Thu Aft Open Pairs
- 207.0 Tables / Based on 205 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 19.23 |
Barbara Pearlman - Richard Cobin; In-Between DBC | 68.52%
| 14.42 |
Leon Arndt - Mary Rutledge; Sun City Center | 68.45%
| 10.82 |
Joan Webb - Keith Harrison; Clearwater Bridge | 68.15%
| 8.11 |
Roger Banks - Charles Trayman; Naples Bridge Center | 65.31%
| 6.08 |
Jennie Legge - Winston Legge; Pensacola DBC | 65.28%
| 4.56 |
Jenny Hulsey - Anne Johnson; St Augustine | 64.13%
| 12.28 |
Clyde Benoy - Gwendolyn Carson; DeLand Bridge | 63.75%
| 9.21 |
Vic Lawrence - Dev Pathak; In-Between DBC | 63.43%
| 2.14 |
Loli Rainey - Doug Winship; Friendship Bridge | 63.25%
| 1.92 |
Betty Kallan - Marc Spellman; The Bidding Box | 63.19%
| 1.88 |
Les Bart - Gloria Bart; In-Between DBC | 62.96%
| 1.69 |
John Keyes - James Rhoden; Palm Coast DBC | 62.80%
| 7.19 |
Fira Zimilis - Ana Druckman; Hollywood BC | 62.56%
| 2.06 |
Spencer Hurd - Amy Reznik; Capitol City DB | 62.50%
| 1.78 |
Jack Brawner - Arnold Naiman; Naples Bridge Center | 62.50%
| 1.32 |
Roger Johnson - Pat Samuels; In-Between DBC | 61.81%
| 1.88 |
Michael Blaher - Robert Dennard; North Orlando Bridge | 61.81%
| 5.18 |
Julie Walker - Anne Graziano; St Catherine DBC | 61.71%
| 1.11 |
Taki Toyama - David Babcock; The Bidding Box | 61.51%
| 1.44 |
Edward Dickman - Leon Lyday; Clearwater Bridge | 61.48%
| 5.39 |
Phyllis Levy - Richard Rubinson; The Bidding Box | 61.46%
| 2.91 |
Lois Moran - Eileen Renzi; Bridge Club Of Naples | 61.38%
| 2.16 |
Jim Loffree - Harriet Ehrlich; Bridge Club Of Naples | 61.38%
| 2.25 |
Janice Seamon-Molson - Rosemary Boden; Ft Lauderdale BC | 61.32%
| 1.92 |
Renee Crames - Bob Meisel; In-Between DBC | 61.11%
| 4.04 |
Richard Broughton - J Jody Craney; Pensacola DBC | 61.11%
| 1.88 |
Al Vaccaro - Ira Zucker; Venice Nokomis | 61.08%
| 1.88 |
Tom Randall - Newton Brightwell; In-Between DBC | 60.88%
| 1.32 |
Janet Laudenslager - Ann Turner; Venice Nokomis | 60.68%
| 1.88 |
Patricia Estes - Faisl Kayali; North Orlando Bridge | 60.42%
| 1.88 |
David Goldstein - Clifford Landers; Bonita Bridge | 60.40%
| 1.05 |
Gloria Mendia - Jeff Leibowitz; Friendship Bridge | 60.17%
| 1.58 |
Robert Williamson - Sue Williamson; Ft Lauderdale BC | 60.13%
| 1.44 |
Peter Hamburger - Alan Dean; Hollywood BC | 60.01%
| 2.06 |
Roger Coffman - Hakan Nilsson; St Catherine DBC | 59.95%
| 1.59 |
Michael Waskew - Ben Dickens; Amelia Island | 59.77%
| 2.25 |
Lee Atkinson - Ron Fischer; Ft Lauderdale BC | 59.55%
| 1.41 |
Everett Newton - Phillip Fultz; St. Petersburg | 59.50%
| 3.03 |
Robert Henderson - Gloria Ford; Capitol City DB | 59.49%
| 1.32 |
Ann Brosius - Bernice Louis Cleveland; North Orlando Bridge | 59.49%
| 1.58 |
Tom Fitzsimmons - Ron Weissberger; Ft Lauderdale BC | 59.32%
| 1.97 |
Robert Hamilton - Robert Aumiller; Tomoka DBC | 59.26%
| 1.97 |
William McManus - Allen Land; Tomoka DBC | 59.26%
| 1.69 |
John Ridenour - Gloria Ridenour; Palm Coast DBC | 59.23%
| 1.44 |
William Boynton - Theo Lichtenstein; Capitol City DB | 59.03%
| 2.27 |
Marylee MacDougall - Bob MacDougall; Naples Bridge Center | 58.68%
| 2.06 |
Jack Massry - Miriam Hamburger; Hollywood BC | 58.56%
| 1.71 |
Ed Connell - Don Leary; Amelia Island | 58.38%
| 1.28 |
Esther Akinin - Nissan Carmy; Hollywood BC | 58.33%
| 1.50 |
Steve Klein - Elaine Swanson; Friendship Bridge | 58.25%
| 1.59 |
Maralee Demorest - Dave Webster; Amelia Island | 58.04%
| 1.59 |
Wilma Curley - Richard Spitzner; Sun City Center | 58.04%
| 1.25 |
Mina Akhnoukh - Martin Feinroth; Ft Lauderdale BC | 58.03%
| 0.99 |
Royald Zell - Victor Malozi; St. Petersburg | 58.00%
| 1.18 |
Shari Hildebrandt - Carolyn Calloway; Palm Coast DBC | 57.14%
| 1.38 |
Ed Smith - Ruth Gras; Tomoka DBC | 56.71%
| 0.72 |
Mimi Siegel - Esther Shrago; Hollywood BC | 56.48%
| |
---|
Thu Aft <5 Tables - Revised
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.56 |
Chris Kindt - Letitia Stallard; Beginner Bridge Orlando | 68.06%
| 2.67 |
William Stone - Kathleen Rankin; Lake County Duplicate | 65.28%
| 2.00 |
Jeffrey Ritchie - Martha McGhee; Beginner Bridge Orlando | 58.33%
| 1.77 |
Margaret Timpe - Juliette Anderson; Lake County Duplicate | 56.25%
| 1.33 |
Dorothy Ward - Dot Davis; Beginner Bridge Orlando | 55.56%
| 1.00 |
Jo Deak - Susan McGinnis; Lake County Duplicate | 53.47%
| 1.38 |
Roberta Kauss - Lorna Hamiltin; Beginner Bridge Orlando | 50.00%
| 1.04 |
Bill Gale - Larry Richert; Lake County Duplicate | 48.61%
| 0.78 |
Joyce Engstrom - Toni Taylor; Lake County Duplicate | 47.22%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 0-3600
