Tuesday AM Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.06 |
Claude Le Feuvre - Dwight Hunt; Bridge Academy II | 64.90%
| 6.05 |
William Grant - Maritha Pottenger; San Diego Bridge Club | 64.45%
| 4.53 |
Ron Westwood - Teryl Burke; Bridge Academy II | 62.82%
| 3.40 |
Henry Zee - Marel Bates; Bridge Academy II | 62.34%
| 2.55 |
Donald Crum - William Carlson Jr; Bridge Academy II | 61.70%
| 2.93 |
Malcolm Jarvis - Pamela Lawrence; San Diego Bridge Club | 61.10%
| 1.43 |
Gerald Collier - Donna Bell; Bridge Academy II | 60.58%
| 2.19 |
Sally Hale - Jeffrey Rogers; San Diego Bridge Club | 58.76%
| 1.88 |
Susan Emminger - Walter Otto; LaFetra Bridge Club | 58.57%
| 2.36 |
Kalpana Parikh - Kamal Parikh; San Diego Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 1.77 |
Richard Patterson - Betty Sander; LaFetra Bridge Club | 57.42%
| 1.50 |
Pat Berg - Roberta Brown; South Bay Bridge Club | 56.00%
| 1.00 |
Joan Mitchell - Eloise Thomas; San Diego Bridge Club | 55.78%
| 0.75 |
John Nicholson - Rodolfo Veinbergs; San Diego Bridge Club | 53.65%
| 0.69 |
Scott Sonne - Joseph Mottola; San Diego Bridge Club | 51.96%
| |
---|
Tuesday AM 2K Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.02 |
Muncie Marder - Jody Lombardo; The 750 Club | 65.00%
| 3.02 |
Marlene Solomon - Alvin Solomon; The 750 Club | 63.75%
| 2.26 |
John Tickner - William Raff; The 750 Club | 63.61%
| 1.70 |
Martin Hurwitz - Michael Wiener; The 750 Club | 63.47%
| 1.27 |
Mary Landroth - Jim Robinson; The 750 Club | 62.36%
| 1.01 |
Doug Beagle - Alan Golden; The 750 Club | 60.83%
| 1.01 |
Ivan Faggen - Izydor Wilchfort; The 750 Club | 60.28%
| 0.76 |
Phyllis Schroeder - Morris Cody; The 750 Club | 59.31%
| 0.64 |
Doni Sidell - Ray Primus; The 750 Club | 55.42%
| 0.43 |
Jerry Athans - Janis Wells; The 750 Club | 52.22%
| |
---|
Tuesday AM 499er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.31 |
Bonnie Morris - Nancy Raiche; South Bay Bridge Club | 58.93%
| 0.98 |
Charlotte Lewin - Edward Ruttenberg; South Bay Bridge Club | 57.14%
| 0.74 |
Christine Uriu - George Stinson; South Bay Bridge Club | 55.36%
| |
---|
Tues Future Master Swiss
| MPs | C | D | E | Names | Score | 1.58 |
Patsy Jennings - Suzanne Crawford - Kathy Buss - Bob Rydberg; Adventures In Bridge | 57.00
| 1.04 |
Darlene Morell - Beth Ott - Sandra Buffington - Judy Shepard; Adventures In Bridge | 52.00
| 1.04 |
Bob Geiser - Judy Geiser - Patricia Dabbar - Karen Martin; Adventures In Bridge | 52.00
| 0.67 |
Gayle Klusky - Jerry Klusky - Bonnie Sattler - Kathleen Courtney; Adventures In Bridge | 48.00
| 0.65 |
Merle Datnow - Marilynn Rowen - Roselyn Pappelbaum - Mary Russell; Adventures In Bridge | 43.00
| 0.90 |
Ellen Michaud - Roberta VanWart - Joseph Schoensee - Tony DeLeonardis; Adventures In Bridge | 42.00
| 0.68 |
Glenda Ginsburg - Sharon Province - Ruti Eckstein - Remi Mamu; Adventures In Bridge | 32.00
| |
---|
Tues Silver Swiss
| MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score | 3.12 |
Levi Katriel - Linda Atkinson - Art Foeste - Jill Roberts; Adventures In Bridge | 63.00
| 2.34 |
Bernice Ashe - Anita Hammersley - Carol Abramowitz - Deborah Goldsmith; Adventures In Bridge | 56.00
