EVENT:Wed Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:June 15, 2016 |SANCTION:ST1606086 | 06/18/2016 11:55|EVENT CODE:07OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:258459 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 11 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/500 |TOURN:District 12 Summer STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=13/C=8 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Jeannette Aspenleiter Janice Smolinski C . . 5/6 | . . 3/4 46.78 0.44(OC)
2 Anne Allison Patti Doyle C . . . | . . . 41.48
3 Cynthia Apostolakis Jim Apostolakis C . . . | . . . 46.02
4 Susan Jackson Liz Taylor C . . . | . . . 33.33
5 Dale Freeman Betsy Howe B 5 5 . | 3 3 . 57.58 1.36(OA)
6 Jonathan Friendly Jan Coltman C 4 4 1 | 2 2 1 58.14 1.82(OA)
7 Eric Shugart Becky Shugart B 2 2 . | 1 1 . 62.69 3.23(OA)
8 Mark Hess Geoff Goldich B 6 6 . | 4 4 . 56.82 1.02(OA)
9 LaVonne Reed Gareth Reed B . . . | . . . 48.67
10 Dave Fowler Nancy Fowler C . . 5/6 | . . 3/4 46.78 0.44(OC)
11 Linda Roberts Pamela Ziegel B . . . | 5 5 . 55.30 0.43(SA)
12 Barb Harbaugh Jody Barth C . . . | . . . 44.32
13 Judy Knowles Bob Giddings C . . 2 | . . 2 52.08 1.19(OC)
Totals 649.99
EVENT:Wed Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:June 15, 2016 |SANCTION:ST1606086 | 06/18/2016 11:55|EVENT CODE:07OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:258459 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 11 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/500 |TOURN:District 12 Summer STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=13/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Debbie Deal Dave Deal B 3 3 . | 2 2 . 62.31 2.42(OA)
2 Ann Zousmer Bill Zousmer C . . . | . . . 37.69
3 Joe Hollis Nancy Colbert C . . . | . . . 42.42
4 Edward Kukla Clair Waterson B . . . | . . . 50.19
5 Margaret Mauger Sarah Veil C . . 3 | . . 1 49.24 0.89(OC)
6 Ted Thomas Jim Smyth B 1 1 . | 1 1 . 64.39 4.31(OA)
7 Ted Robinson John Kreag B . . . | 4 4 . 54.73 0.76(SA)
8 Julie Kennedy Tom Kennedy B . . . | . . . 48.86
9 Debbie Sears Melissa Georges B . . . | . . . 49.43
10 Paul Nelson Carol Bertschinger B . . . | 3 3 . 55.68 1.08(SA)
11 Bernadette Burkhardt Don Burkhardt B . . . | 5 5 . 50.57 0.43(SA)
12 Pat Wood Jean Hunt C . . . | . . . 36.93
13 Arlene Loca Ginny Braidwood C . . 4 | . . 2 47.54 0.67(OC)
Totals 649.98
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 0.00 11.00 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 1-Deal-Deal
120 10.00 1.00 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 5-Mauger-Veil
90 6.00 5.00 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
120 10.00 1.00 5-Freeman-Howe vs 9-Sears-Georges
90 6.00 5.00 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
50 2.50 8.50 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
120 10.00 1.00 8-Hess-Goldich vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
140 1.00 10.00 9-Reed-Reed vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
90 6.00 5.00 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
50 2.50 8.50 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
90 6.00 5.00 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
90 6.00 5.00 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 12-Wood-Hunt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 3.00 8.00 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 1-Deal-Deal
400 0.00 11.00 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 5-Mauger-Veil
110 3.00 8.00 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
100 10.50 0.50 5-Freeman-Howe vs 9-Sears-Georges
110 3.00 8.00 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
110 3.00 8.00 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
90 6.00 5.00 8-Hess-Goldich vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
100 10.50 0.50 9-Reed-Reed vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
50 8.00 3.00 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
50 8.00 3.00 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
110 3.00 8.00 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
50 8.00 3.00 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 12-Wood-Hunt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 3.50 7.50 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
50 0.00 11.00 2-Allison-Doyle vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
200 6.00 5.00 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
420 9.00 2.00 5-Freeman-Howe vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
170 3.50 7.50 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
170 3.50 7.50 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 12-Wood-Hunt
420 9.00 2.00 8-Hess-Goldich vs 1-Deal-Deal
420 9.00 2.00 9-Reed-Reed vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
420 9.00 2.00 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 5-Mauger-Veil
170 3.50 7.50 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
420 9.00 2.00 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 9-Sears-Georges
140 1.00 10.00 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 10.00 1.00 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
200 9.00 2.00 2-Allison-Doyle vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
790 0.00 11.00 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
650 2.50 8.50 5-Freeman-Howe vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
500 8.00 3.00 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
650 11.00 0.00 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 12-Wood-Hunt
620 6.00 5.00 8-Hess-Goldich vs 1-Deal-Deal
650 2.50 8.50 9-Reed-Reed vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
650 2.50 8.50 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 5-Mauger-Veil
620 6.00 5.00 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
650 2.50 8.50 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 9-Sears-Georges
620 6.00 5.00 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 10.50 0.50 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 12-Wood-Hunt
400 1.00 10.00 2-Allison-Doyle vs 1-Deal-Deal
50 10.50 0.50 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
170 4.50 6.50 5-Freeman-Howe vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
170 4.50 6.50 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 9-Sears-Georges