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.05 |
Helga Bieling - Carol Legum; Daytona Metropolitan | 62.50%
| 1.54 |
John Sterling - John Elliott; Daytona Metropolitan | 53.57%
| 1.15 |
Martha Easter - Barbara Harkleroad; Daytona Metropolitan | 51.19%
| 1.10 |
Barry Pope - Gail Zeier; Daytona Metropolitan | 50.60%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 0-750 Pairs
- 27.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.64 |
Cary Linsky - Gary Schneider; Jourdans Bridge Club | 67.86%
| 2.73 |
Judith Gilman - Rose Huggard; Sun City Center | 65.74%
| 2.05 |
Michael Saxon - Barbara Berrie; Jourdans Bridge Club | 63.89%
| 1.54 |
Dee Kirkbride - Pamela Wolf; Jourdans Bridge Club | 63.10%
| 1.91 |
Robert Moran - Mel Cohen; Jourdans Bridge Club | 62.70%
| 1.43 |
Bobbie Carroll - Mary Jane Stutz; Sun City Center | 60.19%
| 1.07 |
Debra Sacks - Batia Dane; Jourdans Bridge Club | 59.52%
| 1.20 |
Dale Last - Barbara Gilbert; Jourdans Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 0.90 |
Ken Hutchings - Paul Weinberg; Jourdans Bridge Club | 57.94%
| 0.47 |
Stan Goldman - Jane Platzek; Jourdans Bridge Club | 57.14%
| 0.68 |
Martin Wiederkehr - Leon Silverberg; Jourdans Bridge Club | 55.95%
| 0.51 |
Burton Tenner - Muriel Dworken; Jourdans Bridge Club | 51.98%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 499er Pairs
- 18.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.63 |
Adrienne Lynch - Michael Lynch; Ft Lauderdale BC | 66.67%
| 1.97 |
Rick Fisher - Cynthia Fisher; Mandel JCC | 60.00%
| 1.48 |
Billie Price - Loretta Neff; Ft Lauderdale BC | 59.52%
| 1.11 |
Robin Brendell - Glen Dworkin; Ft Lauderdale BC | 59.23%
| 0.83 |
Gloria Hift - Edgar Hift; Ft Lauderdale BC | 58.04%
| 0.75 |
Barbara Rosenberg - Susan Braitman; Mandel JCC | 57.92%
| 0.78 |
Jane Krasker - Gerald Krasker; Mandel JCC | 54.58%
| 0.59 |
Jeannie Casey - Sandra Klingler; Ft Lauderdale BC | 53.57%
| 0.46 |
Lise Lavayssiere - Birgita Muller; Ft Lauderdale BC | 52.68%
| 0.46 |
Ernest Honecker - Elie Bensoussan; Ft Lauderdale BC | 52.68%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 499er Pairs
- 4.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.41 |
Donna Evans - Ann Sich; Nature Coast Bridge | 56.25%
| 1.06 |
Rosemary Stanton - Patti VanMatre; Nature Coast Bridge | 55.56%
| 0.79 |
Paul Horton - Bob Hunter; Nature Coast Bridge | 51.39%
| 0.59 |
Sue Baynard - Bud Baynard; Nature Coast Bridge | 50.69%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 299er Pairs
- 6.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.10 |
Susanne Repsher - Safwan Shams; Palm Coast DBC | 58.75%
| 1.10 |
Pat Durkin - Shelva McPhatter; Palm Coast DBC | 58.75%
| 1.10 |
Neil Copeland - Pete Monachese; Palm Coast DBC | 58.75%
| 0.60 |
Bonnie Zakotnik - A Roger Taylor; Palm Coast DBC | 58.52%
| 0.54 |
Kathryn Chiddister - Jerry Chiddister; Palm Coast DBC | 54.44%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 299er Pairs
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.60 |
Lynn Long - Dianne Schupak; North Orlando Bridge | 63.69%
| 1.20 |
Gail Brownell - Fred Taylor; North Orlando Bridge | 62.80%
| 0.90 |
Tippy Davis - Linda Seay; North Orlando Bridge | 58.63%
| 0.68 |
Mike O'Connor - Bruce Yberg; North Orlando Bridge | 56.85%
| 1.20 |
Burt Blau - Don Gassman; North Orlando Bridge | 55.95%
| 0.90 |
Caryn Albertson - Melissa Masin; North Orlando Bridge | 55.65%
| 0.68 |
John Heaton - Ann Heaton; North Orlando Bridge | 55.36%
| 0.60 |
M Carlene Taylor - Martha Callahan; North Orlando Bridge | 55.06%
| 0.59 |
Donald Smith - Michelle Osteen; North Orlando Bridge | 47.32%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 299er Pairs
- 11.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.69 |
Joy Becker - Lorne Becker; Tampa Bay Bridge | 75.00%
| 1.27 |
Dottie Zammas - Gabriela Slik; The Bidding Box | 66.25%
| 1.05 |
Zulema Olander - Karl Olander; St. Petersburg | 63.00%
| 0.71 |
Janet Sourbeer - Jack Sieling; St. Petersburg | 59.00%
| 0.79 |
Mati Iglesia - Cindy Moran; The Bidding Box | 58.75%
| 0.44 |
Diane May - Ralph Pryor; Tampa Bay Bridge | 55.21%
| 0.64 |
Ellsworth Manso - Patti Spadafore; St. Petersburg | 50.00%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 199er Pairs
- 7.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.43 |
Dan Long - Thomas Gerrity; In-Between DBC | 63.10%
| 1.13 |
Barbara Russo - Paul Schafer; In-Between DBC | 57.54%
| 0.85 |
Christopher Nowak - Judy Cole; In-Between DBC | 56.60%
| 0.60 |
Hal Alterman - Audrey Thompson; In-Between DBC | 56.25%
