Total masterpoints: 713.54 earned by 226 players.
Total attendance: 174 tables.
1 24.57 Lawrence Lau, Westport CT
2 23.66 Victor King, Hartford CT
3 21.72 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT
4 20.00 Brett Adler, Norwalk CT
5 19.25 Russell Friedman, Wilton CT
6 15.20 Larry Bausher, West Haven CT
7 15.07 Allan Wolf, North Haven CT
8 14.88 John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT
9 13.52 Jatin Mehta, Southport CT
10 12.91 Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT
11 12.85 Paul Miller, Weston CT
12 12.85 Betty Jane Corbani, Danbury CT
13 11.17 Gloria Sieron, Milford CT
14 10.14 Barry Bragin, Pawling NY
15 9.90 Simon Kantor, Feeding Hills MA
16 9.90 Douglas Doub, West Hartford CT
17 8.43 Frances Schneider, Riverside CT
18 8.37 Allan Clamage, Stratford CT
19 8.24 Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT
20 7.95 Tania Reyes Hiller, Bedford Corners NY
21 7.44 Michael Wavada, Enfield CT
22 7.43 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT
23 7.43 David Ehler, Farmington CT
24 7.43 Allan Rothenberg, West Hartford CT
25 7.05 Sarah Budds, Niantic CT
26 7.05 Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA
27 6.28 Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT
28 6.10 Ann Hudson, Suffield CT
29 5.95 Gernot Reiners, Branford CT
30 5.95 Alan Milstone, Hamden CT
31 5.85 Sarah Corning, Madison CT
32 5.57 Jeffrey Goldman, Norwalk CT
33 5.55 Marilyn Caissy, Fairfield CT
34 5.15 Ross Huntington, Hampstead NH
35 5.15 Robert Huntington, New London CT
36 5.09 Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA
37 5.09 Robert Derrah, Springfield MA
38 5.01 Susan Seckinger, Wethersfield CT
39 5.01 Susan Rodricks, Milford CT
40 4.97 Margaret Mason, Madison CT
41 4.97 Cynthia Michael, Woodbridge CT
42 4.92 Debbie Benner, Fairfield CT
43 4.88 Scott Butterworth, Portland CT
44 4.52 Joan Lager, Springfield MA
45 4.22 William Cook, Twin Falls ID
46 4.22 Brenda Larsen, Twin Falls ID
47 4.18 Maeve Lucey, New Canaan CT
48 4.10 Suzanne Leary, Hamden CT
49 4.10 John Leary, Hamden CT
50 4.03 Karen Barrett, Norwalk CT
51 4.03 Douglas Thompson, Norwalk CT
52 3.95 Judith Jacobson, Fairfield CT
53 3.75 Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT
54 3.72 Howard Cohen, Orange CT
55 3.67 Russ Sackowitz, Stamford CT
56 3.63 Mary Whittemore, Guilford CT
57 3.58 Susan Smith, Newington CT
58 3.58 Michael Smith, Newington CT
59 3.46 Joan Martin, Bridgeport CT
60 3.30 Constance Graham, New Britain CT
61 3.26 Samuel Cuscovitch, Coventry CT
62 3.21 Elaine Wallace, East Elmhurst NY
63 3.19 Duncan Harris, Fairfield CT
64 3.06 Lin Li, Woodbridge CT
65 3.05 Linda Green, Fairfield CT
66 2.97 K Hart, New Haven CT
67 2.97 Jeff Horowitz, Cheshire CT
68 2.83 Donna Lyons, Granby CT
69 2.81 Renee Clift, Stratford CT
70 2.81 Diane Martin, Norwalk CT
71 2.77 Judith McGrath, Guilford CT
72 2.70 Ruth Twersky, Bridgeport CT