200 2.00 9.00 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
170 4.50 6.50 8-Hess-Goldich vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
140 8.00 3.00 9-Reed-Reed vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
140 8.00 3.00 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
420 0.00 11.00 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
140 8.00 3.00 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
170 4.50 6.50 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 10.00 1.00 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 12-Wood-Hunt
90 1.00 10.00 2-Allison-Doyle vs 1-Deal-Deal
110 8.00 3.00 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
100 0.00 11.00 5-Freeman-Howe vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
90 4.50 6.50 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 9-Sears-Georges
300 11.00 0.00 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
90 4.50 6.50 8-Hess-Goldich vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
110 8.00 3.00 9-Reed-Reed vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
50 2.00 9.00 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
90 4.50 6.50 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
110 8.00 3.00 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
90 4.50 6.50 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 1.50 9.50 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
100 3.50 7.50 2-Allison-Doyle vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
110 5.50 5.50 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
1100 0.00 11.00 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
170 11.00 0.00 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
130 7.00 4.00 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
100 3.50 7.50 8-Hess-Goldich vs 12-Wood-Hunt
140 9.00 2.00 9-Reed-Reed vs 1-Deal-Deal
200 1.50 9.50 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
110 5.50 5.50 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 5-Mauger-Veil
140 9.00 2.00 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
140 9.00 2.00 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 9-Sears-Georges
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
980 9.00 2.00 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
510 6.00 5.00 2-Allison-Doyle vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
450 1.00 10.00 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
480 2.00 9.00 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
500 3.00 8.00 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
1010 10.50 0.50 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
510 6.00 5.00 8-Hess-Goldich vs 12-Wood-Hunt
1010 10.50 0.50 9-Reed-Reed vs 1-Deal-Deal
510 6.00 5.00 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
510 6.00 5.00 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 5-Mauger-Veil
420 0.00 11.00 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
510 6.00 5.00 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 9-Sears-Georges
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 0.00 11.00 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
400 5.50 5.50 2-Allison-Doyle vs 12-Wood-Hunt
400 5.50 5.50 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 1-Deal-Deal
400 5.50 5.50 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
400 5.50 5.50 5-Freeman-Howe vs 5-Mauger-Veil
400 5.50 5.50 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 9-Sears-Georges
400 5.50 5.50 8-Hess-Goldich vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
400 5.50 5.50 9-Reed-Reed vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
400 5.50 5.50 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
400 5.50 5.50 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
400 5.50 5.50 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
430 11.00 0.00 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 3.00 8.00 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
150 4.00 7.00 2-Allison-Doyle vs 12-Wood-Hunt
620 1.00 10.00 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 1-Deal-Deal
200 2.00 9.00 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
100 10.50 0.50 5-Freeman-Howe vs 5-Mauger-Veil
130 7.50 3.50 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 9-Sears-Georges
130 7.50 3.50 8-Hess-Goldich vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
130 7.50 3.50 9-Reed-Reed vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
100 10.50 0.50 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
140 5.00 6.00 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
1100 0.00 11.00 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
130 7.50 3.50 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
180 3.00 8.00 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 9-Sears-Georges
130 7.00 4.00 2-Allison-Doyle vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
130 7.00 4.00 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
460 0.00 11.00 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
430 1.50 9.50 5-Freeman-Howe vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
150 4.50 6.50 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
50 10.50 0.50 8-Hess-Goldich vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
50 10.50 0.50 9-Reed-Reed vs 12-Wood-Hunt
430 1.50 9.50 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 1-Deal-Deal
100 9.00 2.00 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
150 4.50 6.50 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 5-Mauger-Veil
130 7.00 4.00 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 2.00 9.00 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 9-Sears-Georges
550 0.00 11.00 2-Allison-Doyle vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
100 3.50 7.50 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
140 8.50 2.50 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
200 11.00 0.00 5-Freeman-Howe vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
140 8.50 2.50 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
110 5.50 5.50 8-Hess-Goldich vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
140 8.50 2.50 9-Reed-Reed vs 12-Wood-Hunt
110 5.50 5.50 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 1-Deal-Deal
140 8.50 2.50 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