| 0.64 |
Michael Hollar - Les Lee Roland; In-Between DBC | 53.82%
| 0.64 |
Lynn Sacks - Claire Kanter; In-Between DBC | 53.57%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 99er Pairs
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 1.08 |
Julia Roemmich - Deb Schmidt; Villages | 69.05%
| 0.81 |
Bernie Carleton - Tom Alles; Villages | 60.71%
| 0.61 |
Susan Krier - Byllye Boardman; Villages | 59.52%
| 0.46 |
Barbara Neri - Bruce Neri; Villages | 58.04%
| 0.38 |
Roy Antetomaso - Jeffrey Bond; Villages | 54.46%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Invitational
- 20.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.50 |
Doug Worthington - David Michaelson; Villages | 63.30%
| 3.38 |
Michael Mocella - Chet Eicher; Villages | 61.86%
| 2.53 |
George Murray - Loretta Harp; Villages | 60.10%
| 1.90 |
Larry Abramovitz - Nancy Sibole; Villages | 59.13%
| 1.42 |
Dave Stentz - Janet Matthews; Villages | 56.73%
| 1.28 |
Elisabeth Gallagher - Joellyn Drechsel; Riviera DBC | 55.80%
| 0.90 |
Sarah Woods - Beatrice Garner; Riviera DBC | 55.50%
| 0.95 |
Jane Barry - Ev Arnold; Villages | 54.81%
| 0.71 |
Anna Ehlert - Lynn Hart; Riviera DBC | 50.25%
| 0.53 |
Martha Reed - Carolyn Rose; Riviera DBC | 50.15%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Pompano Swiss
- 6 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Robert Buchner - Donald Toner - Donald Levy - Edith Denenberg; Pompano Beach | 61.00
| 1.89 |
Steven Hudson - Gloria Gottesfeld - Sanford Robbins - Barbara Warburton; Pompano Beach | 57.00
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Julie Walker - Anne Graziano; St Catherine DBC | 61.71%
| 1.44 | Marcia Bragin - Susan Gilison; St Catherine DBC | 58.75%
| 1.03 | David Larson - Roger Elston; St Catherine DBC | 55.03%
| 0.83 | Marsha Calise - Jack Eng; St Catherine DBC | 51.60%
| 0.59 | Stephen Richman - Harris Gally; St Catherine DBC | 51.41%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Roger Coffman - Hakan Nilsson; St Catherine DBC | 59.95%
| 1.44 | Charles Musgrove - Marlene Catino; St Catherine DBC | 58.18%
| 1.31 | Debbie Robins - Christina Noto; St Catherine DBC | 56.54%
| 0.92 | Linda Strosberg - Phillip Yorston; St Catherine DBC | 56.25%
| 0.66 | Charles Bragin - Joe Marks; St Catherine DBC | 54.67%
| 0.79 | Barry Fox - Susan Cohen; St Catherine DBC | 54.63%
| 0.55 | Mike Voic - Radu Marinescu; St Catherine DBC | 44.91%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Everett Newton - Phillip Fultz; St. Petersburg | 59.50%
| 0.99 | Bud Dean - LaVerne Dugan; St. Petersburg | 54.00%
| 0.64 | Michael Williamson - William Hale; St. Petersburg | 49.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Charles Gill - Christine Cook; St. Petersburg | 59.00%
| 0.99 | Royald Zell - Victor Malozi; St. Petersburg | 58.00%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Johnny Raimondi - Michael Schaeffer; Mandel JCC | 56.55%
| 1.25 | Jo Morse - Barbara Sartorius; Mandel JCC | 56.25%
| 0.89 | Nancy O'Donnell - Marion Madoff; Mandel JCC | 53.87%
| 0.62 | Jean Baraf - Claire Tornay; Mandel JCC | 53.27%
| 0.69 | Arnold Winikoff - Ted Glover; Mandel JCC | 46.43%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Janet Dresden - Martin Zucker; Mandel JCC | 55.95%
| 1.25 | Helen Bossman - Carolyn Fryar; Mandel JCC | 54.76%
| 0.89 | Carole Lazarou - Barbara Accolla; Mandel JCC | 54.46%
| 0.62 | Sellers McKee - Sidney Golub; Mandel JCC | 51.79%
| 0.69 | Marvin Rulin - Gail Kreppel; Mandel JCC | 50.30%
| 0.59 | Marc Gellman - Barbara Weltner; Mandel JCC | 48.81%
| |
---|
Section T North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Michael Waskew - Ben Dickens; Amelia Island | 59.77%
| 1.11 | Ed Connell - Don Leary; Amelia Island | 58.38%
| 0.80 | Caroline Tunkel - Trish Booton; Amelia Island | 51.34%
| |
---|
Section T East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Maralee Demorest - Dave Webster; Amelia Island | 58.04%
| 1.11 | Jim Saxon - David Samson; Amelia Island | 57.10%
| 0.80 | Pat Campana - Elaine Reisner; Amelia Island | 56.40%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Robert Hamilton - Robert Aumiller; Tomoka DBC | 59.26%
| 1.38 | Ed Smith - Ruth Gras; Tomoka DBC | 56.71%
| 0.99 | Walter Haslam - Evelyn Farnan; Tomoka DBC | 54.63%
| 0.69 | Mary Amato - Bev West; Tomoka DBC | 50.46%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | William McManus - Allen Land; Tomoka DBC | 59.26%
| 1.38 | Karen Hanno - Jeanne Spletzer; Tomoka DBC | 56.94%
| 0.84 | Charles Small - Ellie Stefen; Tomoka DBC | 53.94%
