Tue AM Open Pairs
- 67.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.77 |
Allan Clamage - Howard Zusman; Newtown | 71.26%
| 10.33 |
Trevor Reeves - Felix Springer; Hartford | 65.90%
| 7.75 |
Richard Fronapfel - Roger Crean; Newtown | 65.79%
| 5.48 |
Dave Gray - Robert Suda; Diane's Rhinebeck | 65.71%
| 5.09 |
Malik Magdon-Ismail - Robert Neuhart; Saratoga | 65.71%
| 4.11 |
Joan Denison - Adah Nicklin; Hudson Valley | 64.96%
| 2.81 |
Douglas Doub - Nancy Narwold; Hartford | 64.71%
| 1.97 |
Peter Katz - Tom Joyce; Hartford | 64.60%
| 3.08 |
Judith Pyka - Virginia Labbadia; Hartford | 64.49%
| 2.16 |
Satya Pabuwal - Arthur Bernhardt; Saratoga | 63.78%
| 1.25 |
Paul Miller - Betty Jane Corbani; Newtown | 63.75%
| 2.25 |
Wayne Lubin - Morris Feinson; Newtown | 63.22%
| 1.06 |
Patrick Salve - Beverly Saunders; Hartford | 62.53%
| 2.31 |
Kim Kreger - Bob Meisel; Newtown | 61.02%
| 3.10 |
Georgene Gladstone - Jeanine Kachele; Hudson Valley | 60.61%
| 1.52 |
Chuck Slater - Weiling Zhao; Newtown | 60.61%
| 1.02 |
Michael Wavada - Judith Hyde; Hartford | 60.57%
| 2.32 |
Anita Garbar - Larry Osofsky; Hudson Valley | 60.04%
| 1.08 |
Frank Felleman - Charles Eisenhart; Hudson Valley | 58.90%
| 1.74 |
Henry Oakes - Robert Jr Hoffman; Diane's Rhinebeck | 56.19%
| 1.31 |
Jane Schaefer - Martha Schuck; Hudson Valley | 55.30%
| 1.51 |
Carol Nasr - Ali Nasr; Hudson Valley | 54.55%
| |
---|
Tue AM 0-750/NLM
- 11.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.17 |
Stephanie Gottesman - Carole Nevins; Bridge Table | 61.86%
| 1.63 |
Ellen Papera - Carole Addison; Bridge Table | 60.83%
| 1.22 |
Nancy Rizzuto - Rose Price; Bridge Table | 59.26%
| 0.92 |
Cecily Palludan - Herb Cohen; Bridge Table | 58.03%
| 0.76 |
Joan Boyle - Kay Gray; Bridge Table | 57.71%
| 0.54 |
Victor Bakian - Mary Squires; Bridge Table | 57.63%
| 0.40 |
Paul Gould - Jamie Silverstein; Bridge Table | 57.52%
| 0.48 |
Rosemary Blum - Anne Dworkis; Bridge Table | 51.04%
| |
---|
Tue AM 499er Pairs
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.31 |
Mary Jean Church - M.Lois Novak; Saratoga | 68.06%
| 0.98 |
Mohammad Yadegari - Priscilla Yadegari; Saratoga | 58.31%
| 0.98 |
Alice Colley - Rose Foster; Saratoga | 55.08%
| 0.74 |
Barbara Calhoun - Marjorie Zak; Saratoga | 54.38%
| |
---|
Tue AM 99er Pairs
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 0.98 |
Anita Lester - Ed Lester; BC Mid-Hudson | 66.25%
| 0.74 |
Barbara Van Itallie - Dick Sumner; BC Mid-Hudson | 55.00%
| |
---|
Tue AM Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session
| Sections A B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.81 | Douglas Doub - Nancy Narwold; Hartford | 64.71%
| 1.97 | Peter Katz - Tom Joyce; Hartford | 64.60%
| 1.46 | Judith Pyka - Virginia Labbadia; Hartford | 64.49%
| 0.98 | Patrick Salve - Beverly Saunders; Hartford | 62.53%
| 1.02 | Michael Wavada - Judith Hyde; Hartford | 60.57%
