Aileen Houle Sectional

Nashua
8/27 & 28/2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Stratified Pairs - 25.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.03
1
1

Xiaoqian Liu - Maxim Siline, Hudson MA65.16%
9.02
2
2

Dawei Qi, Framingham MA; Yaning Zhou, Tewksbury MA60.20%
6.77
3


Craig Heim, Wilmot NH; Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH60.07%
5.08
4
3

Naresh Mehta, Shrewsbury MA; Arthur Hartling, Hudson NH59.31%
4.01
5


Donald Caplin, Waltham MA; Daniel AlbertRozenberg, Cambridge MA59.21%
3.44
6


Tom Macbeth, Westford MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA58.80%
4.49
7


Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA58.29%
2.67
8


Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA57.66%
2.73
9
4

Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH; Allen Pattee, Manchester NH56.90%
3.56
10


Amnon Gabay, Newton MA; Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA56.77%
2.77
11


Laura Lipman, Bonita Springs FL; Ronald Mak, Manchester NH56.72%
2.75
12
5

Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH; Krystyna Ciesluk, Merrimack NH56.31%
2.74
13
6

Robert Howard, Ogunquit ME; Alan Wolff, Lowell MA56.29%
2.84
7

William Nason, Andover MA; Robert Steinberg, Nashua NH54.72%
3.44
8
1
Carol Fountain, Chelmsford MA; Muggsie Rocco, Carlisle MA53.38%
1.30
9

Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA52.74%
1.42
10

Joan Kuklinski, Worcester MA; Marilyn Chambers, West Boylston MA52.27%
2.58

2
Alan Silver, Lexington MA; Diana Chirita, Lincoln MA51.10%
1.94

3
Matt Muir - Eva Muir, Nashua NH50.92%
1.84

4
Robert Huntington, New London CT; Ross Huntington, Hampstead NH49.51%
1.20

5
Kathleen Cowan, Townsend MA; Shirley Wagner, Fitchburg MA48.18%
2.06

6
Margaret Moore, Bedford NH; Phyllis Benoit, Bow NH47.20%

Swiss Teams - 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.25
1


Tom Macbeth, Westford MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; Marina Polestra - Natalie Bassil, Boston MA122.00
9.19
2


Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA118.00
6.89
3


Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Joe Degaetano, Hampstead NH117.00
4.63
4/5


Bruce Downing, New London NH; Connie Chabot, Haverhill MA; Craig Heim, Wilmot NH; Krystyna Ciesluk, Merrimack NH91.00
4.63
4/5


Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA; Elizabeth Gompels, Cambridge MA91.00
3.50
6


Saul Agranoff - Stuart Whittle - Christopher Apitz - Ellen Dilbert, Waltham MA90.00
6.14
1

Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; James Hickey, Londonderry NH; Alan Wolff, Lowell MA; Robert Howard, Ogunquit ME89.00
4.61
2

Robert Eachus - Barry Rogoff - Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA85.00
3.50
3
1
Ann Gruber, Woburn MA; Wendy Zimman-Smith, Stoneham MA; Muggsie Rocco, Carlisle MA; Carol Fountain, Chelmsford MA82.00
2.32
4/5

Allen Pattee, Manchester NH; Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH; Robert Leese, Amherst NH; Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH79.00
2.32
4/5

Lawrence Young - Peter Murdza, Hanover NH; Peter Lombardo - Grace Lombardo, Stoneham MA79.00
2.63

2
Sandra Larson, Durham NH; Cate Avery, Dover NH; Beverly Conway, Rye NH; Pat Benton, Rochester NH78.00
1.97

3
Sharon Uusitalo - Shirley Wagner, Fitchburg MA; Therese Gustafson, Gardner MA; Kathleen Cowan, Townsend MA74.00
1.33

4/5
Skip Page, Rye NH; Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH; Harold Nordstrom, Reading MA; Susan Lincoln, Boxford MA73.00
1.33

4/5
Robert Fucile, Nashua NH; Mary Lu Klum, Hollis NH; Phyllis Benoit, Bow NH; Margaret Moore, Bedford NH73.00

 


Total masterpoints: 502.92 earned by 139 players.
Total attendance:  103 tables.

