Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 18.32 |
Bill Nutting - Ann Nutting; Stocktn Bridge Center | 73.43%
| 13.74 |
Lowell Andrews - Nunzio Martorina; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br | 70.24%
| 10.31 |
Om Chokriwala - Aram Bedros; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 69.23%
| 7.73 |
Lin Goldstein - Charlotte Falk; Bridge-4-Fun | 69.20%
| 10.80 |
Ron Coffee - Lani Ray; Monarch Bridge Club | 68.75%
| 4.35 |
Richard Meffley - J. Jay Roll; Fresno Unit #522 | 67.71%
| 3.26 |
Jim Darvey - Peter Rudolph; Country Club Bridge | 67.56%
| 2.45 |
Jo Crumley - Michael Vermilion; Unit 374 | 65.93%
| 8.10 |
Pangjie Xu - Winston Huang; San Jose Bridge Center As | 64.58%
| 6.08 |
Catherine Johnson - Evelyn Almeleh; Bridge-4-Fun | 64.00%
| 1.78 |
Richard Wasserstrom - Neil Joseph Smyth; Monarch Bridge Club | 63.86%
| 2.25 |
Mark Bennett - Iku Donnelly; Unit 470 | 63.78%
| 4.56 |
Raymond Yue - Roni Maktenieks; Bridge-4-Fun | 63.54%
| 3.42 |
Larry Sullivan - Peggy Brom; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 63.17%
| 1.88 |
Robert Kroning - Susan Kroning; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 63.09%
| 1.38 |
Belva Quattrin - Robert Durbrow; Fresno Unit #522 | 63.02%
| 2.16 |
Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi | 62.92%
| 2.56 |
Alberto Feilhaber - Kenny Pan; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br | 62.50%
| 1.25 |
Prudence Saunders - Bill McIntosh; Monarch Bridge Club | 62.29%
| 1.92 |
Russell Buker - George MacDonald; Joshua Tree Bridge Club | 62.04%
| 2.25 |
Wallace Young - Muriel Stitt; Unit 470 | 62.02%
| 1.97 |
Sue Shoquist - Kenneth Shoquist; Unit 374 | 61.67%
| 1.69 |
Michael Angelo Ravera - David Sisson; San Jose Bridge Center As | 61.61%
| 2.72 |
Leila Sink - John Hoffman; Bayshore Bridge Club | 61.52%
| 4.21 |
Jack Fitzgerald - Rose Knutson; Stocktn Bridge Center | 61.42%
| 1.58 |
Merle Stetser - Richard Lanke; Unit 470 | 61.38%
| 1.59 |
Laurie Rowe - Irva Neyhart; Emerald Bridge Club | 61.31%
| 2.72 |
Gary Soules - Mark Ralph; Bayshore Bridge Club | 61.10%
| 1.71 |
Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 60.90%
| 1.59 |
Irv Kostal Jr - Donna Darvey; Country Club Bridge | 60.42%
| 1.35 |
Susan Callaghan - Linda Young; Butte Unit 406 | 60.36%
| 3.16 |
Mary Lou Pease - Kay Chrisman; Fresno Unit #522 | 59.90%
| 2.37 |
Henry Roediger - Sharry Vida; Joshua Tree Bridge Club | 59.72%
| 2.34 |
Bobbi Kornbluth - Dick Wieland; Bridge-4-Fun | 59.52%
| 1.22 |
Anne Niethammer - Barbara Linn; Unit 470 | 59.46%
| 1.78 |
Ray Lowe - Jane Lowe; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 59.34%
| 1.33 |
Jeanne Schmidt - Dawn Guenther; Emerald Bridge Club | 59.23%
| 0.85 |
A Acey - Howard Co; Unit 470 | 58.97%
| 0.77 |
Laura Da Costa - Ray April; Fresno Unit #522 | 58.80%
| 1.59 |
Carol Ross - Dianne Birrer; Butte Unit 406 | 57.50%
| 1.18 |
John Wainright - Ann Wainright; San Jose Bridge Center As | 57.14%
| 1.30 |
Al Babineau - Marilyn Edwards; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi | 57.08%
| 0.75 |
Rosalee McEntyre - Nora Fincher; Joshua Tree Bridge Club | 56.94%
| 1.22 |
Ginger Cox - Cherilyn Young; Unit 470 | 56.73%
| 1.50 |
Justin Beck - Kevin Marnell; Portland Bridge Club | 56.67%
| 1.64 |
Thomas Quint - Jerry Johnson; Bridge-4-Fun | 56.63%
| 0.62 |
John Swanson - Marie-France Ghent; Bridge-4-Fun | 56.43%
| 2.34 |
Anne Conn - Mike Gaddis Jr; TownHouse Sunday Duplicat | 56.36%
| 1.05 |
Michael Pham - Michael Goffe; Portland Bridge Club | 56.25%
| 1.11 |
Midori Saito - Merle Friedman; Country Club Bridge | 55.36%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Strat 499er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.28 |
Scott Maa - Akiko Murakami; Bayshore Bridge Club | 67.00%
| 2.55 |
Joan Prickett - Verle Prickett; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 66.44%
| 1.85 |
Terry Smith - Penny Smith; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 65.74%
| 1.91 |
Tom Thornhill - Charlotte Thornhill; Unit 374 | 65.50%
| 1.21 |
Sarah Simmerman - Agnes Lee; Bayshore Bridge Club | 65.50%
| 1.43 |
Stuart Director - Nely Johnson; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc | 62.30%
| 1.10 |
Jerald Block - George Block; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc | 58.73%
| 0.81 |
Charles Guse - Donald McConnell; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc | 58.33%
| 0.82 |
Dolores Sharp - Irene Jue; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 56.25%