| 0.84 | Ken Southwood-Smith - Barbara Monde; Tomoka DBC | 53.94%
| 0.59 | Rochelle Saperston - Elsa Mckenzie; Tomoka DBC | 49.54%
| 0.36 | David Cunningham - Gary Siamon; Tomoka DBC | 48.84%
| 0.36 | Darryl Sauer - Connie Murtaugh; Tomoka DBC | 48.84%
| |
---|
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Lois Moran - Eileen Renzi; Bridge Club Of Naples | 61.38%
| 1.30 | Chuck Roth - Sonja Benson; Bridge Club Of Naples | 54.65%
| 1.30 | Kathleen Raney - Dee Krynock; Bridge Club Of Naples | 54.65%
| 0.76 | Donna Walter - Rick Walter; Bridge Club Of Naples | 53.53%
| 0.48 | Judie Nevai - Joan Kiefer; Bridge Club Of Naples | 53.21%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Jim Loffree - Harriet Ehrlich; Bridge Club Of Naples | 61.38%
| 1.51 | Claire Buete - Bruce Baxter; Bridge Club Of Naples | 55.77%
| 1.08 | Chris Weyland - RJ Joneja; Bridge Club Of Naples | 54.97%
| 0.76 | Mary Lou Walsh - Judith Mulholland; Bridge Club Of Naples | 54.33%
| 0.50 | George Bernstein - Patricia Bernstein; Bridge Club Of Naples | 51.92%
| 0.45 | Gary See - Kevin Janiak; Bridge Club Of Naples | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Phyllis Levy - Richard Rubinson; The Bidding Box | 61.46%
| 1.11 | Maria Ullrich - Ana Messiry; The Bidding Box | 56.99%
| 0.80 | Lynn Wruble - Margery I. Schwartz; The Bidding Box | 56.50%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Betty Kallan - Marc Spellman; The Bidding Box | 63.19%
| 1.11 | Taki Toyama - David Babcock; The Bidding Box | 61.51%
| 0.98 | Nancy Cogen - Mark Ingmire; The Bidding Box | 55.16%
| 0.69 | Anita Meinbach - Juliette Glasser; The Bidding Box | 47.27%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Janice Seamon-Molson - Rosemary Boden; Ft Lauderdale BC | 61.32%
| 1.58 | Robert Williamson - Sue Williamson; Ft Lauderdale BC | 60.13%
| 1.13 | Diann Kirsch - Richard Sokol; Ft Lauderdale BC | 56.70%
| 0.79 | James Willenborg - Irma Willenborg; Ft Lauderdale BC | 56.65%
| 0.45 | Harry Serfer - George Titus; Ft Lauderdale BC | 56.64%
| 0.74 | Nancy Lolli - Yvonne Morten; Ft Lauderdale BC | 55.70%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Lee Atkinson - Ron Fischer; Ft Lauderdale BC | 59.55%
| 1.58 | Tom Fitzsimmons - Ron Weissberger; Ft Lauderdale BC | 59.32%
| 1.25 | Mina Akhnoukh - Martin Feinroth; Ft Lauderdale BC | 58.03%
| 0.79 | Kurt Loeb - Vincent Zuccarelli; Ft Lauderdale BC | 56.14%
| 0.88 | Martin Gayer - Sanford Weinger; Ft Lauderdale BC | 50.66%
| 0.64 | Natalie Gordon - Charles Ohsiek; Ft Lauderdale BC | 50.24%
| 0.44 | Nancy Moran - Jim Moran; Ft Lauderdale BC | 49.91%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Barbara Pearlman - Richard Cobin; In-Between DBC | 68.52%
| 1.32 | Alice Wile - John Whitcomb; In-Between DBC | 54.86%
| 0.94 | Jon Weisbaum - Howard Bloom; In-Between DBC | 54.63%
| 1.12 | Sandra Murray - Marci Weisgold; In-Between DBC | 54.17%
| 0.78 | Terrance Deag - Marvin Feigen; In-Between DBC | 53.24%
| 0.56 | Valerie Terris - Phil Brooks; In-Between DBC | 51.85%
| 0.69 | Karen E Miller - Paul Miller; In-Between DBC | 49.77%
| 0.48 | Sylvia Woodhouse - Nancie Shellenbaum; In-Between DBC | 43.75%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Tom Randall - Newton Brightwell; In-Between DBC | 60.88%
| 1.32 | Jim Russell - Larry Auerbach; In-Between DBC | 59.03%
| 0.94 | Ann Pollock - Cynthia Murphy; In-Between DBC | 54.63%
| 0.66 | Dave Woelk - Judy Keene; In-Between DBC | 50.69%
| 0.64 | Carole Fox - Roberta Fox; In-Between DBC | 47.22%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Vic Lawrence - Dev Pathak; In-Between DBC | 63.43%
| 1.32 | Roger Johnson - Pat Samuels; In-Between DBC | 61.81%
| 0.94 | Betty Tilton - Kenneth Lindholm; In-Between DBC | 53.94%
| 0.66 | Libby Kaufman - Iris Wilson; In-Between DBC | 52.31%
| 0.56 | Doug Hubbard - Irwin Lowenstein; In-Between DBC | 50.46%
| 0.64 | Ian Sharp - Polly Webb; In-Between DBC | 48.61%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Les Bart - Gloria Bart; In-Between DBC | 62.96%
| 1.32 | Renee Crames - Bob Meisel; In-Between DBC | 61.11%
| 0.94 | Janet Laing - Marilyn Brightwell; In-Between DBC | 53.47%
| 0.66 | Sangit Chatterjee - Marilyn Snodell; In-Between DBC | 50.93%
| 0.56 | Teresa Noa - Katherine Grant; In-Between DBC | 47.92%
| 0.64 | Barney Kaplan - Don Carr; In-Between DBC | 45.37%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Chris Soule - Hank Parker; Bonita Bridge | 57.77%
| 1.32 | Sarah Penn - Ray Depew; Bonita Bridge | 57.61%
| 0.94 | M Baff - Gudrun Wallace; Bonita Bridge | 55.88%
