Thu AM Open Pairs - Revised
- 49.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.06 |
Mark Bruce - Sandra Wirtz; Ocala DBC | 64.88%
| 8.30 |
Elizabeth Gelwicks - Guy Unangst; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 63.56%
| 6.22 |
Fran Weiss - Hop Hartmann; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 62.59%
| 4.73 |
George Masters - Susan Rogers; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 62.36%
| 3.54 |
Robert Lavender - Connie Davies; River City DBC | 62.27%
| 2.66 |
Charlie Thornton - Adel Eryan; Tampa Bay Bridge | 62.10%
| 2.00 |
Joyce Torres - Andy Altman; Tampa Bay Bridge | 61.86%
| 1.97 |
Bazile Bacino - Robert Gittings; River City DBC | 60.65%
| 1.97 |
Richard Cornett - Mark Crumrine; Ocala DBC | 60.01%
| 1.78 |
Francine Winzelberg - Daniel Jacobs; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 59.95%
| 1.38 |
Bonny Pacetti - Nancy Little; Ocala DBC | 59.84%
| 1.50 |
Maureen Sutton - Portia Craven; Ocala DBC | 59.78%
| 0.94 |
Bud Penk - Cece Lichtenstein; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 57.41%
| 1.12 |
Dorothy Schweiger - Jim Schweiger; Ocala DBC | 53.13%
| 0.84 |
Jeff Allstadt - Bill Reed; River City DBC | 52.55%
| 0.99 |
Terry Baker - Stephanie Athens; River City DBC | 51.85%
| |
---|
Thu AM 0-750 Pairs
- 5.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.48 |
Gulshan Singh - Hack Berman; Pompano Beach | 58.20%
| 1.11 |
Trudy Kalen - Richard Hadden; Pompano Beach | 54.97%
| 0.83 |
M Margaret Stearns - Victoria Anderson; Pompano Beach | 54.55%
| 0.62 |
Jerry Podolsky - Darlene Weiser; Pompano Beach | 53.68%
| |
---|
Thu AM 199er Pairs
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.43 |
Barbara Kaplan - Rosemary Copeland; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 59.52%
| 0.98 |
Linda England - Robin Leventhal; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 58.33%
| 0.98 |
Melissa Sovereign - Charlotte Tingen; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 58.33%
| 0.63 |
June Johnston - Nancy Hanna; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 57.14%
| 0.47 |
Donna Miller - Clara Jo Miron; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 53.87%
| 0.36 |
Paul V. Mee - Anna Bell; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 53.57%
| |
---|
Thu AM 99er Pairs
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 0.98 |
Matt Robinson - Marilyn Latin; Daytona Metropolitan | 68.75%
| 0.74 |
Charles Reed - Roberta Fusco; Daytona Metropolitan | 61.25%
| 0.64 |
Betty English - Lynn Simpson; Daytona Metropolitan | 51.25%
| |
---|
Thu AM Invitational
- 4.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.25 |
Dave Harris - Danny Clark; Villages | 63.89%
| 1.69 |
Bob LaBarge - Aggie LaBarge; Villages | 53.47%
| 1.27 |
Carol Ketterer - Jane Rowe; Villages | 52.08%
| 0.83 |
Bruce Beck - Gary Segal; Villages | 50.00%
| 0.83 |
Donna Brown - William Brown; Villages | 50.00%
| |
---|
Thu AM Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Francine Winzelberg - Daniel Jacobs; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 59.95%
| 1.25 | Mary Anne Prosswimmer - Robert Malone; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 56.11%
| 0.89 | Anne Landry - John Rufi; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 54.43%
| 0.74 | Nancy Stein - Kay Craft; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 52.99%
| 0.64 | Barbara Parke - Susan Miklos; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 47.19%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | George Masters - Susan Rogers; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 62.36%
| 1.25 | Alexa Streeter - Richard Streeter; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 57.00%
| 0.89 | Alan Stout - Alexander Weiss; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 56.69%
| 0.62 | Ralph Croskey - Michael Smalline; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 52.90%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Fran Weiss - Hop Hartmann; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 62.59%
| 1.32 | John Brady - Craig Hemphill; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 59.26%
| 1.05 | Carole Esman - Sheila Grimm; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 54.17%
| 0.74 | Nadine Sabatier - Nancy Martin; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 53.70%
| 0.52 | Shirley Seals - Dorothy Johnson; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 53.70%
| 0.59 | Shelley Kagen - Susan Connors; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 47.55%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Elizabeth Gelwicks - Guy Unangst; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 63.56%