| 0.47 | Susan Pflederer - Judith Merrill; Hartford | 52.40%
| 0.40 | Laurie Robbins - Ruth Kuzma; Hartford | 51.09%
| 0.73 | Patricia Fliakos - Bob Gruskay; Hartford | 50.54%
| 0.51 | Nancy Bartone - Katherine Willson; Hartford | 48.37%
| 0.84 | Joanne Lloyd - Mary Ann Downes; Hartford | 48.26%
| 0.24 | Arline Small - Selma Moffie; Hartford | 48.04%
| 0.59 | Pamela Lombardo - Carolee Silverman; Hartford | 47.60%
| 0.42 | Roz Sternberg - Bill Mumford; Hartford | 44.01%
| |
---|
Sections A B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.81 | Trevor Reeves - Felix Springer; Hartford | 65.90%
| 1.97 | Joel Krug - Dinesh Gupta; Hartford | 57.95%
| 1.41 | Thomas Hyde - Reginald Harvey; Hartford | 57.19%
| 0.98 | James Macomber - Bill Watson; Hartford | 55.34%
| 0.56 | Yeong-Long Shiue - Claudia Hurley; Hartford | 55.12%
| 0.70 | Don Muller - Betty Kerber; Hartford | 53.70%
| 0.39 | Carol Tellar - Joan Stroup; Hartford | 50.11%
| 0.42 | Susan Rudd - Carol Hill; Hartford | 50.11%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Henry Oakes - Robert Jr Hoffman; Diane's Rhinebeck | 56.19%
| 1.18 | Stewart Winn - Ralph Schefflan; Diane's Rhinebeck | 54.46%
| 0.85 | Ellen Silverstein - Marty Silverstein; Diane's Rhinebeck | 51.96%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Dave Gray - Robert Suda; Diane's Rhinebeck | 65.71%
| 1.18 | Barbara Mangano - Peggy Casey-Fitzpatric; Diane's Rhinebeck | 57.38%
| 0.85 | Mary Ellen Eardley - Elizabeth Vivas; Diane's Rhinebeck | 52.50%
| 0.52 | Ann Weigel - Jim Davis; Diane's Rhinebeck | 51.19%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Satya Pabuwal - Arthur Bernhardt; Saratoga | 63.78%
| 1.51 | Charles Mantia - Ernest Venerus; Saratoga | 57.53%
| 1.08 | Ronald Sahr - Arlene Sahr; Saratoga | 56.57%
| 0.76 | Ellen Cotterell - Rosemary Isele; Saratoga | 51.76%
| 0.43 | Sandra Nelson - William Nelson; Saratoga | 50.32%
| 0.64 | Sylvia Vedder - Joanne Dechants; Saratoga | 49.04%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Malik Magdon-Ismail - Robert Neuhart; Saratoga | 65.71%
| 1.51 | Robert Donald - William Dubay; Saratoga | 61.06%
| 1.08 | Robert Valenti - Walter Smith; Saratoga | 58.17%
| 0.76 | Lois August - Charles August; Saratoga | 55.29%
| 0.98 | Tonette Deangelis - Marilyn Hart; Saratoga | 49.04%
| 0.69 | Joe Rizzuto - Raymond Ratte; Saratoga | 48.72%
| 0.64 | James Beard - John Loeber; Saratoga | 45.83%
| |
---|
Section R North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Joan Denison - Adah Nicklin; Hudson Valley | 64.96%
| 1.51 | Anita Garbar - Larry Osofsky; Hudson Valley | 60.04%
| 1.08 | Frank Felleman - Charles Eisenhart; Hudson Valley | 58.90%
| 0.76 | Jane Schaefer - Martha Schuck; Hudson Valley | 55.30%
| 0.43 | Marion Sotelo - Susanne Rudick; Hudson Valley | 54.17%
| 0.47 | Armond Schiff - Robert Krutman; Hudson Valley | 50.38%