| 0.66 | Helen Kirwan - Michael Campbell; Bonita Bridge | 52.94%
| 1.05 | Margaret Adams - Tom Hewitt; Bonita Bridge | 52.75%
| 0.74 | Melanie Schaengold - John Sullivan; Bonita Bridge | 50.64%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | David Goldstein - Clifford Landers; Bonita Bridge | 60.40%
| 1.32 | Mary Ellen Long - Barry Davis; Bonita Bridge | 54.51%
| 0.94 | Francis Lynch - Carol Kaigan; Bonita Bridge | 54.21%
| 0.66 | Louise Conner - MaryAnne Geppert; Bonita Bridge | 50.71%
| 0.64 | Lanny Newell - Wayne Humphrey; Bonita Bridge | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Jenny Hulsey - Anne Johnson; St Augustine | 64.13%
| 1.32 | Betty Morgan - Jacques Caroul; St Augustine | 54.87%
| 1.18 | Linda Kitts - Martha Russo; St Augustine | 53.01%
| 0.83 | Pamela Wright - Maurice Wright; St Augustine | 52.20%
| 0.59 | Lewis Norris - Florence Abarbanel; St Augustine | 49.66%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Clyde Benoy - Gwendolyn Carson; DeLand Bridge | 63.75%
| 1.05 | Cozy May - Nancy Zook; DeLand Bridge | 52.50%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Donna Benoy - Greg Moniz; DeLand Bridge | 65.42%
| 1.05 | Marylin Wittmer - Alice Kilgannon; DeLand Bridge | 51.25%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Thomas Clark - Janet Clark; Venice Nokomis | 56.71%
| 1.32 | Pat Dye - Donna Wilson; Venice Nokomis | 56.60%
| 0.94 | Ann Rhode - Rose Ritter; Venice Nokomis | 56.34%
| 0.66 | Jim Gordon - Mike Warchol; Venice Nokomis | 55.30%
| 0.78 | Alma-Rita Thurkow - Pam Hett; Venice Nokomis | 50.95%
| 0.56 | Harold Schwartz - Barry Burtoff; Venice Nokomis | 50.58%
| 0.59 | Nancy Lacktman - Donna Taylor; Venice Nokomis | 46.09%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Al Vaccaro - Ira Zucker; Venice Nokomis | 61.08%
| 1.32 | Janet Laudenslager - Ann Turner; Venice Nokomis | 60.68%
| 1.05 | Jim Maxwell - Izrail Gorian; Venice Nokomis | 57.69%
| 0.74 | Jill Urtz - Peggy Busch; Venice Nokomis | 53.56%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Richard Broughton - J Jody Craney; Pensacola DBC | 61.11%
| 1.25 | Sid Kalishman - Jim Whittington; Pensacola DBC | 56.25%
| 0.89 | Michelle Crane - Alexa Canady-Davis; Pensacola DBC | 55.79%
| 0.62 | Jim Davenport - Lynda Knell; Pensacola DBC | 52.31%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Jennie Legge - Winston Legge; Pensacola DBC | 65.28%
| 1.25 | Bill Mikulas - Rod Fullerton; Pensacola DBC | 53.24%
| 1.05 | Brenda Starnes - Carolyn Wolf; Pensacola DBC | 53.01%
| 0.62 | James Case - Vicki Schell; Pensacola DBC | 50.23%
| 0.74 | Cynthia Lalas - Jean Askew; Pensacola DBC | 49.54%
| 0.48 | Ebba Kerstin Dampier - John Mitchell; Pensacola DBC | 49.07%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Robert Henderson - Gloria Ford; Capitol City DB | 59.49%
| 1.44 | Dorothy Brickler - Sandy Ballas; Capitol City DB | 58.56%
| 1.03 | Charles Christmas - Mitzi Duncan; Capitol City DB | 56.71%
| 0.72 | Mickey Britt - R Philip Johnsen; Capitol City DB | 56.02%
| 0.83 | Carmela Sauther - Sally McArthur; Capitol City DB | 55.79%
| 0.50 | B Thompkins - Lena Allen; Capitol City DB | 50.93%
| 0.50 | Philip Potter - Natalie Forman; Capitol City DB | 50.93%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Spencer Hurd - Amy Reznik; Capitol City DB | 62.50%
| 1.44 | William Boynton - Theo Lichtenstein; Capitol City DB | 59.03%
| 1.03 | Jim Lyle - Richard Polangin; Capitol City DB | 56.94%
| 0.92 | Paul Boisvert - John Obrzut; Capitol City DB | 55.09%
| 0.66 | Byron Underwood - Connie Graunke; Capitol City DB | 53.94%
| 0.46 | Paul McCollum - E. Jeanne Kokesh; Capitol City DB | 50.46%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | John Ridenour - Gloria Ridenour; Palm Coast DBC | 59.23%
| 1.18 | Shari Hildebrandt - Carolyn Calloway; Palm Coast DBC | 57.14%
| 0.85 | David Wager - Jonelle Jones; Palm Coast DBC | 53.87%
| 0.56 | Jonathon Robbins - Sylvia Caviggia; Palm Coast DBC | 53.27%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | John Keyes - James Rhoden; Palm Coast DBC | 62.80%
| 1.18 | Jay Moorehead - Russ Leavitt; Palm Coast DBC | 53.27%
| 1.05 | Nan Parsons - David K. Ahern; Palm Coast DBC | 51.79%
| 0.74 | Thomas McMullin - Irwin Hall; Palm Coast DBC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Joan Webb - Keith Harrison; Clearwater Bridge | 68.15%
| 1.44 | Edward Dickman - Leon Lyday; Clearwater Bridge | 61.48%
| 1.05 | Mary Dzyacky - Mamdouh Assaad; Clearwater Bridge | 57.78%
| 0.72 | Charlotte Grunewald - Robert Munsell; Clearwater Bridge | 56.30%