130 1.00 10.00 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 5-Mauger-Veil
100 3.50 7.50 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 9.00 2.00 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
170 6.50 4.50 2-Allison-Doyle vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
100 10.50 0.50 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 12-Wood-Hunt
200 3.50 7.50 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 1-Deal-Deal
170 6.50 4.50 5-Freeman-Howe vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
620 1.00 10.00 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 5-Mauger-Veil
170 6.50 4.50 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
620 1.00 10.00 9-Reed-Reed vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
200 3.50 7.50 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
100 10.50 0.50 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
170 6.50 4.50 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
620 1.00 10.00 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 4.00 7.00 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
140 4.00 7.00 2-Allison-Doyle vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
110 10.00 1.00 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 12-Wood-Hunt
150 0.00 11.00 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 1-Deal-Deal
120 11.00 0.00 5-Freeman-Howe vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
90 8.50 2.50 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 5-Mauger-Veil
140 4.00 7.00 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
140 4.00 7.00 9-Reed-Reed vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
140 4.00 7.00 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
90 8.50 2.50 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
140 4.00 7.00 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
140 4.00 7.00 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 6.00 5.00 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
600 6.00 5.00 2-Allison-Doyle vs 9-Sears-Georges
630 10.00 1.00 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
300 0.00 11.00 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
100 3.00 8.00 5-Freeman-Howe vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
600 6.00 5.00 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
620 8.50 2.50 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
200 1.00 10.00 8-Hess-Goldich vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
650 11.00 0.00 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 12-Wood-Hunt
100 3.00 8.00 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 1-Deal-Deal
620 8.50 2.50 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
100 3.00 8.00 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 5-Mauger-Veil
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 8.00 3.00 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
620 3.50 7.50 2-Allison-Doyle vs 9-Sears-Georges
620 3.50 7.50 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
230 7.00 4.00 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
140 11.00 0.00 5-Freeman-Howe vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
100 9.00 2.00 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
620 3.50 7.50 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
50 10.00 1.00 8-Hess-Goldich vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
650 0.00 11.00 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 12-Wood-Hunt
620 3.50 7.50 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 1-Deal-Deal
620 3.50 7.50 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
620 3.50 7.50 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 5-Mauger-Veil
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 6.00 5.00 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
50 1.50 9.50 2-Allison-Doyle vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
110 0.00 11.00 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
140 6.00 5.00 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 12-Wood-Hunt
420 10.50 0.50 5-Freeman-Howe vs 1-Deal-Deal
50 1.50 9.50 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
170 8.50 2.50 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 5-Mauger-Veil
140 6.00 5.00 8-Hess-Goldich vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
100 3.00 8.00 9-Reed-Reed vs 9-Sears-Georges
420 10.50 0.50 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
170 8.50 2.50 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
110 4.00 7.00 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 1.00 10.00 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
150 8.50 2.50 2-Allison-Doyle vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
50 4.50 6.50 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
100 2.50 8.50 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 12-Wood-Hunt
200 0.00 11.00 5-Freeman-Howe vs 1-Deal-Deal
170 10.00 1.00 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
50 4.50 6.50 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 5-Mauger-Veil
300 11.00 0.00 8-Hess-Goldich vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
100 2.50 8.50 9-Reed-Reed vs 9-Sears-Georges
150 8.50 2.50 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
100 6.50 4.50 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
100 6.50 4.50 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
430 5.00 6.00 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 5-Mauger-Veil
430 5.00 6.00 2-Allison-Doyle vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
430 5.00 6.00 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 9-Sears-Georges
420 1.00 10.00 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
460 10.00 1.00 5-Freeman-Howe vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
430 5.00 6.00 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
460 10.00 1.00 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
430 5.00 6.00 8-Hess-Goldich vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
430 5.00 6.00 9-Reed-Reed vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
460 10.00 1.00 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
400 0.00 11.00 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 1-Deal-Deal
430 5.00 6.00 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 4.00 7.00 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 5-Mauger-Veil
