Total masterpoints: 659.58 earned by 125 players.
Total attendance: 116 tables.
1 22.68 Paulette Koontz, Jesup IA
2 22.68 Bill Kent, Iowa City IA
3 17.83 James Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA
4 17.38 Michael Roush, Iowa City IA
5 17.22 Connie Hellenthal, Cedar Rapids IA
6 16.66 Mary Ann Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA
7 16.14 Robert Buckheister, Cedar Rapids IA
8 15.01 Jim Boardman Jr, Cedar Rapids IA
9 14.45 Toby White, Des Moines IA
10 14.45 Brian Kelly, Clive IA
11 12.92 Alan Langenfeld, Cedar Rapids IA
12 12.89 David Idleman, Coralville IA
13 12.55 William Kochneff, Coralville IA
14 12.47 Maureen Garlich, Winterset IA
15 12.11 Thomas Flanders, Cedar Rapids IA
16 11.18 Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL
17 11.18 Bea Cannon, Chandler AZ
18 11.12 Robert Otto, Iowa City IA
19 11.04 Theodore Clemens, Gurnee IL
20 10.71 Sally Nelson, Altoona IA
21 9.46 Martha Peterson, Nichols IA
22 9.20 Frank Hellenthal, Cedar Rapids IA
23 9.15 Robert Shapley, San Diego CA
24 9.15 Alana Shapley, San Diego CA
25 9.06 Wyn Seeley, Iowa City IA
26 8.82 Karen Land, Keokuk IA
27 8.27 Natalie Carroll, Kahoka MO
28 8.27 Mary Higgins, Keokuk IA
29 8.21 Phillip Cummins, Coralville IA
30 8.18 Jack Murphy, Cedar Rapids IA
31 8.06 Richard Bailie, Iowa City IA
32 8.06 Martha Bailie, Iowa City IA
33 7.91 Melissa Heston, Cedar Falls IA
34 7.91 Janee Oleson, Evansdale IA
35 7.85 Eric McKee, Iowa City IA
36 7.85 Elizabeth Gotlund, Iowa City IA
37 7.44 Mark Patton, Dubuque IA
38 7.44 Joseph Pieper, Dubuque IA
39 7.27 Bruno Rinas, Marion IA
40 6.72 Kathy (Kat) Breen, Plattsburg MO
41 6.00 Karen Cummins, Coralville IA
42 5.61 George Bleich, Bettendorf IA
43 5.28 Elaine Olson, Pleasant Hill IA
44 5.17 Mark Gifford, West Branch IA
45 5.02 Dorris Hotchkiss, Cedar Rapids IA
46 4.92 Yu-Diann Lu, Iowa City IA
47 4.92 Robert Givens, Coralville IA
48 4.65 Leona Durso, Hamilton IL
49 4.55 William Baum, Dubuque IA
50 4.55 Rob Apel, East Dubuque IL
51 4.49 Mary Bergum, Cedar Rapids IA
52 4.31 Michelle Feeney, Davenport IA
53 4.24 Paul Klein, Cedar Rapids IA
54 4.24 Nancy Klein, Cedar Rapids IA
55 4.22 Mark Gromko, Iowa City IA
56 4.22 Jan Kleinschmidt, Kalona IA
57 4.21 James Jurgenson, Denver IA
58 4.21 Ira Simet, Cedar Falls IA
59 4.17 Anne Schock, Kahoka MO
60 4.05 Mona Bertrand, Cedar Rapids IA
61 4.05 Gisela Gunderson, Cedar Rapids IA
62 3.92 Richard Winsor, Waterloo IA
63 3.92 Pat Thomas, Iowa City IA
64 3.92 John Morano, Iowa City IA
65 3.86 Richard Lamb, Marion IA
66 3.86 Allethina Harker, Marion IA
67 3.72 Kathy Edwards, Marengo IA
68 3.72 Gary Edwards, Marengo IA
69 3.51 Judith Wolf, West Des Moines IA
70 3.51 Diane Roush, Lisbon IA
71 3.47 Janet Hinrichs, Clearwater FL
72 2.64 Richard Schroeder, Davenport IA
73 2.63 Mark Schantz, Iowa City IA
74 2.60 Jack Kremer, Mount Pleasant IA
75 2.60 Bonnie Kremer, Mount Pleasant IA
76 2.57 Bonnie Stettler, Cedar Falls IA
77 2.32 Marion Engel, Cedar Rapids IA
78 2.24 Mary Wyatt, Readlyn IA
79 2.17 Robert Shoop, Normal IL
80 2.16 Trudy Carpenter, Cedar Rapids IA
81 2.16 Grant Carpenter, Cedar Rapids IA
82 2.06 Sandy Sawyers, Cedar Rapids IA
83 2.06 Dawn Smith, Anamosa IA
84 2.04 John Johnson, Cedar Falls IA
85 1.83 William Whiteis, Iowa City IA
86 1.83 Alan Ruback, Coralville IA
87 1.82 Karen Friest, Cedar Rapids IA
88 1.79 Wilda Gerks, Cedar Rapids IA
89 1.79 Eugene Herman, Grinnell IA
90 1.79 Arnold Adelberg, Grinnell IA
91 1.68 Cedra Williamson, Iowa City IA
92 1.68 Bonnie Brands, Coralville IA
93 1.67 Phyllis Mosher, Moline IL
94 1.67 Lida Paller, Silvis IL
95 1.67 Joel Youngs, Taylor Ridge IL
96 1.65 Duane Hinrichs, Marion IA
97 1.60 Letitia Apfelbeck, Cedar Rapids IA
98 1.60 George Del Papa, Victoria
99 1.15 James Graves, Fairfield IA
100 1.15 Fredye Alford, Texarkana TX
101 0.99 Eli Jolley, Coralville IA
102 0.78 Linda Johnson, Urbandale IA
103 0.78 Dave Boland, Cedar Rapids IA
104 0.78 Carol Testa, Ankeny IA
105 0.65 Gretchen Stuhr, Cedar Rapids IA
106 0.65 Charlotte Pence, Cedar Rapids IA
107 0.54 Marlys Rooney, Saint Paul MN
108 0.54 John Rooney, Saint Paul MN
109 0.52 Roger Johanson, Lisbon IA
110 0.52 Purnima Chawla, Cedar Rapids IA
111 0.52 Judy Vopava, Lisbon IA
112 0.52 Ashok Chawla, Cedar Rapids IA
113 0.46 Sally Meixner, Jesup IA
114 0.46 Jane Suiter, Marion IA
115 0.40 Lea Bradley, Mount Pleasant IA
116 0.39 Maryann Shaughnessy, Cedar Rapids IA
117 0.39 Darlene Tammel, Cedar Rapids IA
118 0.33 Marjeta Heald, Moline IL
119 0.26 Melvin Krause, Cedar Rapids IA
120 0.26 Kathryn Lafontaine, Cedar Rapids IA
121 0.26 Ellen Krause, Cedar Rapids IA
122 0.13 Robert Degroff, Marion IA
123 0.13 Florence Ebel, Marion IA
124 0.13 Dean Abel, Iowa City IA
125 0.13 C Elaine Mahler, Cedar Rapids IA
|