73 2.70 Rochelle Shapiro, Fairfield CT
74 2.68 Sarah Smedes, Prospect CT
75 2.68 Renee Pomerantz, Bridgeport CT
76 2.68 George Smedes, Prospect CT
77 2.60 Paul Burnham, Wilton CT
78 2.55 Lee Herdle, Madison CT
79 2.52 Paul Johnson, Cheshire CT
80 2.52 Abhijit Dutta, New Haven CT
81 2.51 Stephen Hamilton, Trumbull CT
82 2.51 John Desrochers, Southport CT
83 2.43 James Anderson, Mystic CT
84 2.40 Merle Spiegel, Westport CT
85 2.39 David Blackburn, Fairfield CT
86 2.35 Mayank Mehta, S Glastonbury CT
87 2.35 Kenneth Leopold, Avon CT
88 2.35 Joy Mehta, Southport CT
89 2.35 Felix Springer, West Hartford CT
90 2.35 Aarati Mehta, S Glastonbury CT
91 2.26 Susan Glasspiegel, Simsbury CT
92 2.23 Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT
93 2.23 Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT
94 2.17 Susan Shechtman, West Hartford CT
95 2.17 Barbara Mindell, West Hartford CT
96 2.14 Gary Miyashiro, West Redding CT
97 2.12 Ron Kahan, Wilton CT
98 2.12 Douglas Pratt, Norwalk CT
99 2.10 Michael Shore, Glastonbury CT
100 2.09 Ed Finlay, Southbury CT
101 2.08 Tina Yablonski, Simsbury CT
102 2.00 Marge Pane, South Windsor CT
103 2.00 Frank Pane, South Windsor CT
104 1.93 Joyce Guttman, Shelton CT
105 1.91 Jill Fouad, New Canaan CT
106 1.91 Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT
107 1.84 Joyce Handleman, West Haven CT
108 1.84 Barbara Strickland, Fairfield CT
109 1.77 James Misner, Wilton CT
110 1.77 Elaine Misner, Wilton CT
111 1.76 Jacquelyn Fuchs, Trumbull CT
112 1.76 Donald Muller, Bristol CT
113 1.76 Carla Sharp, Easton CT
114 1.76 Betty Kerber, Wethersfield CT
115 1.74 Perry Miller, Hamden CT
116 1.74 Arthur Broadus, New Haven CT
117 1.66 Ellen Meinke, West Hartford CT
118 1.63 Vicki Rethy, Cheshire CT
119 1.63 Phoebe Edwards, New Haven CT
120 1.63 Joseph Pagerino, North Haven CT
121 1.63 Irene Kaplan, Hamden CT
122 1.56 Ronald Talbot, Glastonbury CT
123 1.56 Dinesh Gupta, South Windsor CT
124 1.55 Susan Wavada, Enfield CT
125 1.51 Jim Walsh, Madison CT
126 1.51 B L (Tink) Tysor, Grantham NH
127 1.49 Susan Fronapfel, Danbury CT
128 1.44 Robert Rising, Trumbull CT
129 1.37 John Dinius, Canton CT
130 1.37 Dennis Jacobs, Glastonbury CT
131 1.32 William Titley, Woodbury CT
132 1.32 Susan Smith, New Haven CT
133 1.32 Ruth Sachs, CT
134 1.32 Lynn Greenspan, Orange CT
135 1.32 Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT
136 1.32 Howard Lawrence, New Haven CT
137 1.32 Frank Blachowski, Hartford CT
138 1.32 Aimee Housholder, Shelton CT
139 1.31 Verne McArthur, Springfield MA
140 1.28 Allen Kasden, Redding Center CT
141 1.26 Lori Leopold, Avon CT
142 1.26 Debbie Katz, West Hartford CT
143 1.25 Diana O Donnell, Fairfield CT
144 1.23 Stanley Kishner, Danbury CT
145 1.23 Georgeann Kishner, Danbury CT
146 1.21 Sharon Kochen, West Hartford CT
147 1.21 Riva Lewinter, West Hartford CT
148 1.20 Judith Zwyer, Norwalk CT
