Thu AM Open Pairs
- 65.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.70 |
Gail Kugler - Marilyn Bernstein; Temple Judea | 67.56%
| 10.28 |
Barry Elberg - Harvey Schachter; Temple Judea | 65.77%
| 7.71 |
Beverly Corenthal - Brew Grunther; Temple Judea | 65.60%
| 5.78 |
Doris Rodgers - Frank Anshen; Sagamore | 64.67%
| 4.33 |
Robert Gordon - John Murabito; Temple Judea | 63.10%
| 3.25 |
Camille Khazzam - George Nissan; Sagamore | 61.94%
| 2.44 |
Saul Horowitz - Barbara Mendelsohn; Sagamore | 61.45%
| 2.47 |
Phyllis Schenck - Bernard Schenck; Temple Judea | 60.71%
| 1.85 |
ANITA LEDERMAN - ELEANOR TANNENBAUM; Bridge School Of LI | 60.22%
| 1.97 |
Jocelyn Simon - Michael Herman; Temple Judea | 60.12%
| 1.78 |
Lynne Roth - Edward Gladstone; Bridge School Of LI | 59.82%
| 1.38 |
Marsha Rifkin - Robert Belovin; Temple Judea | 59.52%
| 1.25 |
Jeffrey Blank - Joseph Mirman; Bridge School Of LI | 59.48%
| 1.78 |
Iris Cook - Linda Gilbert; Bridge School Of LI | 59.35%
| |
---|
Thu AM 0-750 Pairs
- 15.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score | 2.46 |
Sharon Weinstein - Holly Jonas; Sagamore | 59.45%
| 1.85 |
Anthony Swanwick - William Tarlow; Sagamore | 58.48%
| 1.38 |
Iris Baron - Marcia Bateman; Sagamore | 57.85%
| 1.04 |
Dale Peritz - Gary Levine; Sagamore | 57.09%
| 0.78 |
Richard Brody - Barbara Brody; Sagamore | 57.08%
| 0.62 |
Mark Baskir - Raymond Presti; Sagamore | 57.01%
| 0.72 |
Michele Tarica - Leslie Hahn; Sagamore | 51.24%
| 0.54 |
Laurie Jackson - Beth Lever; Sagamore | 50.57%
| |
---|
Thu AM Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Doris Rodgers - Frank Anshen; Sagamore | 64.67%
| 1.71 | Camille Khazzam - George Nissan; Sagamore | 61.94%
| 1.22 | Saul Horowitz - Barbara Mendelsohn; Sagamore | 61.45%
| 0.85 | Lesley Decker Lucas - Mindy Setton; Sagamore | 59.41%
| 0.49 | Martin Brownstein - Stephen Green; Sagamore | 58.05%
| 0.41 | Joan Asheroff - Leslie Sarf; Sagamore | 57.00%
| 0.91 | Linda Pollina - Marsha Katon; Sagamore | 43.93%
| 0.64 | Sheila Pohly - Louise Merritt; Sagamore | 40.30%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Arnold Young - Sandra Young; Sagamore | 56.60%
| 1.71 | Nirmala Shevde - Linda Epstein; Sagamore | 55.30%
| 1.22 | Mark Leibowitz - Carl Gueli; Sagamore | 55.07%
| 0.85 | Risa Grossman - Bonnie Semon; Sagamore | 55.03%
| 0.49 | Bart Cirker - Stephen Lucas; Sagamore | 54.16%
| 0.41 | Jacqueline Wolf - Morton Case; Sagamore | 54.05%
| |
---|
Section W North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | ANITA LEDERMAN - ELEANOR TANNENBAUM; Bridge School Of LI | 60.22%
| 1.25 | Jeffrey Blank - Joseph Mirman; Bridge School Of LI | 59.48%
| 0.89 | Joyce Muller - Norman Block; Bridge School Of LI | 59.29%
| 0.62 | Kenneth Berger - Doris Fine; Bridge School Of LI | 52.85%
| |
---|
Section W East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Iris Cook - Linda Gilbert; Bridge School Of LI | 59.35%
| 1.25 | Harvey Domnitz - Stephen Block; Bridge School Of LI | 56.79%
| 0.89 | Iris Adler - Lucy Dome; Bridge School Of LI | 53.98%
| 0.62 | Paul Cohen - Jack Klein; Bridge School Of LI | 49.25%
| |
---|
Section Y North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Lynne Roth - Edward Gladstone; Bridge School Of LI | 59.82%
| 1.25 | Phyllis Feiner - Gail Friedberg; Bridge School Of LI | 55.95%
| 0.89 | Renee Secof - Patty Menges; Bridge School Of LI | 55.06%
| 0.62 | Rocco Campanale - Sharon Hyman; Bridge School Of LI | 53.27%