| 0.62 |
Nancy Hornshuh - Jane Mannex; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 55.79%
| 0.56 |
Ron Middleton - Jacqueline Mitchell; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc | 55.16%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Strat Aux Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.56 |
Karol Monroe - Guy Monroe; Kona Bridge Club | 67.65%
| 2.67 |
David Speer - Donna McLeod; TGiF Of California | 62.00%
| 2.07 |
Charlene Stephens - Craig Stump; TGiF Of California | 59.00%
| 1.50 |
Janie Pearcy - William Mauck; Vancouver Bridge Club | 54.00%
| 1.55 |
Dean Jenkins - Gail Hadovsky; Kona Bridge Club | 52.62%
| 1.38 |
Eleanor Ramsey - Polly Beynon; Kona Bridge Club | 52.58%
| 0.87 |
Steve Tubbs - Linda Tubbs; Vancouver Bridge Club | 50.00%
| 1.04 |
Lilla Wallace - Marodean Herzman; Vancouver Bridge Club | 49.00%
| 0.78 |
Carol Goodrich - Susan M Taylor; Vancouver Bridge Club | 45.00%
| |
---|
Sun Aft LV Bridge Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.20 |
James Logan - Karen Fusco - Carol Warren - Douglas Fretz; Las Vegas Bridge World | 66.00
| 3.15 |
Jo Goldsmith - Benjamin Goldsmith - Carol Pincus - Jan George; Las Vegas Bridge World | 58.00
| 2.36 |
John Hibbs - Dennis Scholl - Randy Zeibert - T P Goyal; Las Vegas Bridge World | 54.00
| 1.77 |
Rick Lepscier - Patrick Cardullo - Joel Schwartz - Yi Xiong; Las Vegas Bridge World | 53.00
| 1.33 |
Danny Sprung - JoAnne Sprung - Sue Weinstein - Jerry Weinstein; Las Vegas Bridge World | 49.00
| 1.15 |
Faye Stanhope - Nancy Jansen - Ann Riesz - Alice Bloom; Las Vegas Bridge World | 41.00
| 0.86 |
Gary McGough - Edward Matulis - Jacque Brickey - Jill Stokke; Las Vegas Bridge World | 38.00
| 1.11 |
Mary Ella Holloway - Norman Henderson - Carol Henderson - Carolyn Stolz; Las Vegas Bridge World | 35.00
| 1.11 |
John Postas - Connie Skaza - Geraldine Fischer - Ingrid Fitzgerald; Las Vegas Bridge World | 35.00
| |
---|
Sun Aft Doty Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.70 |
Kenneth Klein - Victor Quiros III - Ben Blacik - Markland Jones; Doty Bridge Club | 62.00
| 2.17 |
Martin Coppe - Jean Joseph - Edward Schwartz - Maddy Bloom; Doty Bridge Club | 47.00
| 1.78 |
Mister Z-Man - Leon Lowe - Adele Verkamp - Jerry Gaer; Doty Bridge Club | 47.00
| 1.63 |
S Alan Cook - Jim Hooker - Phebe Packer - Edwin Katten; Doty Bridge Club | 36.00
| |
---|
Sun Aft Terra Linda Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.20 |
Gene Simpson - Laura Kenney - Ravi Bhalla - Carole Liss; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri | 56.00
| 3.15 |
Robert Haar - Anne Stein - Mark Peterson - Michael Hartnett; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri | 55.00
| 2.36 |
Robert Sampson - Marsha Sampson - Bruce Nissim - Barbara Walsh; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri | 54.00
| 1.55 |
Nancy Gunn - Patricia Hertz - Hilde Meislin - Richard Riezman; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri | 52.00
| 1.55 |
Treva Zarlengo - Nancy Zakim - Diane Williams - Mykaell McCarthy; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri | 52.00
| 2.05 |
Rita Schaulat - Susan MacDonald - Karen Casey - Harmalene Mathias; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri | 43.00
| 1.54 |
Ron Studen - Hannah Kishi - Joyce Palmer - June Zullo; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri | 40.00
| 1.15 |
Linda Danzig - Sara Foster - Jody Newman - Sylvia Ross; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri | 37.00
| 0.86 |
Thomas Pajak - Anne Herner - Kathy Sanders - Cindy Blum; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri | 36.00
| 1.24 |
Lilyan Frank - Pat Mclaughlin - Ed Talmus - Elisabeth Rutter; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri | 35.00
| 0.93 |
Terry Kee - Gail Haar - Pat Friesen - Melanie Haddad; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri | 33.00
| |
---|
Sun Aft Sth Ornge Cty Sws
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.85 |
Dollie Poulos - Ginnie Blitzman - Mark Finkelstein - Beverly Bain; South Orange County Unit | 58.00
| 1.87 |
Jay Helekar - Paul Chung - Jim Elbogen - Judy Elbogen; South Orange County Unit | 57.00
| 1.87 |
Diane Hurt - Edgar Hurt Jr - Marcus Evans - Frances Every; South Orange County Unit | 57.00
| 1.20 |
Richard Leach - Harold Binder - Jack Waller - Bruce Horiguchi; South Orange County Unit | 47.00
| 1.17 |
John Jonas - Linda Jonas - Gary Waldron - Sunny Foster; South Orange County Unit | 33.00
| 1.07 |