| 1.76 |
Bridget Poizner - Ray Hilbert - Elazar Harel - Beth Granby; Adventures In Bridge | 53.00
| 1.32 |
Mike Kohn - Cindy Kohn - Linda Platt - Karen Kessler; Adventures In Bridge | 51.00
| 0.87 |
Irene Sowle - Toby Burke - Karen Hunt - Richard Hill; Adventures In Bridge | 49.00
| 0.87 |
Marc Phillips - Maria Hedin - Dennis Schraeder - Ruth Aronsohn; Adventures In Bridge | 49.00
| 0.60 |
Tim Haidinger - Richard Aufmann - Thomas Burgeson - James Lasswell; Adventures In Bridge | 45.00
| |
---|
Tues Master Swiss
| MPs | A | X | Y | Names | Score | 7.95 |
Bette Strauch - John Strauch - Dorn Bishop - Michael Crawford; Adventures In Bridge | 68.00
| 5.96 |
Dan Dayani - Francy Starr - Murray Warmath - Bette Cornelius; Adventures In Bridge | 48.00
| 3.91 |
Barbara Blake - Marilyn Kalabsa - Harriet Smith - Paul Darin; Adventures In Bridge | 45.00
| 3.91 |
Milton Spinner - Michael Wagner - Gary Mollenkopf - Bob Walters; Adventures In Bridge | 45.00
| |
---|
Tuesday AM Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Claude Le Feuvre - Dwight Hunt; Bridge Academy II | 64.90%
| Ron Westwood - Teryl Burke; Bridge Academy II | 62.82%
| Gerald Collier - Donna Bell; Bridge Academy II | 60.58%
| William Ng - Julie Sheerin; Bridge Academy II | 55.93%
| Gilbert Stinebaugh - Joan Rubin; Bridge Academy II | 55.61%
| Marta Monheim - Alan Curtis; Bridge Academy II | 54.49%
| Karen Meyer - Shirlee Berger; Bridge Academy II | 50.96%
| Susanne Lee - Jan Snider; Bridge Academy II | 49.36%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Henry Zee - Marel Bates; Bridge Academy II | 62.34%
| Donald Crum - William Carlson Jr; Bridge Academy II | 61.70%
| Leila Greenfield - Barbara Pinchuk; Bridge Academy II | 53.37%
| Peter Knee - Steve Gross; Bridge Academy II | 53.21%
| Janet Cooper - Craig Kavin; Bridge Academy II | 52.72%
| James Lessel - Joseph McHugh; Bridge Academy II | 49.04%
| Noel Purkin - Tammy Purkin; Bridge Academy II | 48.40%
| Sin Orensztein - Bruce Berman; Bridge Academy II | 48.08%
| |
---|
Tuesday AM 2K Pairs Tuesday Morn Session
Sections A B North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Marlene Solomon - Alvin Solomon; The 750 Club | 63.75%
| Martin Hurwitz - Michael Wiener; The 750 Club | 63.47%
| Mary Landroth - Jim Robinson; The 750 Club | 62.36%
| Ivan Faggen - Izydor Wilchfort; The 750 Club | 60.28%
| Phyllis Schroeder - Morris Cody; The 750 Club | 59.31%
| Rochelle Popowitz - Leonard Popowitz; The 750 Club | 57.08%
| Rochelle Lotto - Myrna Kalman; The 750 Club | 56.94%
| Carol Stein - Estelle Baron; The 750 Club | 56.39%
| Jerry Athans - Janis Wells; The 750 Club | 52.22%
| Phillip Calloway - Shoshana Blumenfeld; The 750 Club | 52.08%
| |
---|
Sections A B East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Muncie Marder - Jody Lombardo; The 750 Club | 65.00%
| John Tickner - William Raff; The 750 Club | 63.61%
| Doug Beagle - Alan Golden; The 750 Club | 60.83%
| Elaine Keyes - Charles Shapiro; The 750 Club | 59.58%
| Dennis Hill - Mark Lavine; The 750 Club | 58.61%
| Len Mendelsohn - Rosalie Zalis; The 750 Club | 56.53%
| Doni Sidell - Ray Primus; The 750 Club | 55.42%
