Fri Aft Open Pairs
- 109.0 Tables / Based on 107 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 16.06 |
Robert E Thompson - Helene Thompson; Farmington Woods | 69.44%
| 12.05 |
Sandy Burns - Robert Olsen; Glen Rock | 67.26%
| 9.03 |
Bill Wood - Barbara Moore; Come Play Bridge Westport | 66.10%
| 7.28 |
Robert Kendrick - Joan Brault; Farmington Woods | 65.87%
| 5.46 |
Nancy Bolton - Gertrude Burns; Come Play Bridge Westport | 65.72%
| 3.59 |
Elizabeth Gilbert - Ira Starer; Rockland | 64.58%
| 3.59 |
Mitchell Greenberg - Faye Rosen; Rockland | 64.58%
| 2.14 |
Chandler Gibbs Jr - Murray Richman; BC Mid-Hudson | 64.35%
| 1.78 |
Judy Dubay - Arthur Bernhardt; Guilderland DBC | 63.10%
| 1.54 |
William Alexander - Mark Goodman; Glen Rock | 62.20%
| 1.69 |
Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom; Guilderland DBC | 62.20%
| 2.53 |
Linda Green - David Blackburn; Come Play Bridge Westport | 61.36%
| 1.24 |
Malik Magdon-Ismail - Satya Pabuwal; Guilderland DBC | 61.31%
| 2.53 |
Bill Koke - Shirley Koke; Spa City | 60.75%
| 1.73 |
Bob Blase - Maria Weinberg; BC Mid-Hudson | 60.65%
| 2.06 |
Rosalind Elk - Steven Ehrenworth; Ridgewood | 60.42%
| 2.57 |
Jay Portnoy - Robert Carter; Spa City | 60.16%
| 1.93 |
Ethyl Will - Helen Pertes; Rockland | 59.72%
| 1.03 |
Jonni Beggs - Loretta Wilson; Rockland | 59.72%
| 2.06 |
Susan Koster - Lorna Weinstock; Ridgewood | 59.65%
| 2.53 |
Anne Beard - James Beard; Spa City | 59.45%
| 1.50 |
Lothar Stiberth - Sarah Smedes; Waterbury | 59.00%
| 1.27 |
Ronald Sahr - Arlene Sahr; Spa City | 58.80%
| 1.97 |
Bill Kao - Carl Sorgen; BC Mid-Hudson | 58.80%
| 1.18 |
William Kelsey - Dan Burns; Guilderland DBC | 58.63%
| 1.77 |
Ebba Lavaty - Terry Lerman; Come Play Bridge Westport | 58.52%
| 0.89 |
Firm Weaver - Joan Weaver; Spa City | 58.06%
| 1.69 |
Michael Hajosy - Robert Huntington; Groton | 58.04%
| 1.18 |
Shirley Schienman - Jan Potts; Farmington Woods | 57.64%
| |
---|
Fri Aft 499er Pairs
- 16.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.44 |
Joan Lager - Verne McArthur; Hartford | 60.98%
| 1.83 |
Carolyn Newell - Betsy Fiacre; Hartford | 60.61%
| 1.37 |
Mary Sullivan - Rick Sullivan; Hartford | 57.95%
| 1.03 |
Maureen Mullane - Barbara White; Hartford | 56.82%
| 1.05 |
Barbara Edelstein - Bland Maloney; Hartford | 56.44%
| 0.61 |
John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank; Hartford | 56.25%
| 0.55 |
Elizabeth Byer - Roberta Halpern; Hartford | 55.49%
| 0.79 |
Terry Kronfeld - Louis Kronfeld; Hartford | 55.49%
| 0.36 |
Michael Novosel - Carol Novosel; Hartford | 54.92%
| 0.59 |
Pamela Lombardo - Lynda Blessing; Hartford | 54.92%
| 0.44 |
Wendy Howard - Brigitte Worgaftik; Hartford | 52.84%
| |
---|
Fri AM Open Pairs
- 50.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.25 |