100 10.00 1.00 2-Allison-Doyle vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
140 4.00 7.00 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 9-Sears-Georges
140 4.00 7.00 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
140 4.00 7.00 5-Freeman-Howe vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
100 10.00 1.00 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
100 7.00 4.00 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
140 4.00 7.00 8-Hess-Goldich vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
620 0.00 11.00 9-Reed-Reed vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
PASS 8.00 3.00 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
170 1.00 10.00 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 1-Deal-Deal
100 10.00 1.00 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 7.00 4.00 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
200 0.50 10.50 2-Allison-Doyle vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
50 5.00 6.00 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
110 2.00 9.00 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
100 3.00 8.00 5-Freeman-Howe vs 12-Wood-Hunt
110 8.00 3.00 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 1-Deal-Deal
150 9.50 1.50 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
150 9.50 1.50 8-Hess-Goldich vs 5-Mauger-Veil
50 5.00 6.00 9-Reed-Reed vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
200 0.50 10.50 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 9-Sears-Georges
600 11.00 0.00 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
50 5.00 6.00 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 6.50 4.50 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
630 1.50 9.50 2-Allison-Doyle vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
600 6.50 4.50 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
630 1.50 9.50 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
100 10.50 0.50 5-Freeman-Howe vs 12-Wood-Hunt
630 1.50 9.50 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 1-Deal-Deal
600 6.50 4.50 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
600 6.50 4.50 8-Hess-Goldich vs 5-Mauger-Veil
630 1.50 9.50 9-Reed-Reed vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
600 6.50 4.50 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 9-Sears-Georges
100 10.50 0.50 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
600 6.50 4.50 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 8.00 3.00 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
800 11.00 0.00 2-Allison-Doyle vs 5-Mauger-Veil
100 4.00 7.00 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
600 9.50 1.50 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 9-Sears-Georges
670 0.00 11.00 5-Freeman-Howe vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
130 6.50 4.50 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
600 9.50 1.50 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
100 4.00 7.00 8-Hess-Goldich vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
130 6.50 4.50 9-Reed-Reed vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
100 4.00 7.00 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
110 2.00 9.00 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
400 1.00 10.00 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 12-Wood-Hunt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 3.50 7.50 1-Aspenleiter-Smolinski vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
420 8.50 2.50 2-Allison-Doyle vs 5-Mauger-Veil
140 0.50 10.50 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
420 8.50 2.50 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 9-Sears-Georges
420 8.50 2.50 5-Freeman-Howe vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
420 8.50 2.50 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
420 8.50 2.50 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 2-Zousmer-Zousmer
420 8.50 2.50 8-Hess-Goldich vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
170 3.50 7.50 9-Reed-Reed vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
140 0.50 10.50 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
170 3.50 7.50 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
170 3.50 7.50 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 12-Wood-Hunt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 3.50 7.50 2-Allison-Doyle vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
50 3.50 7.50 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
50 3.50 7.50 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
140 9.00 2.00 5-Freeman-Howe vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
420 11.00 0.00 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 12-Wood-Hunt
120 7.00 4.00 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 1-Deal-Deal
50 3.50 7.50 8-Hess-Goldich vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
50 3.50 7.50 9-Reed-Reed vs 5-Mauger-Veil
50 3.50 7.50 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
100 0.00 11.00 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 9-Sears-Georges
140 9.00 2.00 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
140 9.00 2.00 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 26
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
690 2.50 8.50 2-Allison-Doyle vs 4-Kukla-Waterson
690 2.50 8.50 3-Apostolakis-Apostolakis vs 6-Thomas-Smyth
720 6.00 5.00 4-Jackson-Taylor vs 8-Kennedy-Kennedy
100 0.00 11.00 5-Freeman-Howe vs 10-Nelson-Bertschinger
1470 10.50 0.50 6-Friendly-Coltman vs 12-Wood-Hunt
1440 8.50 2.50 7-Shugart-Shugart vs 1-Deal-Deal
690 2.50 8.50 8-Hess-Goldich vs 3-Hollis-Colbert
690 2.50 8.50 9-Reed-Reed vs 5-Mauger-Veil
720 6.00 5.00 10-Fowler-Fowler vs 7-Robinson-Kreag
1470 10.50 0.50 11-Roberts-Ziegel vs 9-Sears-Georges
1440 8.50 2.50 12-Harbaugh-Barth vs 11-Burkhardt-Burkhardt
720 6.00 5.00 13-Knowles-Giddings vs 13-Loca-Braidwood
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
District 12 "Almost Summer" STaC, Wednesday Morning STaC Masterpoints Won
1 4.31 Ted Thomas, Saint Louis MO
2 4.31 Jim Smyth, Lathrup Village MI
3 3.23 Becky Shugart, Lakewood OH
4 3.23 Eric Shugart, Lakewood OH
5 2.42 Dave Deal, Petoskey MI
6 2.42 Debbie Deal, Petoskey MI
7 1.82 Jonathan Friendly, Charlevoix MI
