Thu AM Open Pairs
- 34.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.25 |
Jim Breckel - Robert Dykes; West Side BC | 64.81%
| 6.19 |
James Quigley - Dorothy Murray; Milt Frazier DBC | 62.73%
| 4.86 |
Alexandra Miller - Thomas Koralewski; Airport BC | 62.01%
| 3.48 |
Elizabeth Clark - John Ziemer; Airport BC | 61.82%
| 2.61 |
Gail Carns - Arlene Port; Milt Frazier DBC | 61.34%
| 3.65 |
Gary Montain - David Norris; West Side BC | 60.88%
| 1.47 |
Jerry Geiger - Michael Ryan; Airport BC | 60.63%
| 2.73 |
Bruce Sokol - Wayne Heritage; West Side BC | 60.42%
| 2.05 |
Arlene Saloka - Betty Williams; West Side BC | 58.80%
| 1.69 |
Louis Finley - Margaret Finley; Wheeling DB | 57.99%
| 1.15 |
David Frohlich - Robert Farmer; Milt Frazier DBC | 57.87%
| 1.70 |
Mary Beth Boyd - Joyce Moray; Wheeling DB | 55.36%
| 1.27 |
Dean Hauptman - Adam Zachlin; West Side BC | 53.24%
| 1.05 |
Cynthia Helfman - Nancy Littenberg; Airport BC | 52.89%
| 0.72 |
Kathy Paulus - Elizabeth McKee; Wheeling DB | 50.69%
| 0.74 |
Bill Bottomley - Holiday Shoup; Milt Frazier DBC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Thu AM <5 Tables
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.63 |
Jeanne Baseman - Richard Zack; Longue Vue Bridge | 65.26%
| 1.97 |
Ann Fleming - Sheila Brotherton; Longue Vue Bridge | 56.71%
| 1.48 |
Bill Balph - Hermoine Balph; Longue Vue Bridge | 56.03%
| 0.74 |
Joan Davis - Ruth Falsetti; Longue Vue Bridge | 48.85%
| |
---|
Thu AM Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Alexandra Miller - Thomas Koralewski; Airport BC | 62.01%
| 1.18 | Judith Marshall - Barbara Libby; Airport BC | 59.23%
| 0.85 | Charles Galanie - Marcella Galanie; Airport BC | 52.77%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Elizabeth Clark - John Ziemer; Airport BC | 61.82%
| 1.18 | Jerry Geiger - Michael Ryan; Airport BC | 60.63%
| 1.05 | Cynthia Helfman - Nancy Littenberg; Airport BC | 52.89%
| 0.74 | Ken Meier - John Kirsits; Airport BC | 52.60%
| 0.48 | John Welte - Martha Welte; Airport BC | 46.73%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Dorothy Hendricks - Bob Taylor; Wheeling DB | 59.52%
| 1.18 | Mary Beth Boyd - Joyce Moray; Wheeling DB | 55.36%
| 0.85 | Linda Abraham - Chuck Slosky; Wheeling DB | 52.98%
| 0.48 | Jackie Posey - Marjorie Mathieu; Wheeling DB | 45.24%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Louis Finley - Margaret Finley; Wheeling DB | 57.99%
| 1.18 | Conner Boyd - Chase Bonnette; Wheeling DB | 57.64%
| 0.85 | Barbara Provenzano - Patricia Sprowls; Wheeling DB | 55.65%
| 0.69 | Kathy Paulus - Elizabeth McKee; Wheeling DB | 50.69%
| 0.42 | Susan Jones - Sue Langmyer; Wheeling DB | 45.83%
| 0.42 | Marianne Blair - Laura Carter; Wheeling DB | 45.83%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | James Quigley - Dorothy Murray; Milt Frazier DBC | 62.73%
| 1.25 | Gail Carns - Arlene Port; Milt Frazier DBC | 61.34%
| 1.05 | David Frohlich - Robert Farmer; Milt Frazier DBC | 57.87%
| 0.74 | Janet Typanski - Joseph Bernot; Milt Frazier DBC | 49.07%
| 0.64 | Bruce Brennan - Kathleen Brennan; Milt Frazier DBC | 44.68%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Craig Biddle - Bernard Fudor; Milt Frazier DBC | 57.64%
| 1.25 | Barbara Bergman - Jane Marshall; Milt Frazier DBC | 56.25%
| 1.05 | Robert Flynn - Kitty Jo Hellmann; Milt Frazier DBC | 52.78%
| 0.74 | Bill Bottomley - Holiday Shoup; Milt Frazier DBC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Gary Montain - David Norris; West Side BC | 60.88%
| 1.32 | Dorothy Piovano - Steven Wolotsky; West Side BC | 54.63%
| 0.94 | Sharon Fairchild - James Reeve; West Side BC | 54.17%
| 0.66 | Dean Hauptman - Adam Zachlin; West Side BC | 53.24%
| 0.44 | Tommie Ruehr - John Hibshman; West Side BC | 51.39%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Jim Breckel - Robert Dykes; West Side BC | 64.81%
| 1.32 | Bruce Sokol - Wayne Heritage; West Side BC | 60.42%
| 0.94 | Arlene Saloka - Betty Williams; West Side BC | 58.80%
| 0.66 | Marge Sobey - Donald Southam; West Side BC | 49.07%
| 0.64 | James Kenney - Robert Leibold; West Side BC | 47.45%
| |
---|
Thu AM <5 Tables Thursday Morn Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Jeanne Baseman - Richard Zack; Longue Vue Bridge | 65.26%
| 1.18 | Ann Fleming - Sheila Brotherton; Longue Vue Bridge | 56.71%
| 0.85 | Bill Balph - Hermoine Balph; Longue Vue Bridge | 56.03%
| 0.39 | Joan Davis - Ruth Falsetti; Longue Vue Bridge | 48.85%
| |
---|