Carolyn Delino - Kim Ann Vana - Milton Vana - Juniel Worthington; South Orange County Unit | 28.00
| |
---|
Sun Aft Foothills Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.30 |
Carolyn Benner - Philip Benner - Jim Houghton - Stan Spink; Foothill Bridge Center | 67.00
| 2.48 |
Marilyn Ruff - Rudolph Ruff - Nancy Howell - Barry Wold; Foothill Bridge Center | 58.00
| 1.63 |
Gayle Heslop - Richard Hobbie III - Thaddeus (Ted) Rytel Jr - John Dutton; Foothill Bridge Center | 48.00
| 1.63 |
Terry Cree - Bob Charlton - Duncan MacVean - Jeanne Herek; Foothill Bridge Center | 48.00
| |
---|
Sun Aft Strat 999er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.65 |
Barbara Page - Joyce Rudesill; Partnerships | 61.85%
| 1.24 |
Sherrie Barakatt - Mike Saeler; Partnerships | 57.04%
| 0.82 |
Pat Gallo - Dee Heller; Partnerships | 55.93%
| 0.89 |
Marcia Laird - Jim Laird; Partnerships | 55.93%
| 0.66 |
Betty Beard - Barbara Barnewolt; Partnerships | 55.56%
| 0.74 |
Raj Modi - David Clement; Partnerships | 47.78%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Adobe Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.55 |
William Schelstrate - Dan Faulkner; Adobe Bridge Club | 63.33%
| 1.91 |
Dave Douglass - Max Limbocker; Adobe Bridge Club | 59.58%
| 1.58 |
Joan Merrill - Tim Tilton; Adobe Bridge Club | 55.83%
| 1.19 |
Marian Wilson - Adair Karlin; Adobe Bridge Club | 55.42%
| 0.81 |
David Rinehart - Nicolai Minenko; Adobe Bridge Club | 54.58%
| 1.10 |
Cynthia Rose - Steve Reynolds; Adobe Bridge Club | 53.33%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Strat Aux Pairs
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Ian Kirk, OR; Shirley Titone, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club | 58.00%
| 1.05 | Janie Pearcy - William Mauck, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club | 54.00%
| 0.85 | Steve Tubbs - Linda Tubbs, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club | 50.00%
| 0.64 | Lilla Wallace, Columbia City OR; Marodean Herzman, Gresham OR; Vancouver Bridge Club | 49.00%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Sue Shoquist - Kenneth Shoquist, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374 | 61.67%
| 1.38 | John Neff - Alan Goldman, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374 | 59.44%
| 0.99 | Jill Burtram - Mary Udell, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374 | 54.07%
| 1.04 | Lynn Hinrichs, Albuquerque NM; Pat Kirk, ; Unit 374 | 53.15%
| 0.73 | Kathy Dennis, ; Ruth Davis, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374 | 52.59%
| 0.52 | Howard Friedman, Albuquerque NM; Pamela Williams, ; Unit 374 | 49.81%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Jo Crumley - Michael Vermilion, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374 | 65.93%
| 1.38 | William Kass - Felicity Moore, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374 | 57.78%
| 0.99 | Tracy Woolever - Rodger Arnold, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374 | 54.63%
| 0.54 | R Naranjo, Rio Rancho NM; William Koehler, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374 | 52.22%
| 0.98 | Jack Curtis, ; Patsy Waltemath, Bernnalillo NM; Unit 374 | 52.22%
| 0.69 | Douglas Madison - Willie Haynes, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374 | 51.85%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Strat 499er Pairs
Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.75 | Tom Thornhill - Charlotte Thornhill, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374 | 65.50%
| 0.53 | Gayle Audy - Eli Follick, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374 | 53.50%
| 0.37 | Amy Henkel, Albuquerque NM; Michele Meyers, ; Unit 374 | 53.13%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale, ; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi | 62.92%
| 1.30 | Al Babineau - Marilyn Edwards, ; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi | 57.08%
| 1.30 | Rebecca Rodenbush - Kay Read, ; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi | 57.08%
| 0.76 | Tricia Wells - Elazar Friedman, ; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi | 53.75%
| 0.89 | Judy Staufer, Boise ID; Arlene Rueb, ; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi | 53.33%
| 0.54 | Greg Wilson, Boise ID; Bev Fraser, ; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi | 50.00%
| 0.54 | Nancy Harris - Richard Harris, ; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; J. Jay Roll, Clovis CA; Fresno Unit #522 | 67.71%