| Vera Mandell - Ellen Carrier; The 750 Club | 55.28%
| Robert Glasser - David Friedman; The 750 Club | 54.86%
| Joan Lee - Beatie Silver; The 750 Club | 50.14%
| |
---|
Tuesday AM Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| William Grant - Maritha Pottenger; San Diego Bridge Club | 64.45%
| Malcolm Jarvis - Pamela Lawrence; San Diego Bridge Club | 61.10%
| Kalpana Parikh - Kamal Parikh; San Diego Bridge Club | 58.33%
| Joan Mitchell - Eloise Thomas; San Diego Bridge Club | 55.78%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Sally Hale - Jeffrey Rogers; San Diego Bridge Club | 58.76%
| Susan Mumenthaler - Kathie Angione; San Diego Bridge Club | 55.10%
| Berdele Katz - Sam Madison-Jammal; San Diego Bridge Club | 54.98%
| Fred Nimtz - Gregory Wetz; San Diego Bridge Club | 52.46%
| Scott Sonne - Joseph Mottola; San Diego Bridge Club | 51.96%
| Gary Piazzoni - Bill Osgood; San Diego Bridge Club | 48.60%
| |
---|
Section A
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Susan Emminger - Walter Otto; LaFetra Bridge Club | 58.57%
| Richard Patterson - Betty Sander; LaFetra Bridge Club | 57.42%
| Fredy Minter - Lulu Minter; LaFetra Bridge Club | 56.03%
| Penny Barbieri - Gino Barbieri; LaFetra Bridge Club | 55.33%
| Kurt Trieselmann - Ken Bloomfield; LaFetra Bridge Club | 51.63%
| Linda Tessier - Clinton Lew; LaFetra Bridge Club | 51.50%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Gerri Carlson - John Jones; South Bay Bridge Club | 58.00%
| Ed Srenco - Neal Kleiner; South Bay Bridge Club | 57.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Pat Berg - Roberta Brown; South Bay Bridge Club | 56.00%
| Arlene Greengard - Al Blinder; South Bay Bridge Club | 55.00%
| Hank Sheehan - Jim Jensen; South Bay Bridge Club | 55.00%
| |
---|
Tuesday AM 499er Pairs Tuesday Morn Session
Section B
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Bonnie Morris - Nancy Raiche; South Bay Bridge Club | 58.93%
| Charlotte Lewin - Edward Ruttenberg; South Bay Bridge Club | 57.14%
| Christine Uriu - George Stinson; South Bay Bridge Club | 55.36%
| |
---|
Tuesday AM Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Claude Le Feuvre - Dwight Hunt; Bridge Academy II | 64.90%
| Ron Westwood - Teryl Burke; Bridge Academy II | 62.82%
| Gerald Collier - Donna Bell; Bridge Academy II | 60.58%
| William Ng - Julie Sheerin; Bridge Academy II | 55.93%
| Gilbert Stinebaugh - Joan Rubin; Bridge Academy II | 55.61%
| Marta Monheim - Alan Curtis; Bridge Academy II | 54.49%
| Karen Meyer - Shirlee Berger; Bridge Academy II | 50.96%
| Susanne Lee - Jan Snider; Bridge Academy II | 49.36%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Henry Zee - Marel Bates; Bridge Academy II | 62.34%
| Donald Crum - William Carlson Jr; Bridge Academy II | 61.70%
| Leila Greenfield - Barbara Pinchuk; Bridge Academy II | 53.37%
| Peter Knee - Steve Gross; Bridge Academy II | 53.21%
| Janet Cooper - Craig Kavin; Bridge Academy II | 52.72%
| James Lessel - Joseph McHugh; Bridge Academy II | 49.04%
| Noel Purkin - Tammy Purkin; Bridge Academy II | 48.40%
| Sin Orensztein - Bruce Berman; Bridge Academy II | 48.08%
| |
---|
Tuesday AM 2K Pairs Tuesday Morn Session