| 0.41 | Adeline Collins - Richard Rolfes; Clearwater Bridge | 52.59%
| 0.74 | Matthew Szynkiewicz - Nancy Alciatore; Clearwater Bridge | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Jack Brawner - Arnold Naiman; Naples Bridge Center | 62.50%
| 1.25 | Pat Worl - Bert Murphy; Naples Bridge Center | 55.64%
| 0.89 | Roberta Trayman - Cathy Bradbury; Naples Bridge Center | 54.87%
| 0.62 | Garry Schuemann - Sallie Abelson; Naples Bridge Center | 54.51%
| 0.92 | Abraham Brown - Jean Brown; Naples Bridge Center | 51.78%
| 0.64 | Darlene Decklever - Gerrie Cook; Naples Bridge Center | 47.69%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Roger Banks - Charles Trayman; Naples Bridge Center | 65.31%
| 1.25 | Marylee MacDougall - Bob MacDougall; Naples Bridge Center | 58.68%
| 0.89 | Edward Nield - Robert Beckwith; Naples Bridge Center | 57.67%
| 0.62 | Ken Abelson - Angela Kelley; Naples Bridge Center | 51.01%
| 0.69 | Carla Morris - Loretta Capwell; Naples Bridge Center | 49.45%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Wilma Curley - Richard Spitzner; Sun City Center | 58.04%
| 1.11 | Theresa Williamson - Dorothy Eveleigh; Sun City Center | 55.95%
| 0.80 | Harley Lewis - Fran LeBoeuf; Sun City Center | 52.98%
| 0.59 | Elizabeth Burns - Jeanne Doherty; Sun City Center | 52.68%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Leon Arndt - Mary Rutledge; Sun City Center | 68.45%
| 1.11 | Darrow Neves - Marian Howarth; Sun City Center | 58.93%
| 0.80 | Richard Huff - Virgil Eveleigh; Sun City Center | 52.68%
| 0.92 | Ellie Sweet - Barbara Apel; Sun City Center | 47.62%
| 0.64 | Gil Todd - John Eza; Sun City Center | 46.13%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Steve Klein - Elaine Swanson; Friendship Bridge | 58.25%
| 1.05 | Susan Elias - Bev Danielson; Friendship Bridge | 54.83%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Loli Rainey - Doug Winship; Friendship Bridge | 63.25%
| 1.05 | Gloria Mendia - Jeff Leibowitz; Friendship Bridge | 60.17%
| 0.79 | Harriet Dembrow - Lucia Bassi; Friendship Bridge | 46.08%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Jack Massry - Miriam Hamburger; Hollywood BC | 58.56%
| 1.44 | Tauba Wrobel - Gerti Zentner; Hollywood BC | 57.70%
| 1.03 | Phoebe Mirsky - Ruth Levine; Hollywood BC | 54.37%
| 0.72 | Fella Oppenheim - Mireille Chemtob; Hollywood BC | 52.72%
| 0.74 | Phil Shiekman - Evelyn Rodriguez; Hollywood BC | 51.91%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Fira Zimilis - Ana Druckman; Hollywood BC | 62.56%
| 1.44 | Peter Hamburger - Alan Dean; Hollywood BC | 60.01%
| 1.03 | Esther Akinin - Nissan Carmy; Hollywood BC | 58.33%
| 0.72 | Mimi Siegel - Esther Shrago; Hollywood BC | 56.48%
| 0.41 | Sedat Nassi - Babs Dippell; Hollywood BC | 52.40%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Michael Blaher - Robert Dennard; North Orlando Bridge | 61.81%
| 1.32 | Ann Brosius - Bernice Louis Cleveland; North Orlando Bridge | 59.49%
| 0.94 | Perry Poole - John Zaleskie; North Orlando Bridge | 57.87%
| 0.66 | Jennifer Rogers - W David Rogers Jr; North Orlando Bridge | 57.41%
| 0.64 | Judith Fairweather - Margaret Bauerle; North Orlando Bridge | 44.68%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Patricia Estes - Faisl Kayali; North Orlando Bridge | 60.42%
| 1.32 | Susan Rowley - Charlene Benner; North Orlando Bridge | 56.25%
| 0.94 | Betsy Slone - Susan Woodman; North Orlando Bridge | 51.85%
| 0.69 | Lawrence Rogers - Glen Martin; North Orlando Bridge | 50.69%
| 0.48 | Susan Smith - Rosa Bachrach; North Orlando Bridge | 49.31%
| |
---|
Thu Aft <5 Tables Thursday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Chris Kindt - Letitia Stallard; Beginner Bridge Orlando | 68.06%
| 1.25 | Jeffrey Ritchie - Martha McGhee; Beginner Bridge Orlando | 58.33%
| 1.12 | Dorothy Ward - Dot Davis; Beginner Bridge Orlando | 55.56%
| 0.78 | Roberta Kauss - Lorna Hamiltin; Beginner Bridge Orlando | 50.00%
| 0.56 | Kathy Boyd - Charles Armbruster; Beginner Bridge Orlando | 48.61%
| 0.48 | Barbara Moore - Gale Feldman; Beginner Bridge Orlando | 45.83%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | William Stone - Kathleen Rankin; Lake County Duplicate | 65.28%
| 1.25 | Margaret Timpe - Juliette Anderson; Lake County Duplicate | 56.25%
| 0.89 | Jo Deak - Susan McGinnis; Lake County Duplicate | 53.47%
| 0.64 | Bill Gale - Larry Richert; Lake County Duplicate | 48.61%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 0-3600 Thursday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.32 | Helga Bieling - Carol Legum; Daytona Metropolitan | 62.50%
