Oil City Sectional

Casper, WY
Jun 03-05, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Afternoon "Cowboy Up" Ope - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.13
1


Mary Hedges - Kristin Hornberger, Casper WY67.56%
3.10
2
1

James Bauer - Dorothy Reimann, Casper WY62.20%
2.32
3
2

Andrew Sauter, Highlands Ranch CO; Marcia Walker, Casper WY55.36%
1.74
4


Polly Hoover - Ann Lourie, Prescott AZ54.76%
1.31
5
3

Janet Boulanger - Tom Broumley, Casper WY53.87%
1.34
4
1
Barbara Skidgel - Arthur C Nelson, Rawlins WY51.79%
1.01

2
Cecilia Fondren - Carolyn Toews, Casper WY49.70%

Evening "Cowboy Up" Open - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.90
1


Kristin Hornberger - Mary Hedges, Casper WY61.31%
2.93
2
1

Joyce Hambrick - Joan Murphy, Casper WY55.36%
2.19
3
2

James Bauer - Dorothy Reimann, Casper WY55.06%
1.65
4
3
1
Arthur C Nelson - Barbara Skidgel, Rawlins WY53.27%
1.37
5


Mary Walsh - Alice Northey, Casper WY52.98%
0.80
4

Loretta Chadderdon - Mary Anne Phillips, Casper WY50.60%
1.07

2
Debra Raugutt - Cora Raugutt, Casper WY50.00%

"Save A Horse ~ Ride A Co - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.13
1


Kristin Hornberger - Joyce Hambrick, Casper WY61.61%
2.71
2/3
1
1
Barbara Skidgel - Arthur C Nelson, Rawlins WY58.04%
2.71
2/3


Polly Hoover - Ann Lourie, Prescott AZ58.04%
1.74
4


Betty Jo Gifford - Mary Hedges, Casper WY57.14%
1.52
5/6
2

Dorothy Reimann - Ferne Freiberg, Casper WY54.46%
1.44
5/6


Susan Driggers - David Driggers, Casper WY54.46%
1.00
3/4

Patricia Logan - John Logan, Casper WY54.17%
1.00
3/4

James Bauer - Joan Murphy, Casper WY54.17%
1.01

2
Bubbles Pickett - Phil Hinds, Casper WY41.37%

"Save A Horse ~ Ride A Co - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.90
1


Mary Hedges - Betty Jo Gifford, Casper WY65.48%
2.93
2


Kristin Hornberger - Joyce Hambrick, Casper WY60.12%
2.19
3
1
1
Barbara Skidgel - Arthur C Nelson, Rawlins WY59.82%
1.95
4


Susan Driggers - David Driggers, Casper WY56.85%
1.42
5
2

Patricia Logan - John Logan, Casper WY53.57%
1.06
3

James Bauer - Dorothy Reimann, Casper WY50.00%
0.80
4

Tom Broumley - Janet Boulanger, Casper WY48.51%
1.03

2
Debra Raugutt - Cora Raugutt, Casper WY48.21%

"In Heaven There is no Be - 7 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.68
1


James Bauer - Mary Hedges - Betty Jo Gifford - Dorothy Reimann, Casper WY91.00
3.51
2


Tom Broumley - Janet Boulanger - Joyce Hambrick - Kristin Hornberger, Casper WY89.00
2.63
3
1

John Logan - Patricia Logan - David Driggers - Susan Driggers, Casper WY71.00
1.79
2
1
Larry Moore - Jeff Hitchcock - Barbara Skidgel - Arthur C Nelson, Rawlins WY69.00

 


Total masterpoints: 182.60 earned by 37 players.
Total attendance:   44 tables.

   1  18.60 Kristin Hornberger, Casper WY
   2  18.35 Mary Hedges, Casper WY
   3  13.50 Joyce Hambrick, Casper WY
   4  12.55 Dorothy Reimann, Casper WY
   5  12.03 James Bauer, Casper WY
   6  10.32 Betty Jo Gifford, Casper WY
   7   9.68 Barbara Skidgel, Rawlins WY
   8   9.68 Arthur C Nelson, Rawlins WY
   9   7.00 Susan Driggers, Casper WY
  10   7.00 David Driggers, Casper WY
  11   5.62 Tom Broumley, Casper WY
  12   5.62 Janet Boulanger, Casper WY
  13   5.05 Patricia Logan, Casper WY
  14   5.05 John Logan, Casper WY
  15   4.59 Joan Murphy, Casper WY
  16   4.45 Polly Hoover, Prescott AZ
  17   4.45 Ann Lourie, Prescott AZ
  18   3.51 Marcia Walker, Casper WY
  19   3.51 Andrew Sauter, Highlands Ranch CO
  20   2.43 Debra Raugutt, Casper WY
  21   2.43 Cora Raugutt, Casper WY
  22   1.79 Larry Moore, Rawlins WY
  23   1.79 Jeff Hitchcock, Rawlins WY
  24   1.70 Mary Walsh, Casper WY
  25   1.70 Alice Northey, Casper WY
  26   1.67 Cecilia Fondren, Casper WY
  27   1.52 Ferne Freiberg, Casper WY
  28   1.01 Phil Hinds, Casper WY
  29   1.01 Carolyn Toews, Casper WY
  30   1.01 Bubbles Pickett, Casper WY
  31   0.86 Carl Walsh, Casper WY
  32   0.80 Mary Anne Phillips, Casper WY
  33   0.80 Loretta Chadderdon, Casper WY
  34   0.53 Sue Farmer, Casper WY
  35   0.33 Vicki Cathey, Casper WY
  36   0.33 Shelley Landon, Casper WY
  37   0.33 Janeen Legerski, Casper WY