Vera Gerard - Beverly Saunders; Hartford | 67.76%
| 8.44 |
Joel Wolfe - Tom Joyce; Hartford | 62.53%
| 6.33 |
Charles Stabinsky - Paul Miller; Cadyshack Bridge | 62.50%
| 4.75 |
Gary Miyashiro - Don Stiegler; Cadyshack Bridge | 62.27%
| 4.30 |
Burt Saxon - Harold Miller; Bridge Forum | 62.12%
| 3.22 |
Chorng-Hour Yang - Erica Wolin; Sparta | 61.61%
| 2.85 |
Patricia Fitzgerald - Barbara Strickland; Cadyshack Bridge | 60.65%
| 2.25 |
Erik Rosenthal - Jim Uebelacker; Bridge Forum | 59.50%
| 1.60 |
Arthur Broadus - Perry Miller; Bridge Forum | 59.28%
| 1.84 |
Bill Watson - Marylin Noll; Hartford | 59.04%
| 1.78 |
Gene Kohler - Sallyann Bertellotti; Sparta | 58.73%
| 1.13 |
Jeffrey Blum - Nancy Horn; Bridge Forum | 56.25%
| 1.25 |
Nancy Root - Beth Batastini; Sparta | 55.95%
| |
---|
Fri AM 499er Pairs
- 13.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.16 |
Barbara Wall - Toby Schreiber; Glen Rock | 59.44%
| 1.42 |
Nancy Nachman - Terry Cicchelli; Glen Rock | 59.17%
| 1.42 |
Bob Bornstein - Charles Liggio; Glen Rock | 59.17%
| 0.91 |
Eileen Cassidy - Virginia Jerman; Glen Rock | 58.33%
| 1.20 |
Barbara Davis - Gail Fischer; Glen Rock | 54.44%
| 0.54 |
Joyce Urman - Sharon Bornstein; Glen Rock | 53.33%
| 0.90 |
Louise Cola - Gail Krevitt; Glen Rock | 52.22%
| 0.68 |
Linda Brisman - Merle Pozner; Glen Rock | 50.83%
| 0.53 |
Eiko Shimoyama - Kate Matsuda; Glen Rock | 50.56%
| |
---|
Fri AM NLM Pairs
- 15.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.44 |
Bob McGuire - Herb Cohen; Bridge Table | 67.16%
| 2.03 |
Cecily Palludan - Bill Patterson; Bridge Table | 66.94%
| 1.52 |
Clay Reynolds - Andrea Hershan; Bridge Table | 64.57%
| 1.14 |
Bruce Esposito - Paula Esposito; Bridge Table | 60.09%
| 0.86 |
Lori Oliff - Marc Oliff; Bridge Table | 57.28%
| 0.61 |
Nanette Harris - Diane Ulrich; Bridge Table | 57.23%
| 1.35 |
Nancy Rizzuto - Gladys Chinitz; Bridge Table | 55.97%
| 0.48 |
Yong Ok Son - Ryo Ohtaka; Bridge Table | 55.96%
| 1.01 |
Susan Engel - Linda Russin; Bridge Table | 53.27%
| 0.76 |
Myra Meskin - Sandra Butwin; Bridge Table | 52.72%
| 0.57 |
Enid Hochman - Mildred Koester; Bridge Table | 49.83%
| 0.43 |
Marty Butwin - Jerome Goodman; Bridge Table | 49.35%
| |
---|
Fri AM 0-25 Pairs
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 0.85 |
Betty Salzer - Patricia Kimball; Come Play Bridge Westport | 63.07%
| 0.64 |
Lenore Hermann - Vic Fioravante; Come Play Bridge Westport | 55.95%
| 0.48 |
Randi Infusino - Judith Jaeger; Come Play Bridge Westport | 52.79%
| |
---|
Fri AM Open Pairs Friday Morn Session
| Sections A B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.63 | Vera Gerard - Beverly Saunders; Hartford | 67.76%
| 1.84 | Bill Watson - Marylin Noll; Hartford | 59.04%
| 1.32 | Marsha Futterman - Peter Katz; Hartford | 56.21%