Sections A B North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Marlene Solomon - Alvin Solomon; The 750 Club | 63.75%
| Martin Hurwitz - Michael Wiener; The 750 Club | 63.47%
| Mary Landroth - Jim Robinson; The 750 Club | 62.36%
| Ivan Faggen - Izydor Wilchfort; The 750 Club | 60.28%
| Phyllis Schroeder - Morris Cody; The 750 Club | 59.31%
| Rochelle Popowitz - Leonard Popowitz; The 750 Club | 57.08%
| Rochelle Lotto - Myrna Kalman; The 750 Club | 56.94%
| Carol Stein - Estelle Baron; The 750 Club | 56.39%
| Jerry Athans - Janis Wells; The 750 Club | 52.22%
| Phillip Calloway - Shoshana Blumenfeld; The 750 Club | 52.08%
| |
---|
Sections A B East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Muncie Marder - Jody Lombardo; The 750 Club | 65.00%
| John Tickner - William Raff; The 750 Club | 63.61%
| Doug Beagle - Alan Golden; The 750 Club | 60.83%
| Elaine Keyes - Charles Shapiro; The 750 Club | 59.58%
| Dennis Hill - Mark Lavine; The 750 Club | 58.61%
| Len Mendelsohn - Rosalie Zalis; The 750 Club | 56.53%
| Doni Sidell - Ray Primus; The 750 Club | 55.42%
| Vera Mandell - Ellen Carrier; The 750 Club | 55.28%
| Robert Glasser - David Friedman; The 750 Club | 54.86%
| Joan Lee - Beatie Silver; The 750 Club | 50.14%
| |
---|
Tuesday AM Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| William Grant - Maritha Pottenger; San Diego Bridge Club | 64.45%
| Malcolm Jarvis - Pamela Lawrence; San Diego Bridge Club | 61.10%
| Kalpana Parikh - Kamal Parikh; San Diego Bridge Club | 58.33%
| Joan Mitchell - Eloise Thomas; San Diego Bridge Club | 55.78%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Sally Hale - Jeffrey Rogers; San Diego Bridge Club | 58.76%
| Susan Mumenthaler - Kathie Angione; San Diego Bridge Club | 55.10%
| Berdele Katz - Sam Madison-Jammal; San Diego Bridge Club | 54.98%
| Fred Nimtz - Gregory Wetz; San Diego Bridge Club | 52.46%
| Scott Sonne - Joseph Mottola; San Diego Bridge Club | 51.96%
| Gary Piazzoni - Bill Osgood; San Diego Bridge Club | 48.60%
| |
---|
Section A
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Susan Emminger - Walter Otto; LaFetra Bridge Club | 58.57%
| Richard Patterson - Betty Sander; LaFetra Bridge Club | 57.42%
| Fredy Minter - Lulu Minter; LaFetra Bridge Club | 56.03%
| Penny Barbieri - Gino Barbieri; LaFetra Bridge Club | 55.33%
| Kurt Trieselmann - Ken Bloomfield; LaFetra Bridge Club | 51.63%
| Linda Tessier - Clinton Lew; LaFetra Bridge Club | 51.50%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Gerri Carlson - John Jones; South Bay Bridge Club | 58.00%
| Ed Srenco - Neal Kleiner; South Bay Bridge Club | 57.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Pat Berg - Roberta Brown; South Bay Bridge Club | 56.00%
| Arlene Greengard - Al Blinder; South Bay Bridge Club | 55.00%
| Hank Sheehan - Jim Jensen; South Bay Bridge Club | 55.00%
| |
---|
Tuesday AM 499er Pairs Tuesday Morn Session
Section B
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Bonnie Morris - Nancy Raiche; South Bay Bridge Club | 58.93%
| Charlotte Lewin - Edward Ruttenberg; South Bay Bridge Club | 57.14%
| Christine Uriu - George Stinson; South Bay Bridge Club | 55.36%
| |
---|