| 0.48 | Lawrence Solow - Leah Chodes; Bridge School Of LI | 52.98%
| |
---|
Section Y East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Nadia Helou - Gladys Assef; Bridge School Of LI | 59.23%
| 1.25 | John Abrenica - Richard Waters; Bridge School Of LI | 57.44%
| 0.89 | Elisse Weiss - Karen Dorman; Bridge School Of LI | 55.65%
| 0.62 | Ravinder Ohri - Robert Karlan; Bridge School Of LI | 55.36%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Gail Kugler - Marilyn Bernstein; Temple Judea | 67.56%
| 1.38 | Jacqueline Lipson - Joann Lederman; Temple Judea | 55.95%
| 0.99 | Faith Walerstein - Mary Leprine; Temple Judea | 53.87%
| 0.69 | Benita Durben - Pearl Seligson; Temple Judea | 52.68%
| 0.43 | Harriet Brodie - Shana Blumberg; Temple Judea | 49.70%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Robert Gordon - John Murabito; Temple Judea | 63.10%
| 1.38 | Phyllis Schenck - Bernard Schenck; Temple Judea | 60.71%
| 0.99 | Loretta Koenig - Marian Steiner; Temple Judea | 54.76%
| 0.54 | Gloria Mitchell - Linda Fox; Temple Judea | 50.89%
| 0.54 | Cherri Dorris - Rita Winter; Temple Judea | 50.89%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Nina Gottlieb - Burton Goodman; Temple Judea | 58.00%
| 1.38 | Norma Mauro - Rhea Wiener; Temple Judea | 54.94%
| 0.99 | Roberta Simon - Gerry Rubin; Temple Judea | 53.51%
| 0.69 | Lillian McCormick - Gary Behrendt; Temple Judea | 53.05%
| 0.41 | Lori Furst - Elizabeth Viola; Temple Judea | 51.66%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Beverly Corenthal - Brew Grunther; Temple Judea | 65.60%
| 1.38 | Jerome Bloom - Stuart Trinkoff; Temple Judea | 57.97%
| 0.99 | Carole Rosten - Nancy Davis; Temple Judea | 55.14%
| 0.69 | Carole Baim - Gladys Levine; Temple Judea | 48.83%
| 0.47 | Marcia Cooper - Davida Philips; Temple Judea | 48.67%
| 0.33 | Barbara Ackerman - Lorraine Shakter; Temple Judea | 47.95%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Jocelyn Simon - Michael Herman; Temple Judea | 60.12%
| 1.38 | Martha Budow - Jack Budow; Temple Judea | 55.06%
| 0.99 | Harriet Studness - Bobby Schwartz; Temple Judea | 54.46%
| 0.69 | Marge Gogel - Barrie Sue Zicherman; Temple Judea | 53.27%
| 0.40 | Carolyn Klimpl - Marilyn Friedlander; Temple Judea | 50.89%
| 0.40 | Gloria Klein - Nancy Rabbach; Temple Judea | 50.89%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Barry Elberg - Harvey Schachter; Temple Judea | 65.77%
| 1.38 | Marsha Rifkin - Robert Belovin; Temple Judea | 59.52%
| 0.99 | Dedee Lovell - Jane Stern; Temple Judea | 57.74%
| 0.69 | Judy Borde - Joan Schneider; Temple Judea | 57.14%
| |
---|
Thu AM 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.23 | Anthony Swanwick - William Tarlow; Sagamore | 58.48%
| 0.86 | Iris Baron - Marcia Bateman; Sagamore | 57.85%
| 0.62 | Richard Brody - Barbara Brody; Sagamore | 57.08%
| 0.43 | Nancy Sybil - Joanne Chalifoux; Sagamore | 54.73%
| 0.25 | Bonnie Deutsch - Elayne Fastenberg; Sagamore | 53.19%
| 0.21 | Eileen Feldman - Stanley Fox; Sagamore | 51.55%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.23 | Sharon Weinstein - Holly Jonas; Sagamore | 59.45%
| 0.86 | Dale Peritz - Gary Levine; Sagamore | 57.09%
| 0.62 | Mark Baskir - Raymond Presti; Sagamore | 57.01%
| 0.43 | Roy Goodman - Susan Kaye; Sagamore | 52.84%
| 0.64 | Michele Tarica - Leslie Hahn; Sagamore | 51.24%
| 0.21 | Linda Wels - Janice Roth; Sagamore | 49.55%
| 0.45 | Roslyn Forst - Ann Block; Sagamore | 49.43%
| |
---|