| 1.38 | Belva Quattrin, Kingsburg CA; Robert Durbrow, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522 | 63.02%
| 1.10 | Mary Lou Pease - Kay Chrisman, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522 | 59.90%
| 0.77 | Laura Da Costa, Clovis CA; Ray April, Madera CA; Fresno Unit #522 | 58.80%
| 0.55 | Marion Austin - Don Austin, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522 | 53.13%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Irv Kostal Jr, Indio CA; Donna Darvey, Rancho Mirage CA; Country Club Bridge | 60.42%
| 1.11 | Midori Saito, ; Merle Friedman, Palm Desert CA; Country Club Bridge | 55.36%
| 0.80 | Matthew Lund - Douglas Wylie, Palm Springs CA; Country Club Bridge | 53.57%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Jim Darvey, Palm Desert CA; Peter Rudolph, Rancho Mirage CA; Country Club Bridge | 67.56%
| 1.11 | Deanna Abend, Rancho Mirage CA; Shawnee Kostal, Indio CA; Country Club Bridge | 55.95%
| 0.78 | Edward Wolfe - Suzanne Toomajian, Palm Desert CA; Country Club Bridge | 52.08%
| 0.78 | Stephanie Colt - Joyce Gannon, ; Country Club Bridge | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Richard Wasserstrom - Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA; Monarch Bridge Club | 63.86%
| 1.25 | Prudence Saunders, Palo Alto CA; Bill McIntosh, Gilroy CA; Monarch Bridge Club | 62.29%
| 1.04 | Barbara Black, Aptos CA; Vicki Kuhlmann, La Selva Beach CA; Monarch Bridge Club | 53.02%
| 0.73 | Deborah Goodell - Jerome Goodell, Scotts Valley CA; Monarch Bridge Club | 51.27%
| 0.52 | Gail Matthews, Ben Lomond CA; Henrietta Cooper, Santa Cruz CA; Monarch Bridge Club | 49.38%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Ron Coffee, Seaside CA; Lani Ray, Santa Cruz CA; Monarch Bridge Club | 68.75%
| 1.25 | Pamela Benz, Aptos CA; Mark Hasey, Santa Cruz CA; Monarch Bridge Club | 65.43%
| 0.89 | Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Ken Gamble, Capitola CA; Monarch Bridge Club | 56.97%
| 0.79 | Bob Fontana - Salvatore Turano Jr, Scotts Valley CA; Monarch Bridge Club | 51.70%
| 0.55 | John Benich - Susan Benich, Aptos CA; Monarch Bridge Club | 50.21%
| |
---|
Section P North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Lin Goldstein - Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun | 69.20%
| 1.64 | Catherine Johnson - Evelyn Almeleh, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun | 64.00%
| 1.17 | Raymond Yue - Roni Maktenieks, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun | 63.54%
| 0.82 | John Ide, Reno NV; Thelma Nelson, Carson City NV; Bridge-4-Fun | 56.00%
| 0.55 | Marlene Zimmerli-Davis, Sparks NV; Bridge-4-Fun | 53.93%
| 0.39 | Virginia Kellermeyer - Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun | 51.54%
| 0.27 | Stephanie McCarty, Sparks NV; Lorita Spalding, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun | 51.42%
| |
---|
Section P East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Bobbi Kornbluth, Reno NV; Dick Wieland, CT; Bridge-4-Fun | 59.52%
| 1.64 | Thomas Quint - Jerry Johnson, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun | 56.63%
| 1.17 | Molly Rakestraw - June Lucas, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun | 56.57%
| 0.82 | Wayne Gordon - Mark Lundblad, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun | 56.55%
| 0.62 | John Swanson - Marie-France Ghent, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun | 56.43%
| 0.39 | Paul Blumberg, Sparks NV; Thomas Howell, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun | 54.17%
| 0.45 | Benno Rayhrer - Gisela Rayhrer, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun | 51.14%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Jack Fitzgerald - Rose Knutson, Lodi CA; Stocktn Bridge Center | 61.42%
| 1.11 | Lorna Crooks, Manteca CA; Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center | 54.83%
| 0.80 | Korey Baumbach - Joan Garcia, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center | 51.58%
| 0.64 | Debbie Dezarn - Terri Miladinovich, ; Stocktn Bridge Center | 48.17%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Bill Nutting - Ann Nutting, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center | 73.43%
| 1.11 | Shirley Womack, Stockton CA; Wendy Buchanan, Woodbridge CA; Stocktn Bridge Center | 49.43%
| 0.80 | Ken Hillman - Darlene Barnes, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center | 48.57%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Strat 499er Pairs