| 1.32 | John Carlson - Marilyn Carlson; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 58.33%
| 0.94 | Bud Penk - Cece Lichtenstein; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 57.41%
| 0.66 | William Foerster - Steve Bonner; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 55.42%
| 0.56 | Jane Chadwick - Bill Gilmore; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 53.70%
| 0.59 | Buck Plaster - Stuart Walling; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 37.04%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Mark Bruce - Sandra Wirtz; Ocala DBC | 64.88%
| 1.38 | Bonny Pacetti - Nancy Little; Ocala DBC | 59.84%
| 1.18 | Maureen Sutton - Portia Craven; Ocala DBC | 59.78%
| 0.83 | Dorothy Schweiger - Jim Schweiger; Ocala DBC | 53.13%
| 0.59 | Winifred Henriques - Charles Gordon; Ocala DBC | 48.47%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Richard Cornett - Mark Crumrine; Ocala DBC | 60.01%
| 1.38 | Lorraine Carrier - Mary Welch; Ocala DBC | 56.83%
| 0.99 | Marlene Falkner - Winona Jones; Ocala DBC | 56.19%
| 0.69 | Lee Green - Patty Luther; Ocala DBC | 55.38%
| 0.74 | Kathleen Gencarelli - Robin Turba; Ocala DBC | 51.16%
| 0.52 | Kenneth Jeffers - R Paul Meredith; Ocala DBC | 50.41%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Robert Lavender - Connie Davies; River City DBC | 62.27%
| 1.38 | Dottie King - Christie Sellers; River City DBC | 58.33%
| 0.99 | Terry Baker - Stephanie Athens; River City DBC | 51.85%
| 0.69 | Mike Willner - Dottie Hartridge; River City DBC | 50.93%
| 0.36 | Frank Hamwey - Francis "Frank" Burke; River City DBC | 50.46%
| 0.36 | Arthur Patton - Dee Patton; River City DBC | 50.46%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Bazile Bacino - Robert Gittings; River City DBC | 60.65%
| 1.38 | Betty Cooper - Mary Dare Newman; River City DBC | 53.70%
| 0.99 | Audrey Baker - Virginia Lindley; River City DBC | 53.47%
| 0.74 | Jeff Allstadt - Bill Reed; River City DBC | 52.55%
| 0.52 | Libby McInnis - Hartman Smith; River City DBC | 49.77%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Charlie Thornton - Adel Eryan; Tampa Bay Bridge | 62.10%
| 1.18 | James Relihan - Lita Burke; Tampa Bay Bridge | 58.23%
| 0.85 | Daniel Von Spreckelsen - Daniel Bowdish; Tampa Bay Bridge | 53.92%
| 0.69 | Francis Malloy, Jr - Richard Kime; Tampa Bay Bridge | 52.47%
| 0.64 | Sylvia Wells - Pam Gallegos; Tampa Bay Bridge | 50.15%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Joyce Torres - Andy Altman; Tampa Bay Bridge | 61.86%
| 1.18 | Jeff Edelstein - Sigmund Brody; Tampa Bay Bridge | 55.76%
| 0.85 | Bruce Maier - Kay Balassaitis; Tampa Bay Bridge | 52.47%
| 0.48 | Cathy Cohan - Ralph Fortson; Tampa Bay Bridge | 51.49%
| |
---|
Thu AM 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.79 | Gulshan Singh - Hack Berman; Pompano Beach | 58.20%
| 0.55 | Thomas Mayer - Ursula Mayer; Pompano Beach | 46.46%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.79 | Trudy Kalen - Richard Hadden; Pompano Beach | 54.97%
| 0.55 | M Margaret Stearns - Victoria Anderson; Pompano Beach | 54.55%
| |
---|
Thu AM 199er Pairs Thursday Morn Session
| Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.61 | Linda England - Robin Leventhal; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 58.33%
| 0.61 | Melissa Sovereign - Charlotte Tingen; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 58.33%
| 0.36 | Paul V. Mee - Anna Bell; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 53.57%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Barbara Kaplan - Rosemary Copeland; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 59.52%
| 0.50 | June Johnston - Nancy Hanna; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 57.14%
| 0.36 | Donna Miller - Clara Jo Miron; Jacksonville SchoolBridge | 53.87%
| |
---|
Thu AM 99er Pairs Thursday Morn Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.60 | Matt Robinson - Marilyn Latin; Daytona Metropolitan | 68.75%
| 0.42 | Charles Reed - Roberta Fusco; Daytona Metropolitan | 61.25%
| 0.34 | Betty English - Lynn Simpson; Daytona Metropolitan | 51.25%
| 0.38 | Jackie Kelly - Bob Kelly; Daytona Metropolitan | 48.75%
| |
---|
Thu AM Invitational Thursday Morn Session
| Section E
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.43 | Dave Harris - Danny Clark; Villages | 63.89%
| 1.00 | Bob LaBarge - Aggie LaBarge; Villages | 53.47%
| 0.72 | Carol Ketterer - Jane Rowe; Villages | 52.08%
| 0.40 | Bruce Beck - Gary Segal; Villages | 50.00%
| 0.40 | Donna Brown - William Brown; Villages | 50.00%
| |
---|