8 1.82 Jan Coltman, Charlevoix MI
9 1.36 Dale Freeman, Harbor Springs MI
10 1.36 Betsy Howe, Levering MI
11 1.19 Bob Giddings,
12 1.19 Judy Knowles, Petoskey MI
13 1.08 Paul Nelson, Petoskey MI
14 1.08 Carol Bertschinger, Harbor Springs MI
15 1.02 Mark Hess, Charlevoix MI
16 1.02 Geoff Goldich, Walloon Lake MI
17 0.89 Margaret Mauger, Denver CO
18 0.89 Sarah Veil, Harbor Springs MI
19 0.76 Ted Robinson, Elk Rapids MI
20 0.76 John Kreag, Kewadin MI
21 0.67 Ginny Braidwood, Indian River MI
22 0.67 Arlene Loca, Afton MI
23 0.44 Janice Smolinski, Petoskey MI
24 0.44 Dave Fowler, Charlevoix MI
25 0.44 Jeannette Aspenleiter, Petoskey MI
26 0.44 Nancy Fowler, Charlevoix MI
27 0.43 Pamela Ziegel, Petoskey MI
28 0.43 Bernadette Burkhardt, Petoskey MI
29 0.43 Linda Roberts, Brutus MI
30 0.43 Don Burkhardt, Petoskey MI
Total Masterpoints reported: 40.98
Players selected: 30 out of 52
Return to Top
District 12 "Almost Summer" STaC, Total STaC Masterpoints Won (through Wednesday Morning)
1 15.58 Georgene Cronin, Rochester Hills MI
2 15.58 Lynne Cook, Riverview MI
3 14.76 Patricia Lennon, Grand Blanc MI
4 14.76 Susan Parnes, Flint MI
5 11.69 Charlotte Lindstrom, Pentwater MI
6 11.69 Gretha Moak, Pentwater MI
7 11.07 Vince Trapani, Bridgman MI
8 11.07 Bob DeVries, Saint Joseph MI
9 10.96 Eric Shugart, Lakewood OH
10 10.96 Becky Shugart, Lakewood OH
11 10.60 Walter Casper, Grand Rapids MI
12 10.27 Joseph Stephenson, Lansing MI
13 9.44 Robert Varty, Grand Rapids MI
14 9.44 Joanne Molt, Grand Rapids MI
15 8.76 Kenneth Recker, Dimondale MI
16 8.30 Jerry Kulka, Kewadin MI
17 8.30 Judy Kulka, Kewadin MI
18 7.62 Michael Curley, Grand Rapids MI
19 7.42 Bob Giddings,
20 7.26 Christine Hall, Grawn MI
21 7.26 Peter Bowman, Grawn MI
22 6.72 Arlene Loca, Afton MI
23 6.23 Michael Kiwak, Kewadin MI
24 6.01 Michael Giordano, Commerce Twp MI
25 5.81 David Pingel, Kentwood MI
26 5.81 Darryl Harrison, Grand Rapids MI
27 5.33 Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI
28 5.24 Joan Henderson, Vero Beach FL
29 4.93 Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI
30 4.67 Anastasia Tessler, Ann Arbor MI
31 4.54 Sook Wilkinson, Bloomfield Hls MI
32 4.36 David Whitehouse, Grand Rapids MI
33 4.36 Allison White, Petoskey MI
34 4.31 Ted Thomas, Saint Louis MO
35 4.31 Jim Smyth, Lathrup Village MI
36 4.27 Jonathan Friendly, Charlevoix MI
37 4.16 Louise Hahn, Bloomfield MI
38 4.13 Jill Gilbert, Toledo OH
39 4.13 Jill Koehler, Toledo OH
40 4.07 Catherine Nierle, Detroit MI
41 4.04 Ruth Brownstein, West Bloomfield MI
42 4.01 Gerald Avery, Dewitt MI
43 4.01 Gary Theis, Williamston MI
44 3.97 Diane Schafer, Lansing MI
45 3.83 Mary Ann Cooper, Maumee OH
46 3.83 Susan Hastings, Grosse Pointe MI
47 3.83 Anne Roberts, Bonita Springs FL
48 3.69 Beth Gursky, Bloomfield Hls MI
49 3.63 Elmer Johansen, Ann Arbor MI
50 3.42 Lori Strager, Farmington Hls MI
51 3.41 Colette Beckman, Holland MI
52 3.41 Carol Cudzilo, Holland MI
53 3.35 John Ryan, Bloomfield Hls MI
54 3.30 Jan Coltman, Charlevoix MI
55 3.27 Beverly Onisko, Bonita Springs FL
56 3.27 Charlotte Miller, Farmington Hls MI
57 3.27 Bob Houtrow, Delton MI
58 3.26 Rosemary Hastings, Grosse Pointe MI
59 3.24 Bill Burger, Bay City MI
60 3.24 Philip Howell, Essexville MI
61 3.23 Aphie Roumell, Grosse Pointe MI
62 3.21 Jean Kennary, Grosse Pointe MI
63 3.20 Dennis Carman, Plainwell MI
64 3.19 Penelope Rudolph, Grosse Pointe MI
65 3.17 Dhruman Shah, Lansing MI
66 3.15 Stephen Carpman, Ann Arbor MI
67 3.15 Gail Geiger, Ann Arbor MI
68 3.12 Lakshmi Vora, Bloomfield Hls MI
69 3.12 Bert Gelmine, Rochester MI
70 3.10 Robert Smith, Adrian MI
71 3.10 Richard Livesey, Adrian MI
72 3.04 Dave Deal, Petoskey MI
73 3.02 Marilyn Whims, Grosse Pointe MI
74 3.00 Jim Walter, Ann Arbor MI
75 3.00 Marilyn Shore, Ann Arbor MI
76 2.88 Shankar Dutta, Saint Joseph MI
77 2.88 Joy Willging, Saint Joseph MI
78 2.87 Patty Fred, Interlochen MI
79 2.87 Dave Fred, Interlochen MI
80 2.85 Jack Lawrence, St Clair Shores MI
81 2.81 Pete Fleming, Lake Wales FL
82 2.81 Mel Waisanen, Jackson MI
83 2.63 Doris Costa, Battle Creek MI
84 2.63 Bea Treleaven, Lansing MI
85 2.63 Judy Philipps,
86 2.63 Ken VanAlstine, Eaton Rapids MI
87 2.61 Robert Kromm, Grosse Pointe MI
88 2.61 Phyllis Zimmerman, Warren MI
89 2.58 Murray Bloom, Novi MI
90 2.56 Dayle Harrison, Saugatuck MI
91 2.56 Joel Hoitenga, Fennville MI
92 2.51 Raj Patil, Bloomfield Hls MI
93 2.51 Zoe Alpern, Troy MI
94 2.45 Anne Quinlan, Tampa FL
95 2.45 Robert Christensen, Dewitt MI
96 2.45 Marian Gilbert, Kalamazoo MI
97 2.44 Richard Yount, Spring Lake MI
98 2.44 James Mikel, Spring Lake MI
99 2.42 Debbie Deal, Petoskey MI
100 2.38 Arlene Knapp, Dearborn Hgts MI
101 2.38 Marilyn Jones, Northville MI
102 2.36 Doris Terwilliger, Ann Arbor MI
103 2.34 Dolores Silverstein, Bloomfield MI
104 2.34 Rhoda Raderman, Southfield MI
105 2.32 Sue Kolinski, Sarasota FL
106 2.30 Donald Schenk, Lansing MI
107 2.26 Penny Howley, Farmington MI
108 2.25 Sarah Lampert, Ann Arbor MI
109 2.25 Marie Schwanitz, Grosse Pt Woods MI
110 2.25 Susan Hayes, Ann Arbor MI
111 2.25 Lois Spaeth, Grosse Pointe MI
112 2.20 Daniel Feldman, Southfield MI
113 2.19 Marilee Neff, Bloomfield Vlg MI
114 2.19 Laura Burke, Birmingham MI
115 2.16 Thomas Overmire, Ann Arbor MI
116 2.16 Arlene Rose, Toledo OH
117 2.16 Royce Williams, Ann Arbor MI
118 2.16 Joyce Bell, Oak Park MI
119 2.16 Marcia Dolin, Sylvania OH
120 2.11 John Owens,
121 2.11 Genadiy Hirscht, Albion MI
122 2.08 Owen Lien, Detroit MI
123 2.08 Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI
124 2.07 Kathy Larson, Paw Paw MI
125 2.07 L Phillips, Royal Oak MI
126 2.07 Rosemary Wade, Kalamazoo MI
127 2.02 Jack Lessing, Ann Arbor MI
128 2.02 Lucille Adler, Ann Arbor MI
129 1.98 Eileen Stapleton, Benzonia MI
130 1.98 Bonnie Barnes, Frankfort MI
131 1.97 Jim Shea, Saginaw MI
132 1.97 Cheryl Ross, Bay City MI
133 1.97 Paul Christ, Traverse City MI
134 1.97 Jen Goedtel,
135 1.97 Dave Shafer, Kalamazoo MI
136 1.97 Lynn Larson, Traverse City MI
137 1.97 Martha Treiber, Walloon Lake MI
138 1.97 Julie Shaw, Hickory Corners MI
139 1.97 Peg Calkins,
140 1.91 Geoff Goldich, Walloon Lake MI
141 1.89 Nancy McCaffrey, Grosse Pointe MI
142 1.88 John Dreifus, Farmington MI
143 1.88 Seymour Goodman, West Bloomfield MI
144 1.87 Linda Roberts, Brutus MI
145 1.87 Pamela Ziegel, Petoskey MI
146 1.86 John Kreag, Kewadin MI