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Jerald Block - George Block, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc | 58.73%
| 0.59 | Sandra Kolls, Goodyear AZ; Kathleen Dowdall, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc | 55.16%
| 0.42 | Deanne Takasumi, Tigard OR; Sally Miller, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc | 51.59%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Stuart Director - Nely Johnson, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc | 62.30%
| 0.59 | Charles Guse, Tigard OR; Donald McConnell, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc | 58.33%
| 0.56 | Ron Middleton, Beaverton OR; Jacqueline Mitchell, Estero FL; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc | 55.16%
| 0.39 | Joanne Ruyle - Carina Cassim, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc | 50.00%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Russell Buker, Lancaster CA; George MacDonald, Agua Dulce CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club | 62.04%
| 1.32 | Henry Roediger - Sharry Vida, Lancaster CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club | 59.72%
| 0.94 | David White, Lancaster CA; Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club | 57.41%
| 0.66 | Rosalee McEntyre - Nora Fincher, Lancaster CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club | 56.94%
| 0.41 | William Brodek Jr, Sylmar CA; Paula Olivares, Valencia CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club | 52.31%
| 0.42 | Barbara York, Lancaster CA; Elizabeth Morrin, Palmdale CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club | 46.76%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Strat Aux Pairs
Section D
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | David Speer, Ridgecrest CA; Donna McLeod, Carson City NV; TGiF Of California | 62.00%
| 1.05 | Charlene Stephens - Craig Stump, Ridgecrest CA; TGiF Of California | 59.00%
| 0.60 | Yasuko Mullen - Esther Hart, Ridgecrest CA; TGiF Of California | 48.00%
| 0.59 | Dave Watt - Maria Harley, Ridgecrest CA; TGiF Of California | 41.00%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | David Brower - Charles Swart, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club | 60.42%
| 1.05 | Nancy Swanson - Margot Leonard, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club | 54.58%
| 0.60 | Renee Ferrera - Judy Davis, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Justin Beck, Sherwood OR; Kevin Marnell, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club | 56.67%
| 1.05 | Michael Pham - Michael Goffe, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club | 56.25%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Phyllis Parker, Long Beach CA; Lawrence Laughlin, Los Angeles CA; Long Beach Bridge Center | 55.56%
| 1.07 | Jo Melis, Seal Beach CA; John Melis, Seal Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center | 54.40%
| 1.07 | Xiaoxue Walker, Mission Viejo CA; Joseph Chaikin, Garden Grove CA; Long Beach Bridge Center | 54.40%
| 0.62 | Joan Kaye, Corona Del Mar CA; Sally Murphy, Fountain Valley CA; Long Beach Bridge Center | 54.17%
| 0.73 | Rae Yan, Mannhattan Bch CA; Dalia Hernandez, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center | 47.45%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Ann Croul, Tustin CA; Arne Lier, Huntington Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center | 56.25%
| 1.25 | Alan Olschwang, Huntingtn Bch CA; Joyce Henderson, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center | 55.32%
| 0.89 | Eva Mroz - Penny Wentworth, Villa Park CA; Long Beach Bridge Center | 54.86%
| 0.62 | Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Paula Nataf, Beverly Hills CA; Long Beach Bridge Center | 52.31%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Strat 499er Pairs
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA; Agnes Lee, Redwood City CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 65.50%
| 0.52 | Elena Powers, Millbrae CA; Joyce Ertola Carlson, San Carlos CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 47.50%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Scott Maa, Belmont CA; Akiko Murakami, Foster City CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 67.00%
| 0.56 | David Sweet, San Francisco CA; Devlin Delaney, Pacifica CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 54.50%
| 0.39 | Donna Pellegrini - Janelle Van Rensselaer, Burlingame CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 49.50%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.72 | Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 61.10%