| 0.92 | Norann Coggins - Myrna Butler; Hartford | 55.56%
| 0.53 | Linda Starr - John Morrin; Hartford | 55.23%
| 0.44 | Reginald Harvey - Dinesh Gupta; Hartford | 54.03%
| 0.38 | Helen Pawlowski - Sally Kirtley; Hartford | 52.51%
| 0.45 | Jean Mazo - Bernard Cope; Hartford | 50.54%
| 0.59 | Sandy DeGregorio - Eileen Inman; Hartford | 45.10%
| |
---|
Sections A B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.63 | Joel Wolfe - Tom Joyce; Hartford | 62.53%
| 1.84 | Laurie Robbins - Claudia Hurley; Hartford | 58.28%
| 1.32 | David Ehler - Geoffrey Brod; Hartford | 55.99%
| 1.28 | Robert Lahey - James Macomber; Hartford | 55.66%
| 0.90 | Jailue Lai - Trevor Reeves; Hartford | 54.03%
| 0.44 | Patrick Salve - Edgar Ramspeck; Hartford | 52.61%
| 0.38 | Joel Krug - Nancy Narwold; Hartford | 50.65%
| 0.64 | Mary Eisenberg - Carol Tellar; Hartford | 49.78%
| 0.45 | Ron Talbot - Sid Keller; Hartford | 49.67%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Gene Kohler - Sallyann Bertellotti; Sparta | 58.73%
| 1.25 | Susan Green - Deborah Fabian; Sparta | 57.41%
| 0.89 | Sandy Krebs - Judy Lewis; Sparta | 53.17%
| 0.62 | Melva Cummings - Catherine Cameron; Sparta | 52.65%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Chorng-Hour Yang - Erica Wolin; Sparta | 61.61%
| 1.25 | Nancy Root - Beth Batastini; Sparta | 55.95%
| 0.89 | Toby Frey - Michael Perkons; Sparta | 55.06%
| 0.49 | Douglas Cestone - Dorothy Labar; Sparta | 52.38%
| 0.49 | Joan Stanchek - Pam Dziewiontkowski; Sparta | 52.38%
| |
---|
Section J North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Gary Miyashiro - Don Stiegler; Cadyshack Bridge | 62.27%
| 1.32 | Arthur Crystal - Betty Jane Corbani; Cadyshack Bridge | 55.56%
| 0.94 | Sarah Budds - Allan Clamage; Cadyshack Bridge | 54.17%
| 0.66 | Susan Rodricks - Mildred Fromm; Cadyshack Bridge | 51.85%
| 0.73 | Rochelle Shapiro - Ruth Twersky; Cadyshack Bridge | 50.23%
| |
---|
Section J East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Charles Stabinsky - Paul Miller; Cadyshack Bridge | 62.50%
| 1.32 | Patricia Fitzgerald - Barbara Strickland; Cadyshack Bridge | 60.65%
| 0.94 | Robert Rising - Jean Schiaroli; Cadyshack Bridge | 56.71%
| 0.66 | Katharine Goodman - David Keller; Cadyshack Bridge | 54.40%
| 0.48 | Theresa Sokol - Gerald Sokol; Cadyshack Bridge | 52.31%
| |
---|
Section Q North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Erik Rosenthal - Jim Uebelacker; Bridge Forum | 59.50%
| 1.58 | Jeff Horowitz - Kevin Hart; Bridge Forum | 57.85%
| 1.13 | Jeffrey Blum - Nancy Horn; Bridge Forum | 56.25%
| 0.79 | Norma Augenstein - Joyce Handleman; Bridge Forum | 56.20%
| 0.49 | Louise Wood - Billie Hecker; Bridge Forum | 55.99%
| 0.38 | Rita Brieger - Aniko Richheimer; Bridge Forum | 52.84%
| 0.45 | Allen Sparer - Linda Bradford; Bridge Forum | 47.52%