| 0.92 | John Dietz - Jim Geary; Daytona Metropolitan | 54.76%
| 0.66 | John Sterling - John Elliott; Daytona Metropolitan | 53.57%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 0-750 Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Jerry McClurg - Marcia McClurg; Jourdans Bridge Club | 59.92%
| 0.66 | Martin Wiederkehr - Leon Silverberg; Jourdans Bridge Club | 55.95%
| 0.47 | Cliff Herbstman - Alan L Postman; Jourdans Bridge Club | 55.56%
| 0.26 | Burton Tenner - Muriel Dworken; Jourdans Bridge Club | 51.98%
| 0.26 | Elaine Zukerman - Al Pincus; Jourdans Bridge Club | 51.98%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Michael Saxon - Barbara Berrie; Jourdans Bridge Club | 63.89%
| 0.66 | Robert Moran - Mel Cohen; Jourdans Bridge Club | 62.70%
| 0.49 | Dale Last - Barbara Gilbert; Jourdans Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 0.33 | Jeanne Schwartz - Joan Wexler; Jourdans Bridge Club | 53.97%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Debra Sacks - Batia Dane; Jourdans Bridge Club | 59.52%
| 0.66 | Ken Hutchings - Paul Weinberg; Jourdans Bridge Club | 57.94%
| 0.47 | Stan Goldman - Jane Platzek; Jourdans Bridge Club | 57.14%
| 0.33 | Rita Berman - Dorothy Delman; Jourdans Bridge Club | 52.78%
| 0.39 | Carmelitte Arbeter - Dana Stearn; Jourdans Bridge Club | 50.40%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Cary Linsky - Gary Schneider; Jourdans Bridge Club | 67.86%
| 0.66 | Dee Kirkbride - Pamela Wolf; Jourdans Bridge Club | 63.10%
| 0.47 | Phyllis Abrams - Sondra Kleinman; Jourdans Bridge Club | 59.13%
| 0.33 | George Goldstein - Emmett Miller; Jourdans Bridge Club | 56.35%
| 0.48 | Ruthellen Schulman - Barbara Kahn; Jourdans Bridge Club | 36.90%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 499er Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.75 | Rick Fisher - Cynthia Fisher; Mandel JCC | 60.00%
| 0.53 | Harriet Pollack - Lisa Feig; Mandel JCC | 52.50%
| 0.44 | Maryam Fraser - Ronald Chesnos; Mandel JCC | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.75 | Barbara Rosenberg - Susan Braitman; Mandel JCC | 57.92%
| 0.59 | Jane Krasker - Gerald Krasker; Mandel JCC | 54.58%
| 0.41 | Sally Ditomaso - Etta Taylor; Mandel JCC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 0-750 Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Bobbie Carroll - Mary Jane Stutz; Sun City Center | 60.19%
| 0.66 | Anne Skinner - Meryl Guzinsky; Sun City Center | 56.71%
| 0.47 | Robert V Mills - Paula Warren; Sun City Center | 56.25%
| 0.33 | Gloria Stenzel - Jane Brady; Sun City Center | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Judith Gilman - Rose Huggard; Sun City Center | 65.74%
| 0.66 | Gloria Nunn - Becky Rahe; Sun City Center | 59.26%
| 0.60 | Dick Sisk - Thomas Eicher; Sun City Center | 55.09%
| 0.33 | Jacob Orlofsky - Ronald Wallace; Sun City Center | 49.77%
| 0.42 | Robert Brown - Paul Stammen; Sun City Center | 49.07%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 499er Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Billie Price - Loretta Neff; Ft Lauderdale BC | 59.52%
| 0.72 | Robin Brendell - Glen Dworkin; Ft Lauderdale BC | 59.23%
| 0.52 | Gloria Hift - Edgar Hift; Ft Lauderdale BC | 58.04%
| 0.50 | Jeannie Casey - Sandra Klingler; Ft Lauderdale BC | 53.57%
| 0.21 | Anna DiGiacomo - Carolee Petrey; Ft Lauderdale BC | 52.98%
| 0.36 | Maris Gherman - Ellen Lustig; Ft Lauderdale BC | 49.70%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Adrienne Lynch - Michael Lynch; Ft Lauderdale BC | 66.67%
| 0.72 | Joan Kaplan - Walter Burssens; Ft Lauderdale BC | 56.25%
| 0.52 | Trudy Bell - Trudy Kalen; Ft Lauderdale BC | 54.76%
| 0.46 | Lise Lavayssiere - Birgita Muller; Ft Lauderdale BC | 52.68%
| 0.46 | Ernest Honecker - Elie Bensoussan; Ft Lauderdale BC | 52.68%
| 0.25 | Sara Gamberg - Gayle Rosenberg; Ft Lauderdale BC | 52.68%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 499er Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.89 | Donna Evans - Ann Sich; Nature Coast Bridge | 56.25%
| 0.62 | Rosemary Stanton - Patti VanMatre; Nature Coast Bridge | 55.56%
| 0.45 | Paul Horton - Bob Hunter; Nature Coast Bridge | 51.39%
| 0.31 | Sue Baynard - Bud Baynard; Nature Coast Bridge | 50.69%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 299er Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.68 | Dottie Zammas - Gabriela Slik; The Bidding Box | 66.25%