147 1.85 Martha Henkel, Grosse Pointe MI
148 1.85 Rosemary McNair, Grosse Pt Farms MI
149 1.84 Tom Kennedy, Levering MI
150 1.84 Julie Kennedy, Levering MI
151 1.83 Jeanne Hines, Muskegon MI
152 1.83 Ben Broughton, Muskegon MI
153 1.82 Barb Lyon, Port St Lucie FL
154 1.82 Roger Lyon, Port Saint Lucie FL
155 1.78 Nancy Huntoon, Jenison MI
156 1.78 Judy Thurston, Central Lake MI
157 1.78 Shirley Wolfe, Eastport MI
158 1.78 Donna Bouman, Wyoming MI
159 1.77 Joanne Hildinger, Ann Arbor MI
160 1.77 Olivia Birdsall, Ann Arbor MI
161 1.76 Jerome Hasenjager, Troy MI
162 1.76 Satish Shah, Sterling Hgts MI
163 1.75 Mary Lou Dinon,
164 1.75 Becky Bills,
165 1.74 George Christian, Oakland Twp MI
166 1.74 Larry Cohen, West Bloomfield MI
167 1.73 Eugene Kales, East Lansing MI
168 1.73 Judy Schuster, East Lansing MI
169 1.73 Billie Rollstin, Williamston MI
170 1.73 James Neumann, Okemos MI
171 1.69 Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI
172 1.69 Joan Archer,
173 1.69 Lynne Parker, Petoskey MI
174 1.69 Marge Mckee, Kalamazoo MI
175 1.69 Joan Schoenherr, Sarasota FL
176 1.69 Dr. Alan Cohn, West Bloomfield MI
177 1.69 Brenda Bau, Kalamazoo MI
178 1.66 Larry Lewis, Rochester MI
179 1.64 Karl Benson, Stevensville MI
180 1.64 Linda Upton, Saint Joseph MI
181 1.64 Dolores Pepperl,
182 1.64 Rami Antoun, Saint Joseph MI
183 1.62 Roberta Palmer, Ann Arbor MI
184 1.62 Pam George, Ann Arbor MI
185 1.61 Don Borseth, Williamston MI
186 1.58 Chelane Priller, Mason MI
187 1.58 Carlee Lehna, Norvell MI
188 1.58 Joan Micou, Grosse Pointe MI
189 1.57 Mark Hess, Charlevoix MI
190 1.53 Susan Lowery, Fostoria OH
191 1.53 Jo Hollingsworth, Fostoria OH
192 1.53 Gail Sugar, Ann Arbor MI
193 1.53 Ed Stang, Findlay OH
194 1.53 Nancy Monasmith, Fostoria OH
195 1.51 Paul Chirgwin, South Lyon MI
196 1.51 Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI
197 1.51 Brenda Jaffe, Farmington MI
198 1.51 Susan Bailey Carman, Plainwell MI
199 1.51 Steven Winokur, Rochester MI
200 1.51 Edward Lough, Canton MI
201 1.51 John Stephani, Denton TX
202 1.51 Mary Dood, Kalamazoo MI
203 1.51 John Koschik, Livonia MI
204 1.51 Mona Kaelber, Maumee OH
205 1.50 Joel Speiser, Holland OH
206 1.50 Wendy Speiser, Holland OH
207 1.50 Gary Camp, Grand Rapids MI
208 1.50 Sharron Myler, Ada MI
209 1.48 Glennis Austin, Bellaire MI
210 1.48 Mary McGann-Veerya, Battle Creek MI
211 1.48 Donald Passmann, Bloomfield Hls MI
212 1.48 Jan Ashby,
213 1.48 Frances Passmann, Bloomfield Hls MI
214 1.48 Bob Smith, Good Hart MI
215 1.48 Bruce Stein, Kalamazoo MI
216 1.48 Jan Rival, Bloomfield Hls MI
217 1.48 Christy Chuang-Stein, Kalamazoo MI
218 1.48 Judy King, Kewadin MI
219 1.48 Eva Rival, Bloomfield Hls MI
220 1.45 Irving Hershman, Huntington Wds MI
221 1.41 Jean Hunt, Harbor Springs MI
222 1.41 Pat Wood, Dallas TX
223 1.41 Vishwas Gadgil, Troy MI
224 1.40 Janice Mchale, Rochester MI
225 1.40 Diane Kosuda, Rochester Hills MI
226 1.38 Edward White, Grand Blanc MI
227 1.38 Ilse Letson, Saginaw MI
228 1.38 Mark Luedi, Honor MI
229 1.38 Brenda Fortunate, Grand Blanc MI
230 1.38 William Petti, Frankfort MI
231 1.38 Linda Hamel, Frankfort MI
232 1.38 Paul Sehnert, Lake Leelanau MI
233 1.38 Milton Siegel, West Bloomfield MI
234 1.38 Shiv Arora, Saginaw MI
235 1.38 Wayne Hascall, Grandville MI
236 1.38 Carolyn Simmer, West Bloomfield MI
237 1.36 Betsy Howe, Levering MI
238 1.36 Dale Freeman, Harbor Springs MI
239 1.36 Patricia Keppner, Ludington MI
240 1.36 Robert Keppner, Ludington MI
241 1.36 Judy Knowles, Petoskey MI
242 1.34 Paul Krenn, Fort Lauderdale FL
243 1.34 Douglas Minder, Caledonia MI
244 1.33 Mary Keen, Dexter MI
245 1.33 Judith Gessner, Ann Arbor MI
246 1.32 Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI
247 1.32 Debra Eaves, Northville MI
248 1.32 Robert Korten, Frankfort MI
249 1.32 Nancy Finkel, Bloomfield MI
250 1.32 Deepak Dighe, West Bloomfield MI
251 1.32 Bill Gehman, Grand Ledge MI
252 1.32 Jim Koerber, Lansing MI
253 1.32 Jan Garthe, Suttons Bay MI
254 1.31 Marsha Harrison, Petoskey MI
255 1.31 Regina Russell, Lexington KY
256 1.28 Jane Holman, Delton MI
257 1.27 Judy Tant, East Lansing MI
258 1.27 Nelson Missbach, East Lansing MI
259 1.27 Dorothy Kuhn, Ann Arbor MI
260 1.25 Carol Pressman, Elk Rapids MI
261 1.25 Craig Baumann, Adrian MI
262 1.25 Pat Zuidema, Adrian MI
263 1.25 Vince Cannella, Bellaire MI
264 1.25 Diana Cook, Auburn Hills MI
265 1.20 Doris Tomer, Portage MI
266 1.20 Flora Parker, Kalamazoo MI
267 1.19 Steve Bowman, Conroe TX
268 1.19 Donna Mcgill, Saginaw MI
269 1.19 Mary Bowman, TX
270 1.19 Janet Thorsberg, Midland MI
271 1.19 Cindy Turner, Saginaw MI
272 1.19 Christine Siemer, Midland MI
273 1.18 Grace Terborg, Portage MI
274 1.18 Mary Kaechele, Kalamazoo MI
275 1.18 Nora Wade, Plainwell MI
276 1.18 Glenn Terborg, Portage MI
277 1.17 John Bodish, Saint Joseph MI
278 1.17 Judy Felland, Saint Joseph MI
279 1.17 Karen Hayward, Saint Joseph MI
280 1.17 Dick Purdy, Stevensville MI
281 1.16 Roberta Mcgowan, Saginaw MI
282 1.16 Verl Cook, Midland MI
283 1.16 Nancy Stein, Huntington Wds MI
284 1.13 George Jenkins, East Lansing MI
285 1.13 Mary Jane Rumble, St Clair Shores MI
286 1.13 Joel Scheitler, Kincheloe MI
287 1.13 Jim Stroud, Petoskey MI
288 1.13 Gregory Perkowski, Lansing MI
289 1.12 John Miller,
290 1.11 Sandra Weaver, Romeo MI
291 1.11 Sally Saunders, Beverly Hills MI
292 1.11 Barbara Maertens, Bloomfield MI
293 1.11 Joan Gallagher, Macatawa MI
294 1.11 Marietta Ankoviak, Romeo MI
295 1.11 Susan Myers, West Olive MI
296 1.10 Jo Kreag, Kewadin MI
297 1.08 Karen Holmes, Canton MI
298 1.08 Robert Holmes, Canton MI
299 1.08 Willis Mitchell, Canton MI
300 1.08 Alice Hill, Haslett MI
301 1.08 William Huppenbauer, Plymouth MI
302 1.08 Char Slager, Kalamazoo MI
303 1.08 Richard Hill, Haslett MI
304 1.08 Carol Macksey, Toledo OH
305 1.08 Richard Becher, Bloomfield Hls MI
306 1.08 Carol Bertschinger, Harbor Springs MI
307 1.08 Sherry Butler, Kalamazoo MI
308 1.08 Pat Docis, Toledo OH
309 1.08 Paul Nelson, Petoskey MI
310 1.07 Ann Mercier, Grosse Pointe MI
311 1.06 Tom Shellberg, Troy MI
312 1.06 Janis James-Rubin, Birmingham MI
313 1.05 Robert VanDenBos, Martin MI
314 1.05 Mary Henry, Lansing MI
315 1.05 Jyotika Sheth, West Bloomfield MI
316 1.05 Joni VanDenBos, Martin MI
317 1.05 Carolyn Deyett, Canton MI
318 1.05 Elaine Hall, Canton MI
319 1.05 Kanak Varde, Rochester Hills MI
320 1.04 Rita Fagan, Flint MI