| |
---|
Section Q East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Burt Saxon - Harold Miller; Bridge Forum | 62.12%
| 1.58 | Arthur Broadus - Perry Miller; Bridge Forum | 59.28%
| 1.13 | Susan Smith - Lynn Novicki; Bridge Forum | 55.49%
| 0.79 | Shirley Fruchter - Marjorie Ehrenfreund; Bridge Forum | 54.17%
| 0.45 | Lawrence Stern - Hillel Auerbach; Bridge Forum | 52.84%
| 0.45 | Doug Tendler - Jane Mathias; Bridge Forum | 52.46%
| |
---|
Fri AM 499er Pairs Friday Morn Session
| Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.92 | Nancy Nachman - Terry Cicchelli; Glen Rock | 59.17%
| 0.92 | Bob Bornstein - Charles Liggio; Glen Rock | 59.17%
| 0.54 | Eileen Cassidy - Virginia Jerman; Glen Rock | 58.33%
| 0.38 | Jackie Ross - Jane Klueger; Glen Rock | 53.06%
| 0.53 | Eiko Shimoyama - Kate Matsuda; Glen Rock | 50.56%
| 0.37 | Susan Teichholz - Gale Gottlieb; Glen Rock | 50.28%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Barbara Wall - Toby Schreiber; Glen Rock | 59.44%
| 0.76 | Barbara Davis - Gail Fischer; Glen Rock | 54.44%
| 0.54 | Joyce Urman - Sharon Bornstein; Glen Rock | 53.33%
| 0.38 | Rita Fox - Jane Tucker; Glen Rock | 52.50%
| 0.50 | Louise Cola - Gail Krevitt; Glen Rock | 52.22%
| 0.36 | Linda Brisman - Merle Pozner; Glen Rock | 50.83%
| |
---|
Fri AM NLM Pairs Friday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.22 | Clay Reynolds - Andrea Hershan; Bridge Table | 64.57%
| 0.85 | Bruce Esposito - Paula Esposito; Bridge Table | 60.09%
| 0.61 | Nanette Harris - Diane Ulrich; Bridge Table | 57.23%
| 0.64 | Nancy Rizzuto - Gladys Chinitz; Bridge Table | 55.97%
| 0.34 | Yong Ok Son - Ryo Ohtaka; Bridge Table | 55.96%
| 0.20 | Marcia Katz - Jo Ellen Snowman; Bridge Table | 55.26%
| 0.19 | Barry Kurtz - Ted Gora; Bridge Table | 55.10%
| 0.45 | Enid Hochman - Mildred Koester; Bridge Table | 49.83%
| 0.32 | Marty Butwin - Jerome Goodman; Bridge Table | 49.35%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.22 | Bob McGuire - Herb Cohen; Bridge Table | 67.16%
| 1.01 | Cecily Palludan - Bill Patterson; Bridge Table | 66.94%
| 0.71 | Lori Oliff - Marc Oliff; Bridge Table | 57.28%
| 0.51 | Stephanie Gottesman - Fred Lipton; Bridge Table | 55.46%
| 0.68 | Susan Engel - Linda Russin; Bridge Table | 53.27%
| 0.48 | Myra Meskin - Sandra Butwin; Bridge Table | 52.72%
| 0.17 | Paul Gould - Jamie Silverstein; Bridge Table | 47.99%
| 0.34 | Marc Shapiro - Lisa Brooks; Bridge Table | 46.23%
| |
---|
Fri AM 0-25 Pairs Friday Morn Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.55 | Betty Salzer - Patricia Kimball; Come Play Bridge Westport | 63.07%
| 0.40 | Lenore Hermann - Vic Fioravante; Come Play Bridge Westport | 55.95%
| 0.28 | Randi Infusino - Judith Jaeger; Come Play Bridge Westport | 52.79%
| |
---|