| 1.90 | Elizabeth De Paola, San Jose CA; Don Nemiro, Hollister CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 56.82%
| 1.36 | Jo Ginsberg - Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 56.37%
| 0.95 | Jan Soules, Elk Grove CA; Robert Hopper, Belmont CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 54.04%
| 0.54 | Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 53.80%
| 0.99 | Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA; Susana Krulevitch, Los Altos CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 53.21%
| 0.99 | Tom Reis, San Francisco CA; Ed Yunck, Oakland CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 53.21%
| 0.34 | Elizabeth Marcus - Joann Shirley, San Francisco CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 52.08%
| 0.58 | Ruth Tuckman - John Lawton, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 51.10%
| 0.41 | Ida Lee, Mountain View CA; Chris Chou, San Jose CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 47.30%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.72 | Leila Sink, Los Gatos CA; John Hoffman, Mountain View CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 61.52%
| 1.90 | Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA; Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 58.46%
| 1.36 | Edward Nagy - Sheryl Nagy, Danville CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 58.09%
| 0.95 | Vandana Vidwans, Burlingame CA; Rajeev Gupta, Oakland CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 56.13%
| 0.54 | Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA; Sidney Lorvan, Pacifica CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 54.53%
| 1.04 | David Snyder, Oakland CA; Barbara McKay, Alamo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 54.41%
| 0.37 | Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA; Lisa Evans, Danville CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 54.17%
| 0.73 | Art Quey, San Mateo CA; Virginia Wailes, Hillsborough CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 54.17%
| 0.52 | Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA; Bayshore Bridge Club | 44.85%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Anne Conn, Ojai CA; Mike Gaddis Jr, Ventura CA; TownHouse Sunday Duplicat | 56.36%
| 1.64 | Joan Glenn - Irene Petroff, Ojai CA; TownHouse Sunday Duplicat | 54.01%
| 1.17 | Rosemary Reitz, Ventura CA; Robert Boschan, Ojai CA; TownHouse Sunday Duplicat | 53.79%
| 0.82 | Nancy Wood - Nancy Stowell, Camarillo CA; TownHouse Sunday Duplicat | 53.58%
| 0.47 | Setsuko Lynch, Oxnard CA; Arline Benzien, Ventura CA; TownHouse Sunday Duplicat | 53.53%
| 0.49 | Kenneth Vandiver - Marsha Vandiver, Ventura CA; TownHouse Sunday Duplicat | 52.88%
| 0.34 | Beverly Fraser, ; Molly Maurette, Ventura CA; TownHouse Sunday Duplicat | 50.59%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Carol Ross - Dianne Birrer, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406 | 57.50%
| 1.11 | Cookie Johnson - Sharon Smith, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406 | 52.50%
| 0.68 | Beverly Hadley - Bob Hadley, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406 | 50.83%
| 0.68 | Patty Cookson - Jack Cookson, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406 | 50.83%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.35 | Susan Callaghan - Linda Young, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406 | 60.36%
| 1.35 | William Ralph - Janet Ralph, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406 | 60.36%
| 0.80 | Virginia Kebe - William Kebe, Jr, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406 | 55.00%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Strat Aux Pairs
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Karol Monroe - Guy Monroe, Newport OR; Kona Bridge Club | 67.65%
| 1.18 | Dorothy Case, Kailua-Kona HI; Chuck Clark, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club | 58.10%
| 0.85 | Dean Jenkins, Kailua Kona HI; Gail Hadovsky, Captain Cook HI; Kona Bridge Club | 52.62%
| 0.64 | Eleanor Ramsey - Polly Beynon, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club | 52.58%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Robert Kroning - Susan Kroning, Seaside OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 63.09%
| 1.32 | Ray Lowe, Astoria OR; Jane Lowe, Manzanita OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 59.34%