321 1.04 Gordon Fagan, Flint MI
322 1.03 Fred Batten, Grosse Pointe MI
323 1.03 Richard Peacock, Grosse Pt Shore MI
324 1.02 Gary Raffel, Big Rapids MI
325 1.02 John Fellows, Ludington MI
326 1.02 Sharon Tushek, Ludington MI
327 1.02 Mark Reeds, Big Rapids MI
328 1.00 Evie Lichter, Ann Arbor MI
329 1.00 Steven Shumer, Farmington MI
330 1.00 James Bloom, Orchard Lake MI
331 0.99 Marshall Elzinga, Hudsonville MI
332 0.99 Bob Basch, Williamsburg MI
333 0.99 Richard Menczer, Bloomfield MI
334 0.99 Gene Owens, Grand Blanc MI
335 0.99 Christine Owens, Grand Blanc MI
336 0.99 Steven Jacob, Birmingham MI
337 0.99 Charlotte Kartsonis, New Port Richey FL
338 0.99 Neil Taylor, Holland MI
339 0.99 Judy Basch, Williamsburg MI
340 0.99 Ruth Metevier, Troy MI
341 0.98 Margie Oberfelder, Bloomfield Hls MI
342 0.98 Marjory Ansell, Bloomfield Hls MI
343 0.98 Charis Linklater, Hasslett MI
344 0.95 Darold McCalla, East Lansing MI
345 0.95 Cal Waisanen, Whitemore Lake MI
346 0.95 Joan Bentz, Ann Arbor MI
347 0.95 Chuck Theis, East Lansing MI
348 0.94 Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI
349 0.94 Judy Arnold, Traverse City MI
350 0.94 William Winokur, West Bloomfield MI
351 0.94 Candy Brody, Traverse City MI
352 0.94 Kenneth Kosloski, Holt MI
353 0.90 Sally Conner, Portage MI
354 0.90 Carol White, Kalamazoo MI
355 0.89 Ann Melfi, Bellaire MI
356 0.89 Margaret Mauger, Denver CO
357 0.89 Sue Schuler, Bellaire MI
358 0.89 Sarah Veil, Harbor Springs MI
359 0.89 Tim Berges, Tecumseh MI
360 0.89 Thomas Beukema, Petoskey MI
361 0.89 Dorean Bare, Adrian MI
362 0.85 Marty Ream, Kalamazoo MI
363 0.85 Pamela Brininger, Rochester Hills MI
364 0.85 Linda Hawley, Schoolcraft MI
365 0.85 Abby Renfroe, Kalamazoo MI
366 0.85 Ruth Feuerstein, Pentwater MI
367 0.85 Susan Kurtz, Kalamazoo MI
368 0.85 Melissa Georges, Saint Louis MO
369 0.85 Debbie Sears, Boyne City MI
370 0.85 Dolly Brogger, Hickory Corners MI
371 0.85 Mary Hodges, Pentwater MI
372 0.85 Wilma Swayze, Auburn Hills MI
373 0.84 Richard Williams, Caledonia MI
374 0.84 Ann Hyndman, Wolverine MI
375 0.84 Barbara Sellek, Harbor Springs MI
376 0.84 Karen Cornelius, Grand Rapids MI
377 0.83 Ann Zousmer, Delray Beach FL
378 0.83 Rosemary Sharland, Auburn Hills MI
379 0.83 Bill Zousmer, Delray Beach FL
380 0.83 Arlene Borland, Byron MI
381 0.83 Mary Scharff, Beverly Hills MI
382 0.83 Cindy Obermeyer, Dallas TX
383 0.82 Barbara Bannow, Saint Joseph MI
384 0.82 Ginny Steinman, Saint Joseph MI
385 0.82 Mary Black, Dowagiac MI
386 0.82 Jean Hodge, Saint Joseph MI
387 0.81 Ron Ardin,
388 0.81 Joseph Oeming Jr, Saginaw MI
389 0.80 Robert Schaffer, Okemos MI
390 0.80 Paul Kwiecien, Lansing MI
391 0.80 Bill Bagley, Dimondale MI
392 0.79 Sue Thelen, Haslett MI
393 0.79 James McNamee II, Scottsdale AZ
394 0.79 Jeanne Hernandez, Ann Arbor MI
395 0.79 Jerry Thornton, Ann Arbor MI
396 0.79 Deanne Spoor, Grosse Pt Farms MI
397 0.79 Randy Telesz, Lansing MI
398 0.79 Venus Mighion, Grosse Pointe MI
399 0.78 Katherine Busch, Oakland MI
400 0.78 Karen Street, Birmingham MI
401 0.77 Anne Sullivan, Stuart FL
402 0.77 Elaine Loeffelbein, Williamsburg MI
403 0.76 Neil Manley Jr, Northville MI
404 0.76 Marilyn Crane, Livonia MI
405 0.76 Mike Fichtner, Kalamazoo MI
406 0.76 Daniel Sutherland, Northville MI
407 0.76 Ted Robinson, Elk Rapids MI
408 0.76 Elaine Mickelson, Okemos MI
409 0.76 Kathy Jernigan, Eaton Rapids MI
410 0.76 Diane Foerster, Kalamazoo MI
411 0.76 Ed Williams, Northville MI
412 0.76 Ben Beazley, Toledo OH
413 0.76 Suzanne McIlhiny, Dearborn MI
414 0.76 Harold Karnes, Portage MI
415 0.76 John Kalinoski, Toledo OH
416 0.75 Richard Fortune, Ann Arbor MI
417 0.75 Douglas Kahn, Ann Arbor MI
418 0.75 Wendy Winnick, West Bloomfield MI
419 0.75 Pat Amort, Ann Arbor MI
420 0.75 Ronnie Meade, Saline MI
421 0.75 John Eschrich, Troy MI
422 0.74 Dave Cook, Auburn Hills MI
423 0.73 Bette Wolf, Flint MI
424 0.73 Christopher Grant, New Lothrop MI
425 0.72 Gail Terry, Grosse Pt Woods MI
426 0.72 Patricia Cosgrove, Grosse Pointe MI
427 0.71 Scott Gavorski, Elmore OH
428 0.71 Margaret Halbrook, Petoskey MI
429 0.71 Adele Sjoberg, Petoskey MI
430 0.71 Kevin Phipps, Akron OH
431 0.70 Marilyn Mehler, West Bloomfield MI
432 0.70 Gerald Bloom, Novi MI
433 0.70 Jane Sturm, Novi MI
434 0.69 John Borden, Troy MI
435 0.69 Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI
436 0.69 Ward Marsh, Cadillac MI
437 0.69 Geraldine Spilman, Orchard Lake MI
438 0.69 A Kevin Comins, Flint MI
439 0.69 Cecil Henry, Brethren MI
440 0.69 Linda Golumbia, West Bloomfield MI
441 0.69 Gayle De frell, Holland MI
442 0.69 Vance Senecal, Saint Joseph MI
443 0.69 Art Golumbia, West Bloomfield MI
444 0.69 Lynne Bruehlman, Saint Joseph MI
445 0.69 Lynne Schaeffer, West Bloomfield MI
446 0.69 Allan Tushman, West Bloomfield MI
447 0.69 Dot Strengholt, Holland MI
448 0.69 Donna Pafford, Essexville MI
449 0.69 James Hill, Royal Oak MI
450 0.69 Marianne Victor, Bloomfield Hls MI
451 0.69 Thomas King III, Ferndale MI
452 0.69 Donna Leland, Bloomfield Hls MI
453 0.69 Gordon Parnes, Flint MI
454 0.69 Lilo Dare, Bloomfield MI
455 0.69 Mary Stockford, Bay City MI
456 0.67 Ginny Braidwood, Indian River MI
457 0.66 Connie Klein, Traverse City MI
458 0.66 Thom Allen, Northville MI
459 0.66 Carolyn Kaczmarek, Grosse Pt Woods MI
460 0.66 Rae Ellen Firestone, St Clair Shores MI
461 0.66 Douglas Sweeder, Bloomfield MI
462 0.66 Ray Canale, Lake Leelanau MI
463 0.66 Laura Youngblood, Kalamazoo MI
464 0.66 Jacqueline Lewis, Ann Arbor MI
465 0.66 Allen Crandall, Fostoria OH
466 0.66 Suzanne Baker, East Lansing MI
467 0.66 Al Banghart, Grand Ledge MI
468 0.66 Sally Baker, Ann Arbor MI
469 0.66 Mary Ruth Crandall, Fostoria OH
470 0.66 Lester Dolak, Fort Myers FL
471 0.66 Victor DeRose, Haslett MI
472 0.66 Walter Goldsmith, Bloomfield MI
473 0.63 Val Bauer, Kalamazoo MI
474 0.63 Linda Pfrommer, Grand Rapids MI
475 0.63 Dana Walters, Hickory Corners MI
476 0.63 Tina Sprich, Grand Rapids MI
477 0.62 Bonnie Hampton, Adrian MI
478 0.62 Lou Slyker, Rapid City MI
479 0.62 Peter Bolgar, Southfield MI
480 0.62 Robert Raf, West Bloomfield MI
481 0.62 Louise Haley, Bellaire MI
482 0.62 Jan McCrady, Adrian MI
483 0.62 Arnold Fink, Farmington MI
484 0.62 Ronna Galin, West Bloomfield MI
485 0.62 Roger Wolthuis, Harbor Springs MI
486 0.62 Lynn Atkins, Harbor Springs MI
487 0.62 Larry Trager,
488 0.62 Larry Willis, Petoskey MI