   1  15.69 Tom Macbeth, Westford MA
   2  15.69 Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA
   3  13.68 Jori Grossack, Waban MA
   4  13.68 Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA
   5  12.91 Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH
   6  12.25 Natalie Bassil, Boston MA
   7  12.25 Marina Polestra, Boston MA
   8  12.03 Xiaoqian Liu, Hudson MA
   9  12.03 Maxim Siline, Hudson MA
  10  11.40 Craig Heim, Wilmot NH
  11   9.56 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA
  12   9.56 Bill Irvine, Quincy MA
  13   9.19 Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA
  14   9.19 Adam Grossack, Newton MA
  15   9.02 Yaning Zhou, Tewksbury MA
  16   9.02 Dawei Qi, Framingham MA
  17   8.88 Robert Howard, Ogunquit ME
  18   8.88 Alan Wolff, Lowell MA
  19   7.38 Krystyna Ciesluk, Merrimack NH
  20   6.94 Muggsie Rocco, Carlisle MA
  21   6.94 Carol Fountain, Chelmsford MA
  22   6.89 Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA
  23   6.89 Joe Degaetano, Hampstead NH
  24   6.14 James Hickey, Londonderry NH
  25   5.91 Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH
  26   5.91 Rick Holcomb, Malden MA
  27   5.11 Robert Eachus, Nashua NH
  28   5.11 Barry Rogoff, Nashua NH
  29   5.09 Bruce Downing, New London NH
  30   5.08 Naresh Mehta, Shrewsbury MA
  31   5.08 Arthur Hartling, Hudson NH
  32   5.07 Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH
  33   5.05 Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH
  34   5.05 Allen Pattee, Manchester NH
  35   4.63 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA
  36   4.63 Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA
  37   4.63 Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA
  38   4.63 Elizabeth Gompels, Cambridge MA
  39   4.63 Connie Chabot, Haverhill MA
  40   4.07 Ronald Mak, Manchester NH
  41   4.07 Laura Lipman, Bonita Springs FL
  42   4.03 Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA
  43   4.03 Saul Agranoff, Waltham MA
  44   4.01 Donald Caplin, Waltham MA
  45   4.01 Daniel AlbertRozenberg, Cambridge MA
  46   3.56 Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA
  47   3.56 Amnon Gabay, Newton MA
  48   3.50 Wendy Zimman-Smith, Stoneham MA
  49   3.50 Ellen Dilbert, Waltham MA
  50   3.50 Christopher Apitz, Waltham MA
  51   3.50 Ann Gruber, Woburn MA
  52   3.39 Phyllis Benoit, Bow NH
  53   3.39 Margaret Moore, Bedford NH
  54   3.17 Shirley Wagner, Fitchburg MA
  55   3.17 Kathleen Cowan, Townsend MA
  56   2.84 William Nason, Andover MA
  57   2.84 Robert Steinberg, Nashua NH
  58   2.75 Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA
  59   2.75 Paul Simon, Arlington MA
  60   2.64 Stephen Bean, Nashua NH
  61   2.64 Carl Vancelette, Barrington NH
  62   2.63 Sandra Larson, Durham NH
  63   2.63 Pat Benton, Rochester NH
  64   2.63 Cate Avery, Dover NH
  65   2.63 Beverly Conway, Rye NH