| 0.94 | James Bernard, Warrenton OR; Dorothy Hansen, Seaside OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 53.63%
| 0.66 | Jane Swynenburg - Renee Gross, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 51.96%
| 0.41 | Douglas West, Ocean Park WA; Rick Gardner, Arch Cape OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 51.93%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Larry Sullivan - Peggy Brom, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 63.17%
| 1.32 | Barbara Gustafson - Jon Gustafson, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 55.88%
| 0.94 | John Curtis, Astoria OR; Lucy Thorstensen, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 55.25%
| 0.66 | Carol Van Dusen, Astoria OR; Connie Spencer, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 54.00%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Strat 499er Pairs
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.89 | Terry Smith - Penny Smith, Warrenton OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 65.74%
| 0.72 | Dolores Sharp - Irene Jue, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 56.25%
| 0.50 | Manny Suarez - Caryl Scharpf, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 53.01%
| 0.36 | Sally Ann Wells - Jiadi He, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 50.46%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.89 | Joan Prickett - Verle Prickett, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 66.44%
| 0.62 | Stan Marcus - Susie Marcus, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 56.02%
| 0.50 | Nancy Hornshuh, ; Jane Mannex, Gearhart OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 55.79%
| 0.36 | Cindy Gould - Vern Fowler, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge | 54.63%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | David Partridge - Libby Glenn, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club | 57.44%
| 0.96 | Randy Hiltbrand, Eugene OR; Sharron Lyons, Springfield OR; Emerald Bridge Club | 54.76%
| 0.96 | Jeff Taylor - marylou Bert, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club | 54.76%
| 0.64 | Laurie Hunter - Sherri Morgan, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club | 53.27%
| 0.59 | Kate Claeys - Don Claeys, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club | 43.15%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Laurie Rowe, Eugene OR; Irva Neyhart, Corvallis; Emerald Bridge Club | 61.31%
| 1.11 | Jeanne Schmidt - Dawn Guenther, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club | 59.23%
| 0.80 | Ralph Zack - Jon Neimand, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club | 53.27%
| 0.52 | George Quinn, Winston; John Bergland, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club | 50.30%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Pangjie Xu, Santa Clara CA; Winston Huang, Los Altos CA; San Jose Bridge Center As | 64.58%
| 1.18 | Melinda Foos, Campbell CA; Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; San Jose Bridge Center As | 55.95%
| 0.85 | Bud Biswas, San Jose CA; Peggy Sprague, Los Gatos CA; San Jose Bridge Center As | 54.76%
| 0.69 | Josephine Murray, Campbell CA; Karen O'Connell, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As | 50.30%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Michael Angelo Ravera, San Jose CA; David Sisson, Fremont CA; San Jose Bridge Center As | 61.61%
| 1.18 | John Wainright - Ann Wainright, Cupertino CA; San Jose Bridge Center As | 57.14%
| 0.85 | Mischel Postas, Campbell CA; Phyllis Vierra, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As | 56.55%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Wallace Young - Muriel Stitt, Honolulu HI; Unit 470 | 62.02%
| 1.58 | Merle Stetser - Richard Lanke, Honolulu HI; Unit 470 | 61.38%
| 1.22 | Anne Niethammer - Barbara Linn, Honolulu HI; Unit 470 | 59.46%
| 0.85 | A Acey - Howard Co, Honolulu HI; Unit 470 | 58.97%
| 0.45 | Godfrey Chang - Margaret Cooling, Honolulu HI; Unit 470 | 56.09%
| 0.38 | Thomas Lum - Jean Choi, Honolulu HI; Unit 470 | 55.45%
| 0.61 | Jeanie Ginsburg - Gordon Ginsburg, ; Unit 470 | 53.21%
| 0.43 | Bev Drill - Arnold Drill, Kaneohe HI; Unit 470 | 48.24%
| 0.64 | Judith Lee - Frances Yee, Honolulu HI; Unit 470 | 44.71%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Mark Bennett - Iku Donnelly, Honolulu HI; Unit 470 | 63.78%
| 1.58 | Yasuko Shrenzel - Vicki Sutton, Honolulu HI; Unit 470 | 58.17%