489 0.62 Betsy Argo,
490 0.61 Inger Thoen, Portage MI
491 0.61 Nancy Dupont, Westland MI
492 0.61 Susan Smith, Milford MI
493 0.61 Bruce Poling, Maumee OH
494 0.61 Patsy Warner, Hobe Sound FL
495 0.61 Nanci Poling, Maumee OH
496 0.61 Mary Robinson, Grosse Pointe MI
497 0.61 Vera Groom, Portage MI
498 0.61 Cristi Nelson, Grand Rapids MI
499 0.61 Barbara Wardrop, Rockford MI
500 0.61 Barb Claggett, Palm Beach FL
501 0.60 Leroy Mastic, Muskegon MI
502 0.60 Gene Wenk, Muskegon MI
503 0.59 Eva Walker, Indian River MI
504 0.59 Lucia West, Harbor Springs MI
505 0.59 Sheila Humes, Holland MI
506 0.59 Jan Hastings, Holland MI
507 0.59 Nancy House, East Lansing MI
508 0.59 David Donegan, West Bloomfield MI
509 0.59 Diana Donegan, West Bloomfield MI
510 0.59 Christine Powers, Grosse Pointe MI
511 0.59 Barbara Lapham, Harbor Springs MI
512 0.59 Roger Powers, Grosse Pointe MI
513 0.59 John Hastie, Indian River MI
514 0.58 Jim Elliott, Saginaw MI
515 0.58 Sue Gomoluch, Reese MI
516 0.56 Ronald Byersmith, Muskegon MI
517 0.56 Bridget Schipper, Birmingham MI
518 0.56 Leslee Crowley, Berkley MI
519 0.56 Suleyman Cotal, Muskegon MI
520 0.56 James Wedell, Farmington Hls MI
521 0.55 Christopher Gennick, Traverse City MI
522 0.54 Larry Johnson, Holland MI
523 0.54 Norman Wechsler, West Bloomfield MI
524 0.54 Gayle Wehrmeyer, Holland MI
525 0.54 Mary Kempker, Zeeland MI
526 0.54 Arnold Gottlieb, West Bloomfield MI
527 0.54 Joyce Gottlieb, West Bloomfield MI
528 0.54 Sushila Aggarwal, Farmington MI
529 0.54 Randy Johnson, Holland MI
530 0.53 Tom Davis, Toledo OH
531 0.53 Jean Davis, Toledo OH
532 0.53 Calvin Stein, Troy MI
533 0.53 Marilyn Vander Velde, Ann Arbor MI
534 0.53 David Cleveland, Birmingham MI
535 0.52 Donna Wittock, Flushing MI
536 0.52 Carole Pell, Kalamazoo MI
537 0.52 Thomas Wittock, Flushing MI
538 0.52 Sally Mounger, Kalamazoo MI
539 0.51 Helen Brodasky, Kalamazoo MI
540 0.51 Anthony Savant, Clinton Twp MI
541 0.51 Janis Luce, Troy MI
542 0.51 Harrison Fletcher, Shelby Township MI
543 0.51 Charlotte Tetzlaff, Plainwell MI
544 0.51 James Phillips, Troy MI
545 0.51 Helen Cook, Troy MI
546 0.50 Lee Culhane, Harbor Springs MI
547 0.50 Dick Culhane, Harbor Springs MI
548 0.49 Lawrence Freedman, Auburn Hills MI
549 0.49 Freda Mills, Bloomfld Hills MI
550 0.49 Dale Brandenburg,
551 0.49 Leila Crossen, Frankfort MI
552 0.49 Susan Meneilley, West Bloomfield MI
553 0.49 Beverly Winders, Frankfort MI
554 0.49 Richard Thompson, Lake Orion MI
555 0.49 Mike Boland, Ann Arbor MI
556 0.47 Brent Parsons, Saint Joseph MI
557 0.47 Gary Luoma, South Lyon MI
558 0.47 Beverly Pollock, Livonia MI
559 0.47 Vern Robinson, Lakeside MI
560 0.46 Gertrude La Ferte, St Clair Shores MI
561 0.46 Elaine LaFave, Lansing MI
562 0.46 Steve Leist, Flushing MI
563 0.46 Harry Kost, Lansing MI
564 0.46 Karen Eatmon, Fostoria OH
565 0.46 Flo Lanthier, Sun City AZ
566 0.46 Margaret Malenka, Grand Rapids MI
567 0.46 Mary Barrett, Lansing MI
568 0.46 Joyce Dwiggins, Ann Arbor MI
569 0.46 Carolyn Lee, Davisburg MI
570 0.46 Linda Teare, Portage MI
571 0.46 Tan Yang, Canton MI
572 0.46 Walter Herrick, Frankfort MI
573 0.46 Bradley Keller, South Lyon MI
574 0.46 Mary Reynolds, Troy MI
575 0.46 James Mennel, Fostoria OH
576 0.46 Julianne Boggiano, Grand Rapids MI
577 0.46 Bradford Heywood, Frankfort MI
578 0.46 Nitin Shah, Sterling Hgts MI
579 0.46 George Serniuk, Westland MI
580 0.46 Jim Smith, Flushing MI
581 0.46 Lori Briscoe, Utica MI
582 0.46 Elaine Lemmer, Portage MI
583 0.46 Karen Wildrom, Lansing MI
584 0.46 Jean Hornbacher, Rochester Hills MI
585 0.45 Laurie Beth Pocock, Plymouth MI
586 0.45 Stuart Dow, Grosse Pt Farms MI
587 0.45 Sandy Becher, Wayne MI
588 0.44 Dave Fowler, Charlevoix MI
589 0.44 Jeannette Aspenleiter, Petoskey MI
590 0.44 Nancy Fowler, Charlevoix MI
591 0.44 Tom Daly, Bay Harbor MI
592 0.44 Judy Burke, Sterling Hgts MI
593 0.44 Pat Phelps, Tarpon Springs FL
594 0.44 Larry Shepherd, Petoskey MI
595 0.44 Janice Smolinski, Petoskey MI
596 0.43 Joan Antos, Orchard Lake MI
597 0.43 Richard Johns, Okemos MI
598 0.43 Bill Kelser, Kalamazoo MI
599 0.43 Marion Austin, Wauseon OH
600 0.43 Eric Holder, Temperance MI
601 0.43 Eileen Mischler, Kalamazoo MI
602 0.43 C Phillip Simonds, Livonia MI
603 0.43 Bob Calt, Traverse City MI
604 0.43 Robert Mendelson, Troy MI
605 0.43 Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI
606 0.43 Pat Monahan, Interlochen MI
607 0.43 Don Burkhardt, Petoskey MI
608 0.43 Bernadette Burkhardt, Petoskey MI
609 0.43 Bill Northrop, Schoolcraft MI
610 0.43 Carolyn Martin, Plainwell MI
611 0.43 Kitty Fisher, Plainwell MI
612 0.42 Pete Homan, South Haven MI
613 0.42 Lois Peeples, Stevensville MI
614 0.42 Nancy Stewart, Grosse Pointe MI
615 0.42 Mike Plochocki, Covert MI
616 0.42 Sharon Mazurek, Grosse Pointe MI
617 0.42 Larry Wagner, Saint Joseph MI
618 0.42 Jean Shersmith, Saint Joseph MI
619 0.42 Thomas Miller, St Clair Shores MI
620 0.42 Tom Tucker, Dowagiac MI
621 0.42 Susan Higbie, Grosse Pointe MI
622 0.41 Cydnie Reich, West Bloomfield MI
623 0.41 Valerie Opdyke, Kalamazoo MI
624 0.41 Elaine Spiro, Oak Park MI
625 0.41 George Opdyke, Kalamazoo MI
626 0.41 Dolores Sverid, Saginaw MI
627 0.41 Claudia Maurer, Kalamzoo MI
628 0.41 Mary Lou Hollis, Kalamazoo MI
629 0.41 Norma Basner, Essexville MI
630 0.40 Gloria Bennett, Clinton Twp MI
631 0.40 Arlene Stec, Rochester MI
632 0.39 Connie Graff, Kalamazoo MI
633 0.39 Ann Harrison, Battle Creek MI
634 0.39 Mike Young, Stevensville MI
635 0.39 Bruce Sokol, Saint Joseph MI
636 0.38 Barbara Button, Bloomfield MI
637 0.38 Carl Gilbert, West Bloomfield MI
638 0.38 Marvin Bookstein, Bloomfield MI
639 0.38 Lois Booth, Birmingham MI
640 0.38 Diane Dyla, Hazel Park MI
641 0.36 Shiv Tangri, Troy MI
642 0.34 James Herm, Otsego MI
643 0.34 Kathy Wiedmayer, Kalamazoo MI
644 0.34 Sheri Rotenberg, Bloomfield Hls MI
645 0.34 Jane Mullin, East Jordan MI
646 0.34 Lee Gery, Bonita Springs FL
647 0.30 Barbara Kestenbaum, Kalamazoo MI
648 0.30 Sylvia Hill, Three Rivers MI
649 0.29 Phillip Ball, Eaton Rapids MI
650 0.28 Lorraine Ernst, Bloomfield MI
651 0.28 Grace Brainin, West Bloomfield MI
652 0.25 Naresh Kapila, Auburn Hills MI
653 0.18 Catherine Francis, Charlevoix MI
654 0.18 Mary Ann Voorheis, Petoskey MI
655 0.17 Anne Allison, Phoenix AZ
Total Masterpoints reported: 1048.50
Players selected: 655 out of 1203
Return to Top