149 1.20 Betsy Ryan, Darien CT
150 1.19 Peter Amedeo, Prospect CT
151 1.19 Carmela Marcella, Waterbury CT
152 1.15 Don Stiegler, Shelton CT
153 1.15 Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT
154 1.12 Monica Akelaitis, Southbury CT
155 1.12 Marylin Noll, West Hartford CT
156 1.12 Marsha Scherr, Danbury CT
157 1.12 E Lynn Cripe, Southbury CT
158 1.12 Arline Small, Bloomfield CT
159 1.10 Mark Rubenstein, Norwalk CT
160 1.10 Kathleen Fahey, Simsbury CT
161 1.10 Judy Goff, Granby CT
162 1.10 Jane Rubenstein, Norwalk CT
163 1.06 Joseph Peled, West Hartford CT
164 0.99 Weiling Zhao, Brookfield CT
165 0.99 Roger Crean, Southbury CT
166 0.99 Richard Fronapfel, Danbury CT
167 0.99 Michael Hess, Wilton CT
168 0.99 Lynn Condon, West Redding CT
169 0.98 William Wood, Darien CT
170 0.98 Barbara Moore, Darien CT
171 0.93 Carole Broadus, New Haven CT
172 0.86 Laurel Koegel, Milford CT
173 0.83 Rita Brieger, Bethany CT
174 0.83 Helen Benson, Newtown CT
175 0.83 Harold Miller, Orange CT
176 0.83 Donald Ernst, Brookfield CT
177 0.83 Bunny Kliman, West Simsbury CT
178 0.83 Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT
179 0.81 Michael Nader, Windsor CT
180 0.81 Deborah Neiman, Stamford CT
181 0.81 Ann Barton, Stamford CT
182 0.78 Rosemary Benedict, Oxford CT
183 0.78 Linda Dale Mulholland, Sandy Hook CT
184 0.78 Jerry Jacobs, Stamford CT
185 0.78 Jean Schiaroli, Norwalk CT
186 0.78 Elliot Ranard, New Canaan CT
187 0.74 Jane Mathias, Woodbridge CT
188 0.72 Marianne Hope, Windsor CT
189 0.72 Kay Nudelman, Westport CT
190 0.72 John Levy, Orange CT
191 0.70 Robert Dance, Norfolk CT
192 0.70 Mary Fanette, Norfolk CT
193 0.68 Diane Martucci, Wilton CT
194 0.66 Lawrence Stern, Branford CT
195 0.66 Jonathan Clark, Branford CT
196 0.66 John Farwell, Milford CT
197 0.66 Deborah Noack, Shelton CT
198 0.63 Mary Jane Vander Wiede, Guilford CT
199 0.63 Margery Vogt, Guilford CT
200 0.53 Stacey Weiss, Fairfield CT
201 0.53 Richard Burman, Westport CT
202 0.53 Joan Burman, Westport CT
203 0.51 Doug Tendler, Woodbridge CT
204 0.50 Sylvia Alpert, Guilford CT
205 0.50 Marjorie Ehrenfreund, Madison CT
206 0.50 Annet Bonfanti, Redding CT
207 0.49 Lewis Clark, Norwalk CT
208 0.49 Gillian Hall, Greenwich CT
209 0.42 R Kelley Bonn, West Hartford CT
210 0.40 Donna Ganslaw, Weatogue CT
211 0.40 Barbara Raisner, West Hartford CT
212 0.36 Dawn Muller, Glastonbury CT
213 0.33 Roz Sternberg, Avon CT
214 0.33 Judith Cavagnaro, Willimantic CT
215 0.27 Louis Cascio, Ridgefield CT
216 0.27 Lawrence Schweitzer, Newtown CT
217 0.27 David Foster, Ridgefield CT
218 0.27 Beth Schweitzer, Newtown CT
219 0.25 Rachel Peled, West Hartford CT
220 0.23 Stacy Herbert, Milford CT
221 0.21 Wendy Frieden, Bethany CT
222 0.21 Lucy Lacava, Hamden CT
223 0.21 Linda Chaffkin, Woodbridge CT
224 0.21 Eric Frieden, Bethany CT
225 0.13 Lori Shore, Glastonbury CT
226 0.13 Carol Mader, Glastonbury CT
|