| 1.13 | Steven Johnson, San Diego CA; Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI; Unit 470 | 57.37%
| 1.22 | Ginger Cox - Cherilyn Young, Honolulu HI; Unit 470 | 56.73%
| 0.85 | David Wong - Mary Phillips, Honolulu HI; Unit 470 | 52.56%
| 0.61 | Bryan Smither, III - Kenneth Lee, Honolulu HI; Unit 470 | 50.48%
| 0.74 | Judith Mason - Glenn Mason, Honolulu HI; Unit 470 | 50.32%
| 0.52 | Gay Yamagiwa, San Francisco CA; Iris Chung, Honolulu HI; Unit 470 | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA; Susan Somogyi, Encino CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 57.69%
| 1.71 | Nancy Heck, Los Angeles CA; Joel Schiff, Calabasas CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 55.77%
| 1.22 | Amedeo Ursini - Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 55.29%
| 0.91 | Louis Papp, Santa Monica CA; Annie Ives, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 54.97%
| 0.67 | Lisa Karako - Rahim Israel, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 54.97%
| 0.64 | James Perkins - Robert Levy, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 54.49%
| 0.59 | Charlotte Weinstein - Bernice Silver, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 44.71%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 69.23%
| 1.71 | Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 60.90%
| 1.22 | Robert Shore - Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 57.85%
| 0.67 | Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 54.65%
| 1.28 | Rhoda Weisler, Woodland Hills CA; Rick Weiss, Reno NV; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 54.65%
| 0.41 | David Segal, Los Angeles CA; Delia Juul-Dam, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 52.24%
| 0.90 | Kris Sommer - Richard Stevenson, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 50.96%
| 0.74 | Joseph Hooker, Studio City CA; Robert Brogan, Sherman Oaks CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 50.80%
| 0.52 | Al Franken - Mireille Dreckmann, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club | 50.64%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Nunzio Martorina, Riverside CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br | 70.24%
| 1.11 | Linda Ryder, Laguna Woods CA; Robert Micone, Tustin CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br | 58.04%
| 0.78 | Riva Morton - Mark Dimond, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br | 50.30%
| 0.78 | May Mengstab, Laguna Woods CA; Tivis Mobberley, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br | 50.30%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Alberto Feilhaber - Kenny Pan, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br | 62.50%
| 1.11 | Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Miriam Bertram, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br | 58.63%
| 0.80 | Irwin Rosenfeld, Laguna Hills CA; Thomas Miller, San Clemente CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br | 49.40%
| 0.48 | Virginia Johnson, Mission Viejo CA; Norbert Dalladas, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br | 49.11%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Strat 999er Pairs Sunday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.13 | Barbara Page - Joyce Rudesill, Modesto CA; Partnerships | 61.85%
| 0.79 | Sherrie Barakatt - Mike Saeler, Modesto CA; Partnerships | 57.04%
| 0.49 | Pat Gallo, Modesto CA; Dee Heller, Merced CA; Partnerships | 55.93%
| 0.53 | Marcia Laird - Jim Laird, Manteca CA; Partnerships | 55.93%
| 0.38 | Betty Beard, Modesto CA; Barbara Barnewolt, Empire CA; Partnerships | 55.56%
| 0.39 | Raj Modi, Modesto CA; David Clement, Sacramento CA; Partnerships | 47.78%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Adobe Pairs Sunday Aft Session
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.73 | William Schelstrate, Tucson AZ; Dan Faulkner, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club | 63.33%
| 1.21 | Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Max Limbocker, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club | 59.58%
| 0.99 | Joan Merrill, Tucson AZ; Tim Tilton, ; Adobe Bridge Club | 55.83%
| 0.71 | Marian Wilson - Adair Karlin, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club | 55.42%
| 0.35 | David Rinehart - Nicolai Minenko, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club | 54.58%
| 0.63 | Cynthia Rose - Steve Reynolds, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club | 53.33%
| |
---|