon Meshel - Steve Caplan; Boca West | 49.17%
| |
---|
Thu Eve St Pete Swiss
- 8 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.70 |
George Wood - Barbara Steffek - Christine Honadle - Lynn(Lindy) Moore; St. Petersburg | 46.00
| 1.78 |
Babs Thacker - Dar Webb - Carol Rowland - Diane Wharen; St. Petersburg | 44.00
| 1.78 |
Jack Sieling - Nit Buckhout - Diane Vollbracht - Robert Vollbracht; St. Petersburg | 44.00
| |
---|
Thu Eve Open Pairs Thursday Eve Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | John Kardach - Sharon Sutton; Wickham Park | 64.29%
| 1.18 | Robert Ezell - Thomas Allan; Wickham Park | 60.12%
| 0.85 | Georgeanne Bender - Alan Owiesny; Wickham Park | 59.52%
| 0.69 | David Casper - Philip Stephen; Wickham Park | 49.40%
| 0.59 | Mary LaPlante - Nathan Harris; Wickham Park | 42.86%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Bob Mooney - Carla Terp; Tampa Bay Bridge | 65.10%
| 1.38 | Daniel Von Spreckelsen - Joel Von Spreckelsen; Tampa Bay Bridge | 64.35%
| 0.99 | Masood Kizilbash - Bruce Maier; Tampa Bay Bridge | 58.80%
| 0.88 | Fred Fels - David Morris; Tampa Bay Bridge | 57.29%
| 0.63 | Bridget Harris - Daniel Bowdish; Tampa Bay Bridge | 54.69%
| 0.35 | Nancy Nelsen - Harvey Nelsen; Tampa Bay Bridge | 46.35%
| 0.35 | Andy Altman - Athena Gordon; Tampa Bay Bridge | 46.35%
| |
---|
Section T
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Patrick Horton - William Boynton; Tallahassee Duplicate | 64.44%
| 1.44 | Michael Evans - Nancy Myers; Tallahassee Duplicate | 59.26%
| 1.03 | Paul Boisvert - Steve Whitaker; Tallahassee Duplicate | 58.52%
| 0.84 | Jerry Harris - Ken Harris; Tallahassee Duplicate | 55.93%
| 0.59 | Mike Neff - Lee Peirce; Tallahassee Duplicate | 52.59%
| 0.42 | Pam Finney - Carolyn Helm; Tallahassee Duplicate | 50.74%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Tom Clay - Carolyn Schoenau; Town Club At Oak Hammock | 65.77%
| 1.18 | Patrick Thompson - Evelyn Kleinsasser; Town Club At Oak Hammock | 60.12%
| 0.85 | Marilyn Froscher - Sylvia Messer; Town Club At Oak Hammock | 53.57%
| 0.98 | Laura Sjoberg - Jay Crockett; Town Club At Oak Hammock | 47.32%
| 0.69 | Mike Fowler - Marion Bove; Town Club At Oak Hammock | 45.83%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell; Town Club At Oak Hammock | 61.31%
| 1.18 | Denis Whittaker - Calvin Rowe; Town Club At Oak Hammock | 59.52%
| 0.85 | Dimitri Bourilkov - Josh Feldstein; Town Club At Oak Hammock | 58.04%
| 0.84 | Carolyn Brown - Bill Connellan; Town Club At Oak Hammock | 47.62%
| 0.84 | Frank Stagl - Jack Mecholsky; Town Club At Oak Hammock | 47.62%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Karen Boggess - Sam Boggess; Naples Bridge Center | 59.03%
| 1.18 | Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine; Naples Bridge Center | 56.71%
| 0.85 | Peggy Yeager - Raymond Depew; Naples Bridge Center | 54.86%
| 0.69 | Kristine Brister - Harold Feuser; Naples Bridge Center | 52.17%
| 0.48 | John O'Brien - Karen Bartles; Naples Bridge Center | 47.46%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Lois Fortunato - Joan Waite; Nature Coast Bridge | 57.87%
| 1.32 | Howard Coley - Jim Somma; Nature Coast Bridge | 54.17%
| 1.18 | Sandie Romaine - Lu Porter; Nature Coast Bridge | 53.70%
| 0.83 | Floyd McWilliams - Joseph Bell; Nature Coast Bridge | 52.31%
| 0.59 | Margaret Zielinski - Terri Coley; Nature Coast Bridge | 51.85%
| 0.48 | Walt Vasil - Lee Gerber; Nature Coast Bridge | 48.15%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Ricardo Martinez - Mel Krohn; Another Bridge Club | 62.50%
| 1.11 | Barry Singer - Robert Jacob; Another Bridge Club | 58.75%
| 0.80 | Lindy Tino - Ulla Woolhiser; Another Bridge Club | 53.13%
| |
---|
Thu Eve 0-2000 Pairs Thursday Eve Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Wadid Halaka - Jean Hirsh; Quick Tricks | 52.92%
| 0.69 | George Lachman - Phyllis Heller; Quick Tricks | 50.83%
| 0.59 | Dan Blakemore - George Johnson; Quick Tricks | 50.42%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Jack DeCrescente - Paul Pham; Quick Tricks | 52.92%
| 0.69 | Dick Burns - John Peternell; Quick Tricks | 52.50%
| 0.64 | Sally Landrum - Earl Landrum; Quick Tricks | 50.00%
| |
---|
Thu Eve Invitational Thursday Eve Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.28 | Cecile Rothaus - Joan Schepps; Boca West | 57.50%
| 0.90 | Karen Grossman - Gil Meyer; Boca West | 55.42%
| 0.64 | Arnold Kimmel - Lenny Kimmel; Boca West | 54.17%
| 0.39 | Bunny Rosenzweig - Rose Levenson; Boca West | 49.17%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.28 | Carol Zashin - Elayne Hallarman; Boca West | 70.42%
| 0.90 | Joanne Levine - Ruth Binder; Boca West | 52.08%
| 0.64 | Leon Meshel - Steve Caplan; Boca West | 49.17%
| |
---|