| 0.48 | Mati Iglesia - Cindy Moran; The Bidding Box | 58.75%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.63 | Leslie Osterweil - Diane Goldfeder; Tampa Bay Bridge | 57.50%
| 0.44 | Laurel Everett - Jack Wilde; Tampa Bay Bridge | 50.83%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.63 | Joy Becker - Lorne Becker; Tampa Bay Bridge | 75.00%
| 0.44 | Diane May - Ralph Pryor; Tampa Bay Bridge | 55.21%
| 0.45 | Merrill Marx - Alice Rosenthal; Tampa Bay Bridge | 45.83%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 299er Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.71 | Susanne Repsher - Safwan Shams; Palm Coast DBC | 58.75%
| 0.71 | Pat Durkin - Shelva McPhatter; Palm Coast DBC | 58.75%
| 0.71 | Neil Copeland - Pete Monachese; Palm Coast DBC | 58.75%
| 0.34 | Bonnie Zakotnik - A Roger Taylor; Palm Coast DBC | 58.52%
| 0.29 | Kathryn Chiddister - Jerry Chiddister; Palm Coast DBC | 54.44%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 299er Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Gail Brownell - Fred Taylor; North Orlando Bridge | 62.80%
| 0.56 | Mike O'Connor - Bruce Yberg; North Orlando Bridge | 56.85%
| 0.60 | Burt Blau - Don Gassman; North Orlando Bridge | 55.95%
| 0.42 | Caryn Albertson - Melissa Masin; North Orlando Bridge | 55.65%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Lynn Long - Dianne Schupak; North Orlando Bridge | 63.69%
| 0.56 | Tippy Davis - Linda Seay; North Orlando Bridge | 58.63%
| 0.60 | M Carlene Taylor - Martha Callahan; North Orlando Bridge | 55.06%
| 0.28 | Dorothy Harris - Sonja Thomas; North Orlando Bridge | 53.57%
| 0.42 | Carol Brenneman - Diane Radigan; North Orlando Bridge | 51.79%
| 0.39 | Donald Smith - Michelle Osteen; North Orlando Bridge | 47.32%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 299er Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section C
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.68 | Zulema Olander - Karl Olander; St. Petersburg | 63.00%
| 0.48 | Janet Sourbeer - Jack Sieling; St. Petersburg | 59.00%
| 0.37 | Ellsworth Manso - Patti Spadafore; St. Petersburg | 50.00%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 199er Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Christopher Nowak - Judy Cole; In-Between DBC | 56.60%
| 0.50 | Hal Alterman - Audrey Thompson; In-Between DBC | 56.25%
| 0.37 | Michael Hollar - Les Lee Roland; In-Between DBC | 53.82%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Dan Long - Thomas Gerrity; In-Between DBC | 63.10%
| 0.56 | Barbara Russo - Paul Schafer; In-Between DBC | 57.54%
| 0.46 | Lynn Sacks - Claire Kanter; In-Between DBC | 53.57%
| 0.32 | Larry Prager - Karen Jones; In-Between DBC | 46.43%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 99er Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section E North-South
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 0.54 | Bernie Carleton - Tom Alles; Villages | 60.71%
| 0.38 | Susan Krier - Byllye Boardman; Villages | 59.52%
| 0.27 | Barbara Neri - Bruce Neri; Villages | 58.04%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 0.54 | Julia Roemmich - Deb Schmidt; Villages | 69.05%
| 0.38 | Roy Antetomaso - Jeffrey Bond; Villages | 54.46%
| 0.27 | Mike Allen - Bonnie Allen; Villages | 54.17%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Invitational Thursday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.73 | George Murray - Loretta Harp; Villages | 60.10%
| 1.21 | Larry Abramovitz - Nancy Sibole; Villages | 59.13%
| 0.87 | Millie Vibbard - Bill Ziemann; Villages | 55.29%
| 0.61 | Buck Buchanan - Barbara Israel; Villages | 53.85%
| 0.39 | Jon Williams - John Lahoud; Villages | 52.56%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.73 | Doug Worthington - David Michaelson; Villages | 63.30%
| 1.21 | Michael Mocella - Chet Eicher; Villages | 61.86%
| 0.87 | Dave Stentz - Janet Matthews; Villages | 56.73%
| 0.61 | Jane Barry - Ev Arnold; Villages | 54.81%
| 0.35 | Patricia Lang - Howard Hammer; Villages | 54.01%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.28 | Natalia S Mora - Cristina Rosado; Riviera DBC | 55.21%
| 0.90 | Edwin Brownell - John Hicks, MD; Riviera DBC | 52.68%
| 0.64 | Regina Weissler - Patricia Cox; Riviera DBC | 51.04%
| 0.47 | Martha Reed - Carolyn Rose; Riviera DBC | 50.15%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.28 | Elisabeth Gallagher - Joellyn Drechsel; Riviera DBC | 55.80%
| 0.90 | Sarah Woods - Beatrice Garner; Riviera DBC | 55.50%
| 0.64 | Lynn Wheeler - Andrea Sharp; Riviera DBC | 53.82%
| 0.51 | Anna Ehlert - Lynn Hart; Riviera DBC | 50.25%
| |
---|