| 0.33 | Myra Schoenberg - Jayne Green; Hudson Valley | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section R East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Georgene Gladstone - Jeanine Kachele; Hudson Valley | 60.61%
| 1.51 | Carol Nasr - Ali Nasr; Hudson Valley | 54.55%
| 1.08 | Susan Siegel - Dennis Kaye; Hudson Valley | 54.36%
| 0.76 | Sally Mendelson - Robin Geiger; Hudson Valley | 53.22%
| 0.47 | Marie Riggins - Sam Romano; Hudson Valley | 52.65%
| 0.27 | Teri Trynz - Allan Trynz; Hudson Valley | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Wayne Lubin - Morris Feinson; Newtown | 63.22%
| 1.58 | Kim Kreger - Bob Meisel; Newtown | 61.02%
| 1.13 | Tom Hey - Chuck Stabinsky; Newtown | 55.35%
| 0.79 | George Holland - Judy Williams; Newtown | 53.68%
| 0.45 | Peter MacCuaig - Warren Williams; Newtown | 51.68%
| 0.81 | Beth Schweitzer - Bill Jaeger; Newtown | 50.73%
| 0.58 | Wayne Ohlandt - Dick Howard; Newtown | 50.32%
| 0.41 | Nancy Bentley - Martin Arnold; Newtown | 48.69%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Allan Clamage - Howard Zusman; Newtown | 71.26%
| 1.58 | Richard Fronapfel - Roger Crean; Newtown | 65.79%
| 1.13 | Paul Miller - Betty Jane Corbani; Newtown | 63.75%
| 1.22 | Chuck Slater - Weiling Zhao; Newtown | 60.61%
| 0.45 | Susan Fronapfel - Lynn Condon; Newtown | 58.20%
| 0.85 | Leo Ditkoff - Caroline Molyneux; Newtown | 55.44%
| 0.84 | Annet Bonfanti - Luisa Kelso; Newtown | 51.36%
| 0.59 | Robert Dance - Lori Black; Newtown | 42.96%
| 0.42 | Doris Andrews - Ann Dougherty; Newtown | 42.40%
| |
---|
Tue AM 0-750/NLM Tuesday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Ellen Papera - Carole Addison; Bridge Table | 60.83%
| 0.76 | Joan Boyle - Kay Gray; Bridge Table | 57.71%
| 0.54 | Victor Bakian - Mary Squires; Bridge Table | 57.63%
| 0.38 | Bob McGuire - Marjorie Whitman; Bridge Table | 56.04%
| 0.29 | Clay Reynolds - Andrea Hershan; Bridge Table | 53.87%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Stephanie Gottesman - Carole Nevins; Bridge Table | 61.86%
| 0.76 | Nancy Rizzuto - Rose Price; Bridge Table | 59.26%
| 0.54 | Cecily Palludan - Herb Cohen; Bridge Table | 58.03%
| 0.40 | Paul Gould - Jamie Silverstein; Bridge Table | 57.52%
| 0.22 | Jo Ellen Snowman - Marcia Katz; Bridge Table | 52.89%
| 0.34 | Rosemary Blum - Anne Dworkis; Bridge Table | 51.04%
| |
---|
Tue AM 499er Pairs Tuesday Morn Session
| Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Mary Jean Church - M.Lois Novak; Saratoga | 68.06%
| 0.59 | Mohammad Yadegari - Priscilla Yadegari; Saratoga | 58.31%
| 0.56 | Alice Colley - Rose Foster; Saratoga | 55.08%
| 0.39 | Barbara Calhoun - Marjorie Zak; Saratoga | 54.38%
| |
---|
Tue AM 99er Pairs Tuesday Morn Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.60 | Anita Lester - Ed Lester; BC Mid-Hudson | 66.25%
| 0.46 | Barbara Van Itallie - Dick Sumner; BC Mid-Hudson | 55.00%
| 0.32 | Sue Lynch - Mary Werner; BC Mid-Hudson | 50.00%
| 0.36 | Ruth R Klein - Betty Kaplan; BC Mid-Hudson | 47.50%
| |
---|