  66   2.61 Robert Fucile, Nashua NH
  67   2.61 Mary Lu Klum, Hollis NH
  68   2.58 Diana Chirita, Lincoln MA
  69   2.58 Alan Silver, Lexington MA
  70   2.33 Matt Muir, Nashua NH
  71   2.33 Eva Muir, Nashua NH
  72   2.32 Robert Leese, Amherst NH
  73   2.32 Peter Murdza, Hanover NH
  74   2.32 Peter Lombardo, Stoneham MA
  75   2.32 Lawrence Young, Hanover NH
  76   2.32 Grace Lombardo, Stoneham MA
  77   2.01 Claire Gardner, Newport NH
  78   2.01 B L (Tink) Tysor, Grantham NH
  79   1.97 Therese Gustafson, Gardner MA
  80   1.97 Sharon Uusitalo, Fitchburg MA
  81   1.93 William Braucher, Billerica MA
  82   1.93 Shekhar Sengupta, Marlborough MA
  83   1.85 Eric Schwartz, Arlington MA
  84   1.85 Charles McLain III, Boston MA
  85   1.84 Ross Huntington, Hampstead NH
  86   1.84 Robert Huntington, New London CT
  87   1.53 Joyce Pitman, Newfields NH
  88   1.53 James De Ruosi, Hampton NH
  89   1.49 Richard Tracy, Sharon VT
  90   1.49 Dulany Bennett, White River Jct VT
  91   1.43 Lou Kelleher, Dover MA
  92   1.43 Janice Smola, Arlington MA
  93   1.42 Merrick Weinstein, Manchester NH
  94   1.42 Marilyn Chambers, West Boylston MA
  95   1.42 Joan Kuklinski, Worcester MA
  96   1.42 James Felch, Bristol NH
  97   1.33 Susan Lincoln, Boxford MA
  98   1.33 Skip Page, Rye NH
  99   1.33 Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH
 100   1.33 Harold Nordstrom, Reading MA
 101   1.32 Shawn Yao, Tyngsboro MA
 102   1.32 Lily Yao, Tyngsboro MA
 103   1.30 Kay Watman, Londonderry NH
 104   1.30 Alice Bruist-Mak, Manchester NH
 105   1.17 Robert Holmes, Hollis NH
 106   1.17 Martha Smith, Hollis NH
 107   1.17 Howard Schutzman, Nashua NH
 108   1.17 Ava Schutzman, Nashua NH
 109   1.03 Renate Schmidt, Sunapee NH
 110   1.03 Nancy Patton, Exeter NH
 111   0.96 John Flynn, Haverhill MA
 112   0.96 Jo Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA
 113   0.92 Michael Suvalle, Framingham MA
 114   0.92 Ellen Suvalle, Framingham MA
 115   0.78 Steven Randle, Newport Center VT
 116   0.78 Robert Williams, Ayer MA
 117   0.78 Richard Letizia, Bedford NH
 118   0.78 Kathy Sweeney, Laconia NH
 119   0.78 Kathleen Larnard, Stratham NH
 120   0.78 Karen Hewitt, Newport Center VT
 121   0.78 John Cole, Laconia NH
 122   0.78 Joe Watts, Grantham NH
 123   0.78 Gordon Lane, Seabrook NH
 124   0.78 Daniel Button, New London NH
 125   0.68 James Keefe, Honolulu HI
 126   0.68 Dale Scribner,  NH
 127   0.52 Peter Zucker, Watertown MA
 128   0.52 Nora Miller, Grantham NH
 129   0.52 Margaret Fanning, Hartland VT
 130   0.52 Louis Russo, Auburndale MA
 131   0.46 Hanan Lushkov, Canaan NH
 132   0.39 Thomas Provost Sr, Canterbury NH
 133   0.39 Roberta Yaffe, Nashua NH
 134   0.39 Linda Tober, Exeter NH
 135   0.39 Keith Kimball, Nashua NH
 136   0.26 Robert Sayre Sr, Hudson NH
 137   0.26 Maurice Gaudette, Nashua NH
 138   0.26 Jane Verdrager, Grantham NH
 139   0.26 James Garvey, Hudson NH